MUSIC RATING BLOOPERS POSTERS TRIVIA REFERENCES SCRIPT WALLPAPERS AWARDS COLLECTIBLES






Release: Tuesday, October 3, 2000
Company: Dimension Films
Length: 99 Minutes
Tagline: The Terrifying New Chapter
In The Hellraiser Legacy
Budget: $2 Million
Direct-To-Video Release
Sound Quality: Dolby Stereo
Film Dates: Unknown
Film Location: Unknown
Film Availability: VHS, DVD, DVD COLLECTION, BLU-RAY COLLECTION, DIGITAL
Soundtrack Availability: None

CORONER'S REPORT

1. JAY (uncredited)- Found mutilated by cops after solving puzzle box
2. DAPHNE (Sasha Barrese)- Throat slit, hung in shower
3. HOOKER (uncredited)- Found beheaded by Terry
4. BERNIE (Nicholas Sadler)- Whipped to death with cat-o-nine tails
5. MARY (Kathryn Joosten)- Eyes gouged out offscreen
6. JOSEPH'S FATHER (Thomas Crouch)- Impaled with hooks and chains offscreen
7. TONY (Nicholas Turturro)- Whipped to death with cat-o-nine tails, knifed in back repeatedly
8. MELANIE (Noelle Evans)- Frozen to death while chained to Pillar Of Souls
9. CHLOE (Lindsay Taylor)- Frozen to death while chained to Pillar Of Souls
10. JOSEPH (Craig Sheffer)- Impaled with hooks and chains

*NOTE: There was also a suicide referenced by Dr. Gregory, in which a detective shot himself in the head in 1986.

Film Total: 10
Series Total: 126

SOUNDS

JOSEPH: "The world was full of riddles, and mysteries and puzzles, and I learned early on that I had a gift for solving them..."
LEON: "You hunt for the Engineer...and the Engineer will hunt you..."
TONY: "There's some lines you set...you just don't cross them...period..."
JOSEPH: "I'm not gonna stop until I find that child...ALIVE!"
MR. PARMAGI: "You like to play games, don't you? The Engineer likes games..."
MR. PARMAGI: "That, I suspect, is the object of the game..."
JOSEPH: "I think I'm going insane..."
DR. GREGORY: "It's a window...or a gateway...you open it, they come for you..."
TWIN NURSES: "What a fine looking boy!"
TONY: "There is no Engineer...there's just YOU!"
JOSEPH: "What do you want from me?"
PINHEAD: "What I am...who I am...is no concern of yours..."
PINHEAD: "This is the hell you have created for yourself..."
PINHEAD: "Welcome to hell..."
JOSEPH: "I've confronted my own demons...and now the only thing I know for certain is that I will live with them forever.."

CAST AND CREW

PINHEAD- DOUG BRADLEY
JOSEPH- CRAIG SHEFFER
TONY- NICHOLAS TURTURRO
DR. GREGORY- JAMES REMAR
BERNIE- NICHOLAS SADLER
MELANIE- NOELLE EVANS
CHLOE- LINDSAY TAYLOR
LEON- MATT GEORGE
MR. PARMAGI- MICHAEL SHAMUS WILES
DAPHNE- SASHA BARRESE
MOTHER- KATHRYN JOOSTEN
YOUNG JOSEPH'S MOTHER- JESSICA ELLIOT
CAPTAIN- CARMEN ARGENZIANO
PATHOLOGIST- CHRISTOPHER NEIMAN
OLDER DETECTIVE- CHRISTOPHER KRIESA
CRIME LAB TECHNICIAN- BRIAN SOSTEK
FATHER- THOMAS CROUCH
YOUNG JOSEPH- J.B. GAYNOR
YOUNG JOSEPH'S FATHER- TIMOTHY DRISCOLL
CRIME SCENE COP #1- COCO LEIGH
CRIME SCENE COP #2- IAN BARFORD
CRIME SCENE COP #3- DANIEL GAVIN
DESK SERGEANT- PAUL HAYES
VIDEO BOY- EVAN OKADA
FRONT DESK NURSE- WINIFRED FREEDMAN
SECURITY GUARD- MICHAEL DENNEY
GERMAN PROFESSOR- TIMOTHY OMAN
YOUNG TONGUE WOMAN- LINDLEY GARDNER
MANAGER- CLIFF CADAVER
TERRY- RON ALTAMARE
LITTLE RAIN GIRL- RACHEL CURRENCE
TWIN #1- DARLENE LEVIN
TWIN #2- MAUREEN SUE LEVIN
UNIFORM COP- BRAD BLUMENTHAL
FACELESS KILLER- RAY MICELI
WIRE TWIN CENOBITE #1- LYNN SPEIER
WIRE TWIN CENOBITE #2- PATRICIA KARA
WIRE TWIN CENOBITE #3- LEIGH TAYLOR-YOUNG
CHATTERER TORSO- MIKE J. REGAN
ASIAN COWBOY #1- KAZUHIRO YOKOYAMA
ASIAN COWBOY #2- AKIHIRO NOGUCHI

Directed By- Scott Derrickson
Written By- Paul Harris Boardman & Scott Derrickson
Based On Characters Created By- Clive Barker
Produced By- W.K. Border & Joel Soisson
Casting By- Ed Mitchell, Robyn Ray, C.S.A.
Costume Designer- Julia Schklair
Make-Up Effects Created By- Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Visual Effects Supervisor- Jamison Goei
Music By- Walter Werzowa
Edited By- Kirk Morri
Production Designers- Deborah Raymond & Dorian Vernacchio
Director Of Photography- Nathan Hope
Executive Producers- Bob Weinstein & Harvey Weinstein
Co-Producers- Jesse Berdinka & David Jordan
Stunts-
Stunt Coordinator- Koichi Sakamoto
Joseph's Stunt Double- Tatsuro Koike
Tony's Stunt Double- Tadahiro Nakamura
Daphne's Stunt Double- Eileen Weisenger
Father's Stunt Double- Garrett Warren
Stunt Players- Marc Shaffer & David Wald
Stand-Ins- Tim James, Gabe Biwit
Unit Production Manager- Ron Schmidt
First Assistant Director- Tony Steinberg
Second Assistant Director- Valerie Ann Bleth
Assistant Editors- Mike Pace, Alyssa Clark
Production Coordinator- Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli
Assistant Production Coordinators- Matthew Hirsch & Jason Mundy
Production Accountant- Robb Hastigan
Assistant Production Accountant- Claudia Soisson
Script Supervisor- Jody Blose
Casting Assistant- Lisa Loia
Extras Casting- David Anthony & Joseph Hicks
Background Players
First Assistant Camera- Jake Warga
Second Assistant Camera- Mark Robinson
Loader- Robin Meadows
Steadicam Operator- Chad Wilson
Still Photographer- Abram S. Perlstein
Gaffer- Michael I. Karasick
Best Boy Electric- Emily Geagan
Rigging Gaffer- Josh Thatcher
Electricians- John Bratlien, Frank Olah & Ian 'Baby' Strang
Key Grip- Vince Palomino
Best Boy Grip- Shannon Summers
Dolly Grip- Brady Majors
Grips- George Canaday, David Palmieri & Pat Webb
Sound Mixer- Larry Scharf
Boom Operator- Chris Sposa
Special Effects By- Ultimate Effects
Special Effects Coordinator- David Waine
Special Effects Assistants- Mike Bartak & Chris Walkowiak
Co-Costume Designer- Mandi Line
Costume Supervisor- Andrew Slyder
Set Costumer- Antonia Romeo
Costumer- Denise Brandon
Key Hairstylist- Solina Tabrizi
Key Make-Up Artist- Ania M. Harasimiak
Second Make-Up Artist- Wendi Allison
Assistant Hair & Make-Up- Alicia Kochis
Art Director- Andrew Cahn
Set Decorator- Greta Grigorian
Leadman- Bryce Holtshausen
On-Set Dresser- Paul Linkogle
Swing Gang- Jamie Boyce, Foster Vick & Thomas K. Welch
Property Master- Michelle Spears
Assistant Property Master- James Eddy
Additional Props- Don 'Bongo' Stroud
Location Manager- Michael Paolillo
Assistant Location Manager- Ronan P. Nagle
Location Scout- Beth Blanks
Second Second Assistant Director- Wendy Palmer
Special Effects Make-Up Crew- Claire Jane Deacon
Mike Jay Regan, Eric Harris, Rob 'Freight Train' Freitas
Myles Teves, Steve Lawrence, Jeff Deist
Paul McAvene & Crew, Thomas Tunnicliffe, Corie Wicks
Myles Sabatini & GM Foam, Mark Coulier, Sean Mikael Harris
Ron Pipes, Justin Ditter, David Grasso
Jaremy Ailello & Barbara Pearlman
Construction Coordinator- Christopher K. Barber
Carpenters- Byron Perez, Francisco Perez & Greg Boes
Set Painters- Siw Maretics & Mark Valdes
Transportation Coordinator- Ted Moser
Transportation Captain- Gene Ward
Drivers- Richard Burch, John L. Bush, Ryan P. Dreyer
Dave Earle, Steve Earle, Timothy C. Jensen
Randy Musselman, Curtis 'The Moon' Myer
Shaun Ryan & Beverly Seifert
Generator Operator- Steve Earle
Assistant To Mr. Derrickson- Brent Hall
Assistant To Producers- Lauren Feige
Office Production Assistants- Raymond Prososki
John 'Trey' Shelton III & Arron Turnbull
Production Secretary- Nawana Davis
Key Set Production Assistant- Harry Fitzpatrick
Set Production Assistants- Amiee Clark
Christopher K. Grap, Jason Z. Kemp & Tim Repass
Art Department Assistants- Michael Campbell & Megan Nelson
Studio Teachers- Christine Miller & Bill Clark
Catering- International Catering
Chefs- Roberto Lozano & Antonio Ramirez
Assistant Cooks- Martin Montano, Luis Meza
Gerardo Monzon & Juan Huerta
Craft Service- Rhonda 'Rhoo' Zamore
Medics- Ron Resch & Joseph Rystrom
Storyboard Artist- Steve Beers
Security- C.A.S.T. Security
Security Gaffer- Eddie Vellanoweth Jr.
Post Production Supervisor- Kirk Morri
Visual Effects By- Neo Digital Imaging
Visual Effects Supervisor- Jamison Goei
Visual Effects Animators- Sookie Park
Phillip Giles & Randy Okamura
Digital Film Services Provided By- Digital Filmworks
Stigmata Tattoo By- Incognito, Pasadena, California
Supervising Sound Editor- Peter Brown
Sound Design- Lord Byrone Of Muthashippe
Peter Brown & Addison Teague
Dialogue Supervisor- David Vernon Butler
Sound Editors- Timothy T. Rakoczy, D.C. Zeller & Flavio Leocata
Assistant Sound Editor- Jon Michaels
Transfers- Ryan Juggler
Sound Interns- Donnie Saylor & Chris Jones
Post Sound Editorial Provided By- Creative Cafe
Sound Mixing By- Brasher Sound
Re-Recording Mixers- John Brasher & Peter Brown
Foley Mixer- Scott Rusch
Foley Artist- Doug Reed
ADR Mixer- Brian Smith
Voice Casting- Leigh French
Orchestration- Walter Werzowa, John Luker
Peter Adams & Steven Gutheinz
Vocals- Susan Luker & Brian Vaughn
Choir- First Presbyterian Church Of Hollywood
Guitar- Bernhard
Recording & Mix By- Musikvergnuegen
Music Editor- Jay Duerr
Additional Music- Raz Messinai & Robb Hastigan
Second Unit-
Second Unit Director- Paul Harris Boardman
Director Of Photography- Cort Fey
First Assistant Camera- Barry Norwood & Stephen A. Madigan
Second Assistant Camera- Mateo Bourdieu & Kia Dawson
Gaffer- Alberto Alonso
Key Grip- Peter Johnson
Main Title Design- Jamie Caliri
Opticals By- Bipack, Inc.
Negative Cutting- Mary Nelson-Duerrstein & Associates
End Credits- Title House Digital
Color Timer- Mike Hatzer
Bank- Republic Bank California N.A.
Legal Services Provided By- Loeb & Loeb
Insurance- Great Northern/Reiff & Associates
Payroll Service- Pixpay/Entertainment Partners
The Producers Would Like To Thank-
Joe Ball, Alex Wingert & Joann Perritano
Photographs Of Cliff Cadaver Provided By- Justice Howard
Watches Provided By- Freestyle Watch
Stock Footage Supplied By- Energy Film Library
Dollies Provided By- Chapman/Leonard
Remote Crane Supplied By- Technocrane, Ltd.
Color By- Deluxe
Arriflex Cameras By- Otto Nemenz
Copyright 2000 Miramax Film Corp.
All Rights Reserved


Back To The Lair Of Horror