CAST AND CREW


LAURIE STRODE- SCOUT TAYLOR-COMPTON
MICHAEL MYERS- TYLER MANE
DR. SAMUEL LOOMIS- MALCOLM MCDOWELL
DEBORAH MYERS- SHERI MOON-ZOMBIE
YOUNG MICHAEL MYERS- CHASE VANEK
SHERIFF LEIGH BRACKETT- BRAD DOURIF
ANNIE BRACKETT- DANIELLE HARRIS
MYA ROCKWELL- BREA GRANT
HARLEY DAVID- ANGELA TRIMBUR
UNCLE MEAT- HOWARD HESSEMAN
DR. MAPLE- CAROLINE WILLIAMS
CORONER HOOKS- DAYTON CALLIE
GARY SCOTT- RICHARD BRAKE
HOWARD BOGGS- JEFF DANIEL PHILLIPS
LOU MARTINI- DANIEL ROEBUCK
WENDY SNOW- NICKY WHELAN
SHERMAN BENNY- DUANE WHITAKER
JAZLEAN BENNY- BETSY RUE
FLOYD- MARK BOONE JUNIOR
BARBARA COLLIER- MARGOT KIDDER
NANCY MCDONALD- MARY BIRDSONG
JANE SALVADOR- DIANE AYALA GOLDNER
NURSE DANIELS- OCTAVIA SPENCER
BUDDY THE NIGHT WATCHMAN- RICHARD RIEHLE
BRUCE CABOT- ADAM BOYER
EARL OF PUMPKIN/DEPUTY #9- BRIAN RAE
KING JACK/DEPUTY #10- MIKE DEAK
LORD TREAT/DEPUTY #11- MIKE KASISKE
BISHOP TRICK/DEPUTY #12- JAKE MCKINNON
REPORTER- CATHERINE DYER
MISTY DAWN- SYLVIA JEFFERIES
CHETT JOHNS- SILAS WEIR MITCHELL
KYLE VAN DER KLOK- ROBERT CURTIS BROWN
DEPUTY WEBB- BILL FAGERBAKKE
DEPUTY NEALE- GREG TRAVIS
DAVID NEWMAN- CHRIS HARDWICK
WEIRD AL YANKOVIC- AL YANKOVIC
MARK- MATTHEW LINTZ
JANET- GRAHAM MAREMA
CAPTAIN CLEGG- JESSE DAYTON
SEYMOUR COFFINS- JEFF DANIEL PHILLIPS
TEENAGE ZOMBIE- MARK LYNCH
WOLFIE- MATT BUSH
DEPUTY GWYNNE- RENAE GEERLINGS
DEPUTY KING- MARK CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE
BECKS- SEAN WHALEN
DEPUTY LYONS- MEAGEN FAY
SANDERS- CHRIS CONNER
NEWS PRODUCER- ADAM FRISTOE
CAMERAMAN- ERIC GOINS
SOUND GUY- TREVOR PETTIFORD
MR. HYDE- JUSTIN WELBORN
PARAMEDIC- MICHAEL SCIALABBA
DARREN- SEAN MARQUETTE
NURSE PAIGE- BRANDI COLEMAN
HADDONFIELD DEPUTY- BRIAN STRETCH
WINNIE GILMORE- EILEEN DEITZ
NURSE- LYNN MCARTHUR
BOOKSTORE PATRON- JOHN FITZGERALD PAGE
BOOKSTORE PATRON- SCOTT M. YAFFEE
PRESS- SUSAN MURPHY KISKIS
CRAZY T-SHIRT GUY- ERIC IAN
PHANTOM JAM COWBOY- CARL CUNNINGHAM
PHANTOM JAM PARTYGOER- BOB BASS
PHANTOM JAM PARTYGOER- JAY BURLESON
PHANTOM JAM PARTYGOER- ELIZABETH HAMMON
PHANTOM JAM PARTYGOER- LANE HUGHES
PHANTOM JAM PARTYGOER- BART HYATT
PHANTOM JAM PARTYGOER- RYAN KIGHTLINGER
PHANTOM JAM PARTYGOER- PATTERSON LUNDQUIST

