CAST AND CREW


LAURIE STRODE- JAMIE LEE CURTIS
MICHAEL MYERS- BRAD LOREE
FREDDIE HARRIS- BUSTA RHYMES
SARA MOYER- BIANCA KAJLICH
RUDY GRIMES- SEAN PATRICK THOMAS
DONNA CHANG- DAISY MCCRACKIN
JEN DANZIG- KATEE SACKHOFF
JIM MORGAN- LUKE KIRBY
BILL WOODLAKE- THOMAS IAN NICHOLAS
MYLES BARTON- RYAN MERRIMAN
NORA- TYRA BANKS
SCOTT- BILLY KAY
HAROLD- GUS LYNCH
NURSE WELLS- LORENA GALE
NURSE PHILLIPS- MARISA RUDIAK
FRANKLIN- BRENT CHAPMAN
WILLIE- DAN JOFFRE
ARON- HAIG SUTHERLAND
CHARLEY ALBANS- BRAD SIHVON
OFFICER- KELLY NIELSON
OFFICER- GARY TUNNICLIFFE
LETTER SWEATER- RYAN MCDONALD
TEEN GIRL #2- CHARISSE BAKER
FRENCH MAID- NATASSIA MALTHE
TEEN PARTY GUY- KYLE LABINE
PROFESSOR- RICK ROSENTHAL
BOB GREEN- DAVID LEWIS
FIREMAN- CHRIS EDWARDS
ORDERLY- MICHAEL MCCARTNEY
CORONER- ANANDA THORSON
FIREMAN- ROBERT MUSNICKI
NEWS REPORTER- TAMARA TAGGART
KID- SONNY TASSER

Casting by- Ross Brown & Mary West
Robin Nassif, C.S.A. & Patrick Baca, C.S.A.
Costume Designer- Brad Gough
Visual Effects Supervisor- Jamison Goei
Music Supervisor- Jen Miller
Halloween Theme by- John Carpenter
Music by- Danny Lux
Edited by- Robert A. Ferretti, A.C.E.
Production Designer- Troy Hansen
Director of Photography- David Geddes, CSC
Co-Producer- Malek Akkad
Co-Executive Producers- Bob Weinstein, Harvey Weinstein
Louis Spiegler, H. Daniel Gross
Executive Producer- Moustapha Akkad
Produced by- Paul Freeman
Based on Characters Created by- Debra Hill and John Carpenter
Story by- Larry Brand
Screenplay by- Larry Brand and Sean Hood
Directed by- Rick Rosenthal
Stunt Coordinator- Donna Keegan
Co-Stunt Coordinator- Brad Loree
Stunt Doubles- Simon Burnett, Janina Dall
Donald J. Hewitt, Donna Keegan
Bill Lawrence, Claire Webb
Executives in Charge of Production
Kevin Nyman, Jake Myers
Production Coordinator- Ralph Wimmer
First Assistant Coordinator- Andrea Sunderland
Production Accountant- M.K. Gleason
First Assistant Accountant- Carol Hocking
Payroll Assistant- Shannon Harron
Production Assistant- Allan J. Ross
Production Office Assistant- Jo Ann Mathies
Production Office Assistant- L.A.- Lina Akkad
Script Supervisor- Cheryl Miranda Moujabber
Film Editor- Mike Murphy
Assistant Editor- Asim Matin
Art Director- David MacLean
Art Department Coordinator- James Grace
Drafts Person- Neville Conway
Art Department Apprentice- Dianna Anderson
Graphic Artist- Carlos Bolbrugge
Storyboard Artist- Woody Welch
Assistant Costume Designer- Heidi Nutley
Truck Costumer- Courtney Andersen
Set Costumer- Anthea Odmen
Costumer- Laurel Morgan
Key Set Decorator- Johanna Mazur
Assistant Set Decorator- Leah Gejdos
Lead Dressers- Ken Sawatzky, Michelle Pitney
Set Decorator Buyers- Katharine Brand, Leah Weinberg
Set Dressers- David Turgeon, Denise Hignell
Elke Brandstatter
On Set Dresser- Scott Holburn
Key Make-Up- Leslie Graham, Diana Davison
First Assistant Make-Up- Kathy Howatt
Key Hairstylist- Catherine Graham
First Assistant Hair- Paula DeMille
Second Assistant Hair- Cleo Gagner
Mr. Rhymes' Hair- Dionne Webb
Ms. Banks' Hair/Make-Up- Lisa Mitchell
Special Make-Up FX Created by- Gary Tunnicliffe
Tunnicliffe/Two Hours in the Dark, Inc.
Make-Up Effects Crew
Mike Jay Regan, Claire-Jane Deacon, Snowy Highfield
Tom Floutz, Jeff Deist, Steve Lawrence, Mitch Coughlin
Props Master- Alexandra Cram
Assistant Props- Joao Cordeiro
Props Buyer/Builder- Dave Righton
Props Assistants- Michael Holm, Ocean Mussak
Locations Manager- Phil Kieran
Assistant Locations Manager- Kirk Smallman
Key Production Assistant- Phil Wong
Production Assistants
Michelle Birch, Patrick Kirkland, Jamie Monk
Sue Horman, Geoff Smallman, Amber Tanner, David Williamson
Post Production Assistant- Jack Skeets Gleeson
Post Production Offices Provided by- Neo Art & Logic
Office Manager- Nawana Davis
Neo Controller- Simone De Camargo
Neo Assistant Accountants- Cristina Valenzuela, Frank Galline
Location Scouts- Serguei Bachlakoy, Dan Falkenberg
Transportation Coordinator- Will Park
Transportation Captain- Reese Alexander
Drivers- Jeremy Alexander, Paul Bloxham, Ian Fong
Peck Koonar, Darryl Litke, Billy McRobbie, Ian Montgomery
Mickey Sangha, Fraser Sutherland, John Swetlikde
Third Assistant Director- Daniel Mansfield
Assistant Director Trainee- Maryka Sennema
Assistant Director Production Assistant- Kevin Leeson
Cam/Steadicam Operator- Michael (ENL) Soos
First Assistant Camera- Stephen Maier
Second Assistant Camera- Caragh Hodge
Camera Trainee- Christopher Jaksa
B-Cam Operator- Keith Thompson
B-Cam First Assistant- Rob De Coste
B-Cam Second Assistant- Katie Weekley
Second Unit Director- Jessica Landaw
Playback Supervisor- Darin Robertson
Playback Coordinator- Max Torroba
Computer Playback- Gladys Tong
Stills Photographer- Kimberley French
Sound Mixer- Martin Fossum
Boom Operator- Tony Logan Poulsen
Sound Assistant- Sara Kohlman
Key Grip- Christopher Tate
Best Boy Grip- Trevor Martin
Rigging Grip- Steve Larsen
Dolly Grip- Chris Banting
Grips- Novia Hennan, Ron Lester, John Stephenson
Gaffer- Blair MacDonald
Best Boy Electric- Jared Spencer
Generator Operator- Patrick Moore
Lamp Operators- Mathias Herndl, Jason Lexa, Sandra Hardy
Rigging Crew- Dennis Jones, Torbin Doege, Keith Brooks
Special Effects Coordinator- Kim Mortensen
Special Effects Best Boy- Cam Waldbauer
Special Effects Assistants- Nick Ciccone, James Vasblam
Construction Coordinator- Patrick Latarius
Construction Foreman- Kristan Hall
Lead Hands- Bob Englemark, Michael O'Sullivan, Chris Henn
Key Painter- Deborah Morriss
Lead Scenic Painter- Michael O'Sullivan
On Set Carpenter- Mark Chinque
On Set Painter- Todd Gogal
Head Greensman- John MacIntosh
On Set Lead Greens- John Carr
Laurie Strode Stand-In- Patti Vieta
Michael Myers Stand-In- Robert Musnicki
Executive in Charge of Casting- Katrina Wolfe
Vancouver Casting- Blair Law
L.A. Casting Assistant- Kendra Carter
Extras Casting- James Forsythe
Assistant to Paul Freeman- Rania Kamal
Assistant to Mr. Rosenthal- Maureen Prentice
Unit Publicist- Bill Vigars
Catering by- Focus on Foods
Chef- Paul Smail
Assistant Chef- Emily Van Der Sand
First Aid/Craft Service- Mike Thompson
Security Coordinator- Larry Sostad
Security Captain- Rob Currie
Security- Dominic Iacoviello
Executive in Charge of Post Production- Linda Borgeson
Post Production Executive- Andrea Wertheim
Post Production Supervisor- Kirk Morri
Visual Effects- Neo Digital Imaging
Digital Animators- Sookie Park, Karl Fornander
Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.
Head of Production- Derry Frost
Executive Producer- Michael J. Morreale
Visual Effects Coordinator- Phil "Dog" Palousek
Lead Animator- Jeremy Oddo
Lead Compositor- Michael Peccnia
Computercafe
Digital Effects Supervisor- David Ebner
Digital Effects Producer- Vicki Weimer
Executive Producer- Jeff Barnes
Digital Artists- Michael Bozulich, David Ebner
Akira Orikasa, Jeff Goldman, Ron Honn
Garbriel Vargas, Domenic Digiorgio
Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Supervisor- Benoit "Ben" Girard
Visual Effects Producer- Jerome Morin
Digital Artists- James Coulter, Edmund Kozin, Justin Mitchell
Re-recording- Deluxe Toronto
Supervising Sound Editor- Trevor Jolly
Supervising Re-recording Mixer- Daniel Pellerin
Re-recording Mixers- Andrew Tay, Brad Thornton
Supervising Sound Editor for Sound Dogs, Toronto
Stephen Barten
Sound Design Effects Editor- Mark Allen
Sound Effects Editors- Craig Henighan, Kevin Banks
Dialogue Editors- Trevor Jolly, Jill Purdy
Assistant Editor- Kate Cripps
ADR Editor- Trevor Jolly
Foley Mixers- Peter Persaud, Brent Roach
Foley Artist- Steve Baine
Foley Assistant- Gina Gyles
Theatre Operator- Brent MacLeod
Voice Casting- L.A. Mad Dogs
Los Angeles ADR Recorded at- Wilshire Stages
ADR Mixer- Eric Thompson, C.A.S.
ADR Recordist- Chris Navarro
Additional Los Angeles ADR Recorded at-
Sound Satisfaction, Burbank, Calif.
ADR Recordist- Gary Coppola, C.A.S.
Vancouver ADR Recorded at- Post Modern Sound
ADR Mixer- David S. Horner
Music Editorial- Micoi Productions, Inc.
Supervising Music Editor- Michael Dittrick
Music Editor- Kevin Banks
Music Assistant- Mauricio Balvanera
Score Produced by- Danny Lux
Score Mixed by- Danny Lux & Matt Mariano
Assistant to the Composer- Matt Amriano
Executive in Charge of Music- Randy Spendlove

SONGS

"Knockdown Chant"
Written, Produced, and Performed by
Johnny Grigaric & Rod Jackson
Adriana Music (ASCAP) and Yeo-Yah Music (ASCAP)

"Cultural Wizdum"
Written by Aaron Dysart
Performed by Eastern Dub Tactik
From the album "Blood Is Shining"
Licensed by Waveformfg.com
Sugaroot Stumberland Songs (ASCAP)

"Can't Change Your Mind"
Written, Produced, and Performed by
Johnny Grigaric & Rod Jackson
Adriana Music (ASCAP) and Yeo-Yah Music (ASCAP)

"Saboteur"
Written and Performed by Mike Fonte
From the album "Starlight Exit"
Degreng Music (ASCAP)

"Out Of His Mind"
Written, Produced and Performed by Kathie Talbot
Twogoodweeks Music (BMI)

"Tina"
Written, Produced, and Performed by
Johnny Grigaric & Rod Jackson
Adriana Music (ASCAP) and Yeo-Yah Music (ASCAP)

"Faster Now"
Written by Wynne Martin and Martin Huerta
Performed by Trystore
Dark Jaguar Music (ASCAP)

"It's All On You"
Written by Kathie Talbot & Regann Anderson
Performed by Regann Anderson
Twogoodweeks Music (BMI)
& Regann Michore Anderson (BMI)
Produced by Kathie Talbot

"Switchback"
Written by Klayton
Performed by Celldweller
From the album "Celldweller"
Position Soundtrack Services
Celldweller Music (ASCAP)

"Losing Control"
Written by Lot Hammond
Performed by Girl Eats Boy
From the album "Comin' In Loaded"
Courtesy of Nothing Hill Music, Inc.
Ocean Park Music Group
Nothing Hill Music, Inc.

"Rip Shriek"
Written and Performed by Daniel Lenz
Psykobed Music (BMI)

"Opening Night"
Written by Haim Zinowitch & Tommer Brian
Performed by Zino & Tommy
From the album "Travels With My Amp"
Courtesy of Lovecat Music
By Arrangement with Ocean Park Music Group

"Hijack"
Written by Chris Bernard, Mark Daniels, Ian D. Smith
Peter Nuss, Matt Ligsey and Kevin Saunders
Performed by Harden Hill
Courtesy of Platform Records
By Arrangement with Position Soundtrack Services
Squirky Music (BMI)

"Never Gonna Leave U"
Written by Sylvain Net & Vasses Vassilades
Performed by Jes
Courtesy of Lovecat Music
By Arrangement with Ocean Park Music Group

"Spark The Sound"
Written by Aaron Dysart
Performed by Eastern Dub Tactik
From the album "Blood Is Shining"
Licensed by Waveformfg.com
Sugaroot Stumberland Songs (ASCAP)

"Uptown Saturday Night"
Written by Sam Hallander and David Schommer
Performed by Logan 7
Courtesy of Palm Pictures
Pegron Music/Dreamworks Songs (ASCAP)
Administered by Cherry Lane Music (ASCAP)

"Bomb Track"
Written by Roger Gisborne and Mitchell Sigman
Performed by Serotonia
From The Album "Escape From The Everyday"
Courtesy of TSR Records, Inc.
Published by Van Gogh's Ear Music (BMI)
Tez 808 Music (BMI)
Chrome Machine Music (BMI)

"Moneypenny"
Written by Roger Gisborne and Mitchell Sigman
Performed by Serotonia
From The Album "Escape From The Everyday"
Courtesy of TSR Records, Inc.
Published by Van Gogh's Ear Music (BMI)
Tez 808 Music (BMI)
Chrome Machine Music (BMI)

"Give A Little More"
Written by Brad Cooper & Adam Smith
Hydraulic Clown Head Publishing (BMI)
Performed by Braingarden
Sugaroot Stumberland Songs (ASCAP)

"Johnny Angel"
Written by Lyn Duddy & Lee Pockriss
Produced by Stu Phillips
Performed by Shelley Fabares
From the album "Shelley!"
Courtesy of Colpix Records

"All For You"
Written by Janet Jackson, James Harris III, Terry Lewis
David Romani, Wayne Garfield & Mauro Malavasi
Produced by Janet Jackson, James Harris III & Terry Lewis
Performed by Janet Jackson
From the album "All For You"
Courtesy of Virgin Records

"Party Up"
Written by Earl Simmons & Kasseem Dean
Produced by Kasseem Dean
Performed by DMX
From the album "And Then There Was X"
Courtesy of Ruff Ryders/Def Jam Records

"Match The Name With The Voice"
Written by Trevor Smith & Flipmode Squad
Produced by Justin Smith
Performed by Busta Rhymes feat. Flipmode Squad
From the album "Genesis"
Courtesy of Flipmode/J Records

Post Production Accounting- Prep Shoot Post
Shane Goddoff, Elizabeth Speckman
Legal Services by- Goodman's LLP
Insurance Provided by- AON/Ruben Winkler
Post Production Lab & Services by- Rainmaker Digital Pictures
High-Definition Video Services Provided by- Laser Pacific
Digital Film Services Provided by- Digital Film Works
Main Title Design by- Paige Cleveland
Digital Opticals/Caterist- Joaquin Pecheur, Adam S. Hawkey
Digital Imaging- Chris Dusendchon
Title Graphics- J. Kathryn Landhott
End Credits- Title House Digital
Negative Cutting- Viv Kim Negative Cutting, Inc.
Color Timer- Chris Regan
Combined Dialogue, Continuity & Spotting- On-Core Productions
Todd Rodowsky, Phil Rodowsky
The Producers Wish To Extend Thanks To The Following:
Mike Leahy, John Hadity, Rachel Levy, Whitney Wilson
Michael Marshall, Clark Henderson
Webcams Supplied by- Earthcam, Inc.
Brian Curry and Earthcam Staff
Joseph Nizza and Bill Shapp
Dragonfly Clothing
Wardrobe Provided by- American Eagle Outfitters
Filmed with Panavision
Titles & Digital Opticals- IO Film
Grip & Electricals Provided by- P.S.
Filmed with Kodak Film
Color by Deluxe
Performers
Diner's Guild of Canada, ACFC, Dolby Digital Sound
DTS Sound, Sony Dynamic Digital Sound
Presented by- Moustapha Akkad
A Nightfall Production
A Dimension Films Release
Copyright 2002 Miramax Film Corp.
All Rights Reserved


Back To Resurrection Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror