MUSIC RATING BLOOPERS DID YOU KNOW DELETED SCENES POSTERS TRIVIA REFERENCES SIMILARITIES WALLPAPERS COLLECTIBLES






Release: Friday, February 18, 2022
Company: Legendary Pictures
Distributed By: Netflix
Length: 83 minutes
Tagline: The Face Of Madness Returns
Budget: $20 million
Sound Quality: Dolby Digital
Film Dates: August 2020
Film Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Ontario, Canada
Film Availability: NETFLIX
Soundtrack Availability: DIGITAL, VINYL

CORONER'S REPORT

1. VIRGINIA (Alice Krige)- Dies of heart attack after being removed from home
2. DEPUTY (Jolyon Coy)- Wrists broken, stabbed in neck repeatedly with exposed bones and crashed in van
3. SHERIFF (William Hope)- Forced shot in neck, crashed in van, bashed in head twice with oxygen tank
4. RUTH (Nell Hudson)- Crashed in van, strangled & disemboweled w/glass shard
5. DANTE (Jacob Latimore)- Meat cleaver to face, later dies in Richter's arms
6. RICHTER (Moe Dunford)- Leg broken with sledgehammer, head impaled on glass shard, head bludgeoned 10 times with sledgehammer
7. BUS DRIVER (uncredited)- Beheaded with chainsaw offscreen
8. MALE VICTIM #1 (uncredited)- Chainsaw through stomach
9. MALE VICTIM #2 (uncredited)- Chainsaw to back, to death
10. MALE VICTIM #3 (uncredited)- Chainsaw thru stomach, lifted to bus ceiling
11. MALE VICTIM #4 (uncredited)- Chainsaw through shoulder down to stomach
12. MALE VICTIM #5 (uncredited)- Leg sawed off, chainsaw to chest
13. FEMALE VICTIM #1 (uncredited)- Chainsaw through stomach out of frame
14. MALE VICTIM #6 (uncredited)- Chainsaw through stomach
15. MALE VICTIM #7 (uncredited)- Chainsawed out of frame
16. MALE VICTIM #8 (uncredited)- Arm sawed off at elbow
17. MALE VICTIM #9 (uncredited)- Chainsaw to groin
18. FEMALE VICTIM #2 (uncredited)- Chainsaw to stomach
19. CATHERINE (Jessica Allain)- Sawed in half at the waist
20. SALLY (Olwen Fouere)- Chainsaw to stomach, lifted off ground & tossed aside
21. MELODY (Sarah Yarkin)- Beheaded with chainsaw

*NOTE: The number of victims of the bus massacre is unknown, as well as the number who actually died or were just maimed by the chainsaw and left for dead.

Film Total: 21
Series Total: 101

LEATHERFACE'S BATTLE SCARS

1. Shouldered by Richter
2. Punched in head by Richter
3. Tackled into window by Richter
4. Corkscrew to arm by Melody
5. Shotgun blast to shoulder by Sally
6. Butt of shotgun to head by Sally
7. Knifed in stomach by Sally
8. Bumped by SUV by Melody
9. Shotgun blast to back twice by Sally
10. Choked with arm by Melody
11. Shotgun blast to chest by Lila
12. Chainsaw to face by Melody

Film Total: 12
Series Total: 63

SOUNDS

Opening Narration
HERB: "It's not easy to locate someone if you don't know what they look like..."
RICHTER: "Only way to deal with an invasive species is to eradicate it on sight"
SHERIFF: "Welcome to Harlow..."
DANTE: "Behold the joys of late stage capitalism..."
MELODY: "A chance for people to start fresh without violence & madness..."
RUTH: "We're idealistic individuals who want to build a better world..."
VIRGINIA: "What are you doin' in our house?"
MELODY: "This place is cursed now..."
RUTH: "He's wearing her face..."
RICHTER: "Show me the deed to that house, you'll have 'em back..."
MELODY: "Please tell me we didn't kick her out of her own house..."
SALLY: "I fear no evil, I fear no evil..."
BUS PARTIER: "Try anything and you're canceled, bro..."
SALLY: "It's him isn't it? Leatherface..."
SALLY: "50 years I've been waitin' for this night...just to see him again..."
SALLY: "Looks like it's you that he wants...you need to stay...till I kill him..."
SALLY: "Say my name..."
LILA: "I was supposed to die in school that day...so death followed me here..."
SALLY: "I'm the one who got away, and I'm here to make sure you don't ..."
MELODY: "I'm sorry...for what I did to your mama...she didn't deserve that..."
SALLY: "He'll never stop haunting you..."

CAST AND CREW

LEATHERFACE- MARK BURNHAM
MELODY- SARAH YARKIN
LILA- ELSIE FISHER
DANTE- JACOB LATIMORE
RICHTER- MOE DUNFORD
SALLY- OLWEN FOUERE
CATHERINE- JESSICA ALLAIN
RUTH- NELL HUDSON
VIRGINIA- ALICE KRIGE
SHERIFF- WILLIAM HOPE
DEPUTY- JOLYON COY
HERB THE PROPRIETOR- SAM DOUGLAS
NARRATOR- JOHN LARROQUETTE

Directed By- David Blue Garcia
Screenplay By- Chris Thomas Devlin
Story By- Fede Alvarez & Rodo Sayagues
Based On Characters Created By- Tobe Hooper & Kim Henkel
Distributed By- Netflix
Produced By- Legendary Pictures
Bad Hombre & Exurbia Films
Distributed By- Netflix
Produced By- Fede Alvarez, P.G.A.
Herbert W. Gains, Kim Henkel, Ian Henkel
And Pat Cassidy
Executive Producers- Jay Ashenfelter & Shintaro Shimosawa
Director Of Photography- Ricardo Diaz
Production Designer- Michael T. Perry
Film Editor- Christopher S. Capp
Music By- Colin Stetson
Co-Producer- Rodo Sayagues
Casting By- Chelsea Ellis Bloch, C.S.A.
Marisol Roncali, C.S.A., Jina Kay & Jessie Frost
Unit Production Manager- Iliya Sotirov
Line Producer- Iliya Sotirov
First Assistant Director- Antony Tanev
Second Assistant Director- Monika Hristova
Stunt Coordinator- Stanimir Stamatov
Leatherface Stunt Double- Vasil Yordanov
Assistant Stunt Coordinator- Radoslav Parvanov
Melody Stunt Double- Dessy Slavova
Melody Stunt Double- Tea Markova
Sally Stunt Double- Dessy Slavova
Lila Stunt Double- Elitsa Razheva
Dante's Driving Double- Kiril Todorov
Richter Stunt Double- Francois Coetzer
Sheriff Stunt Double- Francois Coetzer
Ruth Stunt Double- Reni Sirmina
Deputy Stunt Double- Viktor Rangelov
Stunts- Francois Coetzer, Zahari Grozdanov, Veronika Ivanova
Milen Kaleychev, Tea Markova, Venelin Mishev
Ivan Neshev, Radka Petkova, Viktor Rangelov
Elitsa Razheva, Dessy Slavova, Kiril Todorov
Unit Manager- Sasho Raychev
Production Coordinator- Stasi Petrova
Assistant Production Coordinator- Kristina Tamahkyarova
Production Office Runner- Emil Chopev
Production Office Assistant- Yulia Grozdanova
Third Assistant Director- Margarita Aneva
Third Assistant Director- Kristiya Tombusheva
Supervising Art Director- Kess Bonnet
Art Director- Tsvetoslav Yordanov
Set Decorator- Joey Ostrander
Set Decorator, Bulgaria- Asen Bozhilov
Storyboard Artist- Ryan Falkner
Assistant Art Director- Ryan Falkner
3-D Artist- Yasen Mihaylov
Concept Artist- Tsvetelin Krastev
Set Dressing Graphic Designer- Deliana Stoyanova
First Assistant 'A' Camera- Boriana Papazova
Second Assistant 'A' Camera- Chavdar Simeonov
'B' Camera Operator- Slavyan Stoichev
First Assistant 'B' Camera- Genadi Ivanov
Second Assistant 'B' Camera- Kaloyan Mutafchiiski
'C' Camera Operator- Martin Chichov
First Assistant 'C' Camera- Boris Mitrev
Second Assistant 'C' Camera- Veselin Hristov
Additional Camera Assistants- Kaloyan Ignatov
Maxim Penev & Vladimir Velichkov
Still Photographer- Yana Blajeva
Script Supervisor- Maria Djidrova
Production Sound Mixer- Petar Kralev
Boom Operator- Nikolay Sabchev
Video Control Operator- Peter Shterev
Video Assist- Hristo Shterev
Additional Video Assist- Iliya Petrov
Gaffer- Yavor Zahariev
Best Boy Electric- Nikolay Mihaylov
Electricians- Ismail Falton, Georgi Georgiev
Krasimir Iliev, Borislav Krastanov, Valentin Tsankarski
Boris Vasilev & Georgi Vukadinov
Balloon Electricians- Tsvetelin Dimitrov
Pavel Mitov & Dimitar Yanev
Lightning Strikes Electricians- Grzegorz Przybys & Patryk Was
Key Grips- Miroslav Borisov & Vihar Nikolov
Best Boy Grip- Ivailo Kirilov
Dolly Grip- Danail Vuchkov
Grips- Manol Ivanov, Matei Mateev
Daniel Pashaliyski, Yavor Saykov & Iliya Yonev
Key Rigging Grip- Filip Filipov
Rigging Grips- Bozhidar Mitsakov
Valentin Stanimirov & Venelin Stepanov
Crane & Hot Head Technician- Dragomir Arnaudov
Moviebird Crane Technician- Ivan Bakalov
Movi X2 Head Technician- Teodor Asenov
Special Effects Supervisor- Yovko Dogandjiiski
Special Effects Coordinator- Antonia Tocheva
Special Effects Technicians- Ivaylo Angelov
Aleksandar Kukov, Ivaylo Maksimov, Valeri Pandezov
Andrey Velchev & Lyubomir Voynski
Location Manager- Ivo Simeonov
Location Assistant- Peter Shipkov
Property Master- Mosko Masev
Assistant Property Master- Lyubomor Sirakov
Stand-By Props- Martin Genchev & Todor Georgiev
Lead Armorer- Marin Takov
Armorer- Stefan Razlojki
Action Vehicles Coordinator- Lyubomir Evtimov
Mechanics- Dimitar Kostov
Vasil Spasov & Rumen Yordanov
Set Decorating Leadman- Plamen Petkov
Set Decorating Buyers- Emil Schmidt & Viktor Cherkezov
Set Dressers- Petko Angelov, Daniel Emart
Radoslav Gorchev, Radoslav Muglov
Viktor Petkov & Dobromir Radev
Set Dressing Painters- Sara Manoyan
Maria Petrova & Irina Valcheva
On-Set Dressers- Georgi Aleksandrov
Stefan Kaninov & Yuliyan Svilenov
Lift Technician- Alben Pratev
Set Dressing Department Coordinator- Denitsa Eftimova
Set Dressing Laborers- Alex Kirilov
Hristo Nachev, Kristiyan Sergiev
Mariyan Spasov & Alberto Tsvetanov
Costume Designer- Olga Mekikchieva
Costume Supervisor- Irena Maximova-Kirkova
Costume Coordinator- Slaveya Razkalinska
Key Costumer- Nikola Prodanov
Set Costumers- Viktor Prodanov & Vladimir Yosifov
Costume Aging- Sandra Stoycheva
Costume Seamstress- Desislava Nikolova
Costume Mistress- Violeta Rusinova
Additional Costumer- Marieta Bozhilova
Additional Costumer- Hristo Petkanov
Leatherface Make-Up Created By- Illusion Industries Inc.
Project Supervisor- Todd Tucker
Make-Up Design & Application By- Martin Astles
CEO- Ronald L. Halvas
Special Effects Make-Up Coordinator- Douglas Brown
Special Effects Make-Up Technician- Melanie Eichner
Dental Technician- Chris Gallaher
Special Effects Make-Up Painter- Dalton Kutsch
Hair Technicians- Toi & Christine Mansfield
Mold Shop Supervisor- Dan Crawley
Illusion Industries Inc. Accountant- Marine Khachatryan
Concept Designers- Miles Teves & John Donahue
Special Effects Make-Up Department Heads-
Lyudmil Nikolov & Lyudmil Ivanov
Special Effects Make-Up Artists- Sofia Rakova
Ivaylo Rusinov & Elitsa Varadinova
Key Make-Up Artist- Anna Andreeva
Key Hairstyluist- Desislava Manasieva
Make-Up Artist- Iskra Parladiyska
Hairstylists- Jennifer Harty & Yana Stoeva
Wigmaker- Greta Velikova
Additional Make-Up Artist- Iva Dencheva
First Assistant Editor- Kenny G. Krauss
First Assistant Editor- Robert Berman
Post Production Assistant- Matt V. Parenti
Supervising Music Editor- Andrew Silver
Music Editor- Julie Pearce
Assistant Music Editor- Daniel Schweiger
Visual Effects Supervisor- Chris Ritvo
Visual Effects Producer- Josh R. Jaggars
Visual Effects Data Wrangler- Nikolay Kirov
Visual Effects Assistant- Martin Vladichki
Visual Effects Coordinator- Ardenn Stolz
In-House Visual Effects Compositor- Matt V. Parenti
Cyberscans By- WWFX
Scanning Technicians- Jivko Ivanov & Milena Radeva
3-D Laser Scanning Supervisor- Stoyan Todorov
3-D Laser Scanning- Ivan Markov
Casting Assistant- Mayank Bhatter
Bulgarian Casting By- Mariana Stanisheva
Extras Casting By- Talent Partners
Extras Casting Assistant- Svetoslav Svilenov
Dialect Coaches- Joy Ellison & Raymond Steers
Financial Controller- Ruba Kharuf
Production Accountant, Bulgaria- Liliya Lacheva
BUFO Accountant & Legal- Kristina Georgieva Kambitova
Payroll Accountant- Linda Shumkova
UK Payroll Accountant- Michael DeSouza
Assistant Accountant- Veselin Stankov
Assistant Accountant- Stanimir Stanimirov
Construction Manager- Aleksandar Iliev
Art Department Coordinator- Gergana Deleva
Art Department Runner- Marin Tonchev
Construction Buyer- Georgi Georgiev
Construction Buyer- Kristiyan Georgiev
Head Sculptor- Ivan Gichev
Head Painter- Vlado Popov
Lead Carpenters- Kalin Andonov
Spas Kirilov & Lyubomir P. Lyubomirov
Carpenters- Diyan Angelov, Biser Apostolov
Viktor Bikarski, Mihail Chehlarov, Bozhidar Eftimov
Veselin Grudev, Valentin Hadzhiev, Yordan Haralampiev
Aleksandar Ivanov, Ivailo Ivanov, Nedyalko Ivanov
Nikolai Ivanov, Radoslav Ivanov, Nikolay Kanchev
Petar Kimov, Emanuil Kirilov, Ruslan Kondev
Deyan Lozanov, Lyubomir S. Lyubomirov, Bogdan Mihaylov
Mario Mihaylov, Anton Mladenov, Mladen Mladenov
Dimitar Nalbantov, Lyubomir Nikolov, Ivan Nikov
Krasimir Petrov, Tsvetan Petrov, Petar Pionov
Lyubomir Radulov, Ivaylo Salamanov, Kristiyan Stankov
Boyan Sultanov, Radislav Todorov, Konstantin Todorov
Nikola Tsvetanov, Andrey Vasilev, Kiril Velev
Martin Yovchev & Simeon Zhivkov
Warehouse Man- Dimitar Datsov
Lead Sculptors- Grigor Dimitrov & Vasil Vasilev
Sculptors- Dimitar Dimitrov, Ivo Dimitrov, Dishko Dishkov
Petar Iliev, Spas Kirichev, Nedelcho Kostadinov
Georgi Lazarov, Boyan Penchov, Yasen Prahov, Ivan Radev
Nikolay Simeonov, Yordan Stoyanov, Vladimir Vasilev
Lead Painters- Georgi Harizanov & Todor Raykov
Painters- Hristo Bankov, Zahari Dimitrov, Petar Dinev
Iliya Gogushev, Metodi Kirilov, Elvira Krasteva
Krasimir Matein, Ralitsa Mishev, Gergana Nestorova
Tsvetan Nikolov, Petar Petrov, Nadya Popova
Aneliya Raykova, Slavi Stanoev, Tsvetelina Stefanova
Stilen Totev & Silvia Tsvetova
Welder- Petar Velichkov
Laborers- Georgi Georgiev, Mikhail Hrischev, Nikolay Ivanov
Hristo Nachev, Dragomir Ranchev, Alex Bonchev Sheinov
Mariyan Spasov, Emiliyan Stoyanov
Transportation Coordinator- Toni Lalov
Mr. Garcia's Driver- Andrey Maksimov
Mr. Gains' Drivers- Aleksandar Kurtev & Hriso Ivanov
Mr. Ashenfelter's Driver- Iavor Gelkov
Mr. Shimosawa's Driver- Iavor Gelkov
Craft & Catering Service- Cherry Craft
Catering Manager- Mariela Manolova
Craft & Catering Service Team- Petya Kovacheva
Kiril Milenkov, Ivan Nalbatski, Eveline Petrova
Yuli Velichkov & Slavena Zaykova
On-Set Medic- Petar Kovachev
Studio Medic- Stefka Adjemian
Ambulance Provided By- Transbul
Key Set Production Assistant- Plamen Milanov
Set Production Assistants- Miroslav Georgiev
Mihail Kvartirnikov, Yanko Mladenov, Yavor Petrov
Teodora Simova, Plamen Tonev & Hristiyan Yordanov
Cast Production Assistant- Alexandrina Kushinchanova
Cast Production Assistant- Atanas Vasilev
HOD Safety Supervisor- Sean Bailey
Genica Labs, Sofia- Anastassia Klenova
Covid Safety Supervisors- Billy Budd & Glenn Fox
Covid Safety Supervisor, Bulgaria- Nasko Vulev
Covid Coordinator- Viktoria Havel
Covid Production Assistants- Maria Angelova
Boris Drumev, Rosen Georgiev, Andrey Kirkov
Kiril Kolev, Aleksandar Novkov & Kiril Stankov
Melody Stand-In/Photo Double- Raya Rangelova
Sally Stand-In/Photo Double- Nia Radeva
Lila Stand-In/Photo Double- Yoanna-Izabella Varbanova
Leatherface Stand-Ins- Martin Dobrev & Sava Donkov
Dante Stand-Ins- Anyanwu Chinedu & Aristot Kayungu
Richter Stand-In- Emil Budinov
Ruth Stand-In- Nia Radeva
Catherine Stand-In- Jetem Kayungu
Sheriff Stand-In- Andrew Camm
Splinter Unit
Director Of Photography- Lorenzo Senatore
First Assistant Director- Kremena Makarieva
Gaffer- Hristo Elandzhiev
Electrician- Vladimir Ivanov
Key Grip- Mihail Gotsov
Aerial Unit
Drone Pilot- Dimitar Krustev
Drone Camera Operator- Iva Slavova
Music Supervisors- Peter Afterman & Alison Litton
Music Coordinator- Jane Berry
Music Legal Services- Christine Bergren
Score Engineered, Mixed & Produced By- Colin Stetson
Score Recorded At- The End Of The World
All Instruments Performed By- Colin Stetson
Additional Violins & Contrabasses Performed By- Matt Combs
For Legendary Entertainment
Executive Vice President Of Production- Herbert W. Gains
Physical Production Senior Manager- Danielle Sisk
Physical Production Senior Manager- Anne Taylor
Credits Administration Executive- Lisa Pascale Seed
Senior Vice President Of Production Finance- Michael I. Bilog
Production Finance Executive- Taffy Schweickhardt
Production Finance Executive- Alexa Song
Production Accountant- Michael McLaughlin
Second Assistant Accountant- Ashley Muranaka
Second Assistant Accountant- Eric Witherly
Production Finance Coordinator- Julianna Politsky
Senior Vice President Of Post Production- Valerie Flueger Veras
Vice President, Post Production Technology- Joanne Kim
Post Production Executives- Jason Beale & Caitlin Atherton
Post Production Manager- Bobby Williams
Post Production Coordinator- Kristin Anger
Senior Vice President Of Visual Effects- Josh R. Jaggars
Senior Vice President Of 3-D Production- Josh R. Jaggars
Visual Effects Executive- Craig Andujar
Visual Effects Coordinator- Meghan Horgan
Executive Vice President Of Business & Legal Affairs- Mike Ross
Senior Vice President Of Business & Legal Affairs- Bayan Laird
Counsel, Business & Legal Affairs- Taylor Bryant
Contract Administration Executive- Christine Brungard Ibarra
Assistant To Mr. Ross- Narine Minasian
Senior Vice President Of Production Safety- Jim Economos
Safety Compliance Executive- Madeleine Paul
Head Of Assets & Archives- Timothy Villarreal
Archives Coordinator- Robert Montano
Vice President, Security & Operations- Daniel M. Meacham
Content Protection Executive- Cody R. Lassiter
Clearances Provided By- Ashley Kravitz
Production Legal Services By- The Law Offices Of Eric W. Thompson P.C.
Eric W. Thompson, Esq., Matt Flood & Jasen Talise
Production Insurance Provided By- DeWitt Stern Insurance
Main Titles & Opening Title Sequence By- Logan
Creative Lead- Alexei Tylevich
Producers- Davis Burns & Alexei Tylevich
Editors- Davidson Corona & James Connelly
Animators- Aaron Kim, Simon Chan
Isaac Pajo-Bickey & Scott Ulrich
Designers- Joshua Lee & Alexei Tylevich
Illustrator- Kenny Routt
End Crawl By- Scarlet Letters
Visual Effects By- Mr. X
Computer Graphics Supervisor- David Ramon Rodriguez
2-D Supervisor- Ovidiu Cinazan
Visual Effects Producer- Luke Groves
Visual Effects Production Manager- Luke Groves
Visual Effects Production Manager- Nick Colangelo
P. Sri Krishna, Saran Kumar
Mohamad Rafiq & Rishi Rao
Visual Effects Editor- Connor McMahon
Central Production Manager- Govind Kalburgi
Visual Effects Coordinators- Sephra Lamothe
Cody McFarland, Dakshata Nagvekar, Tejal Suryakant Pandere
Sheetal Sudhakar Shinde, Rakshith Shivakumar & Maschio Silvester
Visual Effects Production Assistant- Arvind K
Dailies Editor- Daniella Mitchell
Asset Supervisor- Mangesh Awate
Asset Leads- Mariano Mendoza
Asset Artists- Poornarag A. B, Patel Vaishaliben Babubhai
Giribabu Badi, Jason Colthurst, Nitin Garg, B. Vijay Karthick
Yuhay-Ray Ng, Joonhyun Park, Yogesh Parashram Salokhe
Ken Tamura & Kiran Vikram Thakare
Rigging Lead- Jason Teske
Rigging Artists- Bade Timuroglu & Izaak Martinez Velio
Layout Lead- Fadi Sara
Layout Artists- Sara Amin
Yawar Raja & Sean Shorting
Lead Animator- Martin Hesselink
Animators- Hayley Fromstein, Justin Mah
Emily Wiebe & Jessica Zanetti
3-D Supervisor- Srinivasan Velayutham
Digital Matte Painters- Deepak Biswal
Dylan Botnarenko, Tristan Cerrer, Garth A. Duncan
Kenny Jia, Vijayakanth K, Bobby Myers & Andrew Nguyen
Effects Lead- Vimal Mallireddy
Effects Artists- Sisi Huang & Garloff Langenbeck
Lighting Lead- Viduttam Rajan Katkar
Lighting Lead- Rakesha Thota
Lighting Artists- Margarita Borodina
Guilliaume Cazabat, Igor Ivanov
Shubham Kastwar, Felix Leung
Helena Massoud & Harish Kumar V
Lead Compositor- Sribalaji Santhanram
Compositors- Mandy Au, Barb Benoit, Dinesh Pandharinath Bobade
Ashrujit D, Andrew Farris, Mahendra Kumar Golay
Sachin Kumar, Wei-Jen Liang, Mike Portoghese
Rakesh Pusuluri, Ramadoss Ravichandran, Prashant Kumar Shakya
Lakhan Sharma, Jungha Shim, Alan Millan Uribe, Tracey Vaz
Roto Lead- Vijayasarathi Kalaiahgara
Roto Artists- Bipin K. Chourasiya, Venkateswarlu G
Karthigeyan K, Arun K, Venkatesh K, Sampath Kumar Lanka
Shridhargouda R. Mulkipatil, Saravanan R
Vishakh Raveendran & Satyanarayan Sharma
Paint Prep Supervisor- Bency Mathew
Paint Prep Lead- Rahul K.R.
Paint Prep Artists- Saishankar Ayalasomayajula, Rakesha C.R.
Sidharth Maharana, Dhananjay Sukhdeo Muley
Nitesh Pancholi, Mohammad Shamshad, Shashi Kant Singh
Vidushi Singh & Narayana Murthy Tirunagari
Software & Technology- John Andrews, Ryan Doan
Sai Govindaluri, Sean Kim
Rahul Mishra & John Speare
Mr. X Managing Executive- Laura Fitzpatrick
Mr. X Creative Executive- Dennis Berardi
Head Of Creative Operations- Kiran Kumar
Head Of Creative Operations- Aaron Weintraub
Head Of Studio, Technicolor India- Kranti Sarma
Heads Of Production- Ana Gillespie & Sivaraman St
Graphics By- Countless Pixels
Color & Finish By- Company 3
Supervising Digital Colorist- Mitch Paulson
Finishing Producer- Vanessa Galvez-Morez
Finishing Editor- Jennifer Raymond
Color Assistant- Joel McWilliams
Image Scientist- Michael Kannard
Sales Executive- Dave Grove
Company 3 President- Stefan Sonnenfeld
Sound Services Provided By- Pacific Standard Sound
Sound Consultant- William Files, C.A.S, M.P.S.E.
Supervising Sound Editor/Designer- P.K. Hooker
Co-Supervising Sound Editor- Geoffrey Rubay
Re-Recording Mixer- Greg Orloff, C.A.S.
Re-Recording Mixer- Tom Marks, C.A.S.
Dialogue/ADR Editor- Ryan Cole
ADR Editor- Nancy Nugent Title
Dialogue Editor- Polly McKinnon
Effects Editors- Chris Bonis, Alec Rubay
Ken McGill & Matt Yocum
Sound Editor- Andy Sisul
Foley Artists- Leslie Bloome & Joanna Fang
Foley Mixers- Ryan Collison & Connor Nagy
Foley Supervising Editor- Nick Seaman
Foley Editor- Laura Heinzinger
Foley Apprentice- Annie Taylor
Foley Services Provided By- Alchemy Post Sound
Re-Recording Mix Technician- Tom Burns
Mixing Services Provided By- Sony Pictures
ADR Mixers- Todd AO Hollywood- Jeffrey Roy
Aura Sound & Color- Jamison Rabbe & Stiv Schneider
Smart Post, Atlanta- Greg Crawford, C.A.S.
Periscope Post & Audio- John Wong
Warner Brothers De Lane Lea- Nick Roberts
Wounded Buffalo- Jonny Crew & Mathew Knight
Windmill Lane Pictures- Mick Creedon
Mixter Ed Industries- Eddie R. Correa
Avatar Audio Post Production- Killian Fitzgerald
Goldcrest Films- Mike Tehrani
Audio Producer- Carol Thomas
Voice Casting By- The Loop Group
Voice Actors- Mark Sussman, Patty Connolly
Erin Myles, Alana Webster, Katie McClellan
Andrew Morgado, Daniel Booko, David Heckel
Soundtrack Available On- Milan Records
Production Services Provided By- Bufo Ltd.
Manager- Phillip Roth
Filmed At- German Studios, Sofia, Bulgaria
Grip Equipment Supplied By- Grip Factory
Lighting Provided By- Lights On
Lightning Strikes By- Cinelight
Dailies By- Nu Boyana Studios
DIT- Delyan Kaloyanov & Hristo Petkov
Dailies Colorist- Jivko Chakovov
Camera Equipment Supplied By- Magic Shop & Vantage Films
The Producers Wish To Thank-
Lisa Lovaas, Grand Hotel Sofia
Head Of The Regional Health Inspectorate, Sofia- Dr. Dancho Penchev
Senior Commissar, Border Police, Bulgaria- Svetlan Kichikov
Minister Of Health, Bulgaria- Kiril Ananiev
Minister Of Economics, Bulgaria- Lachezar Borisov
Vice Minister Of Culture, Bulgaria- Rumen Dimitrov
Head Of The National Film Center, Bulgaria- Jana Karaivanova
Head Of Epidemic Control Of Infectious Diseases, R.H.I., Sofia-
Dr. Irina Gaitanevska
Photos/Artwork/Footage Courtesy Of- I-Stock By Getty Images
Photos/Artwork/Footage Courtesy Of- Shutterstock
Leatherface Sketch By- Blake Ralston
Tax Incentive Consulting Services- Entertainment Partners, Canada
With Participation Of Canadian Film Or Video Production Services Tax Credit
With Participation Of Province Of Ontario Production Services Tax Credit
Color By- Deluxe
Copyright 2021 Legendary Pictures
All Rights Reserved


Back To The Lair Of Horror