CRIME SCENE STILLS CAST

BIG JOE GRIZZLEY- KEN FOREE
RONNIE WHITE- WILLIAM FORSYTHE
JUDITH MYERS- HANNA HALL
ANNIE BRACKETT- DANIELLE HARRIS
LYNDA VAN DER KLOK- KRISTINA KLEBE
DR. SAMUEL LOOMIS- MALCOLM MCDOWELL
MICHAEL MYERS- TYLER MANE
WESLEY RHOADES- DARYL SABARA
MASON STRODE- PAT SKIPPER
CYNTHIA STRODE- DEE WALLACE
STEVE- ADAM WEISMAN
DEBORAH MYERS- SHERI MOON-ZOMBIE

Written and Directed By- Rob Zombie
Produced By- Malek Akkad
Produced By- Andy Gould and Rob Zombie
Executive Producers- Bob Weinstein and Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producers- Matthew Stein and Andy LaMarca
Director of Photography- Brandon Trost
Production Designer- Garreth Stover
Editor- Glenn Garland
Music By- Tyler Bates
Halloween Theme By- John Carpenter
Special Makeup Effects By- Wayne Toth
Costume Designer- Mary McLeod
Casting By- Monika Mikkelsen, CSA
Unit Production Manager- Andy LaMarca
First Assistant Director- Alex Gayner
Second Assistant Director- Emily McGovern
Stunt Coordinator- Rawn Hutchinson
Laurie Stunt Double- Michelle Sebek
Laurie Stunt Double- Caroline Vexler
Loomis Stunt Double- Chris Nielsen
Loomis Stunt Double- Jay Spadaro
Brackett Stunt Double- Brandon Sebek
Michael Stunt Double- Tim Sylvia
Stunt Players- Chris Barnes, Kevin Beard
Gregg Brazzel, Alex Brown, Robert Brubaker
Vince Cupone, Scott Dale, Cal Johnson
Oliver Keller, Samantha MacIvor, Dina Lynn Margolin
Haley Nott, Nicole Randall, Ben Rowe
Ross Morgan Ruben, Tim Sylvia, Russell Towery
Mark Varner, T.J. White
Production Supervisor- Ed Tapia
"A" Camera Operator- David Daniel
"A" Camera First Assistant- Elliott Schackne
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Mike Sandow
"B" Camera Operator/Steadicam- B.J. McDonnell, SOC
"B" Camera First Assistant- David White
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Amy Ecklund
Film Loader- Tracy Minnis
Script Supervisor- Anna Rane
Film Editor- Joel T. Pashby
Post Production Supervisor- Leslie Rodier
First Assistant Editor- Stuart Sperling
Second Assistant Editor- Sorin Iarovici
Post Production Assistants- Jeff Fahey
Luke Taylor, My Nguyen, Claudine Harding
Sound Editorial By EarCandy, Inc.
Supervising Sound Editor- Perry Robertson
Supervising ADR Editor- Barney Cabral
Supervising Sound Designer- Scott Sanders, MPSE
Dialogue Editors- Richard Dwan, Jr.
Aynee O. Joujon-Roche, Frederick H. Stahly
Sound Effects Editors- Paul Carden, Trevor Metz
Thomas O'Neil Younkman, Peter Staubli, MPSE, Mandell Winter
First Assistant Sound Editor- Kevin A. Zimmerman
Re-Recording Mixers- Patrick Cyccone, Chris Carpenter
Post Production Sound Services Provided By- Universal Studios Sound
Recordist- Bill Meadows
Stage Engineers- Jack Snyder, Dave Bergstrom
Dialog Predub Recordist- Frank Fleming
Production Sound Mixer- Buck Robinson
Boom Operator- Jay Ticer
Cable Person- Mike Sansom
Video Assist- Greg Mitchell
24 Frame Playback- Bruce Hansen
Chief Lighting Technician- Justin Duval
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician- Matt Kistenmacher
Chief Rigging Electrician- Denny Mooradian
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician- Rick Anderson
Dimmer Board Operator- Joe Dean
Electricians- Ben Gaskin
Brian Hart, Melissa Hollingsworth
Rigging Electricians- Chris Anderson
Luke Bonneson, Travis King
L.J. Steele, Greg Still
Key Grips- Phil Miller, Chris Birdsong
Key Rigging Grip- Levi Loy
Rigging Best Boy Grip- Ronnie Chambley
Dolly Grip- Jon "Sparky" Stevens
Grips- Mike Besaw, Paige Jarvis, R.J. Kirkland
Rigging Grips- Wes Gilbert, Sylvia Kay, Dan Savage
Production Coordinator- Paula Kramer
Assistant Production Coordinator- Alex Carey
Production Secretary- Nichola Lafferty
Travel Coordinator- Sommer Oliver
Office Production Assistants- S. Taylor Derence
Vincent Farrell, Brian Gonsalves, Ashley Thomas
Assistant to Mr. Zombie- Max McDonough
Assistant to Mr. LaMarca- Sabina Padilla
Production Accountant- Robert Lane
First Assistant Accountant- Barbara Lane
Second Assistant Accountants- Sonia Randazzo
Kimberlee Lucas
Payroll Accountant- Gai Loper
Post Production Accountant- Prep Shoot Post, David Malver
Location Manager- Michael Neale
Key Assistant Location Manager- Seth Zimmerman
Assistant Location Manager- Samuel Jerome Johnson
Location Casting- Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA
Craig Fincannon, CSA
Mark Fincannon, CSA
Casting Assistant- Tara Feldstein
Casting Associate- Gene Vassilaros
Extras Casting- Patrick Ingram
Property Master- John Brunot
Assistant Prop Master- Kip Bartlett
Property Assistant- Ian McMains
Art Director- Timothy "T.K." Kirkpatrick
Set Decorator- Lori Mazuer
Lead Person- Bob Lucas
Set Decorator Buyer- Daphne Hayes
Swing Gang Boss- Greg Waddle
Swing Gang- Heather Bowers
Justin Hosp, Patrick Johnson
Second Second Assistant Director- Michael Crotty
Set Production Assistants- Ryle Eddings
Patrick Fogarty, Nicholas Hiles, Bahaaeddine Khaddaj
Bob Riley, Richard Welch
On Set Dresser- Heather Bowers
On Set Greensman- Sam Hill
Greens Foreman- Neil David Pontecorvo
Special Effects Coordinator- Bob Vasquez
Additional Special Effects Coordinator- Ron Trost
Special Effects Consultant- Joe Mecurio
Special Effects Shop Foreman- Neil Stockstill
Special Effects Set Foreman- Russell Hardee
Special Effects Technicians- Justin Crump
Ken Reid, Greg Roten, Chris "Woody" Woodwin
Costume Supervisor- Dan North
Costumers- Casey DeLong, Meta Issa
Nisa Kellner, Hans Struhrar, Brad Watson
Costume Production Assistant- Meredith Coats
Ager/Dyer- Margaret Robbs
Special Makeup Effects and Masks- Wayne Toth
Special Makeup Effects Technicians- Nathan Andrews
Connie Criswell, Gino Crognale, Mike Deak, Jesse Gee
Joe Giles, Jamie Grove, Brian Gohring, Louis Kiss
Don Lanning, Jake McKinnon, Bart Mixon
Brian Rae, Chris Zega
Department Head Makeup- Douglas Noe
Key Makeup Artist- Luis Garcia
Makeup Effects Technician- Bart Mixon
Department Head Hairstylist- Michael Moore
Key Hairstylist- Arturo Rojas
Wig Maker- Natasha Ladek
Storyboard Artist- Chris Hunter
Art Department Coordinator- Arma Benoit
Art Department Assistant- Megan King
Helicopter Pilot- David Paris
Still Photographer- Marsha Blackburn-LaMarca
Set Medic- Alan Kindree
Construction Medic- Lavonne Doane-Stockstill
Teacher- Jane Hodges
Animal Supervision By- Atlanta Dog Works, Greg Tresan
Construction Coordinator- Dan Coe
General Foreman- John Seay
Construction Foreman- Jason Wilson
Construction Buyer- Kenneth Brown
Scenic Charge- Steve Kerlagon
Scenic Foreman- Andree Lago, Chad Simpson
Sign Writer- Dean Janik
Scenic Gang Boss- Todd Hatfield
Scenic- Keith D. Smith
Painter- Robbie Martin
Transportation Coordinator- Cesar Angobaldo
Transportation Captain- David Little
Transportation Assistant- Tara Miller
Base Camp Generator- Jim Lundin
Drivers- Lord Ajmer, Ralph J. Astarita, David Bostic
Gail Bristow, Steven Brown, Jerry Clark
Kerry Cochran, Tina Del Castillo, Barbara Hopkins
Jack Griffith, Chris Johnson, Barry Kerns
Dan Latham, M.C. Lewis, Nathan Mack
Cheryl May, Howard McCall, Charles Pickford
David Price, Carl Scott, Rodney Thorpe
Mike Tudor, William Stratford
Additional Set Security- Global Protective Services
Security Coordinator- Reginald L. Lindsay
Rights and Clearances By- Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Cassandra Barbour, Laura Sevier
Catering Provided By- Hat Trick Catering
Caterer- Paul Kuzmich
Catering Assistants- Paul Rathburn, Peter Lowe
Craft Services- Zach Kane
Assistant Craft Services- Melody Jones
Additional Photography- Connecticut
Producer- Mike Elliott
Line Producer- Joseph N. Zolfo
Production Supervisor- Greg Holstein
First Assistant Director- Glen Trotiner
Second Assistant Director- Eddie Micallef
DGA Trainee- Joshua Lucido
Stunt Coordinators- Danny Aiello III, Vince Cupone
"A" Camera First Assistant- Rob Lau
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Jared Roybal
"B" Camera First Assistant- Greg Wimer
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Doug Kofsky
Film Loader- Sammy Leonard
Script Supervisors- Sharon Watt, Lee Davis
Sound Mixer- Stuart Deutsch
Boom Operator- Joe Savastano
Sound Utility- Kelly Neese
Video Assist- Phil Gleason
Gaffers- Justin Duval, Tim Healy
Best Boy Electric- Jim Ferris
Electricians- Doug Brantner, Pat Crooks
Jenny Scarlata, Joy Weber
Key Grip- Jimmy McMillan
Best Boy Grip- Dave McAllister
"A" Dolly Grip- Dan Beaman
"B" Dolly Grip- Ed Koza
Grips- Mike Montgomery
Charlie Price, Joe Valle, Sr.
Production Coordinator- Sasha Charlemagne
Assistant Production Coordinator- Ozzie Pisarri
Production Accountant- Frank Ellison
First Assistant Accountant- Caryn Cheever
Payroll Accountant- Eric Bellamy
Office Production Assistants- Atanas Bakalov
Mark Donne, Jozef Fahey, Aaron Richmond
Location Manager- Steven Weisberg
Assistant Location Manager- Dave Ginsberg
Location Scouts- Lauren Minichino, Kate Eisemann
Location Assistant- Joe Melillow
Extras Casting- Ali Merhi
Art Director- Timothy "T.K." Kirkpatrick
Art Department Production Assistant- Bronwyn Kirkpatrick
Property Masters- John Brunot, Jonathan Tessler
Assistant Property Master- Philip Beck, Jr.
Set Decorator- Lori Mazuer
Leadman- Joe Proscia
Foreman- Deborah Prate Panuccio
Set Dressers- Stephen Paccione
Carl Sacco, Jr., Jonathan Washio
On Set Dresser- Steve Cascarelli
Set Production Assistants- Wayne Han
Anthony Lote, Mike McGuirk, Christopher Saggese
Greg Staley, Jake Wasserman
Special Effects Coordinator- Drew Jiritano
Special Effects Foreman- Andrew Mortelitti
Costume Designer- Sue Gandy
Costume Supervisor- Anne Gorman
On Set Costumer- Nisa Kellner
Ager/Dyer- David Pollen
Department Head Makeup- Nikoletta Skarlatos
Effects Makeup Assistant- Gino Crognale
Makeup Assistants- Alan Weisinger, Sunday Englis
Key Hairstylist- Michael Moore
Hair Assistant- Peg Sheirholz
Construction Coordinator- Richie Hebrink
Key Carpenter- Peter Bundrick
Carpenters- Martin Kirchoff, William Hesler
Scenic Charge- Chris Holbrook
Standby Scenic- Sienna Porta
Transportation Captain- Tom Leavey
Transportation Co-Captain- Henry Boyle
Drivers- Henry Boyle, Kevin Bradley, Patrick Bratchell
Brian Buck, Joe Caparros, John Clancy
John Crowe, Thomas Crowe, Tyron Dotson
Dennis Fonseca, Harry Genova, Kevin Kelly
Vinny Kelly, James Leavey, Thomas Leavey
William Leavey, Jim McNally, Dave Newall
Richie Uberti, Harry Wagner, Frank Young
Animal Coordinator- Dawn Animal Agency, Barbara Austin
Animal Trainer- Bambi Brook
Set Medic- Adam Levy
Caterer- Coast To Coast Catering
Craft Services- Wilson Rivas
New York Dailies Project Manager- Kristyn DiPane
New York Dailies Colorist- Sam Daley
Additional Photography- Los Angeles
Producer- Mike Elliott
Line Producer- Jennifer Booth
Production Supervisor- Greg Holstein
UPM/First Assistant Director- Hal Olofsson
"A" Camera First Assistant- Chris Heinrich
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Alex Scott
Film Loader- Michael Sandow
Sound Mixer- Buck Robinson
Boom Operator- Brian Robinson
Video Assist- Howard Eriksson
Gaffer- Justin Duval
Best Boy Electric- Brian Hart
Key Grip- Phil Miller
Best Boy Grip- Pete Welsh
Dolly Grip- Tony Giordano
Grip- Ken Whales
Production Accountant- Frank Ellison
Office Production Assistants-
Nate Larkin-Connolly, Juan Ortiz
Ranch Manager- Rory Dauson
Property Master- John Brunot
Key Set Costumer- Michelle Posch
Costumer- Marnika Weiss
Art Director- Timothy "T.K." Kirkpatrick
Art Department Production Assistants-
Bronwyn Kirkpatrick, Johnny Lawden
Special Effects- Chris Cline
Key Set Production Assistant- Marijke Richman
Set Production Assistants- Glenn Ferrera
Jeff Warden, John Weselcouch
Set Medic- David Falicki
Caterer- Sunrise To Sunset
Craft Services- Alma Weaks
Foley Recorded At- Post Creations
Foley Supervisor- Nick Neutra
Foley Mixers- Kyle Billingley, John Guentner
Foley Artists- James Bailey, Cynthia Merrill, Shelley Roden
ADR Voice Casting- Barbara Harris
Dolby Sound Consultant- Trevor Ward
Digital Intermediate Provided By- Modern Videofilm
Digital Intermediate Colorist- Skip Kimball
Dailies Colorist- Erik Haas
IQ Artists- Roger Ames Berger, Manny Dubon
Digital Cinema- Jorge Zepeda
Digital Intermediate Producer- Amber Taylor
Dailies Producer- Cathy Hair
Digital Intermediate Scanning- Joe Aliberto
Adrian Colbert, Bryan Park
IQ Assist- Chris Kirkpatrick, Karlo Babakhanian
Dailies Assist- Janine O'Barr
DRS Operators- Karen McCarthy, Dave McCarthy
Quality Control Operator- Jason Modica
Chief Operating Officer- Marvin Hall
Vice President of Operations- Tom Hoffman
Visual Effects By- Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor- Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Producer- Michele Ferrone
Visual Effects Coordinator- Paulina Kuszta
Digital Editorial- Adam Gass
Digital Artist/Supervisor- Shaina Holmes
Digital Compositors- Jamie Baxter, Sam Dabbs
Steven Caldwell, Lindsay Hoppe
Sarah Grieshammer, Adam Zepeda
Data Management Supervisor- Ryan Beadle
Digital Film Recording By- Technicolor
DI Producer (Filmout)- Denise DeCunzo
Vice President of Imaging- Chris Kutcka
Vice President of Imaging Research and Development- Joshua Pines
Data Technician- Ashley Farber
Imaging Technician- Todd Mitchell
Color Timer- Terry Haggar
Key Account Manager- Joshua Moore
Customer Service Representative- Don Cowan
End Titles By- Right Lobe Design Group
General Counsel- Gil Seton
For Dimension Films
Executive in Charge of Production- Matthew Stein
Executive in Charge of Physical Production- Tim Clawson
Executives in Charge of Post Production-
Jeff Maynard, Carey Len Smith
Executives in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs-
Andrew J. Kramer, Eric Sherman, Jeff Hynick
Executive in Charge of Music- Rachel Levy
For Trancas International Films
Production Executives- Christie Diaz
Bret McCartney, Sammy Montana
Assistant to Mr. Akkad- Kathleen Maatubang
Legal Counsel for Trancas International Films- Wayne Kazan
For Spectacle Entertainment Group
Production Executive- Jeremy Platt
Assistant to Mr. Gould- Sarah Martin
Music Supervisor- Rob Zombie
Electronic Development and Score Mixer- Wolfgang Matthes
Vocal Colorist- Nan Vernon
Electric Bass Effects- Justin Meldal-Johnson
Music Editor- Darrell Hall
Music Coordinator- Sarah Martin
Music Consultant- Tom Rowland
Music Clearances- Reel Music, Robin Urdang

SONGS

"Nights In White Satin"
Written By Justin Hayward
Performed By The Moody Blues
From the album "Days Of Future Passed"
Courtesy of Universal International Music, B.V.
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

"The Things We Do For Love"
Written By Eric Stewart and Graham Gouldman
Performed By 10CC
From the album "Deceptive Bends"
Courtesy of Mercury Records Limited
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

"Amerarockers"
Written By Kent Stacks, Franz Kenneth Stahl
Peter Marc Stahl, James Thompson
Performed By Scream
From the album "Still Screaming"
Courtesy of Dischord Records

"Kick Out The Jams"
Written By M. David, R. Derminer, W. Kramer
F. Smith, and D. Tomich
Performed By MC5
From the album "Kick Out The Jams"
Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Company
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"(I Know) I'm Losing You"
Written By Norman Whitfield, Eddie Holland
and Cornelius Grant
Performed By Rod Stewart
From the album "Every Picture Tells A Story"
Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

"The Chase Is Better Than The Catch"
Written By Ian Kilmister, Edward Alan Clarke
and Philip John Taylor
Performed By Motorhead
From the album "Ace Of Spades"
Courtesy of Sanctuary Records Group Ltd.
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

"Transylvania Terror Train"
Written By Jesse Dayton
Performed By Captain Clegg And The Night Creatures
From the album "Captain Clegg And The Night Creatures"
Courtesy of Stag/Zombie A Go Go Records

"Honky Tonk Halloween"
Written By Jesse Dayton
Performed By Captain Clegg And The Night Creatures
From the album "Captain Clegg And The Night Creatures"
Courtesy of Stag/Zombie A Go Go Records

"Macon County Morgue"
Written By Jesse Dayton
Performed By Captain Clegg And The Night Creatures
From the album "Captain Clegg And The Night Creatures"
Courtesy of Stag/Zombie A Go Go Records

"Redneck Vixen From Outer Space"
Written By Jesse Dayton
Performed By Captain Clegg And The Night Creatures
From the album "Captain Clegg And The Night Creatures"
Courtesy of Stag/Zombie A Go Go Records

"Day Of The Dead"
Written By Jesse Dayton
Performed By Captain Clegg And The Night Creatures
From the album "Captain Clegg And The Night Creatures"
Courtesy of Stag/Zombie A Go Go Records

"I Just Want To Make Love To You"
Written By Willie Dixon
Performed By Foghat
From the album "Foghat"
Courtesy of Bearsville Records/
Rhino Entertainment Company
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"Time To Die"
Written By John Weiffenback, Bubba Dupree
Chris Stover, and Sean Finnegan
Performed By Void
From the album "Side B"
Courtesy of Dischord Records

"Love Hurts"
Written By Boudleaux Bryant
Performed By Nan Vernon

"Am I Evil"
Written By Sean Lyndon Harris, Brian Andrew Tatler
Performed By Diamond Head
From the album "Am I Evil?"
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

"What's Your Name?"
Written By Gary Robert Rossington, Ronnie Van Zant
Performed By Lynyrd Skynyrd
From the album "Street Survivors"
Courtesy of Universal International Music, B.V.
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

"Like Leila Khaled Said"
Written By Julian Cope
Performed By The Teardrop Explodes
From the album "Wilder"
Courtesy of Mercury Records Limited
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

"I'm Easy"
Written and Performed by Keith Carradine
From the album "I'm Easy"
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

"I Against I"
Written By Paul D. Hudson, Darryl A. Jenifer
and Gary W. Miller
Performed By Bad Brains
From the album "I Against I"
Courtesy of SST Records Inc.
By Arrangement with The Orchard

"Jackie Blue"
Written By Steve Cash, Larry M. Lee
Performed By Ozark Mountain Daredevils
From the album "It'll Shine When It Shines"
Courtesy of A&M Records
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

"I Fell In Love"
Written By Martin Weresky and Jim Latham
Performed By The Frank & Friends Big Band
From the album "Forgetaboutit"
Courtesy of Mar-Tune Music

"Eine Kleine Nachtmusic 2nd Mvt."
Written By W.A. Mozart
Performed By Leipzig Radio Concert Orchestra
From the album "Classical Relaxation Vol. 6"
Courtesy of DeWolfe Music

"Spring From The Four Seasons"
Written By Antonio Vivaldi
Performed By Capella Istropolitana
From the album "Classical Moods"
Courtesy of Naxos
By Arrangement with Source/Q

"Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 1st Mvt."
Written By J.S. Bach
Performed By Leipzig Radio Concert Orchestra
From the album "Great Composers- JS Bach"
Courtesy of DeWolfe Music

"Violin Sonata No. 2 in A Major"
Written By Ludwig Van Beethoven
Performed By Takako Nishizaki, Violin
and Jeno Jando, Piano
From the album "Beethoven: Violin Sonatas, Op. 12, Nos. 1-3"
Courtesy of Naxos
By Arrangement with Source/Q

"Saturday Morning Cartoon"
Written and Performed By Jeremy Sweet & Michael Whittaker
Courtesy of Smashtrax Music LLC

"News Headline"
Written and Performed By Jeremy Sweet & Michael Whittaker
Courtesy of Smashtrax Music LLC

Soundtrack Available On Hip-O Records

"The Thing From Another World" and "Forbidden Planet"
Clips Licensed By Turner Entertainment Co.

Led Zeppelin Merchandise Provided Courtesy Of-
Bravado International Group Merchandising Services, Inc.

American Humane monitored some of the animal action.
No animals were harmed in those scenes (AHAD 01497)

The Producers Wish To Thank:
Don Terbush, Ethan Russell, Classic Images
Action Sports, Evilive Music
The Town of Covington, Georgia
http://www.georgia.org/media

Special Thanks To:
The Connecticut Commission on Culture & Tourism Film Division
The Town of New Milford, Connecticut
The New Milford Film Commission

Filmed In Technicolor
Cameras By- Otto Nemenz Cameras and Lenses
Filmed and Released On- Fujifilm
Filmed In- Dolby Digital/DTS
Filmed In- Sony Dynamic Digital Sound
Copyright 2009 The Weinstein Company LLC
All Rights Reserved


Back To Halloween II Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror