CAST AND CREW


FREDDY KRUEGER- ROBERT ENGLUND
JASON- KEN KIRZINGER
LORI- MONICA KEENA
WILL- JASON RITTER
KIA- KELLY ROWLAND
GIBB- KATHARINE ISABELLE
LINDERMAN- CHRIS MARQUETTE
MARK- BRENDAN FLETCHER
DR. CAMPBELL- TOM BUTLER
DEPUTY STUBBS- LOCHLYN MUNRO
FREEBURG- KYLE LABINE
BOBBY- ZACK WARD
MRS. VOORHEES- PAULA SHAW
SHERIFF- GARRY CHALK
TREY- JESSE HUTCH
BLAKE- DAVID KOPP
BLAKE'S FATHER- BRENT CHAPMAN
YOUNG JASON- SPENCER STUMP
OFFICER GOODMAN- ALISTAIR ABELL
PRINCIPAL SHAYE- ROBERT SHAYE
SHACK- CHRIS GAUTHIER
TEAMMATE- COLBY JOHANNSON
BEER LINE GIRL- KIMBERLEY WARNAT
BEER LINE GUY- KEVIN HANSEN
FRISELL- ALEX GREEN
HEATHER- ODESSA MUNROE
DEAD GIRL ON TREE- JAMIE MAYO
DEAD BOY ON TREE- BLAKE MAWSON
MALE NURSE- VIV LEACOCK
ASYLUM GUARD- TONY WILLETT
TV REPORTER- CLAIRE RILEY
LORI'S MOTHER- SHARON PETERS
SCHOOL NURSE- EILEEN PEDDE
MALE COUNSELOR- TYLER FOLEY
FEMALE COUNSELOR- JACQUELINE STEWART
FEMALE COUNSELOR- LAURA BODDINGTON
BILLY- JAKE KAESE
SKIPPING GIRL- SARAH ANNE HEPHER
SKIPPING GIRL- KIRSTI FORBES
SKIPPING GIRL- TARYN MCCULLOCH
CRUEL CHILD- COLTON SCHOCK
CRUEL CHILD- SPENCER DODUK
CRUEL CHILD- ANYSHA BERTHOT
JUMPER- OSCAR GUTIERREZ
STUDENT- EVANGELINE LILLY

Directed by Ronny Yu
Written by Damian Shannon & Mark Swift
Produced by Sean S. Cunningham
Executive Producer- Douglas Curtis
Executive Producers- Robert Shaye,
Stokely Chaffin, Renee Witt
Director of Photography- Fred Murphy, ASC
Production Designer- John Willett
Edited by- Mark Stevens
Casting by- Matthew Barry, C.S.A.
and Nancy Green-Keyes, C.S.A.
Music Composed by- Graeme Revell
Costume Designer- Gregory B. Mah
Visual Effects Supervisor- Ariel Velasco Shaw
Stunt Coordinators- Monty L. Simons, Scott Ateah
Fight Choreographer- Chuck Jeffreys
Stunt Rigging Coordinator- Curt Bonn
Freddy Stunt Double- Doug Chapman
Jason Stunt Double- Glenn Ennis
Lori Stunt Double- Leslie McMichael
Will Stunt Double- Brett Armstrong
Kia Stunt Double- Deb Macatumpag
Linderman Stunt Double- Dave Campbell
Heather Stunt Double- Kim Howey
Shack Stunt Double- James Michalopoulos
Glowing Raver Stunt Double- Dave Campbell
Little Jason Stunt Double- Patrick Young
Jason L.A. Double- Doug Tait
Unit Production Manager- Kathy Gilroy-Sereda
First Assistant Director- Robert Lee
Second Assistant Director- Ivana Siska
Executive in Charge of Production- Erik Holmberg
Production Executive- Dana Belcastro
Executive in Charge of Finance- Paul Prokop
Executive in Charge of Post-Production- Jody Levin
Post Production Supervisor- Sara Romilly
Art Director- Ross Dempster
Assistant Art Directors- Angela O'Sullivan
Milena Zdravkovic
Art Department Coordinator- Slava Shmakin
Graphic Artist- Sally Hudson-Lawrence
Draftsman- Alexander Kameniczky
Art Department Assistant- Kumvana Gomani
Storyboard Artists- Ling Yang
Salmon Harris, Robert Pratt
Set Decorator- Rose Marie McSherry
Assistant Set Decorator- Shannon Gottlieb
Set Decorator Coordinator/Buyer- Janet E. Clark
Set Decorator Buyer- Zoe Jirik
Lead Dresser- Brent Ballard
Set Dressers- Gordon J. Envik, Adam Catt
On Set Dresser- Kevin Griffin Park
Canadian Casting- Lynne Carrow, C.S.A.
Susan Brouse
"A" Camera Operator- Julian Chojnacki
"A" Camera First Assistant- Ian Seabrook
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Robin Smith
"B" Camera Operator- Chris J. Harris
"B" Camera First Assistant- Daniel Henshaw
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Cary Lalonde
Still Photographer- James Dittiger
Computer Playback by- West Media Inc.
Computer Playback Coordinator- Ross Framo
Computer Playback Operators- Rey Astronomo
Shreyas Mithaiwala
Video Playback by- Molokai Productions
Video Playback Coordinator- Klaus Melchior
Sound Mixer- Patrick Ramsay
Boom Operator- Dave Griffiths
Sound Assistant- Naan Spiess
Video Assist- Lance White
Production Accountant- Robert Shapiro
First Assistant Accountants- Tim "Biff" Turner
Barbara Mercer
Payroll- Rich Brown
Accounting Clerk- Dave Hoodless
Post Production Accountant- Judy Blinick
Production Coordinators- Roberta Cenedese
Clark Candy
First Assistant Production Coordinator- Bliss McDonald
Production Office Assistant- Dani A. Elias
Continuity Supervisor- Christine Lalande
Chief Lighting Technician- Stephen Jackson
Best Boy Electrician- Terry Calhoun
Generator Operator- Gilbert Jamault
Electricians- Lee Miller, Dean Morris, Saubrie Mohamed
Rigging Gaffer- Dennis Jones
Key Grip- Dillard Brinson
Best Boy Grip- Dylan Ringwood
Dolly Grip- Gil Forrester
Grips- Keith Flaaarghh, Ben Rusi
Rigging Grip- Dean Collins
Property Master- Graham Coutts
Assistant Property Master- Gill Goodman
Props Buyer- Gail Irvine
First Assistant Editor- James Durante
Visual Effects Editors- Thomas Bryant, Steven Ansell
Assistant Editors- John Coniglio, Robert J. Lemos
Anna M. Solorio-Catalano
Assistant Editors (Vancouver)- James Bruce
Michael Smith, Kirk Moses
Post Production Assistants- Bart Fisher, Melody Gehrman
Supervising Sound Editor- Dave McMoyler
Sound Designer- Harry Cohen, M.P.S.E.
Re-Recording Mixers- Patrick Cyccone
Michael Keller, Jon Taylor
Sound Effects Editors- Paul Menichini
Javier Bennesar, Lisle Engle
Foley Editor- Robert Beher
Dialogue Editors- Michelle Pazer, Frederick H. Stahly
ADR Editor- Kimaree Long
Assistant Sound Editors- John G. Cannon, David Kudell
Foley Walkers- James Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Mixer- Nerses Gezalyan
ADR Mixer- Greg Steele
ADR Recordist- Chris Fitzgerald
ADR Loop Group- The Reel Team
Dubbing Recordist- Eric Flickinger
Audio Engineering- David M. Young, M.P.S.E.
Jeffrey M. Glueck, John Bires
Re-Recorded at- Todd-AO Studios, West
Additional ADR Recorded at- Post Modern Studios
Vancouver, B.C.
Construction Coordinator- C. Leitrants
Foreman- Alan Rourke
Construction Buyer- John G. Anderson
Lead Carpenter- David R. Murray
Head Sculptor- Brent Gloeckler
Scenic Carpenter- Justin King
Lead Metal Fabricator- Robert Dean Wilson
Lead Labourer- Darrell Theriault
Tool Maintenance- David Brand
Head Painter- Herminio Kam
Paint Foreman- Jason B.J. Claridge
Lead Painter- Steven Reintjes
Scenic Artists- Kenneth Wells, Carole Kelly
Standby Painter- Mark Tompkins
Key Make Up Artist- L. Taylor Roberts
Assistant Make Up Artist- Tanya Hudson
Special Effects Make Up by- WCT Productions
Effects Make Up Artists- Bill Terezakis
Patricia Murray, Margaret Yaworski
Monique Venier, Harlow MacFarlaine
Key Hairstylist- Julie McHaffie
Assistant Hairstylist- Sharon Markell
Costume Department Coordinators- Patricia Galbraith
Janice MacIsaac
Costume Set Supervisor- Webby Deldon
Truck Costumer- Paula Reynolds
Prep Costumer- Cherise Jacques
Location Manager- Kirk Johns
Assistant Location Manager- David Tarris
Key Production Assistant- Tyler McIntyre
Production Controller- Jon Davidson
Financial Advisor- Andrew Matthews
Production Resources- Joshua Ravetch
Supervising Production Coordinator- Emily Glatter
Production Attorney- Scott Kanyuck
Contract Administrator- Ginny Martino
Assistant to Mr. Yu (Vancouver)- Jamie Tait
Assistant to Mr. Yu (Los Angeles)- Bryan S. Sexton
Assistant to Mr. Curtis- Terri Carlson
Assistant to Mr. Cunningham- Jessica Cunningham
Canadian Casting Assistant- Julia Reid
Extras Casting- Annette McCaffrey
Special Effects Coordinator- James Wayne Beauchamp
Special Effects Foreman- Ken Wheatley
Special Effects- Jeff Butterworth, Robert Paller
Additional Special Effects- Kurt F. Jackson, David Paller
Phillip E. Davis
Executive in Charge of Visual Effects- Lauren Ritchie
Visual Effects Producer- Kevin Elam
Visual Effects Coordinator- Charlene Eberle
Visual Effects Art Director- Lubomir Hristov
CG Artist- Jeremy Stewart
Visual Effects Production Assistants- Leann Harvey
Michael Skoneiczki
Matte Painters- Robert Scifo, John Fraser
Tim Clark
Inferno Artist- Tom Mahoney
Previsualization Artists- Grant Viklund, Loren Klein
Jeremy Stewart, Matthew Doell
Visual Effects by- Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor- Kevin Lingenfelser
Visual Effects Producer- Tiffany A. Smith
CGI Supervisor- Mark Shoaf
Digital Composite Supervisor- Ted Andre
Digital Compositors- Ken Dackerman, Cybele Sierra
Tim Llewellyn, Sean O'Connor, David Lingenfelser
Dan Wanket, Glen Gustafson, Giancarlo Lari
Arthur Sutherland, Brian Burks, Scott Holmes
Irv Moy, Andrew Hofman, Dante Quintana
Motion Trackers- Jason Quintana, Stephanie Rogers
Randy Bahnsen, Michael Karp
3D Manager- Jeff Baksinski
Visual Effects Associate Producer- Bridgette Nance Krupke
Visual Effects Production Assistant- Denise Gayle
Digital Paint Supervisor- Corinne Pooler
Digital Paint Artists- Valerie McMahon, Arkay Hurr
Danny Albano, Robert Albano, Andrew Goldstein
Digital Roto Supervisor- Lea C. Lambert
Digital Roto Artists- Sophia Lo, Wally Chin
Kristine Lankenau, Meredith Hook
Digital Avid Editor- Sean Rourke 3D Data Operator- John Dowell
Visual Effects Operator- Jonathan Quon
Visual Effects by- Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor- Raymond McIntyre Jr.
General Manager- Ray Scalice
Digital Effects Supervisor- Tyler Foell
Executive Producer- Bonnie Kanner
3D Supervisor- Mike Hardison
Digital Imaging Supervisor- Victor DiMichina
Composite Artists- Patrick Flanagan, Nate Haggard
Devin Uzan, James David Hattin, Geordie Spradling
Brad Moylan, Jason Hill, Richard Kratt
Kevin Struckman, John McConnell, Alfredo Ramirez
James Gorman
Lead 3D Artist- Kevin Kipper
3D Artists- Juan Carlos Vargas, Terry Naas
Neal Sopata, Jason Meier
David Behar, Clay Dale
Roto and Paint- Joe Dubs, Bruce Harris
Scanning & Recording- Kevin Fisher, Brian Lamb
Line-Up/Editorial- Franklin Cofod
Systems Administrator- Roy Erickson
Systems Technician- David Green
Visual Effects by- Digital Dimension
Facility Visual Effects Supervisor- Benoit (Ben) Girard
Facility Producer- Jerome Morin
CG Supervisor- Jason Crosby
Sr. TD- Jason Coulter
Lead Animator- Justin Mitchell
3D Animators- Marion O. Spates, Andrew Roberts
Adam Holmes, Chris Harvey
Head Compositor- Leondro H. Visconti
Compositors- Brian Fisher, Martin Hike
Additional Visual Effects by- Asylum, Digiscope
Yannix Technology Corporation
Unit Publicist- Lee Anne Muldoon
Security- Darrin Pearson
Dialogue Coach- Babz Chula
Freddy Stand-In- Kyle Stein
Jason Stand-In- Rick Morwick
Lori Stand-In- Laura Boddington
Kia Stand-In- Jessica Hokanson
Catering by- La Dolce Vita
First Aid/Craft Service- Graham Blacklock
Animal Trainer- Andrew Simpson
Transportation Coordinator- James J. Perenseff
Transportation Captain- James E. Perenseff
Drivers- Steve Zsapka, Dennis Stone, Kelly Bruce Cramb
Tony Czerwonka, Kemy Loree Derlago, A. Earle
Tony Hadzis, David Holm, H.W. Huntley
Paul "Spike" Irvine, Leslie Joyner, M. Walter Moroz
Sylvia Nablo, Chris Orton, Larry Reed
James L. Strathdee, Marc Voisin, Leon Yurisich
Boats Provided by- Crosby Marine Services
Second Unit
Second Unit Director- Poon Hang Sang
First Assistant Director- Nico Sachse
Second Assistant Director- Catherine Kretz
Third Assistant Director- Paul Garrison
Unit Manager- James J. Perenseff
Second Unit First Assistant Coordinator- Bliss McDonald
Second Unit Director of Photography- Robert McLachlan, ASC, CSC
"A" Camera Operator- Timothy Moynahan
"A" Camera First Assistant- Jessica C. Moskal
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Paolo Di Persico
"B" Camera Operator- Gary Viola
"B" Camera First Assistant- Chris Thompson
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Raj Sangha
Script Supervisor- Pat Barry
Gaffer- Tim Atkins
Best Boy Electric- Mike Dube
Generator Operator- Kosto Zeviar
Lamp Operator- George Young
Key Grip- Randy Stamhuis
Best Boy Grip- J. Norman Earle
Dolly Grip- Joey Aleck
Leadman- Fabio Sartor
Costume Set Supervisor- Donna Cristiano
Truck Costumer- Gillian Kieft
Make Up Artists- Shannon Coppin, Tina Teoli
Hairstylists- Julie McHaffie, Brenda Turner
On Set Dresser- Guy Roland
On Set Props- Richard Molnar
Transportation Captain- Norman Hunger
Catering by- Critic's Choice Catering
First Aid/Craft Service- Paul Hunt
Additional Photography
Unit Production Manager- Leon Dudevoir
First Assistant Director- Haze Bergeron
Second Assistant Director- Eric Pot
Executive in Charge of Music for New Line- Paul Broucek
Music Executive- Erin Scully
Music Business Affairs Executive- Lori Silfen
Music Clearances- Jessica Dolinger
Soundtrack Executive- Mitch Rotter
Music Consultant- Michelle van Arendon
Music Editor- Ashley Revell
Supervising Temp Music Editor- Mike Flicker
Temp Music Editors- Thomas Bartke, Jeff Lingle
Score Conducted by- Mario Klemens
Score Recorded & Mixed by- Juraj Durovic and Mark E. Curry
Score Recorded at- Studio Smecky, Prague, Czech Republic
Orchestra Contractor- Josef Poklum
Orchestrations by- Tim Simonec
Additional Orchestrations by- Dominic Hauser
Music Preparation by- Gregg Nestor
Electronic Music Programming- David Russo
Second Music Programmer- Boris Elkis
Solo Guitarist- Robert Revell
Soundtrack Album Available on Roadrunner Records

SONGS

"How Can I Live"
Written by Cristian Machado, Dave Chavarri, Laz Pina
Jardel Paisante, Marc Rizzo and Bob Marlette
Performed by Ill Nino
From the album "Confession"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"When Darkness Falls"
Written by Mike D'Antonio, Joel Stroetzel
Adam Dutkiewicz, Tom Gomes and Howard Jones
Performed by Killswitch Engage
From the album "The End Of Heartache"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"Beginning Of The End"
Written by Caleb Kane, Jonny Santos
Tommy Decker, Rob Garcia and Mike Sarkisyan
Performed by Spineshank
From the album "Self-Destructive Pattern"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"Sun Doesn't Rise"
Written by Jason Popson and Jeffrey Nothing
Performed by Mushroomhead
Produced by Mushroomhead, Steve Felton
John Karkazis and Matt Wallace
From the album "XIII"
Courtesy of Universal Records

"Condemned Until Rebirth"
Written by Jamey Jasta, Sean Martin
Lou Richards, Chris Beattie, and Matt Byrne
Performed by Hatebreed
Produced by Matt Hyde
From the International release "Perseverance"
Courtesy of Universal Records

"Snap"
Written by Slipknot
Performed by Slipknot
Produced by Slipknot
With Ross Robinson and Sean McMahon
From the 10th anniversary release "Slipknot"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"Army Of Me"
Written by Mark Hunter and Rob Arnold
Performed by Chimaira
From the album "The Impossiblity of Reason"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"The After Dinner Payback"
Written by Benjamin Perri, Francis Mark
Scott Gross, Brian Denevee, and Mike Pilato
Performed by From Autumn To Ashes
Produced by Garth Richardson
From the album "The Fiction We Live"
Courtesy of Vagrant Records

"Leech"
Written by Lajon Witherspoon, John Connolly
Clint Lowery, Vinny Horsnby and Morgan Rose
Performed by Sevendust
Produced by Sevendust
With Ben Grosse, Jay Jay French, Steve Gottlieb
Jeff Hanson and Jeff Cameron
Courtesy of TVT Records

"Bombshell"
Written by Powerman 5000
Performed by Powerman 5000
Produced by Powerman 5000
With Terry Date and Ulrich Wild
From the album "Anyone For Doomsday?"
Courtesy of Dreamworks Records

"Welcome To The Strange"
Written by Joseph Poole, Joey Jordison
and Tripp Eisen
Performed by The Murderdolls
Produced by Matt Sepanic and Joey Jordison
From the album "Beyond The Valley Of The Murderdolls"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"Out Of My Way"
Written by Shaun Morgan, Dale Stewart
Pat Callahan and Dave Cohoe
Performed by Seether
Produced by Jay Baumgardner and Bob Marlette
From the album "Disclaimer II"
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records

"Inside The Cynic"
Written by Corey Taylor, James Root
Josh Rand, Shawn Economaki, and Joel Ekman
Performed by Stone Sour
Produced by Stone Sour with Tom Tatman
From the digipak album "Stone Sour"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"Swinging The Dead"
Written by Dez Fafara, Evan Pitts
Jeff Kendrick, Jon Miller and John Boecklin
Performed by Devildriver
Produced by Ross Hogarth and Dan Certa
From the album "Devildriver"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"The Waste"
Written by Andreas Kisser and Igor Cavalera
Performed by Sepultura with Mike Patton
Produced by Sepultura with Howard Benson
From the import single "Against"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"Middle Of Nowhere"
Written by Nathan Leone, Michael Foderaro
Matthew Leone, James Knight and Shawn Currie
Performed by The Blank Theory
Produced by James Iha and Adam Schlesinger
From the album "Beyond The Calm Of the Corridor"
Courtesy of New Line Records

"Ether"
Written by Bill Gaal
Performed by Nothingface
Produced by Bill Kennedy
From the album "Skeletons"
Courtesy of TVT Records

"Trigger"
Written by Anders Friden, Jesper Stromblad
and Bjorn Gelotte
Performed by In Flames
Produced by Daniel Bergstrand
From the album "Reroute To Remain"
Courtesy of Nuclear Blast Records

"11th Hour"
Written by Randy Blythe, Mark Morton
Willie Adler, John Campbell and Chris Adler
Performed by Lamb Of God
Produced by Lamb Of God with Devin Townsend
From the album "As The Palaces Burn"
Courtesy of Prosthetic/Epic Records/Black Market Activities

"(We Were) Electrocute"
Written by Peter Steele
Performed by Type O Negative
From the album "Life Is Killing Me"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"Nightmares"
Written by F. Xavier and M. Sharrad
Performed by Junkie XL
From the album "Radio JXL"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"Slavery"
Written by Jonny Santos, Tommy Decker
Rob Garcia and Mike Sarkisyan
Performed by Spineshank
From the album "Self-Destructive Pattern"
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records

"Clap Your Hands Pt. 1"
Written by Kelton Kessee, Marques Houston
Tony Oliver and Jerome Jones
Performed by ImX
From the album "First Time"
Courtesy of New Line Records

"First Time"
Written by Kelton Kessee, Marques Houston
Tony Oliver, Jerome Jones and Marc Gordon
Performed by ImX
From the album "First Time"
Courtesy of New Line Records

"Forward"
Written by Machine Head
Performed by Smitty
Courtesy of Machine Head

"Guru"
Written by Machine Head
Performed by Smitty
Courtesy of Machine Head

"Running"
Written by Machine Head
Performed by Smitty
Courtesy of Machine Head

"Friday The 13th" Jason Vocal Effects
Written by Harry Manfredini
Performed by Stephen Dewey for Machine Head
Courtesy of New Line Productions, Inc.

Main Titles Designed by- Kaleidoscope Films Group
Opticals and End Titles by- Pacific Title
Negative Cutter- Mo Henry, D. Bassett & Associates
Color Timer- Chris Regan
Camera Cranes by- All Axis Remote Camera Systems
Camera Dollies and Grip & Electrical Equipment by-
William F. White LTD.
Video Dailies by- Command Poster/Toybox West
Rights & Clearances by- Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Cassandra Barbour, Laura Sevier
Risk Management- Laurie Cartwright, Jennifer Mount
Juliana Selfridge
Production Safety- Jeff Egan
Insurance Provided by- AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services, Inc.
Preview Technical Supervisor- Lee Tucker
Payroll by- Cast and Crew Entertainment Service, Inc.
Color by- Alpha Cine Motion Pictures Laboratory
Prints by- Deluxe Laboratories
Released on- Fujifilm
Based on Characters Created by- Wes Craven
Based on Characters Created by- Victor Miller
The filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks
to the following for their contribution to the making
of this movie:
Greater Vancouver Regional District
The Employees of B.C. Hydro at Buntzen Lake, Belcarra, B.C.
Special Thanks Also To:
Rodney Eastman, Lezlie Deane, Yaphet Kotto, Jeff Katz
Heather Langenkamp, Mark Patton, Ken Sagoes
Penelope Sudrow, Amanda Wyss, Lisa Wilcox and Lisa Zane
Copyright 2003 New Line Productions, Inc.
All Rights Reserved



Back To Freddy Vs. Jason Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror