CAST AND CREW


JASON- STEVE DASH
GINNY- AMY STEEL
PAUL- JOHN FUREY
ALICE- ADRIENNE KING
TERRY- KIRSTEN BAKER
TED- STU CHARNO
CRAZY RALPH- WALT GORNEY
SANDRA- MARTA KOBER
MARK- TOM MCBRIDE
JEFF- BILL RANDOLPH
VICKI- LAUREN-MARIE TAYLOR
SCOTT- RUSSELL TODD
MRS. VOORHEES- BETSY PALMER
MAX- CLIFF CUDNEY
DEPUTY WINSLOW- JACK MARKS
JASON (UNMASKED)- WARRINGTON GILLETTE
THE PROWLER- JERRY WALLACE
EXTRA COUNSELOR- DAVID BRAND
EXTRA COUNSELOR- CHINA CHEN
EXTRA COUNSELOR- CAROLYN LOUDEN
EXTRA COUNSELOR- JAIME PERRY
EXTRA COUNSELOR- TOM SHEA
EXTRA COUNSELOR- JILL VOIGHT

Produced and Directed by- Steve Miner
Written by- Ron Kurtz
Co-Producer- Dennis Murphy
Editor- Susan E. Cunningham
Associate Producer- Frank Mancuso, Jr.
Executive Producers- Tom Groenberg, Lisa Barsamian
Music by- Harry Manfredini
Special Make-up Effects- Carl Fullerton
Casting- Simon & Kumon
Production Designer- Virginia Field
Director of Photography- Peter Stein
Animals Owned and Trained by
Dawn Animal Agency, Inc. of New York
Production Manager- Lisa Barsamian
1st Assistant Director- Charles Layton
2nd Assistant Director- Richard Feury
Script Supervisor- Martin Kitrosser
1st Assistant Camera- Phillip Holahan
Panaglide Operator- Eric Van Haren Noman
Panaglide Assistant- Jim Canatta
Gaffer / 2nd Camera Operator- Steve Gerbson
Best Boy- John Newby
Key Grip- Sam Ewalt
2nd Grip- Paul Volo
Sound Recordist- Richard Murphy
Boom Operator- David Platt
Production Office Coordinator- Denise Pinckley
Make-up and Hair Stylist- Cecelia Verardi
Still Photographer- John Foster
Costume Designer- Ellen Lutter
1st Assistant Editor- Jay Keuper
Editorial Assistant- Gary Barresi
Location Manager- Mark Baker
Special Effects- Steve Kirshoff
Stunt Coordinator- Cliff Cudney
Electricians- Bill Klayer, Miguel Jimenez, Tom Anderson
Grip- Phil Beard
Make-up Effects Assistants- David Smith, John Caglione Jr.
Inside Property Master- Tom Walden
Outside Property Master- Chris Gardyasz
Assitant Property Masters- Sandy Hamilton, Alice MaGuire
Construction Coordinator- Shaun Curran
Carpenters- Ed Cunningham, Tom Allen, Manuela Hartsuyker
Scenic Changeman- Duke Durfee
Scenics- Martha Gibson, Jeff Glave
Extras Casting- Denise Pinckley
Wardrobe Supervisor- Susan Kaufman
Assistant Make-up- Lisa Brozek, Joanne Salamo
Stuntmen- Webster Whinery, Tony Farentino
Dialogue Editor- Richard Howarth
Location Unit Manager- Roberta Presser
Location Scout- Randy Badger
Titles- Modern Film Effects
Opticals- The Optical House, New York
Sound Effects- Ross Gaffney, Inc.
Location Auditor- Pumpkin Payroll Service
Production Assistants- Ann Edgeworth, Jerry Wallace
John Oshima, Mitch Wood, Jeff Delman
Friday The 13th footage
Written by Victor Miller
Directed by Sean S. Cunningham
Hair Styles by- Tina and Robert, Six Feet Under, Westport, Ct.
Color by- Deluxe
Special Thanks To- The Casino, New Preston, Ct.
The Smokey Boys Band
Music Copyright- 1981 Almartra Music. All Rights Reserved.
Lenses and Panaflex Camera by– Panavision
Copyright 1981 Georgetown Productions
All Rights Reserved
A Paramount Picture


Back To Part 2 Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror