CAST AND CREW


ROY- DICK WIEAND
JASON- TOM MORGA
TOMMY- JOHN SHEPHERD
PAM- MELANIE KINNAMAN
MATT- RICHARD YOUNG
JAKE- JERRY PAVLON
ROBIN- JULIETTE CUMMINS
VIOLET- TIFFANY HELM
JOEY- DOMINICK BRASCIA
EDDIE- JOHN ROBERT DIXON
TINA- DEBISUE VOORHEES
REGGIE- SHAVAR ROSS
ETHEL- CAROL LOCATELL
JUNIOR- RON SLOAN
VICTOR- MARK VENTURINI
GEORGE- VERNON WASHINGTON
BILLY/MALE NURSE- BOB DE SIMONE
LANA- REBECCA WOOD-SHARKEY
DEMON- MIGUEL A. NUNEZ JR.
ANITA- JERE FIELDS
MAYOR COBB- RIC MANCINI
SHERIFF TUCKER- MARCO ST. JOHN
DEPUTY DODD- RICHARD LINEBACK
DUKE- CASKEY SWAIM
NEIL- TODD BRYANT
LES- CURTIS CONAWAY
TOMMY AT 12- COREY FELDMAN
VINNIE- ANTHONY BARRILE
PETE- COREY PARKER
NURSE YATES/RECEPTIONIST- SUZANNE BATEMAN
RAYMOND- SONNY SHIELDS
SECOND DEPUTY- EDDIE MATTHEWS
THIRD DEPUTY- CHUCK WILLIS

Directed by - Danny Steinmann
Produced by - Timothy Silver
Screenplay by - Martin Kitrosser, David Cohen, Danny Steinmann
Story by - Martin Kitrosser, David Cohen
Director of Photography - Stephen L. Posey
Production Designer - Robert Howland
Edited by - Bruce Green
Special Make-up Effects by - Martin Becker
Music by - Harry Manfredini
Casting by - Fern Champion C.S.A., Pamela Basker C.S.A.
Executive Producer - Frank Mancuso, Jr.
First Assistant Director - Leon Dudevoir
Second Assistant Director - Denis Stewart
2nd Second Assistant Director - Mike Topoozian
Additional 2nd Assistant Director - Gary Dahl
Special Effects by - REEL EFX, Inc.
Special Effects Coordinator - Frankie Inez
Wardrobe Designed by - Image Makers
Additional Dialogue - Tina Landau
Camera / Steadicam Operator - Alan Caso
Production Mixer - Mark Ulano
Make-up - Kathryn Miles Logan
Hairstylist - Enid Arias
Script Supervisor - Connie Barzaghi
Gaffer - Richard Sands
Key / Dolly Grip - Dermot Stoker
Location Manager - Pam O'Har
Production Coordinators - Sylvia White, Jeanne O'Brien
Production Accountant - Constance Talley-Sherman
Assistant to Mr. Mancuso - Mary Carroll Zumbrook
Assistant Accountant - Michael Goldberg
Production Secretary - Shelley Anne Weiss
Assistant to Mr. Steinmann - Anita Dreike
Casting Assistant - Mark Holub
1st Assistant Camera - Tommy Magglos
2nd Assistant Camera - Mark Davison
Boom Operator - Patrushka Mierzwa
Cable Person - Mary Jo Lang
Still Photographer - Joe Mealey
Set Decorator - Pamela Warner
Property Master - Barbara Benz
Property Assistant - Frederick Van Brunt
Lead Man - Alexander Hendrie
Construction Coordinator - Clayton Hartley
Set Dressers - Sara Lee Wade, Michael Gastaldo
Scenic Artists - Jeanine Lambeth, Robert Rosenbaum
Stunt Coordinator - Richard Warlock
Roy Stunt Double - Tom Morga
Wardrobe Supervisor - Camile Schroeder
Wardrobe Assistants - Janis Larkham, Nola Sharp
Electrical Best Boy - George Neil
Best Boy Grip - Steve Queen
Company Grips - Chuck Wells, Wayne Stroud, David Donaho
Company Electricians:
David Amann, Barbara Way, Darrell Gardiner
Music Editor - Jack Tillar
Sound Effects Editors - Robert Rutledge, Larry Carow, David Cohn
ADR Editor - James Beshears
Assistant Editors - Karen Schwartz, Arman Minasian
Color Timer - Stephen R. Sheridan
Re-Recording Mixer / Dialogue - Ray West
Re-Recording Mixer / Effects - Chris Carpenter
Re-Recording Mixer / Music - Bob Minkler
ADR Mixer - Wallace R. Beardon
Craft Service - Krystoff Przykucki
Studio Teacher - Barbara Gogny
First Aid - Thomas Foster
Transportation Coordinator - Perry Husman
Transportation Captain - James O'Keefe
Transportation Captain - Lawrence J. Romanoff
Grip / Electric Driver - Jim Neilan
Driver / Operator - Dennis Jorgensen
Drivers:
John Bateman, Ruth Harmon, J. D. Orlebeck
Wayne Binkley, Rebecca Poulos, Chuck Merriam
Graham Richardson, Gene Graham
Production Assistants - Ron Zimmerman, Sheri Hooper
Special Effects Unit:
REEL EFX, Inc.
Thomas K. Hartigan, Frank Munoz, Mark A. Spears
Tom Del Genio, Victor D. Lupica, Duncan J. Simpson
Special Make-up Effects Unit:
Earl C. Ellis Jr., David B. Miller, Anton Ruprecht
Wm. Scott Strong, Larry S. Carr
Louis Lazara, David Nelson
Stunts Performed by:
Debbie Evans, Gene Hartline, John Hock
Desiree Keins, Steven Lambert, Gene Le Bell
John Moio, Debby Lynn Ross, John Sherrod
Ed Shinstine, Cindy Wills, Ray Woodford
Stand-ins - Edwina Barzaghi, Ed Matthews, Curtis Ross
Animals Provided by - Grisco's Animals, Miller Manufacturing
Caterer - Bruce's Gourmet Catering
Production Sound Services Provided by - Glen Glenn Sound
Sound Effects by - Blue Light Sound, Inc.
Title Design by - Dan Curry
Titles by - Modern Film Effects
Opticals by - MGM Opticals
Locations by - Filmtrucks, Inc.
Cameras Provided by - Otto Nemenz International, Inc.
Negative Cutting by - MGM
Color by - Metrocolor
Special Thanks to - Converse Shoes, Nike Shoes

SONGS

"The Drowning--Part 1"
Written by Daniele Amfitheatrot

"His Eyes"
Written by B. Canham, T. Lugton
Performed by Pseudo Echo
From the import album "Autumnal Park"
Courtesy of Almacantar Records

Copyright 1985 Terror, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
A Paramount Picture


Back To Part 5 Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror