CAST AND CREW


JASON- C.J. GRAHAM
TOMMY- THOM MATHEWS
MEGAN- JENNIFER COOKE
SHERIFF GARRIS- DAVID KAGEN
PAULA- KERRY NOONAN
SISSY- RENEE JONES
CORT- TOM FRIDLEY
NIKKI- DARCY DEMOSS
DEPUTY COLOGNE- VINCENT GUASTAFERRO
DARREN- TONY GOLDWYN
LIZBETH- NANCY MCLOUGHLIN
LARRY- ALAN BLUMENFELD
STAN- MATTHEW FAISON
KATIE- ANN RYERSON
ROY- WHITNEY RYDBECK
BURT- WALLACE MERCK
MARTIN- BOB LARKIN
ALLEN HAWES- RON PALILLO
OFFICER PAPPAS- MICHAEL SWAN
OFFICER THORNTON- MICHAEL NOMAD
STEVEN- ROGER ROSE
ANNETTE- CYNTHIA KANIA
NANCY- COURTNEY VICKERY
TYEN- TOMMY NOWELL
BILLY- JUSTIN NOWELL
BUS MONITOR- SHERI LEVINSKY
LITTLE BOY- TARAS O'HAR
LITTLE GIRL- TEMI EPSTEIN

Written and Directed by - Tom McLoughlin
Produced by - Don Behrns
Director of Photography - Jon Kranhouse
Production Designer - Joseph T. Garrity
Edited by - Bruce Green
Special Effects by - Martin Becker
Music by - Harry Manfredini
Casting by - Fern Champion and Pamela Basker, C.S.A.
Casting Associate - Debra Rubinstein, C.S.A.
Production Manager - Iva Labunka
Production Coordinator - Vikki Williams
First Assistant Director - Martin Walters
Second Assistant Director - Cathy Gesualdo
2nd Second Assistant Director - Anthony Smoller
Production Accountant - Connie Talley-Sherman
Assistant Production Accountant - Jennifer Zolten
Script Supervisor - Connie Papineau
Visual Consultant - Pam O'Har
Assistant to Visual Consultant - Jennifer Nicholson
Teacher - Wanda Shaw
Paramedic - Hank McGill
Production Associate - Ian McVey
Production Assistants - Jim Randall, Andrew L. Sherman
Atlanta Casting - ATP Casting
Extras Casting Coordinator - Kay Allison
Art Director - Pat Tagliaferro
Set Decorator - Jerie Kelter
Lead Man - Robert Lucas
Set Dresser - Wayne Frost
Seamstress - Shari Griffin
Property Master - Guy H. Tuttle
Propman - Irby Langley
Carpenters:
Patrick Graham, Ken Daubel III, Angela Riserbato
David Jennings, Charles Armstrong, Robert Klander
Costume Designer - Maria Mancuso
Costumer - Donna O'Neal
Assistant Costumer - Melissa Gleason
Hair / Make-up - Denise Van Arsdale
Hair / Make-up Assistant - Phyliss Temple
Additional Photography - J. Patrick Daily
Underwater Photography - Barry Herron
1st Assistant Camera - John Allen
2nd Assistant Camera - Lane Russell
Camera Apprentice - Brandy A. Spear
Steadicam Operator - Randy Nolen
Still Photographer - James H. Armfield
Gaffer - Jim Tynes
Best Boy Electric - John "Fest" Sandau
Electricians
Ronald J. Pure, John Demps, Chuck McIntyre
Brett Laumann, Irl Dixon, David Pence
Rigging Gaffer - Hugh Esco
Key Grip - J. Patrick Daily
Best Boy Grip - Tom West
Dolly Grip - Kent Jorgensen
Grips - Eric Whitehead, Dan Aguar
Rigging Grip - David Holt
Assistant Editor - Jonas Thaler
Apprentice Editor - Susan Kurtz
Sound Mixer - James Thornton
Boom Operator - Steve Halbert
Supervising Sound Editors - Dane Davis, Blake Leyh
Dialogue Editors - Greg Jacobs, Barbara Barnaby
Effects Editors - Steve Shearsby
Assistant Sound Editor - Laura Graham
Foley Artists - Jerry Trent, Joan Rowe, Greg Barbanell
Foley Editor - Margaret Carlton
Re-Recording Mixers
Wayne Heitman, C.O.S., Matthew Iadorola
Re-Recording Facilities - JDH Sound
Recordist - Gregory Steele
Music Recording Engineer - Ron Capone
Stunt Coordinator - Michael Nomad
Stunts:
Lonnie Smith, Perry Husman
James Reeves, Diane Hetfield
Special Effects - REEL EFX, Inc.
Assistant to the Coordinator - Bettie Kauffman
Special Effects Make-up - Chris Swift, Brian Wade
Special Effects Make-up Assistants:
Gabriel Bartolos, Chris Biggs, John Blake
Barbara Book, Thomas Flountz, Bill Foertsch
Jim Gill, Jim McLoughlin, Richard Mayone
Steve Sommerfield, William Stoneham, Gail Taylor
Special Effects Mechanical - David Wells, Ken Sher
Special Effects Mechanical Assistants
Gary Crawford, Thomas Hartigan, Steve Jordon
Special Lighting Effects - William Wysock
Transportation Coordinator - Perry Husman
Transportation Captain - James T. O'Keefe
General Operator / Production Van Driver - James Neilan
Honey Wagon Drivers - Dale Johnson, Joe Stout
Drivers:
Dennis Jorgensen, James Reeves, Steve Brazeale
Darla Judd, John P. MacQuilliam, Derrick Lumpkin
Catering Company - Gala Enterprises, Inc.
Caterer - Alfred Gabrielli
Assistant - Paul Nickel
Craft Service - Gretchen Armstrong, Beth Lilly
Main Title Design by - Dan Curry
Titles by - Cinema Research Corporation
End Titles by - Title House, Inc.
Opticals by - MGM
Camera Equipment Supplied by - Otto Nemenz International
Production Equipment Supplied by
Image Devices International, Atlanta
Film Processing by - Continental Film Labs, Miami, Florida
Negative Cutting by - MGM
Color Timer - Steve Sheridan
Color by - Metrocolor
Recorded in - Ultra-Stereo

SONGS

"He's Back (The Man Behind The Mask)"
Written by Alice Cooper, Tom Kelly,
and Kane Roberts
Performed by Alice Cooper
From the album "The Life & Crimes Of Alice Cooper"
Courtesy MCA Records

"He's Back (Guitar Demo)"
Written by Alice Cooper, Tom Kelly,
and Kane Roberts
Performed by Alice Cooper
From the album "The Life & Crimes Of Alice Cooper"
Courtesy MCA Records

"Teenage Frankenstein"
Written by Alice Cooper & Kane Roberts
Performed by Alice Cooper
From the album "The Life & Crimes Of Alice Cooper"
Courtesy MCA Records

"Hard Rock Summer"
Written by Alice Cooper & Kane Roberts
Performed by Alice Cooper
From the album "The Life & Crimes Of Alice Cooper"
Courtesy MCA Records

"I'm No Animal"
Written by Jeffrey Spry and C.J. Spry
Performed by Felony
From the album "The Fanatic. Hits And Unreleased Works"
Copyright 1985 Em-Hi Records

Special Thanks to:
The Georgia Film Commission
Norm Bielowicz, Director
Town of Covington, Georgia
Filmed in Rutledge, Georgia
Charles Bornstein-Editorial Services
Copyright 1986 Terror, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
A Paramount Picture


Back To Part 6 Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror