MUSIC RATING BLOOPERS DID YOU KNOW DELETED SCENES POSTERS TRIVIA REFERENCES SIMILARITIES SCRIPT WALLPAPERS






Release: Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Premiere: Saturday, February 3, 2018
Company: Lionsgate/Dimension Films
Length: 81 Minutes
Tagline: Evil Seeks Evil
Budget: $350,000
Direct-To-Video Release
Sound Quality: Dolby DTS Surround Sound
Film Dates: February 15- March 16, 2016
Film Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Guthrie, Oklahoma
Film Availability: DVD, BLU-RAY, DIGITAL
Soundtrack Availability: None

CORONER'S REPORT

1. STEVEN (uncredited)- Tongue removed with electric knife prior to film
2. JESSICA (uncredited)- Tongue removed with electric knife prior to film
3. MICHAEL (uncredited)- Fed parents tongues laced with bleach prior to film
4. CARL (Jeff Fenter)- Sliced up by surgeon, skin ripped off- becomes Cenobite
5. CRYSTAL (Grace Montie)- Killed offscreen, dog implanted into stomach, found with cell phone in throat and silver spoon in mouth
6. TIFFANY (uncredited)- Hands chopped off, eyes & teeth removed offscreen
7. EMILY (uncredited)- Hands chopped off, eyes & teeth removed offscreen
8. SUSAN (uncredited)- Hands chopped off, eyes & teeth removed offscreen
9. NICOLE (uncredited)- Hands chopped off, eyes & teeth removed offscreen
10. GOAT- Killed offscreen by Jury & Skinless Cenobite
11. DAVID (Randy Wayne)- Impaled w/hooks & chains, killed offscreen
12. ALISON (Rheagan Wallace)- Impaled w/hooks & chains, killed offscreen
13. SEAN (Damon Carney)- Shot to death by Christine
14. JOPHIEL (Helena Grace Donald)- Impaled w/hooks & chains, Pinhead's pins in head, ripped apart

*NOTE: When reviewing his crimes with The Auditor, Carl reveals he dragged one of his victims, Courtney, into his car and killed her. Later, when The Auditor is talking with Sean, he reveals his history of kills during his wartime service, including a man who was shot in the throat and out the back of his neck and two children blown up by a grenade he threw.

Film Total: 14
Series Total: 126

SOUNDS

AUDITOR: "Same city, completely different zip code..."
AUDITOR: "Pain is nothing more...than a common currency..."
ASSESSOR: "Tears...of children..."
CHRISTINE: "This is not a tour of duty..."
SEAN: "It is for me..."
AUDITOR: "They are a conduit...to the unimaginable..."
AUDITOR: "Clearly this is a place where the rules of your world...do not apply..."
SEAN: "God will judge both the righteous man and the wicked man..."
SEAN: "You are a plague...of smartphone junkies..."
SEAN: "I loathe the modern world...I loathe the populous ..."
PINHEAD: "Evil...seeks evil..."
PINHEAD: "Bow your head to the catalog of filth your brother has created..."
PINHEAD: "HE wants his flock to fear the wolf so then they look to the light ..."
JOPHIEL: "Good cannot exist...without evil..."
JOPHIEL: "Continue your work, Perceptor...with our blessing..."
PINHEAD: "Sin and suffering...are my domain..."
PINHEAD: "I welcome an eternity of anguish..."
PINHEAD: "Are you the way?"
PINHEAD: "Here endeth the lesson..."
JOPHIEL: "Jesus wept..."
AUDITOR: "Two...and it isn't even a Tuesday..."

CAST AND CREW

PINHEAD- PAUL T. TAYLOR
SEAN CARTER- DAMON CARNEY
DAVID CARTER- RANDY WAYNE
CHRISTINE EGERTON- ALEXANDRA HARRIS
LANDLADY- HEATHER LANGENKAMP
THE AUDITOR- GARY J. TUNNICLIFFE
CARL WATKINS- JEFF FENTER
VAGRANT- TONY PAYNE
ALISON CARTER- RHEAGAN WALLACE
JOPHIEL- HELENA GRACE DONALD
CRYSTAL LANNING- GRACE MONTIE
HODGES- JOHN WALPOLE
JURY #1- ANDI LEAH POWERS
JURY #2- MARY KATHRYN BRYANT
JURY #3- VALERIE SHARP
THE ASSESSOR- JOHN GULAGER
CLEANER #1- DIANE AYALA GOLDNER
CLEANER #2- MOLLY NIKKI ANDERSON
CLEANER #3- CHRISTINA PARSON
THE BUTCHER- JOEL DECKER
THE SURGEON- JILLYAN BLUNDELL
CHATTERER- MIKE JAY REGAN
MORMON #1- MATTHEW TASETANO
MORMON #2- JACE GREENWOOD
STITCH TWIN #1- JILLYAN BLUNDELL
STITCH TWIN #2- LINDI SIMPSON
SKINLESS WATKINS- KENNETH BLAGG
PIGHEAD MAN #1- DAVID LEE ANDERSON
PIGHEAD MAN #2- STEPHEN WALDROP
DRUNK LOW LIFE- DOUGLAS BROWN
DRUNK LOW LIFE- DAVID SLEMMONS
DRUNK LOW LIFE- ROBERT WOODS
ND CITIZEN- BRYCE CAMP
ND CITIZEN- LINDSAY SPENCER
DETECTIVE- JEFF DUTTON
DETECTIVE- JAY DEE
POLICE STATION COP- FORREST MCMURRAY
POLICE STATION DETECTIVE- SIDNEY FLACK
POLICE STATION DETECTIVE- STEVEN OLIVEN
POLICE OFFICER- KENNETH BLAGG
POLICE STATION PASSERBY- WILLIAM MERICKEL
POLICE STATION PASSERBY- BETHANY BOURLAND
POLICE STATION PASSERBY- SHANNON SMITH
BAR PATRON- PATRICK DEY
BAR PATRON- BILL FOGLEMAN
BAR PATRON- JOHN HORN
BAR PATRON- CATE JONES
BAR PATRON- BEN LUTON
BAR PATRON- MONIQUE HODGES
BAR PATRON- CARRIE MAYES

Written & Directed By- Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Produced By- Michael Leahy
Based On Characters Created By- Clive Barker
Executive Producers- Bob Weinstein & David C. Glasser
Special Make-Up, Costume Characters & Key Props
Designed & Created By- Gary J. Tunnicliffe & Mike Jay Regan
Casting By- Chris Freihofer, CSA
Costume Designers- Jenava Burguiere & Jack O'Dell
Music By- Deron Johnson
Production Designer- Brent Mannon
Editor- Michael Griffin
Cinematographer- Samuel Calvin
Line Producer- Sean Patrick Eaton
First Assistant Director- Ty Dickson
Second Assistant Director- Jeffrey Weiss
Production Supervisor- Ellie Rose
Production Coordinator- Hannah Marchant
Stunts-
Stunt Coordinator- Kent Shelton
Stunt Utility- Jon Bielich
Crew-
Property Master- Cassie Smith
Props Assistant- Valerie Sisk
Props Assistant- Danielle Hebert
Art Director- Sam Howeth
Decorator- Jennifer Herbel
Leadman- Bezhan Nazari
Buyer- Zackary Steven Graham
Construction Foreman- Shane Ballou
Costume Designer- Jenava Burguiere
Costume Designer- Jack O'Dell
Set Costumer- David Bruster
Key Make-Up- Adrienne Lynn Booth
Key Hair- Jenny Hausam
Effects Make-Up- Mike Measimer
Effects Make-Up- Mike Jay Regan
Make-Up Assistant- Sharon Tabb
Make-Up Assistant- Toni Marlo
Hair Assistant- Shelly D'Apolito
HMU Swing Assistant- Mandi Heldreth
Special Make-Up Effects-
Key Prop/Character Costume Crew-
Gary J. Tunnicliffe, Mike Jay Regan
Mike Measimer, Crystal Nardico
Gary Pawlowski & Britney Regan
Two Hours In The Dark Inc.
Director Of Photography- Samuel Calvin
Camera Operator- Stacy Mize
First Assistant Camera- Phillip Byrd
Second Assistant Camera- Ian Finneran
Second Assistant Camera- Caleb Wall
Second Unit Director Of Photography- Stacy Mize
Additional Assistant Camera- Tanner Herriott
Additional Assistant Camera- Kate Trippe
Stills Photographer- Zach Burns
Drone Operator- Richard Rowe
DIT- Matthew Gardocki
Second Second Assistant Director- Lorraine K. Comfort
Second Second Assistant Director- Laron Chapman
Script Supervisor- Pepper Reed
Sound Mixer- Brian Gilliland
Boom Operator- Dylan Shelby
Accountant- Tory Ayers-Costello
Gaffer- Matt Bauske
Best Girl Electric- Liz Drew
Electric- Titus Fox
Additional Electric- Sunrise Tippeconnie
Additional Electric- Mitchell Leasure
Key Grip- Kyle Keegan
Best Boy Grip- Alexander Brou
Grip- Austin Davis Gill
Additional Grip- Grant Provence
Additional Grip- Russell Macway
Additional Grip- Keith Brown
Additional Grip- Jeremy D'Apolito
Casting Assistant- Tiffany Feese
Casting Assistant- Chantel Johnson
Security- Ed Hammers, Movie Makers Security
Location Manager- Casey Crowdis
Location Manager- Joel Decker
Additional Editors- Travis Graalman & Neil Evans
Visual Effects- Gardocki Digital LLC
Visual Effects Supervisor- Matthew Gardocki
Office Production Assistant- Sarah Black
Key Set Production Assistant- James Wray
Set Production Assistant- Daryl King
Set Production Assistant- Kylie Esco
Set Production Assistant- Bryan Patterson
Transportation Coordinator- Justin Clenard
Driver- Daniel Dolan
Driver- Doug Tabb
Catering- Uptown Grocery
Catering- Four J's Diner
Catering- Czech Delights
Catering- Big Truck Taco
Catering- Curtis Bramlett
Craft Services- Megan L. Carter
Craft Services- Doug Tabb
Sound Post Production- Wildfire Sonic Magic
Sound Mixer- Jason Gaya
Supervising Sound Editor- Derek McGinley
Sound Effects Editor- Kendall Credi
ADR/Dialogue Editor- Kristen Hirlinger
ADR Mixer- Travis Mackay
Foley Artist- Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift
Foley Mixer- Micaela Cain
Foley Editor- Benjamin Gieschen
Assistant Sound Editors- James Parnell
Nathaniel Grady-Reitan & Taylor Westerfield
ADR Facility Coordinator- Kasey Destache
Sound Studio Manager- Robert Dehn
Additional ADR Facility- Dallas Audio Post, Dallas, TX
Additional ADR Recording- Chris 'Sparky' Moral
Color & Finishing- Wildfire Finishing
Colorist- Andrew Balis
Online Editor- Andrew Balis
DI Supervisor- Aaron Peak
For Dimension Films-
Executives In Charge Of Physical Production-
Tom Prince, Gigi Causey & Dave Malver
Executive In Charge Of Production- Keith Levine
Executive In Charge Of Production- Matthew Signer
Executives In Charge Of Post-Production-
Stuart Burkin & Isaac Mizrahi
Executives In Charge Of Business & Legal Affairs-
Sarah Sobel & Britt Carr
Executive In Charge Of Publicity- Pantea Ghaderi
Executive In Charge Of Music- Richard Glasser
Score Recorded & Mixed At-
Chateau Du Shack Studios, Los Angeles
Post Production Consultant- Shea Sinclair
The Director Would Like To Thank-
Bob Weinstein, Matt Signer, Keith Levine
And All At Dimension Films
The Cast & Crew Of Judgment, Anchor Bay
The Two Hours In The Dark Crew Past & Present
Patrick Lussier, Joel Soisson
Clive Barker & Georgiana
Special Thanks To- Jim Abernathy, Abby Broyles
Kelsey Frazier, Coy Horn, Jeff Kerner, Ladon Lucas
Kelly Marshall, Jill Perrin, Billy Poplin
Cy Prigmore, Heath Richardson, Christopher Salyer
Susan Santa Cruz, Avi Shemuelian, Corey Suter
Lynwood A. Wade Jr, Christopher Wilson
The Classen Luxury Apartments, Oklahoma City, OK
Crowne Plaza Of Oklahoma City, OK
First Baptist Church Of Oklahoma City, OK
Guthrie Scottish Rite, Guthrie, OK
Jaguar Of Oklahoma City, OK
Oklahoma Flower Market, The Paramount OKC
Rolling Thrones Of Oklahoma City, OK
Stables Cafe, Guthrie, OK
Stow's Office Furniture, Oklahoma City, OK
The Stryker Building, Oklahoma City, OK
The Tap Room 223, Guthrie, OK
Filmed In- State Of Oklahoma
Stock Media Provided By- Pond5.com
Script Clearances Provided By- Hollywood Script Research
Legal Services Provided By- Ramo Law PC
Production Attorney- Tara Sattler
Copyright 2018 The Weinstein Company
All Rights Reserved


Back To The Lair Of Horror