CAST AND CREW


JASON- KANE HODDER
TINA- LAR PARK LINCOLN
NICK- KEVIN SPIRTAS
MRS. SHEPARD- SUSAN BLU
DR. CREWS- TERRY KISER
MELISSA- SUSAN JENNIFER SULLIVAN
EDDIE- JEFF BENNETT
DAVID- JON RENFIELD
ROBIN- ELIZABETH KAITAN
MADDY- DIANA BARROWS
KATE- DIANE ALMEIDA
BEN- CRAIG THOMAS
SANDRA- HEIDI KOZAK
RUSSELL- LARRY COX
MICHAEL- WILLIAM BUTLER
JANE- STACI GREASON
DAN- MICHAEL SCHROEDER
JUDY- DEBORA KESSLER
YOUNG TINA- JENNIFER BANKO
MR. SHEPARD- JOHN OTRIN
RESCUE WORKER- DELANO PALUGHI
FIREMAN- JOHN CARL BUECHLER
DEAD BODY- IAIN PATERSON

Prologue:

NARRATOR- WALT GORNEY
JASON (PART II)- STEVE DASH
VICKI- LAUREN-MARIE TAYLOR
YOUNG TOMMY- COREY FELDMAN
JASON (PART IV)- TED WHITE
TRISH- KIMBERLY BECK
TOMMY- THOM MATHEWS
JASON (PART VI)- C.J. GRAHAM
NIKKI- DARCY DEMOSS
DARREN- TONY GOLDWYN
LIZBETH- NANCY MCLOUGHLIN
OFFICER THORNTON- MICHAEL NOMAD

Directed by- John Carl Buechler
Produced by- Iain Peterson
Written by- Daryl Haney, Manuel Fidello
Edited by Barry Zetlin
Maureen O'Connell, Martin Jay Sadoff
Director of Photography - Paul Elliott
Associate Producer- Barbara Sachs
Mechanical Effects Coordinated by- Lou Carlucci
Mechanical Effects by- Image Engineering, Inc.
Special Make-up Effects by- Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Production Designer- Richard Lawrence
Music by- Harry Manfredini, Fred Mollin
Casting by- Anthony Barnao
Production Manager- Rebecca Greeley
Production Associate- Thomas Irvine
1st Assistant Director- Francis R. "Sam" Mahony
2nd Assistant Director- Todd Amateau
Visual Consultant- Pamela O'Har
Script Supervisor- Susan Lowitz
1st Assistant Camera- Edward Giovanni
2nd Assistant Camera- Giles Dunning
Still Photographer- Michael Ansell
Second Unit Camera Operator- Thomas L. Callaway
Second Unit 1st Assistant Camera- Harry K. Garvin
Gaffer- John Drake
Best Boy Electric- Dan Cely
Electricians
Oliver Peale, Ali Farboud, Carl Johnson
Nick Nelson, Robert Pugh
Key Grip- Curtis Bradford
Best Boy Grip- Anthony Caldwell
Grips
Renton-Paul Medcalf, Christopher Kiperman, Monte Bass
Henry De Bardeleben, Kevin Whitlow
Sound Mixer- Jan Brodin
Boom Operator- Gail Dalton Brodin
Set Decorator- Woody Crocker
Lead Man- John Philpotts
Set Dresser- Marc C. Haskins
Assistant Set Decorators- Albert Cummings, Terry Tubbs
Swing Gang
Gene Bishop, Barton Hilliker
Les Godwin, Sylvia Lawrence
Construction Coordinators- Jaime Bird, James Beggs
Paint Foreman- Larry Clark
Construction Painter- Frank Costello
Property Master- Batia Grafka
Prop Man- Cesar Alava
Costume Designer- Jacqueline Johnson
Key Costumer- Donna Barrish
Wardrobe Supervisor- Mary Craig, Debra L. Wright
Make-up / Hair- Jerrie Werkman
Assistant Make-up / Hair- Maria Lufe De Caesar
Production Assistant- Connie Talley-Sherman
Assistant Production Assistant- Vikki Williams
Production Coordinator- Shalini Waran
Assistant Production Coordinator- Pat Frazier
Los Angeles Office Coordinator- Pamela Solomon
Assistant to the Director- David Ronan
Set Production Assistant- Franklin Vallette
Assistant Editors- Lori Ball, Marcy Stoeven, Lauri Brown
Stunt Coordinator- Kane Hodder
Stunt Players:
Alan Marcus, Bobby Bragg, Karen Garrett, Steve Hulin
Maria Kelly, John Sistrunk, Jeannie Malahni, Tod Keller
Tracy Hutchinson, Paul Short, Paula Marie Moody
Underwater Photography Unit
Cameraman- Peter Romano
Assistant Cameraman- Wayne Baker
Gaffer- Richard Mula
Special Make-up Effects Unit
Line Producer- John Carl Buechler
Production Manager- John Foster
Production Secretary- Ponina Ben-Daniel
Production Controller- Lyn Buechler
Fabrication Supervisor- Cary Howe
Animatronics- John Criswell, Dave Kindlen
Lab Technicians
Greg Johnson, Mecki Heussin, Joe Podner
Heidi Snyder, Patrick Simmons, Tim Ralston
Jennifer Martin, Shiela Jackson
Wigs- Karin Hanson
Contact Lens- Richard Snell
Location Supervisors
Cary Howe, Greg Johnson, Michael S. Deak
Location Crew- Loraina Drucker, John Frassrand
Special Mechanical Effects Unit
Lead Mechanical Designer- Jim Doyle
Lead Technician- David Fletcher
Technicians- Eric Dressor, Lenny Dalrymple, Scott Prescott
Assistant- Jim Kundig
Pyrotechnical Consultant- Joe Lombardi
Coordinator- Robin D'Arcy
Set Construction- Scene Docks Unlimited,
Bayshore Construction
Transportation Coordinator- Tony Mercer
Captain- Los Angeles- Ella Blakey
Captain- Alabama- Shelma Travis
Drivers:
Kim Larsen, Michael Locke, Janice Phelps
Tim Wright, Marvin Dials, Pam Hart, Arthur Smith
Honeywagon Drivers- David Walden Sr., David Walden Jr.
Boat Wrangler- Leslie Buzbee
Production Assistants
Charles (Ed) Salmon Jr., Curt Covert
Jonathan Sachs, William Mark Spencer
Craft Service
Patricia Dugan, Bruce Fahr
Cheryl Livingston, Ronnie Livingston
Location Casting- Mary Gaffney
Los Angeles Caterer- J.R.'s Gourmet Caterers
Alabama Caterer- All Season's Catering
Sound Editorial Services- Danetracks
Supervising Sound Editors- Christopher Sheldon, Dane Davis
Sound Effects Editors- Kini Kay, Holly Davis, Val Kuklowsky
ADR Editor- Cynthia Haagens
Dialogue Editor- Greg Jacobs
Foley Editor- Joel Berkovitz
Assistant Sound Editors- Paul Wagner, Lisa Davis
Foley Walkers- Jerry Trent, Joan Rowe
Music Supervisor- Christopher Kennedy
Post-Production and Re-Recording Facilities- JDH Sound
Re-Recording Mixers- Wayne Heitman C.A.S., Stanley Kastner
Recordist- Mark "Frito" Long
ADR / Foley Mixers- Gary Gegan, Matt Patterson
Negative Cutter- Alter Image
Titles Designed by- Precision Image
Titles and Opticals Designed by- Motion Opticals, Inc.
Cameras Supplied by- Interface Marketing Inc,
Clairmont Camera Inc.
Additional Cameras Supplied by- Moviecam
Underwater Housings and Lights- Hydroflex
Location Vehicles Supplied by- Richmond Mobile Studios

SONGS

"Dream Girl"
Written by Cameron Hawkins, Nash The Slash
and Michael Warten
Performed by FM
From the album "Tonight"
Courtesy of Duke Street Records

"Magic (In Your Eyes)"
Written by Cameron Hawkins, Nash The Slash
and Michael Warten
Performed by FM
From the import album "Tonight"
Courtesy of Duke Street Records

"Take The Time To Dream"
Written by Cameron Hawkins, Nash The Slash
and Michael Warten
Performed by FM
From the import album "Tonight"
Courtesy of Duke Street Records

"The Real Thing"
Written by Cameron Hawkins, Nash The Slash
and Michael Warten
Performed by FM
From the import album "Tonight"
Courtesy of Duke Street Records

"I'm Not Mad (Ready For The World)"
Written by Cameron Hawkins, Nash The Slash
and Michael Warten
Performed by FM
From the import album "Tonight"
Courtesy of Duke Street Records

"Essence Of You"
Written by Bill Wood & Andy Ryan
Performed by Eye Eye
Courtesy of A&M Records of Canada Limited

"Heart Of Ice"
Written by Fred Mollin and Stan Meissner
Performed by Stan Meissner
From the import album "Windows To Light"
Courtesy of A&M Records of Canada Limited

"Coming Out Of Nowhere"
Written by Fred Mollin and Stan Meissner
Performed by Stan Meissner
From the import album "Windows To Light"
Courtesy of A&M Records of Canada Limited

"Can't Look Back"
Written by Stan Meissner
Performed by Stan Meissner
Courtesy of A&M Records of Canada Limited

Special Thanks to:
The State of Alabama, The Alabama State Film Commission
The Citizens of Baldwin County
The State Forestry Commission Department
and Charles Rawls, Lynn Booth
The Grand Marriott Hotel
Point Clear, Alabama
Bob Gray, Victoria Barney, Leslie Buzbee
Gerald Redmon, Gulf Coast Divers
Color Lab- Foto Kem
Prints by- Technicolor, Inc.
Recorded in- Ultra-Stereo
Copyright 1988 Friday Four, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
A Paramount Picture


Back To Part 7 Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror