MUSIC RATING BLOOPERS DID YOU KNOW DELETED SCENES POSTERS TRIVIA REFERENCES SIMILARITIES WALLPAPERS AWARDS






Release: Friday, January 3, 2013
Company: Lionsgate/Twisted Pictures
Length: 92 minutes
Tagline: Evil Wears Many Faces
Budget: $20 million
Domestic Box Office: $34.3 million
Global Box Office: $47.6 million
Opening Weekend: $21.7 million
Sound Quality: DTS/Dolby Digital
Film Dates: June 28- August 25, 2011
Film Location: Shreveport, Louisiana
Bossier City, Louisiana
Mansfield, Louisiana
Film Availability: DVD, BLU-RAY, DIGITAL
Soundtrack Availability: None

CORONER'S REPORT

1. ALLIE SAWYER (uncredited)- Shot in neck, burned to death
2. BOSS SAWYER (Gunnar Hansen)- Shot in chest, burned to death
3. BEAR SAWYER (David Bell)- Shot in chest, burned to death
4. LORETTA SAWYER (Dodie Brown)- Shot in back, burned, and kicked in head
5. DRAYTON SAWYER (Bill Moseley)- Shot to death, burned to death
6. GRANDPA (John Dugan)- Shot in chest, burned to death
7. DARRYL (Shaun Sipos)- Beat to death with meat tenderizer
8. KENNY (Keram Malicki-Sanchez)- Meat hook in back, later hung on hook and sawed in half
9. RYAN (Trey Songz)- Bled out as result of car crash, later found beheaded
10. NIKKI (Tania Raymonde)- Car accident, chainsaw to leg, later accidentally shot in head by Officer Marvin
11. OFFICER MARVIN (James MacDonald)- Hacked up with a hatchet, face skinned
12. OLLIE (Ritchie Montgomery)- Pitchfork to the stomach by Heather
13. BURT (Paul Rae)- Chainsaw to legs and hands, falls into meat grinder

*NOTE: There were other members of the Sawyer family who were shot or died in the fire, as mentioned in the police evidence and/or referenced in the Carson family cemetery. The names included Theodore, Elfa, Bubba, Tubba, and Clarissa, as well as two males identified as 'John Doe' and one female identified as 'Jane Doe'. In addition, the number of townies killed in the gun battle is unknown.

Film Total: 13
Series Total: 80

LEATHERFACE'S BATTLE SCARS

1. Shotgun blast to chest
2. Lead pipe to back six times
3. Lead pipe to head
4. Lead pipe to back twice
5. Kicked in stomach
6. Lead pipe to back
7. Kicked in stomach
8. Lead pipe to back
9. Kicked in stomach
10. Strangled with chain

Film Total: 10
Series Total: 51

SOUNDS

DRAYTON: "He was protectin' the house...the family..."
BOSS: "Give 'em the boy...he's simple anyway..."
BURT: "Eye for an eye, sheriff...can't get around the good book..."
HEATHER: "I just want to know where I came from...and who I came from..."
KENNY: "I don't mind driving to Texas...I hear they got a great Bar-B-Que..."
DARRYL: "Family's a messy business...ain't nothin' thicker than blood..."
DARRYL: "Yeah, I'm a regular boy scout..."
BURT: "Me and your family go way back..."
NIKKI: "Welcome to Texas, motherf*cker!!!"
MARVIN: "A chainsaw don't make you bulletproof..."
MARVIN: "Ladies makeup? What a fruitcake..."
FARNSWORTH: "A grown man, mentally stunted, with emotions of 8-year-old..."
FARNSWORTH: "Nobody loves you like your family, I guess..."
HEATHER: "I'm a Sawyer..."
CARL: "Feel right at home at this place...your family used to work this sh*thole..."
HEATHER: "Do your thing, cuz..."
SHERIFF HOOPER: "Can't get around the good book, Burt..."
VERNA: "He's family-bound, will protect you...he simply requires your care..."
VERNA: "You're a Sawyer, and this is home..."
VERNA: "Now...it's your time..."

EVIDENCE PHOTOS


CAST AND CREW

LEATHERFACE- DAN YEAGER
LEATHERFACE (POSTER)- A.J. STOAN
HEATHER MILLER- ALEXANDRA DADDARIO
NIKKI- TANIA RAYMONDE
KENNY- KERAM MALICKI-SANCHEZ
RYAN- TREMAINE 'TREY SONGZ' NEVERSON
DARRYL- SHAUN SIPOS
SHERIFF HOOPER- THOM BARRY
BURT HARTMAN- PAUL RAE
CARL- SCOTT EASTWOOD
MARVIN- JAMES MCDONALD
FARNSWORTH- RICHARD RIEHLE
DRAYTON SAWYER- BILL MOSELEY
BOSS SAWYER- GUNNAR HANSEN
GAVIN MILLER- DAVID BORN
ARLENE MILLER- SUE ROCK
OLLIE- RITCHIE MONTGOMERY
VERNA- MARILYN BURNS
BEAR SAWYER- DAVID BELL
GRANDPA SAWYER- JOHN DUGAN
LORETTA SAWYER- DODIE BROWN
YOUNG LEATHERFACE- SAMUEL MCKINZIE
RECEPTIONIST- VELEKA GRAY
HARGROVE/BARTENDER- SCOTT MARTIN
SCARED GIRL- TORI LONDON
DRUNK HIGH SCHOOLER- JUSTIN BEAU HOWELL
HARDWARE STORE CASHIER- JONATHAN DARDEN
CYNDI- NIKOLETTE NOEL
FIREBALL TOWNIE- CARL BAILEY
VIGILANTE TOWNIE- CHARLES HUNT
TOWNIE- TONY MCCULLOUGH
TOWNIE- JOE GUARNERI
TOWNIE- STEPHEN WATERS
TOWNIE- BLAIN SANCHEZ
TOWNIE- TIMOTHY HOFFMAN
TOWNIE- ALICE SEARCY
TOWNSMAN- JOSEPH BLACKSTONE
REDNECK LOCAL- MICHAEL BERAN
HOT BAR GIRL- AMANDA DYAR
SALLY (NEW FOOTAGE)- ELENA SANCHEZ
BARTENDER- MICHAEL PATRICK ROGERS
ANNIE- SARAH DANDASHY
FOOTBALL PLAYER- BRANDON NOACK
CARNIVAL VISITOR- MICHAEL BYRNES
CARNIVAL GUY- TAVARIS JAMES DURELL
CARNIVAL GOER- KRISTEN BEEVERS
GIRL IN PIG MASK- KARI J. KRAMER
SANDY- PAMELA VAN ZANDT
STREET DRIVER/PEDESTRIAN- JAMES PAUL
PEDESTRIAN- JULIET LONDON
TRUCKER- TROY HARRIS
YOUNG HEATHER- PARKER JUNE SPAULDING
CO-LEAD- LIL' MIZERKK
BAR PATRON- JOHNNIE BRANNON
BAR PATRON- DAN FOREST
BAR PATRON- RONI HUMMEL
BAR PATRON- NATHAN SCOTT
RUNNING MAN- MIKE WALKER

ORIGINAL 1974 FILM

SALLY- MARILYN BURNS
JERRY- ALLEN DANZIGER
FRANKLIN- PAUL A. PARTAIN
KIRK- WILLIAM VAIL
PAM- TERI MCMINN
HITCHHIKER- EDWIN NEAL
LEATHERFACE- GUNNAR HANSEN
GRANDFATHER- JOHN DUGAN

Directed By- John Luessenhop
Written By- Adam Marcus & Debra Sullivan
Script By- Stephen Susco
Scenario By- Kirsten Elms
Screenplay By- Adam Marcus, Debra Sullivan
And Kirsten Elms
Scenario By- Kirsten Elms
Based On Characters Created By- Tobe Hooper & Kim Henkel
Produced By- Carl Mazzocone
Casting By- Ferne Cassel, C.S.A.
Location Casting By- Ryan Glorioso, C.S.A.
Special Make-Up Effects Designed & Created By-
Greg Nicotero & Howard Berger
Music By- John Frizzell
Costume Designer- Mary E. McLeod
Edited By- Randy Bricker
Production Designer- William A. Elliott
Director Of Photography- Anastas Michos, A.S.C.
Executive Producers- Robert Kuhn & Kim Henkel
Executive Producers- Rene Besson
Christa Campbell & Lati Grobman
Executive Producers- Danny Dimbort, John Thompson
Trevor Short & Tobe Hooper
Executive Producers- Michael Paseornek
Jason Constantine & Eda Kowan
Executive Producers- Avi Lerner & Mark Burg
Unit Production Managers- Cyndi Brenner & Robert Ortiz
First Assistant Director- Jay Ostrowski
Second Assistant Director- Seth W. Hansen
Line Producers- Cyndi Brenner & Robert Ortiz
Executive In Charge Of Production- Matt O'Toole
Production Supervisor- Giancarlo Sini
Associate Producer- T. Justin Ross
Second Second Assistant Director- Brad Arnold
Stunt Coordinator- Steve Griffin
Ms. Daddario's Stunt Double- Elena Sanchez
Stunts- Kevin Beard, Tim Bell, Sean Braud
Greg Brazzell, Casey Hendershot, Jim Henry
Ashley Nicole Hudson, Jay Lynch, Dave Mueller
Holly O'Quin, Met Salih, Tim J. Smith, Matthew Staley
Tracy Thomas, Russell Towery, Eric VanArsdale
Financial Controller- Giancarlo Sini
Production Accountant- Laura J. Fox
First Assistant Accountant- Brooke Lehman
Accounting Clerk- Jill French Anderson
Accounting Clerk- Samantha Bonilla
Payroll Accountant- Jackie Roberts-Vincent
Payroll Clerks- Penelope Cox & Taylor Seaman
Art Director- Rob Simons
Art Department Coordinator- Audra L. Muslow
Storyboard Artist- Todd Harris
Set Decorator- Kristin Bicksler
Leadman- Michael Calabrese
Buyer- Katherine Miller
On-Set Dresser- Phillip Joffrion
Set Dressers- William Bolton III, Patrick Calabrese
Steven P. Calabrese, Ernest 'E.J.' Levron Jr.
David Markle, F.B. Sterling Jr., Cary Whitaker
Photo Artist & Restoration- Jason Clark
Key Set Production Assistant- James Nimmers
Base Camp Production Assistant- Gregory S. Carr
Set Production Assistants- Barbara 'Babs' Babb
Valerie Cook, Sarah Dandashy, Austin Turner
"A" Camera/Steadicam Operator- Nick Davidoff
First Assistant "A" Camera- Peter D. Roome
Second Assistant "A" Camera- Ry Kawanaka
"B" Camera Operator- Robert Foster
First Assistant "B" Camera- Bryan DeLorenzo
Second Assistant "B" Camera- Nancy Piraquive
Stereographer- Ray Hannisian
SIP Operator/Engineer- Markus Lanxinger
"A" Camera Rig Tech- Patrick Cecilian
"B" Camera Rig Tech- Andre Sobczak
Additional Rig Tech- Stuart L. Lillas
DIT Dailies Colorist- Luis Flores Jr.
Techno Crane Operators- Kenny Dezendorf & Zane Streater
Techno Crane Tech- Adrian Neri
Scorpio Head Tech- Jeff Taylor
Camera Production Assistant- Brandon Goodwyn
Video Assist Operator- Kevin B. Stevenson
Still Photographer- Justin Lubin
Sound Mixer- Steve C. Aaron
Boom Operator- Jared Watt
Sound Utility- Brad Lokey
Property Master- Mark Wallace
Assistant Property Masters- Forest Fagan & Siobhan O'Brien
Assistant Props- Matthew L. Crowson
Props Buyer- Shelby Gillen
Props Production Assistant- Mike Muraco
Armorer- Matthew T. Stratton
Script Supervisor- Sam Sullivan
Gaffer- Bob Bates
Best Boy Electric- Eli Everhard
Lamp Operators- Eliot Brasseaux, Guy Broussard
John Gregory Edwards, Gary L. Harvill II, Charles Laurents
Bradley Martin, Adam Mitchell, Jamie Moreno
Brent 'Swampy' Mullins, Robert B. Owen
Stephanie Sousa, Tedd Underwood
Rigging Gaffer- Dre Green
Best Boy Rigging Electric- Josiah Greenup
Rigging Electricians- Daniel Greenup, Marvin Wright
Ahmad 'Big Thirsty' Powell, Antonio Washington
Key Grip- Chris Ekstrom
Best Boy Grip- Hilton C. Garrett III
Dolly Grip- Greg Lomas
Company Grips- Andrew J. Clark, Martin Dumas
David 'Davy' Easley, Brian Harrison, Richie Hollis
Dallas Hollomon, Kendell 'K.D.' Joseph
Brian K. Stuart, Jeremy Wren
Rigging Key Grip- King W. Lanaux II
Rigging Best Boy- Rick Secosky
Rigging Grips- Jonathan Adams
Max Oreste Patrucco & Todd Thompson
Costume Supervisor- Hannah Gates
Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles)- Carolyn Dessert-Lauterio
Key Set Costumer- Britany Viguerie
Set Costumers- Kizzie Autumn Martin & Melissa Naccari
Costumer (Los Angeles)- Mayumi Masaoka
Costume Production Assistant- Sarah Winn
Costume Production Assistant (Los Angeles)- Courtney Andersen
Make-Up Department Head- Antonyia Verna
Key Make-Up- Rose Librizzi-Davis
Additional Make-Up- Robin K. Byrd
Department Head Hairstylist- Jean Webber
Key Hairstylist- Amy Wood
Assistant Hairstylist- Karmann Swank
Additional Hair- Suzy Boyd Teekell
Conceptual Mask Designs By- Aaron Sims & Jerad S. Marantz
Special Make-Up Effects By- KNB EFX Group, Inc.
On-Set Supervisors- Alex Diaz & Mike McCarty
On-Set Special Effects Make-Up P.A.- Ashley M. Clark
Art Department- Norman Cabrera
David Grasso & Andy Schoneberg
Key Designer- John Wheaton
Mold Department- Jim Leonard, Howard Adams Jr.
Chris Cera, Joe Giles, Brian Goehring, Morgan Muta
Brian Hillard, Michael Ross
Fabricators- Beth Hathaway, Terry Fluker & Clare Mulroy
Prosthetic Manufacturing Department- Derek Krout
Mike Lachimia, Steve Katz, Jason Pinsker
Denture Department- Grady Holder
Silicone Department- Dirk Rogers
Christina Prestia, Caleb Schneider
Hair Department- Mark Boley
Anneliese Boies & Phillip Carrot
KNB EFX Coordinator- Veronica Owens
Assistant Coordinator- Regina Castruta
Accounting- Randy Ball
Purchaser- Dian Bachar
Location Manager- Kendrick Hudson
Key Assistant Location Manager- John A. 'Rocky' Metoyer
Location Assistants- Danny Anderson, Colby Isom
Kenneth LeCompte & Chad Watson
Production Coordinator- Roy Bogy
Assistant Production Office Coordinator- Druscilla Smith
Production Assistants- Kent J. Bernard
Patrick McBride, Ashley Gwen Patrick, Johnny Ray Velez
Special Effects Coordinator- Jack Lynch
Special Effects Foreman- Richard E. Perry
Special Effects Set Foreman- Michael Clark
Special Effects Technicians- Jason Babin & Milton Taylor
Special Effects Chainsaw Technician- Michael E. Wilks
Special Effects Assistant- Rachel Juino
Construction Coordinator- Daniel A. Coe
General Foreman- John Seay
Foreman- Jason Wilson
Buyer/Propmaker- Kenneth Brown
Gang Bosses- Charles David Wilson & Russell 'Rusty' Wilson
Prop Makers- Robert E. Allison, Larry L. Dean
Darrell Gordon, Kyle King, Adam Robbins
Demian Robinson, David S. Sessum Jr., David Sessum III
Laborers- David 'Scott' Frye, Marcus Robinson
Lead Sculptor- Blake Levasseur
Lead Scenic Artist- Genny Bamburg
Scenic Gang Boss- Trinity Bamburg
On-Set Painter- Jack Reeves
Set Painters- John L. Jackson
David 'Davo' Myers & Cindy Seay
Painters- Eddy Cole, Kerry Hardy
Tracey A. Plunkett & Michael David Wynn
Plasterers- Jason Jimes & Jeffery J. Jimes
Greens Foreperson- William Nutt
Greens- Clay Darrell Carter, Tanya McMullen
Model Maker- Chad Smith
Assistant To Mr. Burg- James Cole
Assistant To Mr. Paseornek- Jessica Switch
Assistant To Mr. Constantine- Jonah Leach
Assistant To Ms. Kowan- Allison Lynch
Assistant To Mr. Lerner- Jonathan Yunger
Assistant To Diego Martinez- Erica Callais
Assistant To Mr. Songz- Cilicia James
Bodyguard To Mr. Songz- Kenney Bugg
Assistant To Mr. Barry- Cynathia Barajas
Los Angeles Casting Associate- Emily Cook
Extras Casting Coordinator- Andrei Costantinescu
Caterer- Location Gourmet
Chef- Justin S. McDonell
Sous Chef- Orie Haw
Assistant Chef- Owen Argoe
Cook- Lucas N. Riddle
Craft Service Provided By- Mike Kehoe, Big Daddy Entertainment
Key Craft Service Assistant- Jennifer Benton
Craft Service Assistants- Alison Lyle, Candis Womeldurf
Animal Trainers- J.J. Engell & Randy Moore
Transportation Coordinator- Ken Smith
Transportation Captain- Dan Sumner
Transportation Co-Captain- Phil K. Frost
Dispatcher- Beverly J. Reeves
Picture Car Coordinator- James Yeates
Construction Drivers- Kenneth Moon & Henry Payne
Fuel Truck- Justin Nance
Honeywagon Driver- Gerald Hardy
Drivers- Travis Carter & Robert Watts
Rigging Driver- James R. Dunn
Set Dec Drivers- Robert LaCaze & Gary McClain
Stake Bed Drivers- Tommy Culpepper
J. Raymond Dunn, Bill Mitchell & Dean Morris
Electric Truck Driver- Charles 'Whit' Whitaker
Grip Truck Driver- Raymond L. Lee
Props Driver- Tim Sowell
Van Drivers- David 'Bear' Bell
Bart Figueiredo & Gary L. Horton
Wardrobe Driver- Tommie Young
Water Truck Driver- Joe Pelliccio
Stand-Ins- William Barron, Laine Dubroc
Melissa Kristin Heard, Kari J. Kramer, Charles Lovitt
Lemar Sain, Chevy White, Willard Woods
Set Medic- Diane Davis
Construction Medic- Reginald A. Smalls
Second Unit Director- Johnny Martin
First Assistant Director- Dennis Maguire
Second Assistant Director- Andrew Shepherd
Second Second Assistant Director- Cheryl Andryco
Script Supervisors- Nancy Breaux & Jennifer Collins
Director of Photography- Gary Jay
"A" Camera Operator- Allan Westbrook
First Assistant "A" Camera- Kevin Boyle
Second Assistant "A" Camera- Michael R. Wohlfeld
"B" Camera Operators- Peter Green & David McGill
First Assistants "B" Camera- Ron Horick & Britt West
Second Assistant "B" Camera- David Brink
Stereographer- Markus Lanxinger
SIP Operator- Alicia Robbins
Q-Take Operator- Nathan Trucks
Video Assist Operator- Eddie Armes
Production Sound Mixer- Erik Magnus, C.A.S.
Boom Operator- Dale Beasley
On-Set Dresser- Eric Aycock
Gaffer- Juan M. Romero
Best Boy Electric- Mark Hermann
Lamp Operators- Eric Montes, Alex Renshaw
Stephen Ritchey, Mark 'Zero' Stinner Jr., Mark Zepeda
Key Grip- Eric Damazio
Dolly Grip- Sean Maxwell
Company Grips- Evan Brannen, Kevin Combs
Tony Damazio, Chris Lovely, Brian Stitt
Key Costumer- Sandra Algood
Costumer- Robert Paul Lewis
Make-Up- Ebony Star Parson
Additional Hairstylists- Andrea Bowman & Crystal R. Woodford
Special Effects Make-Up- Robert Kurtzman & Alan Tuskes
Set Production Assistants- Melanie A. Bonhomme & Lisa Mall
Special Effects Technicians- Dean Allison & Scott Childers
On-Set Greensman- Kenneth M. Herriage
Caterer- Laurent Gougneau
Sous Chef- Chris Fite
Cook- Michael Castro
Catering Assistant- Donald Johnson
Key Craft Service- Dottie Buck
Craft Service Assistants- Brandon Buck & Robert Tyler Samardick
Transportation Captain- Randy Duplechine
Production Car Wrangler- Jared Foshee
Camera Driver- Alan Aries
Electric Truck Driver- Kevin Sieve
Grip Driver- Joey Basco
Props Driver- David Holt
Fuel Truck Driver- Dwight Lindsey
Stake Bed Drivers- Jorge A. Loredo & Noah 'Big Dog' Loredo
Van Drivers- Marty Carrington
Brent Dahlin & Paul Donaubauer
Honeywagon Driver- Paul Blair
Insert Car Driver- James Olvera
Drivers- Allyn Ary, Ron Hulec & James R. Long
Set Medic- Tammi Johnson
Additional Photography-
Unit Production Manager- Juan Mas
First Assistant Director- Vernon A. Davidson
Director Of Photography- Michael Barrett
Director Of Photography- Frank Byers
Camera Operator- Michael Satrazemis
First Assistant "A" Camera- David Taylor
Second Assistant "A" Camera- William Cotton
"B" Camera Operator- Christopher Chomyn
First Assistant "B" Camera- Coby Garfield
Media Loader- Chris Buller
Stereographer- Keith Collea
Digital Imaging Technician- Patrick Cecilian
Rig Technician- Clay Platner
Production Sound Mixer- Stacy Hill
Chief Lighting Technician- Robert J. Ferrara
Best Boy Electric- Darrin Hill
Set Lighting Technicians- Warren Fox
Antonio V. Henderson & Michelle Sutor
Key Grips- David McSwain & Vincent Palomino
Best Boy Grip- Charles Lang
Dolly Grip- Mike Shaw
Grips- George Canaday & Glen Purdy
Costumer- Carly J. Mills
Hairstylist- Crystal R. Woodford
Production Office Coordinator- Carrie Tyson
Key Production Assistant- Tanya Taylor
Production Assistants- Ian Alloway, Joe Armand
Robert Dossa & Ryan Spindell
Special Effects Coordinator- Rich E. Cordobes
Leatherface Revenge Board Designed By- Shannon Left
Construction Coordinator- James Ondrejko
Leadman- Ernest Levron III
Prop Makers- Victor Carranza & John Empero
Painter- Matthew Hrupcho
Stage Manager- Joaquin Baca
Transportation Coordinator- John H. McLaughlin
Generator Operator- Charles F. Coulter
Driver- Phillip Frost
Set Medic- Eloy Lara Jr.
Post Production Supervisors- Larry Ferguson Jr. & Tim Pedegana
Post Production Coordinator- Kelley Whitis
Assistant Editors- Eva Contis & Lorena Talpan
Editorial Production Assistant- Jonathan Frey
Post Sound Services Provided By- Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California
Re-Recording Mixers- Deb Adair, C.A.S. & Bill W. Benton
Sound Supervisor- Trevor Jolly
Sound Designer- Mark Lanza, M.P.S.E.
Dialogue & ADR Supervisor- Trevor Jolly
Sound Effects Editor- Mark Peterson
ADR Mixer- David Weisberg
Assistant Sound Editor- Kevin Nanaumi
Sound Librarian- Greg Abarta
Foley Supervisor- Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Foley Editor- Willy Allen
Foley Artist- Monique Reymond
Foley Mixer- Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Music Editor- Brian Richards
Assistant Music Editor- Roger Kosteck
Co-Mixers- Schuyler David Johnson & Frederik Wiedmann
ADR Voice Casting- Ranjani Brow & Wendy Hoffmann
ADR Cast- Jack Blessing, Ranjani Brow, Eddie Frierson
Summer Harlow, Wendy Hoffmann, Scott Menville, Zach Selwyn
Mobile Dailies Provided By- Outpost, A Light Iron Service
On Location Digital Lab- Andrew Kilcoin
Outpost Engineers- Aaron Kroger
Nicholas Lareau & Chris Armstrong
Digital Intermediate By- Light Iron
Digital Intermediate Colorist- Ian Vertovec
DI Producer- Paul Geffre
DI Supervisor- Katie Fellion
Conform Editors- Monique Eissing
Matt Blackshear & Paul Sage
DI Assists- Paul Rehder & Ryan McKeague
Light Iron Management- Michael Cioni, Peter Cioni & Des Carey
CTO- Chris Peariso
Systems Administrator- Kevin London
Administration- Dana Blumberg, Kevin Warnecke
Emily Eddey & Dean Mozian
Visual Effects By- Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Producer- Scott Coulter
Visual Effects Supervisor- Andrew Sagar
Operations Manager- Paul Belcher
Supervising Lead- Dustin Scholl
3-D Leads- Ryan E. Markley
Animators- Aaron Askew, Dwight Carter, Peter Cromwell
James Going, Kyoung 'Kay' Park, Kaleb Prichard, Anthony Marigliano
Compositors- Aaron T. Brown, Richard Aponte-Chong, Mitchell W. Baxter
Anton Tsolov, Athena Lawless, Brad Baxter, Caylin Colson
Chris Cooper, Jack Hebert, Justin Horton, Juvenal Vique
Ryan Littlefield, Esteban Olide, Joshua Garza, Nathan Grubbs
Amy Putrynski, Patrick Schultz, Isabel Christina Thomas
William Tatum III, Errol Hanse, Michael A. Walker, Dusty Emerson
Visual Effects Editors- Emily Perla, Dee Anne Phillips
Colorist- Dustin Scholl
Project Management- Stephen H. Porter
Coordinators- Matt Jennings
Joey Scarpinato & Kevin Langley
I/O Coordinator- Travis Howe
Bookkeeper- Becky Emerson
IT Support- John Brizzi & Alex Daigle
3-D Main & End Title Sequences By- Identity Studios
Stereoscopic Supervisor- Leo Vezzali
Title & Stereoscopic Producers- Alison Savitch
And David Scott Van Woert
3-D Design & Stereoscopic Optimization By- Identity FX, Inc.
Digital Coordinator- Jamie Yu
Stereo Compositing Supervisor- Kevin Yuille
Digital Compositors- Alicia Suggs & Charlie Lawson
Digital Paint & Roto- Marky Kang
Seth Martin & Neil Thompsett
Online Conform Editor- Juan Carlos Ertze
Title Design & Animation- Zak Marx
Cameras & 3-D Systems Provided By- OffHollywood/Digital FX
Additional 2-D To 3-D Conversions By- OffHollywood
Aldey Sanchez, Mark L. Pederson, A.J. Del Ceuto
Conversion Artist- Liam Mulvey
Filmed With RED Epic Cameras & 3Ality Technica 3-D Systems
Laser Film Recording Provided By- Fotokem
4K Archival Film Re-Mastering By- Cinelicious
Scanning & Restoration Producer- Paul Korver
Archival Film Scanning & Restoration Artist- Tyler Fagerstrom
Archival Sound Transfer By- Chace Audio, A Deluxe Company
Unit Publicist- Michael Klastorin
EPK Produced By- Hurwitz Creative
Producer- Jennifer Peterson
Camera- Scott Crain
Sound- Steve Sullivan & John Perkins
Millennium Films-
President Of International Sales & Distribution- John Fremes
Vice President, International Sales & Distribution- Jeffrey Greenstein
V.P., International Business & Legal Affairs- Dimiter D. Nikolov
Vice President, International Distribution- Adele Yoshioka
Distribution Services- Tanya Thanadpojanamart
Jack Przyblyski, Daniel Chavez
Executive In Charge Of Post Production- Todd Gilbert
Post Production Coordinator- Brian Hayashi
Executive In Charge Of Marketing & Publicity- Eric Green
Development Executives- Christine Crow & Joan Mao
Creative Executive- Beth Bruckner
Production Business & Legal Affairs- Lonnie Ramati
Business & Legal Affairs- Rick Eyler
Human Resources- Bradley Weiss
Production Financing- Russ Riggins
Nu Image, Inc. Accounting- Christine J. Forgo
Imelda Santiago, Julie Weisel, Gustavo Santana
Annie Domingo, Ray Tamayo, Patricia Stanley
Music Supervisor- Selena Arizanovic
Music Coordinator- Cassandra Howland
Legal Services Provided By- Kyle Fogden, Roberts & Stahl
Payroll Services Provided By- EASE Entertainment Services, LLC
Completion Guaranty Provided By- Matt Warren, Film Finances, Inc.
Insurance Services Provided By- Gallagher Entertainment
A Division of Arthur J. Gallagher
Legal Clearances By- Hollywood Script Search
The Producer Wishes To Thank The Following:
David Tolbert, Camp Minden Liaison
Diego Martinez & Chad Mayeux, Millennium Studios
Mitchell Brothers Entertainent
Dr. Jeffrey Evans, David Nelson, Dick Grieder
The DeSoto Sheriff's Office, Monica Cason
Sheriff Rodney Arbuckle, Jim Page, Big Star Grocery
Howard Abramson, Charles O. Grigson, John Raybin
Chris Ridenhour, Tony Profeta (R.I.P.)- It All Started With TE/TV
Dashiell Luessenhop, Scott B. Hansen, Elisa Meri Hansen
The Town Of Mansfield, Louisiana
The City Of Shreveport, Louisiana
The City Of Bossier City, Louisiana
The Shreveport Film Commission
The Louisiana Army Ammunition Plant
Louisiana State Military Department
The State Of Louisiana
Copyright 2013 Twisted Chainsaw Properties, Inc. & Nu Image, Inc.
A Main Line Pictures Production
In Association With Millennium Films & Lionsgate
All Rights Reserved


Back To The Lair Of Horror