CAST AND CREW


KERI TATE/LAURIE STRODE- JAMIE LEE CURTIS
WILL BRENNAN- ADAM ARKIN
MICHAEL MYERS- CHRIS DURAND
MOLLY CARTWELL- MICHELLE WILLIAMS
CHARLIE- ADAM HANN-BYRD
SARAH- JODI LYN O'KEEFE
NORMA- JANET LEIGH
JOHN TATE- JOSH HARTNETT
RONNY- LL COOL J
JIMMY HOWELL- JOSEPH GORDON-LEVITT
TONY- BRANDON WILLIAMS
MARION WHITTINGTON- NANCY STEPHENS
DETECTIVE FITZ SIMMONS- BEAU BILLINGSLEA
MATT- MATT WINSTON
CLAUDIA- LARISA MILLER
CASEY- EMMALEE THOMPSON
WALTER- DAVID BLANCHARD
COP #1- JOHN CASSINI
COP #2- JODY WOOD
SHIRLEY- LISA GAY HAMILTON
VOICE OVER- TOM KANE
SCHOOL FINANCIAL ADVISER- STEVE MINER

Music Supervisor- Ed Gerrard
Music by- John Ottman
Additional Music by- Marco Beltrami
Casting by- Ross Brown, Mary West and Christine Sheaks
Costume Designer- Deborah Everton
Associate Producer- Malek Akkad
Halloween Theme by- John Carpenter
Film Editor- Patrick Lussier
Production Designer- John Willet
Director of Photography- Daryn Okada
Co-Executive Producers- Bob Weinstein, Harvey Weinstein,
Kevin Williamson
Executive Producer- Moustapha Akkad
Produced by- Paul Freeman
Story by- Robert Zappia
Screenplay by- Robert Zappia and Matt Greenberg
Based on Characters Created by- Debra Hill and John Carpenter
Directed by- Steve Miner
Production Manager- S. Michael Formica
First Assistant Director- Mark Cotone
Second Assistant Director- Stephanie O'Brien
Sound Supervisor- Frank Eulner
Sound Designer- Steve Boeddeker
Stunt Coordinator- Donna Keegan
Stunts- Marcia Holley, Marguerite M. Happy, Julie Michaels,
Laura Albert, Dick Butler, Brennan Dyson, Gil Combs
Executive in Charge of Production- Daniel H. Gross
Art Director- Dawn Snyder
Set Decorator- Beau Petersen
Camera Operator- Casey Hotchkiss
First Assistant Camera- John Boccaccio
Sound Mixer- Jim Tanenbaum
Boom Operator- Ken Beauchene
Property Master- Todd Ellis
Gaffer- Jeff Zucker
Key Grip- Mike Hodges
Costume Supervisor- Carolyn Dessert
Key Make-up Artist- Tania McComas
Key Hair Stylist- Voni Hinkie
First Assistant Editor- Lisa Mozden
Assistant Editor- Gregory Alan D'Auria
Apprentice Editors- Paul Covington, Lynn Dupre
Editorial Assistant- Michael Spenelli
Post Production Supervisor- Isabel Henderson
Post Coordinator- Maggie Cone
Script Supervisor- Mable McCrary
Production Coordinator- Paul Croghan
Location Manager- Jonathan Slator
Production Accountant- April Janow
First Assistant Accountant- Kiley Fascia
Accounting Clerks- Chris Kocher, Jill Hahn
Payroll Accountant- Shelley Wolfe
Post Production Accountant- Prep Shoot Post- Elizabeth Speckman
Assistant to Mr. Freeman- Dorothy Sidwell
Assistant to Mr. Miner- Jessica Cunningham
Assistant to Ms. Curtis- Laurel Chaney
Art Department Coordinator- Joan Schafer
Still Photographer- Nicola Goode
Casting Associate- Cassandra Kulukundis
Casting Assistant- Tom Grode
Extras Casting- Bill Dance Casting
Key Costumer- Julie Glick
Set Costumers- Sonny Merritt, Leah Brown
Special Effects Make-up- James Mackinnon, Thomas E. Surprenant,
Jeff Himmel
Assistant Make-up Artist- Lou Lazzara
Assistant Hair Stylist- Shari Perry
Leadperson- Patrik Alven
Set Designers- Thomas Rita, Dawn Swiderski
Special Effects Coordinator- John Hartigan
Special Effects Foreman- Paul Sokol
Special Effects Technician- Wayne Incorvaia
Construction Coordinator- David MacDonald
Transportation Coordinator- Vince Del Castillo
Second Assistant Camera- Bret Gates
Steadicam Operator- Jacques Jouffret
Loader- Dan Squires
Cableperson- Kevin Maloney
Assistant Property- Monti Rainbolt
Best Boy Electric- Bob Amerian
Rigging Gaffer- James Cornick
Rigging Best Boy- Willie Gray
Lighting Technicians- Keith Davis, Renan Galindo, Timothy Magaraci,
Mark Morton, James Etter
Rigging Electricians- Augustus Gordon, Roch Dutkowiak,
Ronald Joseph Purf Jr., Lamar Gray, Germaine Gray,
Steve Pelant, Freddy Saba III
Best Boy Grip- Victor Worrell
Dolly Grips- Jason Hodges, Pat Maxwell
Grips- Chris Thornton, Larry McCarron,
Joe Louis Garcia, Rico Priem
Rigging Key Grip- Edmundo Sepulveda
Rigging Best Boy- Alek Cruz
Rigging Grip- Brian Sata
Assistant Location Manager- Wes Ward
Locations Assistants- Michael Dunitz, Thomas Trafelet
Key Set Assistant- Mark Carter
Set Assistants- Joe Basile, Andrew Paxon Malloy,
Janel Schun
DGA Trainee- Michelle Parvin
Video Assistant- Dehn Harper
Office Assistants- Cody Baker, Ethan Salsitz,
Brian Fulgham
Greensmen- Craig Ayers, Bobby Garren,
Edwin Dockus, Paul Harris
Swing Persons- Nancy Garber, Peter Bates,
Stephen Camp, David Michel,
Kelly Shultz, Bryon Baalbergen
Construction Foreman- John L. Sullivan
Gang Bosses- Construction- Wesley Perry, Edward Hua,
Steven Voll, Carl DiSalvo
Labor Foreman- Joseph Kelley
Propmasters- Colin Kass, Ed Grecious,
Dana Canfield, Lars Petersen,
Kris Klausmeier, Christian Rosauer,
Brien Maxwell, Richard Shock,
David Panoa, Keith Stalker, David Pixler,
Craig Zumbroegel, Matthew Egan
Laborers- Ronald Thompson, David Pujol,
Robert Rodrigues, Charles Pujol Jr.,
Pat DiGiulio, Ignacio Acosta,
Kevin Hamm, Shaun Wiggins
Construction Office Assistant- David Krivonak
Head Scenic Painter- Paul Minitello
Gang Boss- Scenic- Ronald Ashmore
Scenic Pointers- Robert Tagle, Bruce Brewer,
Ben Massi, Craig Nyez,
Jack Kerner, Sergei Genitempo
Gang Boss- Plasterer- Rojelio Luna
Plasterer- Elikandro Diaz Jr.
Construction P.A.- Mike George
Driver/Captain- Ray McLaughlin
Transportation Office Coordinator- Carla Formica
Drivers- Clifton Kearns, Vincent Puccio,
Dean Caltogirone, Marc Cristopher,
David Joseph, Richard McLaughlin,
Michael Walsh, Lee Tolliver,
James Oberman, Robert McLaughlin,
James Moreno, James Maurer,
Joe Lewis, Betty Konz, Chuk Alsobrook,
Martin Delia, Dennis Power, Duke Sella,
Dana Mackey, Juan Suarez
Catering- Michelson's Food Service
Craft Service- Rich Cody, Tim Worley
Set Medic- Laura Simmons
Construction Medics- Jeff Porter, Michael McKelley
Post-Production Sound Services Provided By:
Skywalker Sound, a division of Lucas Digital Ltd., LLC
Marin County, California
Re-recording Mixers- Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo
Sound Effects Editors- Chris Scarabosio, Ethan Van Der Ryn,
Shannon Mills, Al Nelson, Andre Fenley
ADR Supervisor- Marilyn McCoppen
Dialogue Editors- Claire Sanfilippo, Sara Bolder
Dialogue/ADR Assistant Sound Editor- Marcie Romano
Foley Editors- Sandina Bailo-Lape, Bruce Lacey
Re-recordists- Ronald G. Roumas, Mark Pendergraft
Mix Technician- Kent Sparling
Machine Boom Operator- Steve Romanko, Chris Barron
Transfer Supervisor- Marni L. Hammett
Digital Transfer- Jonathan Greber, Dee Selby
Video Services- Christian von Burkleo, John "J.T." Torrijos
Foley Artists- Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance
Foley Mixer- Tony Eckert
Foley Recordist- Pepe Meree
ADR Group Voice Casting- Leigh French
Orchestration- John Ottman, Damon Intrabartolo, Frank Macchia
Assistant Orchestration- Deborah Lurie
Conducted by- Damon Intrabartolo
Orchestra Conducted by- Melanie Dimmick
Music Scoring Mixer- Casey Stone
Music Editors- Amanda Goodfaster, George Martin, David Slusser
Assistant Music Editor- Jonathan Klein
Assistant to Mr. Ottman- Terry Goldman
Music Preparation- Suzie Slaka, Janice Lester
Synthestration- Kevin Manthei
Guitar Wrangler- Buck Sanders
Main and End Titles Designed by- Nina Saxoni,
New Wave Entertainment
Color Timer- Bob McMillian
Negative Cutter- Gary Burritt
Opticals- Howard Anderson Company
Visual Effects Consultant- Brian Jennings
Digital Matte Effects created by- Digital Firepower,
Hollywood, California
Matte Effects Supervisor- Charles Darby
Composite Supervisor- Eli Jarra
2D Animator- Rodger Kupelian
Executive Producer- Melissa Darby
Digital Visual Effects by- OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
Digital Effects Supervisor- Raymond McIntyre Jr.
Executive Producer- Belinda S. Merritt
General Manager- Dave Fiske
Digital Compositors- Reid Paul, Matt Handgis
Digital Visual Effects by- Rainmaker Digital Pictures,
Digiscope
Rear Projection System- Hansard
Cameras and Lenses by- Panavision
Camera Cranes and Dollies by- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment
Production Insurance- Great Northern Brokerage Corp.
Miramax Business & Legal Affairs- Gil Seton, Esq.
Complete Guarantee- Film Finances, Inc.

"Mr. Sandman"
Written by Pat Bellard
Performed by The Chordettes
From the album "Mr. Sandman"
Courtesy of Barnaby Records, Inc.
By Arrangement with Celebrity Licensing, Inc.

"Happy"
Written by Sabelle Breer and Matt Lawrence
Performed by Sabelle
From the album "Sabelle"
Courtesy of Work Records
A Division of Sony Music Corp.

"What's This Life For"
Written by Scott Stapp and Mark Tremonti
Performed by Creed
From the album "My Own Prison"
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records

"Plan 9 From Outer Space"
Licensed through Wade William Productions

A Nightfall Production
A Dimension Films Release
Copyright 1998 Miramax Film Corp.
All Rights Reserved


Back To Halloween H20 Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror