CAST AND CREW


JASON- DEREK MEARS
CLAY- JARED PADALECKI
JENNA- DANIELLE PANABAKER
WHITNEY- AMANDA RIGHETTI
TRENT- TRAVIS VAN WINKLE
CHEWIE- AARON YOO
LAWRENCE- ARLEN ESCARPETA
BREE- JULIANNA GUILL
CHELSEA- WILLA FORD
NOLAN- RYAN HANSEN
WADE- JONATHAN SADOWSKI
RICHIE- BEN FELDMAN
MIKE- NICK MENNELL
AMANDA- AMERICA OLIVO
SHERIFF BRACKE- RICHARD BURGI
DONNIE- KYLE DAVIS
GAS STATION ATTENDANT- CHRIS COPPOLA
OLD LADY- ROSEMARY KNOWER
OLD CARETAKER- BOB KING
OFFICER LUND- TRAVIS DAVIS
PAMELA VOORHEES- NANA VISITOR
PAMELA VOORHEES (VOICE)- KATHLEEN GARRETT
YOUNG JASON VOORHEES- CALEB GUSS
CAMP COUNSELOR- STEPHANIE RHODES
PEDESTRIAN- D.J. CASTILLO
PARK VICTIM- GERRY CHENEY
PARK VICTIM- DAVID LYMAN
SCREAMER- AMY QUICK PARRISH
TOWNSMAN- JAIME DE LA ROSA
PARK GOER- DAVID SHARP
PARK GOER- DAVID SPEED

Directed by- Marcus Nispel
Produced by- Sean S. Cunningham
Produced by- Michael Bay
Andrew Form, Brad Fuller
Produced by- Platinum Dunes
Based On Characters Created by- Victor Miller
Story by- Damian Shannon & Mark Swift
And Mark Wheaton
Screenplay by- Damian Shannon & Mark Swift
Casting by- Lisa Fields
Special FX Makeup Supervisor- Scott Stoddard
Costume Design by- Mari-An Ceo
Music by- Steve Jablonsky
Editor- Ken Blackwell
Production Designer- Jeremy Conway
Director Of Photography- Daniel C. Pearl, Asc
Co-Producer- Alma Kuttruff
Executive Producers- Brian Witten
Walter Hamada, Guy Stodel
Unit Production Manager- Alma Kuttruff
First Assistant Directors- Michael Waxman, Craig Pinckes
Second Assistant Director- Cleta Ellington
Stunt Coordinator- Kurt Bryant
Stunt Double Clay- Chris Gann
Stunt Double Trent- Christopher Carnel
Stunt Double Whitney- Donna Evans Merlo
Stunt Double Jason- Dustin Dennard
Stunt Double Bree- Heidi Pascoe
Stunt Double Lawrence- Ladell Preston
Stunt Double Chewie- Surawit Sae Kang
Stunt Double Chelsea- Cheryl Wheeler Duncan
Stunt Double Nolan- Michael P. Owen
Stunt Double Mike- Edward Davenport
Stunt Double Amanda- Vanessa Motta
Stunt Double Richie- Michael Ortiz
Utility Stunts- Brian Christensen
Tom Harper, Frank Lloyd
Utility Stunt Divers- Jeff Schwan, Richard Hancock
Puppeteers- Scott Stoddard, Timothy Jarvis
Additional Editing By- Glen Scantlebury
Post Production Supervisor- Tim Pedegana
Art Director- John Frick
Set Designer- Adele Plauche
Art Department Coordinator- Jorge Paris
Art Department Assistant- Jim Kolmar
Graphics Designer- Ellen Lampl
Set Decorator- Randy Smith Huke
Leadman- Shane Patrick
On Set Dresser- John Parker
Buyer- Patricia Dillon
Set Dressers- David MacDonald
Scott Perez, Jeremy Reeves
Robert W. Wonson, April Crump
Kenneth Gaston-Kilgore
"A" Camera Operator/Steadicam- Jacques Jouffret
"B" Camera Operator/Splinter Unit Dp- Don Reddy
"A" Camera Focus Puller- P.K. Munson
"B" Camera Focus Puller- Roder Rondon
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Don Howe
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Kelly Bogdan
Film Loader- Ryan Abrams
Camera Department Assistants- Troy Anderson, Sam Pearcy
Stills Photographer- John P. Johnson
Underwater DP- Vance Holmes
Underwater Focus Puller- Rob McGrath
Additional Camera Operator- Peter Simonite
Additional Focus Puller- Theda Streetman
Production Sound Mixer- Stacy Brownrigg, C.A.S.
Boom Operator- Thadd Day
Second Boom Operator- Chris Frazee
Digital Video Assist Operator- Gabe Proctor
Additional Video Assist- Matt Blake
Production Accountant- Molly Murray Bunner
First Assistant Accountant- Merrilee Dale Reynolds
Second Assistant Accountant- Reneau Skinner
Payroll Accountant- M.K. Shaw
Accounting Clerks- Patricia Albright, Peggy Chen
Post Production Accountant- Julie Hansen
Production Coordinator- Leigh Ann Wilbourn
Asst Production Office Coordinator- Kate Poss
Travel Coordinator- Caroline Connor
Office Assistants- Brian Beal, Shawn Williams
Second Second Assistant Director- Douglas Carter
Addt'l Second Second Asst Director- Erika Henderson
Script Supervisor- Gina Grande
Gaffer- Roger Sassen
Best Boy Electric- Edison Jackson
Electricians- Wes Dixon, Hal Duncan
Cesar Quintanilla, Bobby "Barfly" Sledge
Froylan Reyes
Rigging Gaffer- Danny Navarette
Rigging Electric Best Boy- Scott D. Magruder
Rigging Electricians- Carlos Benavides, Georgia Pierson
Key Grip- Ferrell Shinnick
Best Boy Grip- Joe Vasquez
Dolly Grips- Tony Bendt, Aaron Vyvial
Grips- Steve Urban, Chip Huntington
Ezra Venetos, Leif Ulvog, Don Williams
Cory Foster, Mike Palmer, Pat Blackard
Graham Sonnenburg, John Knight
Key Rigging Grip- Peter Stockton
Best Boy Rigging Grip- Adam Flores
Rigging Grips- Martin Blacker, Mike Gilespie
Dan Mohr, Lupe Perez, Jr.
Property Master- Koen Wooten
Assistant Property Master- Doug Field
Props Assistants- Victoria Ramirez, Scott Reeder
Armorer- Marvin Schroeder
Post Production Coordinator- Zoe Bower
First Assistant Editor- Fulvio Valsangiacomo
Assistant Editor- Peter Gvozdas
Editorial Production Assistant- Ross Flader
Supervising Sound Editor- Kelly Oxford
First Assistant Sound Editor- David Stanke
Sound Design- Karen Vassar, Stephen Robinson
Effects Editors- Hector Gika, Glynna Grimala
Sound Editorial By- Soundelux
Re-Recording Mixers- Marc Fishman, Tony Lamberti
Mixing Recordist- Robert Althoff
Re-Recorded At- Todd- A.O. Studios
Foley Mixer- Brett Voss
Foley Artist- Diane Marshall
Foley Recorded At- Todd A.O. Studios
Adr Mixers- Greg Steele, Bob Deschaine
Adr Recordists- Greg Zimmerman, Tami Treadwell
Adr Recorded At- Todd A.O. Studios
Construction Coordinator- Joe McCusker
Foremen- Rodney Brown, Ron Perkins
Gang Bosses- Andy McCauley
Alan R. Serotta, Garry Kirks
Propmakers- Richard Moore
Travis Eisenberg, Tim Lobdell
Welder- J.P. Barrow
Utility Technicians- Felix Rosales III
Mark Gutierrez
Construction Buyer- Marcia Bruscato-Poss
Laborer- Quinn Frick
Greens Lead- Wallace Symns
Greens Foreman- Eric Henshaw
Stand-By Greensman- Jason Schulte
Assistant Stand-By Greensman- Rick Perry
Greensman- Benson Moore
Lead Scenic Artist- Gary Wimmer
Paint Foreman- Pat Martine
On-Set Painter- William Gambill
Scenic Foreman- Corissa Smith
Scenic Gang Boss- Rob Perkins
Scenic Artists- Dana Sanchez
John Smith, Jr., Mike Abelman
Juliet Guimont
Sculptor- Marcus Laporte
Painters- Tyler Noel
Barbara Nadeau, Jimmie Goodman
Storyboards By- Anoxi, Inc.
Department Head Makeup- Carla E. Palmer
Key Makeup- Kara Sutherlin
Key Hairstylist- Catherine Conrad
Assistant Hairstylist- Charmaine Richards
Key Special FX Makeup Artist- Chris Gallaher
On-Set Special FX Makeup Artist- Tim Jarvis
Sculptor- Mitch Devane
Makeup FX Technician- Kevin Kirkpatrick
Moldmaker- Chris Hampton
Hair Fabrication- Nicole Michaud
Christine Mansfield
Foam Runner- Roland Blancoflor
Appliance Technician- Aaron Globerman
Costume Supervisor- Stephen M. Chudej
Key Costumer- Mitzie Corbin
Set Costumers- Stephany Baskin, Nyima R. Johnston
Stitcher- Marcia Evers
Ager/Dyers- Anna Abbey, Susan Mayes
Costume Department Assistant- Judy Johnson
L.A. Costumer- Tamsin Costello
Location Managers- Joey Hudgins, Robbie Friedmann
Assistant Location Manager- Chris Cantu-Salazar
Locations Assistant- Scotty K
Assistant To Mr. Bay- Joli Parker
Assistants To Mr. Form And Mr. Fuller- Sarah Smith, John Baer
Assistants To Mr. Nispel- Mark Alan Yates
Christopher Shy, Jerry Digby
Set Production Assistants- Donald Banks, Luke Crawford
Casting Associate- John Barba
Extras Casting- Tina Kerr
Special Effects Coordinator- John Milinac
Special Effects Foreman- Mike Ahasay
Shop Foreman- Jamie Reedy
Set Foreman- James W. McCormick
Special Effects Technicians- David J. Chamerski
Bill Kennedy, Robert Brown, James Cavalucci
Paul Steele, Sebastian Caillabet
Unit Publicist- John Pisani
On-Set Paramedic- John Arszyla
Shop Medic- Vicki Johnson
Key Craft Service- Colin Edlund
Assistant Craft Service- Steve Fossler
Transportation Coordinator- C.P. "Phil" Schriber
Transportation Captain- Mike Hitch
Transportation Co-Captain- Charles Coulter
Transportation Office Assistant- Tara Reimers
Camera Driver- Hector Rodriguez
Production Van Driver- Steven Willhoite
Grip Truck Driver- Duane Bunker
Honeywagon Driver- Sam Craytor
Special Effects Driver- Bob Nelson
Hair/Make-Up Driver- Dwight "Curly" Cary
A.D. Trailer Driver- Lonnie Nelson
Mr. Nispel's Trailer Driver- Rolando DeHoyas
Fuel Truck Driver- Jim Nelson
Van Drivers- Monica Nelson, Janice Knox
Michael E. Royal, Melissa Pennick
Set Dressing Drivers- Butch Themer
James Michael Sumrall
Greens Driver- Joe Self
Construction Driver- Xavier S. Maldonado
Special FX Shop Driver- Keith Albert
Pre-Rig Electric Drivers- David Little, Roy Berger
Driver- Charles Thompson
Animal Trainer- Bobbi Colorado & The Wild Bunch
Security- Brigade Security Of Texas, Linette Themer
Stand-Ins- Matt Joyner, Mary Adolph
Darrell Wesley, David Schultz
Cast Assistants- R.J. LaForce, Ben Thomas Holley
Whitney Stafford, Marco Pena
Caterer- Hat Trick Catering
Chef- Stan Pratt
Catering Staff- Jose Garcia, Roberto Alvarez, Michael Usher
Interns- Timothy Wright, George Antonio Aguilar
Brian Sauer, Alison C. Smith, Will Rimmer
Visual FX By- Asylum Effects
Visual FX Executive Producer- Kathy Chasen-May
Visual FX Supervisor- Nathan McGuiness
Visual FX Supervisor- Mitchell S. Drain
Visual FX Producer- Elizabeth Hitt
Digital FX Supervisor- Phil Brennan
Compositing Supervisor- John Stewart
Compositing Artist- Rob Blue
Head Of CG- Jeff Werner
Lead Modeler- Greg Stuhl
Modeling Artist- Julian Sarmiento
Shading Supervisor- Matthew Maude
Lighting Artists- Brian Bell, Aaron Vest
Animator- Kevin Culhane
Tracking Artists- Mike Lori, Eddie Offerman
Tom Stanton, Daniel Warom
Roto/Paint Artists- Elissa Bello, Jason Bidwell
Junko Schugardt, Valy Lungoccia
Stephanie Ide, Daniel Linger
Digital Intermediate By- Company 3
Company 3 Executive Producer/Colorist- Stefan Sonnenfeld
DI Producer- Des Carey
On-Line Editor- Alex Romano
Dailies Producer- Chocez Peterson
Company 3 Producer- Missy Papageorge
DI Scanning Supervisor- Mike Boggs
DI Technologist- Mike Chaido
DI Assistants- Dan Goslee
James Cody Baker, Joe Pestana
Additional Photography
Addt'l Photography Directed By- Mark Palansky
First Assistant Director- Daniel Shaw
Second Assistant Director- Katie Tull
Stunt Coordinator- Kurt Bryant
"Clay" Stunt Double- Chris Gann
"Donnie" Stunt Double- Michael P. Owen
Leadman- Steve Sawhill
Swing- Jack Colmenero, April Crump
Mark Hanks, Robert R. Wonson
On Set Dresser- John Parker
"B" Camera First Assistant- Theda Streetman
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Patrick Coate
Remote Head Tech- James Marks
Digital Video Assistant Operator- Eric Pickett
Payroll Accountant- Jenni Wieland
Production Coordinator- Natalie Angel
Assistant Production Coordinator- Karen Ramirez
Office Production Assistant- Analucia "Chia" Berry
Gaffer- Edison Jackson
Best Boy Electric- Cesar Quintanilla
Electricians- Carlos Benavides, Matt Flicher
Brad Keffer, Robert B. Reynolds, Danny Navarette
Key Grip- Chip Huntington
Best Boy Grip- Aaron Vyvial
Grips- Brad Allen, Joe Kentspeth, Phillip Renko
Adam Flores, Mike Gillespe, Greg Lomas
Property Master- Koen Wotten
Assistant Property Master- Doug Field
Additional Props- Jeff Poss, Brandon Campbell, Marcus Laporte
Construction Coordinator- Joe McCusker
Gang Boss- Andy McCauley
Prop Maker/Standby Carpenter- Travis Eisenberg
Laborer- Quinn Frick
Lead Greensman- Wallace Symns
Stand-By Greensman- Jason Schulte
Scenic- Pat Martine
Sign Writer- Tim Dingle
Storyboard Artist- Doug Brode
Department Head Hair- Charmaine Richards
Assistant Make-Up- Kara Sutherlin
Key Set Production Assistant- Susan Jasso
Set Production Assistant- Brian Murphy
Special FX Technicians- Robert Brown, Leslie Kolter
James W. McCormick, Stanford S. Gilbert
Special FX Make-Up Key- Christopher Gallaher
Cast Driver- Tara Reimers
Maxi Van Drivers- Peggy Grounds, Monica Nelson
Hair/Make-Up Driver- Greg Hitch
Set Dressing Driver- Jim Peter
Set Dressing/Construction Driver- Ted Maxwell
Pre-Rig Electric Driver- Jim DiCuffa
Fuel/Mechanical Truck Driver- Dwayne Bunker
"Clay" Stand-In- Matt Joyner
"Jason" Stand-In- Darrel "Wes" Wesley
"Whitney" Stand-In- Mary Adolph
Stand-Ins- Brandon Cargill, Devon Gray
Wesley Heidenreich, Jordan Strassner
Caterer- Locations Catering, David Long
Head Chef- Daniel Norton
Catering Staff- David Emmons, Donald Been
Charlie Wilson
Main Titles Designed by- Company 3
End Titles by- Scarlet Letters
Film Data Management- Sommerware Systems Inc.
Film Prep And Line Up For VFX And DI- Us Computamatch Inc.
Color Timer- Steve Sheridan
Rights & Clearances by- Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Laura Sevier
Business And Legal Affairs- Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz, PC
Alison Cohen, Hamish Berry, Gabriella Ludlow
Insurance- Dewitt Stern Of California
Insurance Services- Christina Born
Payroll- Entertainment Partners, Michelle Turner
Music Editor- Jennifer Nash
Score Mixed by- Jeff Biggers
Ambient Music Design- Clay Duncan
Additional Programming- Jonathan Flood, Pieter Schlosser
Technical Score Engineer- Doug Clow
Assistant Engineer- Adam Schmidt
Score Mixed at- Remote Control Productions
Score Recorded at- Arata Music

SONGS

"Jason Vocal EFX"
Written by Harry Manfredini

"Sister Christian"
Written by Kelly Keagy
Performed by Night Ranger
From the album "Midnight Madness"
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Freak Ya Loneliness"
Written by Christopher Colonna
Performed by Bumblebeez
From the import album "Prince Umberto & The Sister of Ill"
Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty Ltd.
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Get 'Em Up"
Written by Ali Theodore, Julian Michael Davis
& Zach Danziger
Performed by Classic
Courtesy of Deetown Entertainment

"Post Millennium Extinction Blues"
Written by Lillian Berlin
Performed by Living Things
From the album "Habeas Corpus"
Courtesy of Jive Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Inc.

"She Does"
Written by Samuel Bair, Kai Kennedy
& Jesse Laz
Performed by Locksley
From the album "Locksley"
Courtesy of Guy Benny at Atlas Management
And Luke Eddins at Luke Hits

"My Favorite Book"
Written by Amy Millan, Evan Cranley
Torquil Campbell, Patrick McGee
& Chris Seligman
Performed by Stars
From the album "In Our Bedroom After The War"
Courtesy of Arts & Crafts International

"Tick Tick Boom"
Written by Randy Fitzsimmons
Performed by The Hives
From the album "Black And White Album"
Courtesy of Polydor Records Ltd. (U.K.)
& Interscope Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Doin' Things"
Written by Carol Cantrell
Gloria White & Louis Bell
Performed by Three A.M.
Courtesy of Musicball Entertainment

"I Like It, I Love It"
Written by Theodore Dudley, Uriah Duffy
Gregory Allen Greene, Albert Hudson
Glenda Joyce Hudson, Jonathan Meadows
Terry Wayne Morgan, Dave Roberson, Jr.
B'Nai Rebelfront & Tom William Shimura
Performed by Lyrics Born
From the album "Everywhere At Once"
Courtesy of Anti/Epitaph

"Night Train"
Written by Jamie Hince
& Alison Mosshart
Performed by The Kills
Courtesy of Domino Recording Company Ltd.

"No Way To Stop It"
Written by W. Smith
Performed by Jimmy Gresham
From the album "Soul Resurrection"
Courtesy of Rabbit Factory Inc.
By arrangement with Ocean Park Amusement Group

"Shove It"
Written by Santi White, Naeem Juwan
& John Hill
Performed by Santogold
From the album "Santogold"
Courtesy of Atlantic Records

"Drama Queen"
Written by Matt Bishop and Olli Thomas
Performed by The Switches
Produced by Rob Schnapf and Doug Boehm
From the single "Drama Queen"
Courtesy of Interscope/Atlantic Records

The Producers Would Like To Thank The Following:

The Texas Film Commission
The City Of Bastrop, Texas
Old Settlers Association Of Williamson County, Texas
And Randy V. Michna
Tige Boats and Tony Fussell
Norm Marshall & Associates & Cadillac Motor Division
Filmed In Panavision
Lighting Provided By Panavision Lighting
Camera Cranes, Dollies, Stabilized Remote Camera Systems
& Hydrascope Telescoping Crane Arm by-
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc.
Prints By Deluxe
Released on- Fujifilm
Color By- Technicolor
Digital Sound- Sony Dynamic Digital Sound
Digital Sound- Dolby Digital
Digital Sound- DTS
Copyright 2009 New Line Productions, Inc.
& Paramount Pictures Corporation
All Rights Reserved



Back To Friday The 13th Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror