CAST AND CREW


SEAN CARTER- DAMON CARNEY
DAVID CARTER- RANDY WAYNE
CHRISTINE EGERTON- ALEXANDRA HARRIS
PINHEAD- PAUL T. TAYLOR
LANDLADY- HEATHER LANGENKAMP
THE AUDITOR- GARY J. TUNNICLIFFE
CARL WATKINS- JEFF FENTER
VAGRANT- TONY PAYNE
ALISON CARTER- RHEAGAN WALLACE
JOPHIEL- HELENA GRACE DONALD
CRYSTAL LANNING- GRACE MONTIE
HODGES- JOHN WALPOLE
JURY #1- ANDI LEAH POWERS
JURY #2- MARY KATHRYN BRYANT
JURY #3- VALERIE SHARP
THE ASSESSOR- JOHN GULAGER
CLEANER #1- DIANE AYALA GOLDNER
CLEANER #2- MOLLY NIKKI ANDERSON
CLEANER #3- CHRISTINA PARSON
THE BUTCHER- JOEL DECKER
THE SURGEON- JILLYAN BLUNDELL
CHATTERER- MIKE JAY REGAN
MORMON #1- MATTHEW TASETANO
MORMON #2- JACE GREENWOOD
STITCH TWIN #1- JILLYAN BLUNDELL
STITCH TWIN #2- LINDI SIMPSON
SKINLESS WATKINS- KENNETH BLAGG
PIGHEAD MAN #1- DAVID LEE ANDERSON
PIGHEAD MAN #2- STEPHEN WALDROP
DRUNK LOW LIFE- DOUGLAS BROWN
DRUNK LOW LIFE- DAVID SLEMMONS
DRUNK LOW LIFE- ROBERT WOODS
ND CITIZEN- BRYCE CAMP
ND CITIZEN- LINDSAY SPENCER
DETECTIVE- JEFF DUTTON
DETECTIVE- JAY DEE
POLICE STATION COP- FORREST MCMURRAY
POLICE STATION DETECTIVE- SIDNEY FLACK
POLICE STATION DETECTIVE- STEVEN OLIVEN
POLICE OFFICER- KENNETH BLAGG
POLICE STATION PASSERBY- WILLIAM MERICKEL
POLICE STATION PASSERBY- BETHANY BOURLAND
POLICE STATION PASSERBY- SHANNON SMITH
BAR PATRON- PATRICK DEY
BAR PATRON- BILL FOGLEMAN
BAR PATRON- JOHN HORN
BAR PATRON- CATE JONES
BAR PATRON- BEN LUTON
BAR PATRON- MONIQUE HODGES
BAR PATRON- CARRIE MEYES

Written and Directed by- Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Produced by- Michael Leahy
Executive Producers- Bob Weinstein, David C. Glasser
Based on Characters Created by- Clive Barker
Special Make-Up, Costume Characters and Key Props
Designed and Created by- Gary J. Tunnicliffe, Mike Jay Regan
Casting- Chris Freihofer, CSA
Costume Designers- Jenava Burguiere, Jack O'Dell
Music- Deron Johnson
Production Designer- Brent Mannon
Editor- Michael Griffin
Cinematographer- Samuel Calvin
Line Producer- Sean Patrick Eaton
First Assistant Director- Ty Dickson
Second Assistant Director- Jeffrey Weiss
Production Supervisor- Ellie Rose
Production Coordinator- Hannah Marchant
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator- Kent Shelton
Stunt Utility- Jon Bielich
Crew
Property Master- Cassie Smith
Props Assistant- Valerie Sisk
Props Assistant- Danielle Hebert
Art Director- Sam Howeth
Decorator- Jennifer Herbel
Leadman- Bezhan Nazari
Buyer- Zackary Steven Graham
Construction Foreman- Shane Ballou
Costume Designer- Jenava Burguiere
Costume Designer- Jack O'Dell
Set Costumer- David Bruster
Key Make-Up- Adrienne Lynn Booth
Key Hair- Jenny Hausam
FX Make-Up- Mike Measimer
FX Make-Up- Mike Jay Regan
Make-Up Assistant- Sharon Tabb
Make-Up Assistant- Toni Marlo
Hair Assistant- Shelly D'Apolito
HMU Swing Assistant- Mandi Heldreth
Special Make-Up Effects
Key Prop/Character Costume Crew
Two Hours In The Dark Inc.
Gary J. Tunnicliffe, Mike Jay Regan
Mike Measimer, Crystal Nardico
Gary Pawlowski, Britney Regan
Director of Photography- Samuel Calvin
Camera Operator- Stacy Mize
First Assistant Camera- Phillip Byrd
Second Assistant Camera- Ian Finneran
Second Assistant Camera- Caleb Wall
Second Unit Director of Photography- Stacy Mize
Additional Assistant Camera- Tanner Herriott
Additional Assistant Camera- Kate Trippe
Stills Photographer- Zach Burns
Drone Operator- Richard Rowe
DIT- Matthew Gardocki
Second Second Assistant Director- Lorraine K. Comfort
Second Second Assistant Director- Laron Chapman
Script Supervisor- Pepper Reed
Sound Mixer- Brian Gilliland
Boom Operator- Dylan Shelby
Accountant- Tory Ayers-Costello
Gaffer- Matt Bauske
Best Girl Electric- Liz Drew
Electric- Titus Fox
Additional Electric- Sunrise Tippeconnie
Additional Electric- Mitchell Leasure
Key Grip- Kyle Keegan
Best Boy Grip- Alexander Brou
Grip- Austin Davis Gill
Additional Grip- Grant Provence
Additional Grip- Russell Macway
Additional Grip- Keith Brown
Additional Grip- Jeremy D'Apolito
Casting Assistant- Tiffany Feese
Casting Assistant- Chantel Johnson
Security- Ed Hammers, Movie Makers Security
Location Manager- Casey Crowdis
Location Manager- Joel Decker
Additional Editors- Travis Graalman, Neil Evans
Visual Effects- Gardocki Digital LLC
VFX Supervisor- Matthew Gardocki
Office Production Assistant- Sarah Black
Key Set Production Assistant- James Wray
Set Production Assistant- Daryl King
Set Production Assistant- Kylie Esco
Set Production Assistant- Bryan Patterson
Transportation Coordinator- Justin Clenard
Driver- Daniel Dolan
Driver- Doug Tabb
Catering- Uptown Grocery
Catering- Four J's Diner
Catering- Czech Delights
Catering- Big Truck Taco
Catering- Curtis Bramlett
Craft Services- Megan L. Carter
Craft Services- Doug Tabb
Sound Post Production- Wildfire Sonic Magic
Sound Mixer- Jason Gaya
Supervising Sound Editor- Derek McGinley
Sound Effects Editor- Kendall Credi
ADR/Dialogue Editor- Kristen Hirlinger
ADR Mixer- Travis Mackay
Foley Artist- Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift
Foley Mixer- Micaela Cain
Foley Editor- Benjamin Gieschen
Assistant Sound Editors- James Parnell
Nathaniel Grady-Reitan, Taylor Westerfield
ADR Facility Coordinator- Kasey Destache
Sound Studio Manager- Robert Dehn
Additional ADR Facility- Dallas Audio Post, Dallas, TX
Additional ADR Recording- Chris "Sparky" Moral
Color And Finishing- Wildfire Finishing
Colorist- Andrew Balis
Online Editor- Andrew Balis
DI Supervisor- Aaron Peak
For Dimension Films
Executives In Charge Of Physical Production
Tom Prince, Gigi Causey, Dave Malver
Executive In Charge Of Production- Keith Levine
Executive In Charge Of Production- Matthew Signer
Executives In Charge Of Post-Production
Stuart Burkin, Isaac Mizrahi
Executives In Charge Of Business & Legal Affairs
Sarah Sobel, Britt Carr
Executive In Charge Of Publicity- Pantea Ghaderi
Executive In Charge Of Music- Richard Glasser
Post Production Consultant- Shea Sinclair
The Director Would Like To Thank:
Bob Weinstein, Matt Signer, Keith Levine
And All At Dimension Films
The Cast & Crew Of Judgment, Anchor Bay
The Two Hours In The Dark Crew Past & Present
Patrick Lussier, Joel Soisson
Clive Barker, Georgiana
Special Thanks- Jim Abernathy, Abby Broyles
Kelsey Frazier, Coy Horn, Jeff Kerner, Ladon Lucas
Kelly Marshall, Jill Perrin, Billy Poplin
Cy Prigmore, Heath Richardson, Christopher Salyer
Susan Santa Cruz, Avi Shemuelian, Corey Suter
Lynwood A. Wade Jr, Christopher Wilson
The Classen Luxury Apartments, Oklahoma City, OK
Crowne Plaza Of Oklahoma City, OK
First Baptist Church Of Oklahoma City, OK
Guthrie Scottish Rite, Guthrie, OK
Jaguar Of Oklahoma City, OK
Oklahoma Flower Market, The Paramount OKC
Rolling Thrones Of Oklahoma City, OK
Stables Cafe, Guthrie, OK
Stow's Office Furniture, Oklahoma City, OK
The Stryker Building, Oklahoma City, OK
The Tap Room 223, Guthrie, OK
Filmed In Oklahoma
Stock Media Provided By Pond5.com
Script Clearances Provided By- Hollywood Script Research
Legal Services Provided By- Ramo Law PC
Production Attorney- Tara Sattler

MUSIC

"Fur Elise"
Written by Ludwig Van Beethoven
Performed by Deron Johnson
Courtesy of The Weinstein Company

Music by- Deron Johnson
Score Recorded And Mixed At
Chateau Du Shack Studios, Los Angeles
Copyright 2018 The Weinstein Company
All Rights Reserved


Back To Judgment Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror