CAST AND CREW


JASON- KANE HODDER
STEVEN FREEMAN- JOHN D. LEMAY
JESSICA KIMBLE- KARI KEEGAN
CREIGHTON DUKE- STEVEN WILLIAMS
ROBERT CAMPBELL- STEVEN CULP
DIANA KIMBLE- ERIN GRAY
JOEY B.- RUSTY SCHWIMMER
CORONER- RICHARD GANT
CORONER'S ASSISTANT- DEAN LOREY
SHELBY- LESLIE JORDAN
SHERIFF LANDIS- BILLY GREEN BUSH
RANDY PARKER- KIPP MARCUS
JOSH- ANDREW BLOCH
WARD- ADAM CRANNER
VICKI- ALLISON SMITH
AGENT MARCUS- JULIE MICHAELS
AGENT ABERNATHY- JAMES GLEASON
FBI AGENT #1- TONY ERVOLINA
FBI AGENT #2- KANE HODDER
EDNA- DIANA GEORGER
OFFICER BISH- ADAM MARCUS
OFFICER MARK- MARK THOMPSON
OFFICER BRIAN- BRIAN PHELPS
OFFICER ANDELL- BLAKE CONWAY
OFFICER RYAN- MADELON CURTIS
DEBORAH- MICHELLE CLUNIE
LUKE- MICHAEL SILVER
ALEXIS- KATHRYN ATWOOD
DAVID- JONATHAN PENNER
POLICEWOMAN- DIANA JAMES
STEPHANIE- BROOKE SCHER
FREDDY'S HAND- KANE HODDER

Director of Photography- William Dill
Casting- Hughes/Moss C.S.A., David Giella
Special Make-up Effects- Kurtzman, Nicotero and Berger
EFX Group
Special Visual Effects- Al Magliochetti
Line Producer- Deborah Hayn-Cass
Edited by- David Handman
Music by- Harry Manfredini
Story by- Jay Huguely and Adam Marcus
Screenplay by- Dean Lorey and Jay Huguely
Producer- Sean S. Cunningham
Director- Adam Marcus
Stunt Players
Kane Hodder, Conrad Palmisano, Alan Marcus
Keith Campbell, Kiante Elam, Gary Guercio
Paul Barbour, Ken Bates, Rick Blackwell
Steve Santosusso, Tom Bellissimo, Sandy Beruman
Tom Huff, Barbara Klein, Dick Hancock
Charles Picerni Sr., Charles Picerni Jr.
Unit Production Manager- Deborah Hayn-Cass
First Assistant Director- Francis R. "Sam" Mahony III
Second Assistant Director- Kelly Kiernan
Set Decorator- Natali K. Pope
Leadman- Thomas Lyons
Swing- Corey Askins, Chris Wasgatt
Art Department Assistant- Elizabeth Hill
Property Master- Steven B. Melton
Property Assistants- Randolph W. Andell
Manuel John Baca
Construction Coordinator- Robert Maisto
Costume Designer- Julie Rae Englesman
Wardrobe Supervisor- Maria Grieco
Seamstress- Cynthia Black
Key Make-up/Hair- Kimberly Green
Assistant Key Make-up/Hair- Cheryl Hamby
Sound Mixer- Oliver L. Moss
Boom Operator- Brian Moss
Production Coordinator- Anna-Lisa Nilsson
Production Accountant- Jack C. Smith
Location Manager- John Grant
First Camera Assistant- Rudy Harbon
Second Camera Assistant- Benjamin Lehmann
Loader- Christopher Crook
Steadicam Operator- David Emmerichs
B Camera Operators- David Parks, Philip Alan Waters
Gaffer- John Aronson
Best Boy Electric- Katie Nilson
Electricians- Alan Stewart, Greg Hewett, Andrew Glover
Key Grip- Joseph Dianda
Best Boy Grip- Linden Troupe
Dolly Grip- Klaus Hoch-Guinn
Grips- William McDevitt, Scott Patten
Script Supervisor- Harri James
Storyboard Artist- Jeffrey Lynch
Still Photographer- Mark Feelman
Construction Foreman- David Leicester
Paint Foreman- Tony Tomeo
Carpenters
Richard Edwards, Lance Gunninn, Chuck Dutrow
Standby Carpenter- Ron Churchan
Mechanical Effects- Bellissimo, Bellardinelli
Tom Bellissimo
Special Mechanical Unit Effects provided by
K.N.B. Effects Group
K.N.B. Supervisors- Robert Kurtzman, Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
Mechanical Designer- Scott Oshita
K.N.B. Effects Crew
John Bisson, David Smith, Brian Rae, Jason Bakutis
Ron Pipes II, Karrie Aubuchon, Bill Hunt, Mark Tavares
Wayne Toth, Jeremy Padow, Todd Minobe, Chris Robbins
Garrett Immel, T.C. Williams, Rob Hinderstein
K.N.B. Coordinator- Susan Mallon
Visual Effects Facilities provided by
Mercer Titles & Optical Effects, Ltd.
General Manager- Philip Meador
Optical Cameramen- Roger Duerrstein, Bob Hill
Optical Line Unit- William Koshowany
Administration- Laura Vineyard, Talitha West
Production Assistant- Ann Mahlik
Inkers- Robin Jespersen, Donna Kaufman
Titles & Opticals- Howard Anderson Company
Titles designed by- Charles McDonald
Stunt Coordinator- Kane Hodder
Transportation Coordinator- Gerald Knight
Transportation Captain- Dick Stauffacher
Drivers
John Quittner, Ricker Slaven, Todd Story, Dorothy Thompson
Shannon Thompson, Michael Dewey, Richard Bloomfield
Stacey Dowdall, Gene Ungersma, Bobby Ungersma
Assistant Editors- Noel Cunningham, Melissa Kent
Apprentice Editor- Patrick Don Vito
Additional Editing- Geoffrey Rowland
Video Editor- Tim Counihan
Supervising Sound Editor- Phillip Seretti
Sound Effects Supervisor- John K. Adams
Dialogue Supervisor- Donald Murray
Dialogue Editor- Jed M. Dodge
Foley & ADR Supervisor- T.W. Davis
Foley Walkers- Ossama Khuluki, Catherine Harper
Re-Recording Mixer- Phillip Seretti
Music Editor- Jack Tillar
Music Published by- Almaviva Music Ltd.
Music Engineer- Jerry Lambert
Music Coordinator & Additional Orchestrations- Bobby Muzingo
Negative Cutter- James Sheridan
Timer- Steve Sheridan
2nd Second Assistant Director- John Hyde
Assistant to Mr. Cunningham- Jennifer Matney
Casting Associate- Jessica Gilburne
Production Secretary- Cheryl Cain
Production Assistants
Shelley Adajian-Hill, Geoffrey Scott Brown
Sean Combs, Jessica Cunningham, Dave Driver
Ken Hyland, Dione Li, Bradley Morris
Caterer- Silver Screen Catering
Craft Service- Derek Hurd
Security- Adam Cranner
Set Security- Carlos Ramirez
Extras Casting by- Sally Perle
Unit Publicity- Joe Everett
Dolly by- Chapman Leonard Studio
Generator by- Cinerep International, Inc.
Dolly Consultant- Douglas Greenfield
Presented in Dolby Surround Sound
Post Production Sound Services by
Post Sound Corporation, utilizing Lucasfilm's THX
Color by Deluxe
Copyright 1993 New Line Productions, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
A New Line Cinema Release



Back To Part 9 Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror