CAST AND CREW


DR. LOOMIS- DONALD PLEASENCE
TOMMY DOYLE- PAUL RUDD
KARA STRODE- MARIANNE HAGAN
DR. WYNN- MITCHELL RYAN
DEBRA STRODE- KIM DARBY
JOHN STRODE- BRADFORD ENGLISH
TIM STRODE- KEITH BOGART
BETH- MARIAH O'BRIEN
BARRY SIMMS- LEO GETER
JAMIE LLOYD- J.C. BRANDY
DANNY STRODE- DEVIN GARDNER
MARY- SUSAN SWIFT
MICHAEL MYERS- GEORGE P. WILBUR
MRS. BLANKENSHIP- JANICE KNICKREHN
DR. BONHAM- ALAN ECHEVERRIA
DAWN- HILDUR RURIKS
PARAMEDIC- SHERI HICKS
MOTORIST- TOM PROCTER
ATTENDANT- BRYAN MORRIS
NURSE- LEE JU CHEW
BALLERINA- RAQUELLE ANDERSON
COLLEGE COED- KRISTINE SUMMERS
LUNATIC- ELYSE DONALSON
ADDITIONAL SHAPE- A. MICHAEL LERNER
SMITH'S GROVE DOCTOR- FRED LERNER

Casting by- Ross Brown and Mary West
Production Designed by- Bryan Ryman
Associate Producer- Malek Akkad
Music by- Alan Howarth
Halloween Theme by- John Carpenter
Edited by- Randolph K. Bricker
Director of Photography- Billy Dickson
Executive Producer- Moustapha Akkad
Written by- Daniel Farrands
Produced by- Paul Freeman
Directed by- Joe Chappelle
Stunt Coordinator- Fred Lerner
Stunt Players- Mary Albee, Kathy Jarvis,
Fenton Quinn, J.P. Romano,
Debby Lynn Ross, Lynn Salvatore
Unit Production Manager- S. Michael Formica
First Assistant Director- Christopher Gerrity
Second Assistant Director- Troy Rohovit
Special Make-up Effects- John Carl Buechler
Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Art Director- T.K. Kirkpatrick
Lead Man- George Karnoff
Art Department Coordinator- Carla Formica
Swing- Scott Arneman, Joe Henderson,
Konner Jenson, Richard Kyker Jr.,
Scott Chase Rully, Patrick Vandervoort
Lead Scenic- J. Chad Davis
Scenic- David Vala
Artist- Emily M. Cannon
Property Master- Dick Kyker
Assistant Property Master- Mark Brown
Camera Operator- Stephen Collins
First Assistant Camera- Duane (D.C.) Manwiller
Second Assistant Camera- P. James Keitel
B Camera, First Assistant Camera- Jason R. Zimmerman
Key Grip- Alvin L. Simmons
Best Boy Grip- Jason Fife
Dolly Grip- J.J. Johnson
Grips- Wally Byrnes, David Peck,
David G. Sapp, J. Todd Taylor
Gaffer- John K. Farr
Best Boy- John Raymer
Electricians- Sean Anastasion, Wayne Baxter,
Dave A. Parks, Samuel Smith
Production Coordinator- Judi Tallen Kriss
Assistant Production Coordinator- Erin Empey-Baxter
Office Production Assistants- Noreen Lugar-Kyker, Joey C. Watts
Production Controller- Ira J. Friedlander
First Assistant Accountant- Anna Downing
Assistant Accountant- Donna M. Beau
Post Production Accountant- Doug Benson
Assistant Editor- Michelle Hart
Location Manager- Arlene Sibley
Location Assistant- Karen Alvarez
First Assistant Director, 2nd Unit- Bob Bender
Sound Mixer- Mark Hopkins McNabb, C.A.S.
Boom Operator- Paul E. Miller
Re-recording Mixers- Richard Rogers, Ed Golva, C.A.S.
Sound Facilities- Ryder Sound Services
Sound Editing- Echo Film Services, Inc.
Supervising Sound Editors- John K. Adams, Richard S. Steele,
G. Michael Graham
Additional Sound Effects- Stephen Earnhart
Foley Mixer- Ronald Bedrosian
Recordist- Steve Hollenbeck
Stereo Consultants- Daniel W. Victor Jr., Brian Slack
ADR Voice Casting- Barbara Harris
Special Make-up Effects by- Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Designer/Supervisor- John Carl Buechler
Controller- Lynn Buechler
Production Manager- John Foster
Sculptors- Christopher Robbins, Nick Marra
Lab Technicians- David Barrett, Brad Hardin, Melanie Tooker
Costume Designer- Ann Gray Lambert
Costume Supervisor- Jim H. O'Daniel
Set Costumers- Cindy Tiare Lambert, Marsha H. Barton
Key Hair & Make-up- Linda Samodral
Hairdressers- Melanie Tooker, Larry Pennington
Assistant Make-up- Ryan Marie McCormick, Laurie Vukich
Special Effects Coordinator- Larry Fioritto
Special Effects Crew- Robert Phillips, Stephen Delollis
Special Effects Equipment- Special Effects Services
Set Construction Coordinator- Kimo Jones
Set Construction Labor- Julie Krueger, Brent Astrope,
Randy Cook, Jason Jones, Jiri Vala Jr.
Script Supervisor- Mary Jo Manwill-Conder
Still Photographer- Kent Miles
Publicity- Dale C. Olson & Associates
Casting Associate- Tom Grode
Extras Casting- Chris Hanson, Duane Stephens
Key Set Production Assistants- Mari Evenson Raymer, Scott Wolf
Set Production Assistant- Robert Andrew Reeves
Production Assistants- Christian Hill, Gavin Niebuhr
Transportation Coordinator- Tam Halling
Transportation Captain- Kim Paulsen
Drivers- Al Crane, Duke Doleto, Scott H. Doleto, Marty Haydon,
Mark Humphries, Rob M. Johnsonm Clayton Maw, Cynthia Maw,
David McDonald, James O'Keefe, Cheryl Tower, Gene Ward
Camera Cars- Ray Tostado
Caterer- Michelson's, Mike Latela, Richard E. Shane
Craft Service- Gary Dean Baker
Set Medics- Joe McRae, David Houtz
Stand-Ins- Brenda Sue Cowley, Christopher Demiris,
Sharon Phelps
Executives in Charge of Production- Jeff Kurz, Richard Potter,
Andrew Roma
Video Playback Operator- Harry Lessing
Film Runner- Amy Jo Weinstein
Set Teacher- Debra Wosnik
Travel Arrangements- Holiday Express Travel
Completion Bond Services- Film Finances
Based on Characters Created by- Debra Hill and John Carpenter
Additional Photography
Production Manager- David Witz
Director of Photography- Tom Calloway
Second Assistant Director- Les Banda
Production Designers- Dorian Vernacchio, Deborah Raymond
Set Decorator- Nancy Fallace
Property Master- Michael Lindsay
Gaffer- Jim Spencer
Key Grip- George Palmer
Script Supervisor- Harri James
Location Manager- Paul Brinkman
Hair Stylist- Beth Kaminsky
Boom Operator- