MUSIC RATING BLOOPERS DID YOU KNOW DELETED SCENES POSTERS TRIVIA REFERENCES SIMILARITIES SCRIPT WALLPAPERS






Release: Friday, October 20, 2017
Premiere: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 (DIRECTV)
Company: Lionsgate/Twisted Pictures
Length: 90 minutes
Tagline: Witness The Beginning Of Your End
Budget: Unknown
Domestic Box Office: $958,650
Global Box Office: $1.5 million
Sound Quality: DTS/Dolby Digital
Film Dates: May 2015- May 2016
Film Location: Bulgaria
Film Availability: DVD, BLU-RAY, DIGITAL
Soundtrack Availability: None

CORONER'S REPORT

1. RANCHER (uncredited)- Chainsaw in leg by Jed, sledgehammered by Grandpa
2. BETTY (Lorina Kamburova)- Falls into trap in barn, crushed by falling engine
3. ORDERLY #1 (Velizar Binev)- and
4. ORDERLY #2 (Vladimir Vladimirov)- Bludgeoned to death by Bud's bare hands
5. FEMALE INMATE (uncredited)- Strangled to death by Clarice
6. Dr. LANG (Christopher Adamson)- Head smashed through window by Bud
7. BRUNETTE NURSE (Simona Williams)- Stabbed to death through the mouth by escaped male inmate
8. MALE INMATE (uncredited)- Stomped to death by Jackson
9. ORDERLY #3 (Vladimir Mihailov)- Thrown out window in wheelchair
10. PATRON #1 (uncredited)- Knifed in neck by Clarice
11. PATRON #2 (uncredited)- Shot in head by Clarice
12. COOK (uncredited)- Shot in head by Clarice
13. TAMMY (Nicole Andrews)- Knifed in armpit, head blown apart by shotgun blast by Isaac
14. HILLBILLY (uncredited)- Found strangled to death with a cord in his trailer
15. ISAAC (James Bloor)- Bludgeoned in head with switch, head stomped into tree stump by Bud
16. CLARICE (Jessica Madsen)- Shot in leg, pistol whipped, shot in head by Hartman
17. BUD (Sam Coleman)- Shot in side by BBQ patron, later shot in head by Highway Deputy
18. HIGHWAY DEPUTY (Velizar Peev)- Beat to death, head slammed in car door repeatedly by Jackson
19. DEPUTY SORELLS (Finn Jones)- Knifed in back by Drayton, fed to hogs
20. SHERIFF HARTMAN (Stephen Dorff)- Sledgehammer to leg, chainsaw through stomach repeatedly by Jed, dismembered and fed to hogs
21. LIZZY (Vanessa Grasse)- Steps in bear trap, beheaded with chainsaw by Jed and fed to hogs

*NOTE: During the asylum break out scene, the DEMURE NURSE (Venelina Ghyaurova) had her head bashed off of a desk by Verna and an ORDERLY (uncredited) was beaten unconscious by several inmates, but it is unconfirmed if either survived or perished.

Film Total: 21
Series Total: 80

LEATHERFACE'S BATTLE SCARS

1. Head butt by Isaac
2. Punched in face
3. Shoved
4. Shot in face
5. Car flips over twice in accident

Film Total: 5
Series Total: 51

SOUNDS

The Flashbulb sound
VERNA: "Drayton, where are your manners? Give the first piece to the thief..."
VERNA: "It's okay...family's always here for you...remember that..."
BETTY: "It's just a kid..."
HAL: "You take one of mine...I take all of yours, Verna..."
DR. LANG: "Even though you married into money...you are still hillbilly trash..."
ISAAC: "Hey, hop in, stupid...I owe you one..."
ISAAC: "Do that again...I'll turn you into strawberry pie..."
ISAAC: "Anyone bolts...and everyone dies..."
HAL: "This ain't the work of a confused child...this is evil..."
CLARICE: "He's got a gun...let's start some sh*t up!"
JACKSON: "You know, I wish I was somebody else..."
ISAAC: "Bud, you're an idiot and I don't know why God bothered to make you..."
CLARICE: "You ain't law...you're just a sad old man crying over a little girl..."
HAL: "It's called justice, boy..."
HAL: "I know you Sawyers all travel in packs...so where they at?!"
VERNA: "I got somethin' that will jog his memory..."
HAL: "This ain't over, boy...g*ddamnit!"
VERNA: "You show 'em who you are, Jed..."
LIZZY: "This isn't you, Jackson...it's your crazy mother!"
VERNA: "That's my boy...you done good, Jed..."

CAST AND CREW

JACKSON- SAM STRIKE
LIZZY- VANESSA GRASSE
IKE- JAMES BLOOR
CLARICE- JESSICA MADSEN
BUD- SAM COLEMAN
VERNA SAWYER- LILI TAYLOR
HAL HARTMAN- STEPHEN DORFF
DEPUTY SORELLS- FINN JONES
DR. LANG- CHRISTOPHER ADAMSON
BARRY FARNSWORTH- NATHAN COOPER
DRAYTON SAWYER- DIMO ALEXIEV
NUBBINS SAWYER- DEJAN ANGELOV
YOUNG NUBBINS- HRISTO MILEV
YOUNG JED- BORIS KABAKCHIEV
BETTY HARTMAN- LORINA KAMBUROVA
BRUNETTE NURSE- SIMONA WILLIAMS
DEMURE NURSE- VENELINA GHYAUROVA
ORDERLY #1- VELIZAR BINEV
ORDERLY #2- VLADIMIR VLADIMIROV
ORDERLY #3- VLADIMIR MIHAILOV
GRANDPA SAWYER- EDUARD PARSEHYAN
TED HARDESTY- JULIAN KOSTOV
DAVE- IAN FISHER
TAMMY- NICOLE ANDREWS
SCARED GIRL- ELENA ZAMYARKOVA
DEPUTY #1- MATTHEW MARTIN
DEPUTY #2- DAVID MCKAY
BURT HARTMAN- TODOR BEROV
HIGHWAY DEPUTY- VELIZAR PEEV
YOUNG BOY- ASEN MUTAFCHIEV
YOUNG GIRL- LILIA IVANOVA
BLAKE- BRIAN TERRANCE

Directed By- Julien Maury & Alexandre Bustillo
Screenplay By- Seth M. Sherwood
Based On Characters Created By- Tobe Hooper & Kim Henkel
Produced By- Les Weldon, Carl Mazzocone
Christa Campbell & Lati Grobman
Executive Producers- Tobe Hooper
Kevin Greutert, John Luessenhop, Robert Kuhn
Kim Henkel, Avi Lerner, Trevor Short, John Thompson
Boaz Davidson, Mark Gill, Beth Bruckner O'Brien
Co-Producer- Scott Milam
Casting By- Jeremy Zimmerman
Music By- John Frizzell
Costume Designer- Ina Damyanova
Director Of Photography- Antoine Sanier
Production Designer- Alain Bainee
Edited By- Sebastien De Sainte Croix
Edited By- Josh Ethier
Line Producer- Elena Melamed
First Assistant Director- Petyva Evtimova
Second Assistant Director- Galya Kyuchukova
Stunt Coordinator- Diyan Hristov
Co-Executive Producer- Lonnie Ramati
Post-Production Supervisor- Brian Hayashi
Post-Production Supervisor- Jivko Chakarov-Jijo
Script Supervisor- Stefania Velichkova
Bulgarian Casting- Mariana Stanisheva
Third Assistant Director- Edis Seliminski
Art Director- Inigo Navarro
Art Director- Alexei Karachiaur
Concept Artist- Krassimir Rizov
Storyboard Artist- Dimitar Ivanov
Draftsman- Alexander Lozanov
Set Designers- Lidia Burukova & Yosif Mladenov
Set Decorator- Ivan Rangelov
Props Master- Orlin Grozdanov
"A" Camera First Assistant- Lubomir Somov
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Iva Slavova
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Hristo Uvunov
"B" Camera/Steadicam Operator- Kiril Valchanov
"B" Camera First Assistant- Ivo Ivanov
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Borislav Belberov
"C" Camera First Assistant- Kaloyan Nedelchev
Video Assist- Georgy Yankov
Data Manager- Nikolay Stoyanov
Still Photographer- Simon Varsano
Sound Mixer- Emil Evtimov
Boom Operator- Petar Kadiiski
Assistant Costume Designer- Viarka Sirkova
On-Set Costumers- Georgy Yakimov, Anna Filipova
Steamstress- Marieta Duncheva
Costumer- Marina Proykova
Prosthetics- DSFX Atelier 69
Prosthetics Supervisor- Olivier Afonso
Prosthetics Make-Up Artists- Nicolas Herlin
Cyril Hipaux, Pi Kass, Guillaume Castagne
Frederic Laine, Laetitia Hillion, Pascal LaRue
Arthur Humbert, Amelie Grossier, Lola Hequily
Cement Wintz, Camille Bouvet
Wings FX- Melanie Gerbeaux, Ariane Moreau
Tifanny Wiernasz & Spada
Key Make-Up Artist- Daniela Avramova
Make-Up Artists- Boyka Mladenova
Ivon Ivanova & Vera Boyadjieva
Hairstylist- Didi Stoyanova
Additional Hairstylist- Sashka Baleva
Gaffer- Hristo Idakiev
Best Boy Electric- Stanislav Dimitrov
Electricians- Petar Kostov
Sasho Idakiev & Anton Ivanov
Additional Electricians- Ivo Hristov & Vasil Vasilev
Key Grip- Georgy Petkov
Best Boy- Venelin Stepanov
Grip (Dolly Pusher)- Stoyan Georgiev
Grips- Ivailo Stepanov & Kaloyan Penlivanski
Additional Grips- Petar Stoyanov, Emil Petkov
Ivaylo Spasov, Atanas Stoyanov
Ivaylo Kirilov, Albert Nikolinski
Hot Head Technician- Julian Gochev
Special Effects Supervisor- Ivo Jivkov
Special Effects Make-Up/Coordinator- Elena Zhekova
Senior Technician- Georgy Karadjob
Special Effects Technicians- Lubomir Petro, Plamen Petrov
Tzvetah Vasiliev & Dimitar Krustev
Special Effects Assistant/Buyer- Pavel Dimitrov
Pyro Effects Supervisor- Svetlozar Karatanchev
Pyro Technicians- Tzevetan Miladinov & Alexandar Naydenov
Special Effects Sculptor- Georgi Pavlov
Special Effects Runner- Hristo Georgiev
Special Effects Cleaning Lady- Leticia Dineva
Art Department Coordinator- Dobrinka Stamenkova
Art Department Buyer- Lubo Rangelov
Leadman- Vladimir Petkov
Leadman- Zamfir Zamfirov
Set Dressers- Anatoli Tonev & Rumen Mminev
Assistant Set Dressers- Yulian Traikov, Lubomir Venev
Dimitar Boyanov, Vladimir Vidinov & Lubomir Harizanov
Upholsterer- Vladislav Mitovski
Set Dress Buyer- Joro Deyanov
Laborers- Valentin Nestorov
Dimitar Kostakev & Miroslav Spasov
Painters- Mariya Doycheva & Dimitar Stoykov
Assistant To Property Master- Delyan Kaloyanov
Picture Vehicle Coordinator- Petar Sotirov
Props- Yulian Svilenov & Yordan Petrov
Mechanic- Lachezar Kostov
Sculptor- Atanas Atanasov
Props Maker- Anzhelo Andonov
Props Buyer- Sashko Iliev
Armorers- Marin Takov & Vasil Topalov
Construction Manager- Todor Tunov
Head Painter- Ivana Nikolich
Lead Painter- Irena Nikolich
Assistant Painter- Stoyan Doychev
Lead Carpenter- Ivo Ivanov
Carpenters- Dimitar Zlatev, Valeri Yovev
Ventzislav Peychev, Konstantin Ganchev, Pavlin Pavlov
Borislav Hristov, Evgeni Vladimirov, Stanislav Dimov
Venelin Marinov, Krasimir Petrov, Luybomir Milanov
Dragol Penchev, Borislav Radovanov, Petar Petrov
Vladimir Manolov, Yurii Stoyanov, Kiril Kovachev
Boyan Asiov, Boyan Georgiev, Petar Krumov
Miroslav Evtimov, Stefan Stoykov, Stefan Kostov
Spas Rusinov, Lyubomir Lyubomirov, Iliya Tunov
Boyan Pencev, Nikolay Padeshev, Gergana Hristova
Zahari Dimitrov, Yordan Velchev, Silviya Tsvetkova
Milush Mitushev, Petar Petrov, Mariya Shegunova
Lachezar Pavlov, Teodor Todorov, Mladen Nikolov
Andrey Lozanov, Denislav Lubenov, Boznidar Dragomirov
Ivo Svilenov, Petar Petrov, Dimitar Petrov
Diyan Angelov, Georgy Simeonov
Location Manager- Yordan Peytchev
Location Assistant- Ivailo Genov
Production Coordinator- Ina Holevitch
Production Coordinator- U.S.- Shiri Lerner
Key Production Assistant- Martin Velichkov
Production Assistants- Venci Velichkov
Nikola Banov, Anton Zahariev, Pavel Ingatou
Ivan Ivanov & Georgy Amzin
Trailer Mama- Tzvetanka Pekanova
Assistant Office Production Coordinator- Monika Hristova
Office Runner- Emil Chopev
Production Accountant- Milena Georgieva
Production Accountant- Tsvetanka Evstatieva
Cashier- Linda Shumkova
Assistant To Mr. Dorff- Ilina Aleksandrova
Assistant To Mr. Lerner- Tanner Mobley
Casting Assistant- Katerina Goranova
Extras Casting- Ivan Kolev, Artist Studio
Transportation Coordinator- Georgy Yossifov-Gogo
Director's Car- Mihail Metodiev
Producer's Car- Ivo Avramov
Producer's Car- Nikolai Dimitrov-Koko
Production Designer's Car- Plamen Shindarski
Prosthetic Effects Car- Asen Sokolov
Costume Department's Car- Angel Ignatov
Actor's Van Drivers- Denis Chobanov & Andrey Tzvetkov
Actor's Driver- Zahari Todorov
Mr. Dorff's Driver/Security- Milen Hristov
Assistant Director's Van Driver- Emil Angelov
Drivers- Nikolay Kolev, Stoyan Nikolov
Borislav Zlatanov, Vladimir Borislov, Krustio Chekov
Krasimir Nikolov, Vasil Bojkov, Nikolay Tzekov
Nikolay Milev, Borislav Borisov, GUlab Hadjiiski
Biser Ignatov, Tzvetah Manolov, Hristo Georgiev
Yordan Rangeov, Georgi Stanchev
Catering- Ragazzi Dorro & Stefan Dundakov
On-Set Medic- Antoaneta Stoimenova
Production Business & Legal Affairs- Lonnie Ramati
Clearance Coordinator- Ashley Kravitz, Cleared By Ashley, Inc.
EPK- Mladen Minev
Additional Photography Unit-
Stunt Coordinator- Stanimir Stamatov
Stunts- Elitza Rajeva, Kiril Todorov
Marina Yordanova, Desislava Slavova, Ilko Iliev
And Snejina Vasilieva
First Assistant Director- Antony Tanev
Second Second Assistant Director- Katerina Atanasova
Third Assistant Director- Zornica Cvetanova
Director Of Photography- Ivan Vatzov
"A" Camera First Assistant- Hristo Alexandrov-Sinka
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Radoy Nikolov
Video Assistant- Petar Shterev
Data Manager- Stanimir Vatzov
Gaffer- Pavel Mitov
Electricians- Alexander Trenev, Dimitar Yanev
Georgy Tzanev & Victor Hristov
Key Grip- Miroslav Borisov
Best Boy Grip- Nikolay Kostov
Grip- Kiril Kurtov
Script Supervisors- Mariana Popova & Emanuela Dimitrova
Leadman Set Dresser- Lyubomir Samardjiev
Assistant Set Dresser- Dobormir Radev
Set Dressers- Yurii Stoyanov, Valentin Hadjiev
Petar Atanasov, Svetlozar Petrov, Borislav Bodganov
On-Set Dresser- Kristyan Stoyanov
Laborers- Biser Palashev, Petko Angelov & Ivailo Georgiev
Buyer- Stefan Cheresharski
Property Master- Yassen Kovachev
Assistant Props- Stefan Stefanov
Stand-By Props- Borislav Pekin
Set Costumer- Gaorgy Lazarov
Key Make-Up Artist/Prosthetics- Yana Stoyanova
Make-Up Artist- Petya Simeonova
Hairstylist- Svetla Krasteva
Assistant Painters- Ivan Butanski
Lachezar Pavlov & Georgi Penchovski
Prosthetics Special Effects Supervisor- Michael Georgiev
Prosthetics Special Effects Technicians- Iliya Novachev
Georgi Novachev, Irina Simeonova
Nikola Borisov & Petar Alexandrov
Post Production-
Assistant Editor, Bulgaria- Ivan Todorov
Additional Assistant Editor- Eugene Lok
Post Production Accountant- Tsila Adler
Supervising Sound Editor- Kris Casavant
Re-Recording Mixer- Robert Fernandez
Dialogue Editor- Gord Hillier
Assistant Dialogue Editor- Adrian Gougov
Sound Designer- Ryan Nowak
Additional Sound Designer- Kris Fenske
Foley Artist- Tapio Luikkonen
Sound Editor- Nikolay Bakalov
Sound Engineer/Mix Tech- Ivaylo "Ivo" Natzev
Assistant SPX Recordists- Ivan Nikolov, Daniel Ivanov
Post Production Sound Services Provided By- Nu Boyana Studios
ADR Voice Casting By- Patty Connolly & Mark Sussman
The Loop Squad
Score Mixed & Additional Production By- Alex Clouse
Additional Mixing By- Josh Kramer
Music Supervisor- Selena Arizanovic
Visual Effects By- Worldwide FX
Studio Manager- Jordan Markov
Visual Effects Studio Supervisor- Stefan Tchakarov
Visual Effects Producer- Danail Hadzniyski
CTO- Dobri Georgiev
Visual Effects Supervisor- Stanislav Dragiev
Visual Effects Supervisor- Jivko Ivanov
Visual Effects Art Director- Venelin Dinkov
Visual Effects Associate Producer- Petia Petkova
Visual Effects Project Manager- Radoslav Misarokov
Visual Effects Project Manager- Silviya Mariyanova
Project Coordinators- Atanas Dichev, Kremena Ivanova
Petrana Stamenova, Mihaela Todorova & Iveta Tsvetkova
Lead Visual Effects Coordinator- Nick Peshunoff
Visual Effects Coordinators- Kiril Georgiev
Vasil Galabov & Yuliya Manolova
Compositing Leads- Georgi Karantilski
Kalin Krumov, Peter Mariyanov & Pavel Petrov
Compositors- Sofia Gesheva-Aleksheva, Stanislava Chiflichka
Natali Gancheva, Denitsa Georgieva, Kiril Gizdov
Penlivan Ivanov, Ivelin Ivanov, Gordana Krsteva
Velislava Mihailova, Encho Nedevski, Hristina Patkova
Petko Petkova, Julia Kuzmanova, Maria Popova
Stanislav Stavrev, Boris Sokolov, Aleksandar Slavov
Dimitrina Torneva, Daniel Vasev, Vladimir Vatev
Adriana Valcheva, Radoslav Yanudov
Diana Yordanova, Monika Zhelevska
Simulation Lead- Ivan Ivanov
Simulation Artists- Stanislav Draganov
Svetoslav Savo & Georgi Staikov
Matchmove Lead- Peter Tomov
Matchmove Artist- Mihail Ivanov
Animation Lead- Dimitar Bajalcaliev
Animators- Petar Bakalov, Borislav Dimitrov
Peter Gachev & Tsvetan Ivanov
Modeling & Texturing Lead- Svetlin Tsonev
Modeling & Texturing Artist- Anton Raynov
Modeling & Texturing Artist- Daniel Tzvetanov
Layout Lead- Ivo Konsulov
Layout Artists- Svetoslav Petkov
Yasen Pisarov, Asen Velkov & Kristina Yakimova
Lighting Lead- Svetoslav Ganchev
Lighting Artists- Kiril Altakov & Nino Stoyanov
Lead Digital Matte Painter- Angel Angelov
Lead Concept Artist- Svetoslav Hristov
Concept Artist- Yana Chervenyashka
Lead Storyboard Artists- Krasimir Rizov & Dimitar Ivanov
Visual Effects Editors- Daniel Ivanov, Teodora Kostova
Desislava Lazarova & Nikolay Pachov
Technical Support Supervisor- Nikolay Kondarev
Technical Support- Krasimir Arshinkov
Denis Dimitrov, Kristian Georgiev, Mihail Georgiev
Kaloyan Rangelov, Yancho Sabev & Zdravko Zdravkov
Systems Developer- Peter Marinov
Developers- Slavomir Kaslev & Dobromir Semenljiev
I/O Coordinators- Nikolay Kirov
Krasimir Majorov & Hristo Gebrev
Administration- Paolina Chervenkova
Gabriela Ivanova & Antonia Markova
Human Resources- Elena Sandulova & Margarita Nedeva
Marketing- Nelly Kalcheva
Digital Intermediate Service Provided By- Nu Boyana Films
Digital Intermediate Supervisor- Jivko Chakarov-Jijo
Digital Intermediate Color Grader- Bradley Greer
Assistant Colorist- Svetoslav Mateev
Digital Intermediate Online Editor- Ivan Todorov
For Millennium Films-
President Of International Sales & Distribution- Jeffrey Greenstein
VP, International Sales & Distribution- Jonathan Yunger
VP, International Business & Legal Affairs- Dimiter D. Nikolov
Director of Business & Legal Affairs- Rick Eyler
In-House Counsel- Delmarie C. Broco
VP, International Distribution- Adele Yoshioka
VP, Production & Development- Christine Otal
Development Executive- Beth Bruckner O'Brien
Creative Executive- Vincent Cheng
Head Of Marketing- Rouslan Ovtcharoff
International Sales Accounting- Gustavo Santana
Distribution Coordinator- Rashad Qasem
Distribution Services- Daniel Chavez
Contracts Administration- Dean Okazaki
Human Resources- Bradley Weiss
Production Financing- Russ Riggins
Nu Image Inc. Accounting- Christine Forgo
Imelda Santiago, Julie Weisel, Annie Domingo
Ray Tamayo & Patricia Stanley
Production Financing Provided By- Comerica Entertainment Group
Adam J. Corn & Derek Riedel
Completion Bond By- Film Finances
Insurance Services- Greg Jones & Robertson Taylor
Momentous Insurance Services
Insurance Services- Marko Markov, Kart Consult Ltd
Travel- Aviva Sharon, New Act Travel
For Nu Boyana Studios-
Chief Executive Officer- Yariv Lerner
Chief Financial Officer- Kalina Kotas
Studio Manager- Shimon Sabbah
Assistant Studio Manager- Emil Aleksiev
Guards In Screen- Nikolay Kanev
Special Thanks- Tami Hillberry Presley, Gifford Brown
Kailey Marsh, Mark O'Brien, Adrian Garcia
Wildfire Sonic Magic, De Lane Lea, La Studios
Bam Studios, Sound Lounge, Goldcrest Films
Copyright 2017 Lionsgate/Millennium Films
All Rights Reserved


Back To The Lair Of Horror