MUSIC RATING BLOOPERS DID YOU KNOW DELETED SCENES POSTERS TRIVIA REFERENCES STORYBOARDS WALLPAPERS AWARDS COLLECTIBLES






Release: Tuesday, September 24, 2013
Company: Universal Pictures
Length: 97 Minutes
Tagline: Fear Has A New Home
Budget: $5 million
Domestic DVD Sales: $2.7 Million
Domestic Blu-Ray Sales: $1.1 million
Domestic Total Sales: $3.8 million
Sound Quality: Dolby Digital
Film Dates: September- October 2012
Film Locations: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Film Availability: DVD, BLU-RAY, BOX SET, RATED DIGITAL, UNRATED DIGITAL
Soundtrack Availability: DIGITAL

CORONER'S REPORT

1. NICA'S DAD (Kyle Nobess)- Drowned by Chucky prior to events of the film
2. SARAH (Chantal Quesnelle)- Scissors to stomach, later found dead by Nica
3. FR. FRANK (A Martinez)- Poisoned by Chucky, later beheaded in car accident
4. MOTORIST #1 (uncredited)- and
5. MOTORIST #2 (uncredited)- Killed in car accident with Father Frank
6. JILL (Maitland McConnell)- Electrocuted to death
7. BARB (Danielle Bisutti)- Eye popped out with knife
8. IAN (Brennan Elliott)- Jaw split open with an ax
9. OFFICER STANTON (Adam Hurtig)- Throat slit with nail file

Film Total: 9
Series Total: 72

CHUCKY'S BATTLE SCARS

1. Tossed upside down into garbage can
2. Beheaded with ax
3. Backhanded
4. Slips on pool of blood
5. Knifed in back
6. Shotgun blast to head

Film Total: 6
Series Total: 93

SOUNDS

CHUCKY: "Hi, I'm Chucky...wanna play?"
IAN: "It's a doll...what's the worst that could happen?"
CHUCKY: "Life is short...ha ha ha..."
IAN: "Yeah, the '80s were awesome..."
NICA: "I'm disabled, I am not a child. I'm capable of taking care of myself..."
ALICE: "He said that life's a b*tch and then you die, bleeding like a stuck pig..."
CHUCKY: "Women...can't live with 'em...period..."
CHUCKY: "There is no God!"
NICA: "You're Charles Lee Ray..."
CHUCKY: "I'm an old friend of the family..."
CHUCKY: "And now...you're the last one standing...so to speak..."
CHUCKY: "You remind me a lot of Andy. He was a whiny b*tch just like you..."
CHUCKY: "Your family was always my favorite..."
TIFFANY: "They never learn..."
ANDY: "Play with this..."

CAST AND CREW

CHARLES LEE RAY/VOICE OF CHUCKY- BRAD DOURIF
SARAH- CHANTAL QUESNELLE
NICA- FIONA DOURIF
BARB- DANIELLE BISUTTI
FATHER FRANK- A MARTINEZ
JILL- MAITLAND MCCONNELL
IAN- BRENNAN ELLIOTT
ALICE- SUMMER HOWELL
OFFICER STANTON- ADAM HURTIG
HIGHWAY COP- DARREN WALL
LEAD FIREMAN- WILL WOYTOWICH
YOUNG NICA- ANNE LEVEILLE
YOUNG BARB- KALLY BERARD
NICA'S DAD- KYLE NOBESS
PARTY GOER WITH SUPER 8 CAM- BOBBY ROBIDOUX
CHICAGO POLICE OFFICER- TYHR TRUBIAK
JUDGE- KEVIN ANDERSON
POST OFFICE WORKER- CANDACE SMITH
US EX GUY- JORDAN GAVARIS
US EX GIRL- ALI TATARYN
FUNERAL ATTENDANT- JACQUELINE RANO
PASSERBY AT POST OFFICE- JIM KIRBY
COURTROOM PATRON/PROTESTOR- CINDY MYSKIW
COURTROOM OBSERVER- LORRIE PAPADOPOULOS
COURTROOM PATRON- KAREN TUSA
COURTROOM SITTER- RICK DUNSFORD
TIFFANY- JENNIFER TILLY
ANDY BARCLAY- ALEX VINCENT
CHUCKY DOUBLE- DEBORAH LEE CARRINGTON

Directed By- Don Mancini
Written By- Don Mancini
Based On Characters Created By- Don Mancini
Produced By- David Kirschner
Co-Producer- Ellen Rutter
Casting By- Ivy Isenberg, CSA
Music By- Joseph LoDuca
Chucky Doll Created By- David Kirschner
Animatronic Characters & Effects By- Tony Gardner
Associate Producer- Gary Oldroyd
Edited By- James Coblentz
Production Designer- Craig Sandells
Director Of Photography- Michael Marshall
Unit Production Manager- Ellen Rutter
First Assistant Director- Douglas Mitchell
Second Assistant Director- Martin Ellis
U.S. Crew-
Unit Production Manager- Elaine Dysinger
First Assistant Director- Joel Nishimine
Second Assistant Director- Jacki O'Brien
Costume Designer- Patricia Henderson
Stunt Coordinators- Rick Skene & Chuck Robinson
Stunt Safety- Sean Skene
Stunt Doubles- Kristen Sawatzky, Shannon Guile
Sean Skene, Rick Skene
Puppeteers- Tony Gardner, Peter Chevako
Lilo Tauvo, William Terezakis, Christopher Sigurdson
Canadian Casting By- Jim Heber
Art Director- Larry Spittle
Art Department Coordinator- Donna Jenkyns
Graphic Designer- Scott Hadaller
Storyboard Artist- Nicholas Burns
Set Decorator- Summer Holmes
Lead Dresser- Robb Paraskevopolous
Set Buyer- Debbie Kuzina
Swing Gang- Rachel Kendall
Robert Kestler & Greg Warkentin
On-Set Dresser- Nicole Briones
Key Greens- Katharina Stieffenhofer
Assistant Greens- Scott Martin
Property Master- Mark Stratton
Assistant Property Masters- Ryan Berzuk & Adam Thorburn
Firearm Safety Coordinator- Dave Brown
Leadman- Robb Pazaskevopolous
Construction Coordinator- Brian "Smitty" Smith
Head Carpenter- Chris Sol
Lead Carpenter- David Potter
Carpenters- Gordon Carpenter & Bob Potter
Key Scenic Artist- Lloyd Brandson
Scenic Carpenters- William Chatham, Greg Erickson
Warren Lytle, Paul McWhinney, Bill Sinosich, Mark Sol
Paint Foreman- Charles Gustafson
Scenic Artist- James Madden
"A" Camera Operator/Steadicam- Paul Suderman
First Assistant "A" Camera- Casey Harrison
Second Assistant "A" Camera- Caley Gibson
"B" Camera Operator/Steadicam- Brad Hruboska
First Assistant "B" Camera- Jason Heke
Second Assistant "B" Camera- Jeff Hammerback
"C" Camera Operator- Len Peterson
First Assistant "C" Camera- Caley Gibson
Data Manager- Ryan McGregor
Production Sound Mixer- Leon Johnson
Boom Operator- Sasha Rosen
Script Supervisor- Tanya Mazur
Gaffer- John Clarke
Best Boy- Jeremiah Milmine
Lead Lamp Operator- Nicholas Phillips
Lamp Operators- Lorne Bailey & T'ai Pu
Generator Operator- Mark Motoch
Key Grip- Bill Mills
Best Boy Grip- Christophe Nachtigall
"A" Camera Dolly Grip- Roger Wiebe
"B" Camera Dolly Grip- Terence Fuller
Lead Grip- Conroy Finnigan
Grips- Wesley Grycki & Julian Saray
Special Effects Coordinator- Mike Hamilton
Key Special Effects- Ben Borean
First Assistant Special Effects- Tim Freestone
Second Assistant Special Effects- Joseph Benarroch
On-Set Visual Effect Supervisor- Darren Wall
Assistant Costume Designer- Paula Dunfield
Set Supervisor- Michelle Boulet
Costumer- Angela Wells
Key Make-Up/Special Make-Up Effects Artist- Douglas Morrow
Assistant Make-Up Artist- Alicia Talbot
Assistant Special Make-Up Effects- Emerson Ziffle
Key Hair Stylist- Travis Marszalek
Hairstylist- Catharina Saites
Animatronics By- Alterian Ghost Factory, Inc.
Project Supervisor- Tim Huizing
Mechanical Design- Peter Chevako
Art Department Supervisor- Lilo Tauvao
Sculpture- David Smith
Daniele Tirinnanzi & Bob Standlee
Effects Technicians- Ken Banks & Aaron Romero
Wardrobe Supervisor- Day Blackmon
Knitter- Adelle Burda
Mechanics- Terry Sandin
Foam Running- Roland Blancaflor
Hair Design & Fabrication- Denise Liebee-Baer
Skins & Seaming- Nik Carey
Tim Leach & John Shea
Fabricator- William Bryan
Finance Management- Jack Santry
Production Assistant- Phil Askren
Location Manager- Michael Cowles
Assistant Location Manager- Andrew Gallinger
Location Production Assistant- Janelle Dufton
Production Accountant- Pia Athayde
Assistant Accountants- Celene Miles & Gloria Gibb
Accounting Clerk- Monique Ledohowski
Production Coordinator- Colleen Wowchuk
Third Assistant Director- Reed Makayev
Assistant Production Coordinator- Heather Wiebe
Assistant To David Kirschner & Don Mancini- Cody McCullough
Production Assistant- Chris Gabb
Set Production Assistant- Jorge Requena Ramos
Extras Casting- Kari Reiger
Extras Casting Assistant- Leah Erum
Unit Publicist- Karen Tyrell
EPK- Karen Somers
Gallery Photographer- Allen Fraser
Still Photographer- Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Camera Trainees- Steven Johnson & Michael Scott
FTM Sound Intern- Matthew Klachefsky
Transportation Coordinator- Steve McGuire
Transportation Captain- Douglas Arsenault
Cast Driver- Ron Mymryk
Crew Driver- Pat Martin
Honeywagon Operator- Denis Adams
Hair/Make-Up Driver- Isaac Friesen
Picture Vehicle Coordinator- Ron Jennings
Picture Vehicle Assistant- Calvin Pochinko
Caterers- Les Filles Cuisine
Chef- Denys Curle
Sous Chefs- Jason Gibbs & Lyn Marlowe
Craft Service- Michelle Walker
Craft Service Assistants- Linda Belisle & Mike Currie
Security Coordinator- Wayne Glesby
Studio Teacher- Diana Fabas-Pirie
Animal Wrangler- Jordan Fines
Production Legal Services- The Point Media
Production Services- Original Pictures
Clearances By- Entertainment Clearances Inc.
Laura Sevier, Cassandra Barbour
Post Production Supervisor- Joe Fineman
Assistant Editor- Emily Elaine Chiu
Additional Editing- John Gilbert, A.C.E.
Digital Intermediate By- Local Hero
Digital Intermediate Colorist- Leandro Marini
Digital Intermediate Editor- Lee Hultman
Digital Intermediate Technical Supervisor- Andrew J. Wahlquist
Digital Intermediate Coordinator- Marissa Shaver
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer- James Cotten
Title Design- Andrew J. Wahlquist
Post Production Sound By- Soundelux
Supervising Sound Editor & Designer- Glenn T. Morgan, M.P.S.E.
Sound Effects Editors- Ben Wilkins
Foley Artist- Stella Valente Wilkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixers- Patrick Cyccone & Ben Wilkins
Re-Recording Facilities Provided By- Todd AO
Music Editor- Scott Francisco
Score Mixer- Scott Davidson
Additional Engineering- Joshua Matthews
Visual Effects Supervisor- Gary Oldroyd
Visual Effects & Chucky Animation By- Base Effects
Producer- Tony Swallow
Project Coordinator- Ericho Xu
IO- Liz Chen
Modelers- Liu Tiangang, Chi Heng
Texture Artists- Yan Kai & Zhang Zijie
Lead Rigging Artist- Sun Yicun
Rigging Artists- Zhang Shoufeng
Zhang Ning & Zhang Mingming
Digital Matte Paint- Xiao Qingli
Lead Layout- Yuan Haoqiang
Layout- Du Wenlong, Li Bin, Li Kun
Shi Ruiqi & Xie Lin
Lead Animator- Qu Jin
Animators- Yang Zhaoguang
Sun Gaopeng & Wang Junjie
Effects Animator- Jia Haolin
Lighting Lead- Zhang Jia
Lighting- Wang Qingqing & Wang Hailu
Compositors- Juan Salgado, Zhou Ye, Wang Yi
Liu Zhunzhi, Jeff Koh
Visual Effects By- Assembly Line, Ltd.
Visual Effects Producers- Jean Daniel Zacharias
Roman Bazuchenko & Gergo Gazsy
Visual Effects Supervisors- Eugeny Skorobogatko
Ilya Lindberg, Aron Nemeti & Adam Marihazi
Lead Compositors- Ilia Goncharov
Artem Vasilyev & Maxim Dannikov
Lead Lighting- Ievgen Kulieshov
Compositors- Alexandra Glukhova, Ludmila Chernaya
Oksana Voitenko, Andrey Masyuk, Maria Kuzmicheva
Alexander Krivoruckiy, Elena Shevchenko, Gyorgy Szlamka
Balazs Lublovary, Tamas Ravasz & Daniel Lukacs
3-D Artists- Sergey Pogoreliey, Lehel Laszlo Ujvari
Animator- Hannah Kucherevich
Effects Artists- Igor Sinyatulov & Laszlo Kondor
TD- Ostap Pochtarenko, Alexey Abryutin
Sergey Nazarenko & Alex Miller
Concept Artists- Polina Zabizhko & Maxim Nezvanov
Digital Matte Painting- Diana Nagybakay & Kristof Kiraly

CHILD'S PLAY Clips & Stills Courtesy Of- MGM Media Licensing

CHILD'S PLAY Copyright 1988 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Inc.
All Rights Reserved

Shot On Location In Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Thank You to- Kenny Bryce, Manager Of Film & Special Events
City Of Winnipeg
Copyright 2013 Universal Studios
All Rights Reserved


Back To The Lair Of Horror