CAST AND CREW


JASON- KANE HODDER
ROWAN- LEXA DOIG
SGT. BRODSKI- PETER MENSAH
KAY-EM 14- LISA RYDER
PROFESSOR LOWE- JONATHAN POTTS
TSUNARON- CHUCK CAMPBELL
JANESSA- MELYSSA ADE
KINSA- MELODY JOHNSON
WAYLANDER- DERWIN JORDAN
AZRAEL- DOV TIEFENBACH
FAT LOU- BOYD BANKS
KICKER- BARNA MORICZ
BRIGGS- DYLAN BIERK
DALLAS- TODD FARMER
CONDOR- STEVE LUCESCU
SVEN- THOMAS SENIUK
GEKO- AMANDA BRUGEL
CRUTCH- PHILLIP WILLIAMS
ADRIENNE- KRISTI ANGUS
STONEY- YANI GELLMAN
DR. WIMMER- DAVID CRONENBERG
SGT. MARCUS- MARKUS PARILO
DIETER PEREZ- ROBERT A. SILVERMAN
RESCUE PILOT- ROMAN PODHORA
PRIVATE JOHNSON- JEFF GEDDIS
VR TEEN GIRL #1- KAYE PENAFLOR
VR TEEN GIRL #2- TANIA MARO
CAMPFIRE TEEN #1- MIKA WARD
CAMPFIRE TEEN #2- DAVID COOK
DOCTOR- JIM ISAAC

Casting- Robin Cook
Costume Designer- Maxyne Baker
Music- Harry Manfredini
Associate Producer- Marilyn Stonehouse
Visual Effects Supervisor- Kelly Lepkowsky
Editor- David Handman
Digital Film & Visual Effects- Toybox
Production Designer- John Dondertman
Director of Photography- Derick V. Underschultz
Executive Producers- Sean S. Cunningham, Jim Isaac
Produced by- Noel Cunningham
Written by- Todd Farmer
Directed by- Jim Isaac
Stunt Coordinator- Steve Lucescu
Janessa Stunt Double- Jessica Moyer
Kay-Em Stunt Double- Jennifer Vey
Azrael Stunt Double- Allison Reid
Brodski Stunt Double- Dave Stevenson
Dallas Stunt Double- Kevin Reston
Private Johnson Stunt Double- Walter Masko
Stunts- Eric Bryson, Chad Camiller,
Brian Jagersky, Robert Racki, John Stonchan Jr.
Unit Production Manager- Marilyn Stonehouse
First Assistant Director- Walter Gasgonovic
Second Assistant Director- Penny Charter
Digital Film Producer- Dennis Borardi
Art Director- James Oswald
First Assistant Art Director- Neil Martin
Set Designers- William Chong, David Hirschfield,
Ellis Lane
Second Assistant Art Director- Greg Beale
Third Assistant Art Director- Wendy Robbins
Illustrator- Bartol Rendulio
Storyboard Artist- Nick White
Spacecraft Design- Ron Masco
Set Decorator- Clive Thomasson
Leadman- David De Maritis
Buyer- Recodo McClennin
On Set Dresser- Greg Pickhat
Set Decorative Driver- Richard Garl
Set Dressers- Nick Fischer, Denis Kirkham,
David Lylhoff
Based On Characters Created By- Victor Miller
Camera Operator- Tony Guerin
First Assistant Camera- Mike Caretta
Second Assistant Camera- Michael Purdon
Camera Trainee- Colin Akoon
Third Assistant Director- Beya Carn
Trainee Assistant Director- Jennifer Cidre
Sound Mixer- Bruce Carwardine
Boom Operator- Marcus Wade
Second Boom Operator- James Thompson, Moshe Sardon
Video Artist- Mark Lewandowski
Playback Technicians- Greg Williams, Kris Wood
Script Supervisor- Daniela Saioni
Gaffer- Dave Fisher
Best Boy Electric- Scotti Phillips
Electricians- Philip Giglio, Reg Jones
Dimmer Operator- Brian Gray
Genny Operator- Hugh Young
Key Grip- Rod Benjamin
Best Boy Grip- Robert Vagus
Dolly Grip- Nick Bacon
Grips- Mathew Pull, Paul Sweeney
Property Master- Chris Pellegrini
Assistant Property Master- Jeff "Darth" Mawle
Props Buyer- Geoffrey Smith
Gun Wranglers- John "Frenchie" Berger, Nick Virzinis
Special Make-up Effects Designer & Supervisor- Stephan Dupuis
Make-up Key Lab Technician- Sean Sansom
Make-up Lab Technicians- Damon Bishop, Mark DeLuca,
Kyle Glenorass, Frances James, David Scott,
Adrian Stansfield, Nancy Warren
Make-up Fabricator- Mike Pyette
Animatronic Technician- Chris Bridges
Physical Effects Coordinator- Bob Hall
Pyrotechnic Supervisor- Arthur Langevin
Rigging Key- Jason Board
Second Rigger- Gary Klitstuber
Metal Shop Key- Alex Telborn
Metal Shop Second- Sam Magkanovic
Set Key- Jim McGullivary
Second Effects- Jim Reischl
Third Effects- Rocco Larizza, Peter Sissakis
Shop Key- Ted Ross
Shop Technicians- Ali Munra, Bob Newman
Special Effects Purchaser- Mike Yeren
Special Effects Driver- Barry Barber
Special Effects Accountant- Harriet Isaac
Special Effects Office Manager- Benjamin Tucker
Special Effects Production Assistant- Kelly Geoh
Make-up Artist- Irene Kent-Redford
Assistant Make-up Artist- Chris Pizzarelli
Hairstylist- Paul Elliot
Assistant Hairstylist- Allison Mondevir
Assistant Costume Designer- Lindsay Jacobs
Key Set Costumer- Carole Costello
Set Costumer- Renee Bravener
Head Cutter- Angelo Elner
Wardrobe Buyer- Gayle Franklin
Wardrobe Special Effects- Walter Klassen
Seamstresses- Vashti Arthur, Maria Belperico,
Janice Skinner
Breakdown- Vera Lawrence
Wardrobe Assistant- Jane Handers
Assistant Location Manager- Christopher Dunn
Production Coordinator- Vair MacPhee
Assistant Production Coordinator- Kimberlee Morley
Prep Coordinator- Sandra Tucker
Production Accountant- Brian Turley
First Assistant Accountant- Marilyn Jang
Payroll Accountant- Alex Kretsalakis
Accounting Assistant- Emily Turner
Assistant to Mr. Isaac- Zoe Nickerson
Assistant to Sean Cunningham- Melissa Murren
Assistant Producer- Geoff Garrett
Production Assistants- Otis Barkow, Nadine Dialioglu
Casting Assistant- Andrea Kool
Extras Casting- Evans & Long Casting
Visual Effects by- Toybox, Toronto
Executive Producer- Andy Sykes
Visual Effects Supervisor- Dennis Berardi
Supervising Animator- Jim Rutherford
Project Manager- Wendy Lanning

3D Animation and CGI
"Tiamut and Shuttle Sequences"
Designer/Animator- Jon Cowley
Texture Support- Mark Davies, Pam Paulecko

"Grendel Space Ship Sequences"
Modeling, Textures & Lighting- Sean Cohen
Modeling & Textures- Jason Edwards
Lead TD- Adrian Graham
Modeling & Textures- David Singer, Mark Stepanek

"Solaris Space Sequences"
Modeling- Brian Anderson
Digital Matte Artist- Mike Schwab

"Nanotech Sequences"
Lead Animator- Alex Stephan
Animator- Paul George

"VR Creature"
Animator- Brian Anderson
Modeling, Textures, & Lighting- Mark Stepanek

"VR Camp Crystal Lake"
Lead Animator- Colin Cunningham

"Brodski & Jason Space Sequences"
Animators- Shane Glading, Lon Molnar

Additional Sequences
Digital Matte Artist- Kristy Blackwell
Animator- Scott Elliott, Zachary Lane
Particle Effects- Khi Hyun Kim
3D Match Movers- Animon Riley, Steve Lederman
Visual Effects Composite Supervisors- Rob Gyorgy, Godeva Heinze
Visual Effects Compositors- Jeff Campbell, Paul Cormack,
Mark Goldberg, Michael Hatton, Elizabeth Holmes,
Marj Knight, Jason Shea, Mark Thomas-Stubbs
Title Designer and Lead Compositor- Alex Boothby
Opening Titles Producer- Fiona Campbell
Art Director- Andrea Stewart
Assistant Art Director- Kyle Stewart
Digital Film Technician- Drake Conrad
Digital Film Coordinator- Chad Malbon
Digital Film Technicians- Eric Myles, Andy Robinson
HD Non Linear- Steve Robinson, Jeff Brunnel, Brian Reid
HD Linear Editorial- Will Hearn
Dailies Transfers- Jessica Luk, Kenn Elliott
Final Color Timing- Walter Biljan
Visual Effects Department Coordinator- Tania Janthue
Visual Effects Systems Integrator- Klaus Steden
CGI Developer- Mishka Gonodnitzky
Systems Administrator- Michael Van Houten
Chief Engineer- Bill Varley
Tape Operators- Andrew Forsyth, Peter Gallo, Marc Giroux,
Rob Melvin, Sandra Solkohoff, Mark Soliven
First Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)- Marc Pudhon
First Assistant Editor (Toronto)- Ron Waseman Jr.
First Production Coordinator- Nadine Dialioglu
Sound Supervisor- Wally Weaver
Re-Recording Sound Mixers- Michael Baskerville, Jamie Sulek
Dialogue Editor- Jonas Kuhnermann
Sound Effects Designer- Mark Beck, J. Daniel Sexton
Assistant Sound Effects Editors- Scott Marshall, Laurie Regan
Foley Artist- Steven J. Baine
Foley Recordist- John Bracco
Foley Artist Assistant- Gina Gyles
Foley Mixer- John Bracco
ADR Mixer- Michael Baskerville
ADR Recordists- John Hurlibut, Ben Swartwick
Re-recorded at- Medallion PFA
Construction Coordinator- Joe Curtis
Key Scenic- Melissa Morgan
Head Painter- Gordon Brown
Assistant Painter- Mila Rollier
Scenic Artist- Jacqui Hemingway
Standby Painter- Norm Kelner
Head Carpenter- Marc Knitenbrouwer
Assistant Head Carpenter- Paul Jefferson
Standby Carpenter- Robert "Smitty" Smith
Transportation Coordinator- Jane Helie
Transportation Captain- Joe Hall
Head Driver- Gary Phaneuf
Drivers- John Muir, Brian O'Hara, Mike Doyle,
Hugh McCallum, Jeff Peebles
Unit Publicist- David Pund-Smith
Still Photographer- Ava Gerlitz
Set Nurse- Petra Poloccio
Security- Helie Film Support
Tutor- Carolyn Gossage
Education Liaison- Laurel Boosnahan
Stand-in and Photo Doubles- Rafal Mickiewicz,
Patti Davidson, Ian Campbell
Catering by- By David's
Craft Service- Starcraft
Craft Service Assistants- Jeff Brush, Shannon Riley
Production Attorneys- Robert Wyman, esq.,
Cheryl Nelson, esq.
Second Unit Crew
Unit Director of Photography- Jerry Andrews
Unit Coordinator- Joni Dick
First Assistant Camera- Shawn Maher
Unit Camera Operator- Craig Perrin
Second Assistant Camera- Chris Stoyan
Visual Effects Gaffer- David Owen
Visual Effects Best Boy- Jerry Bovas
Visual Effects Key Grip- Roy Filliston
Visual Effects Grip- Derek Parker
Special Effects Miniature Key- Tim Lidstone
Special Effects Miniature First Assistant- Troy Rundle
JJAMB Models- John Jackson
Visual Effects Coordinator- Scott Hamilton
Music recorded at- Almaviva Music Studios
Orchestrations- Harry Manfredini
Music Engineer and Additional Orchestrations- Jerry Lambert
Music Performed at- L'Orchestra Piccola della
Colline D'Granada

SONGS:

"Bodies"
Written by Dave Williams and C.J. Pierce
Performed by Drowning Pool
From the album "Sinner"
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records

"Jason's Jam"
Written and Performed by- Ethan Wiley and Jon Shofle
From the album "Jason X: The Lost Tunes"
Courtesy of Mean Bunny Music

"X Is The Loneliest Number"
Written and Performed by- Ethan Wiley and Jon Shofle
From the album "Jason X: The Lost Tunes"
Courtesy of Mean Bunny Music

Fact Checker- Morris L'Explicateur
Camera Cranes by- William F. White
Camera Dollies by- Panavision
Grips and Electrical Equipment Furnished by- Panavision
L.A. Avid Editing System Furnished by- Christy's Post
Toronto Avid Editing System Furnished by- Thomson and Thomson
Insurance Provided by- AON/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance
Completion Guaranty Provided by- The Motion Picture Bond Company
Payroll by- Cast & Crew Entertainment, Inc.
Produced in Cinema HD
Color by Deluxe
Prints by Deluxe
Dolby Stereo
Film- Fujifilm
The filmmakers wish to extend their personal
thanks to the following for their contribution
to the making of this movie:
Toybox
Medallion PFA
Mike Ellis
Michael Flannigan
Steve Robinson
Andy Sykes
SGI Canada
Video Design Systems, Inc.
Alias Wavefront
ARRI Canada
Helios Oceana
Side Effects Software
Pixar
Blake Washer
Lewis Abernathy
Dean Lorey
Adam Cranner
Harriet, Jake & Linda
Copyright 2000
A New Line Cinema Release
All Rights Reserved



Back To Jason X Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror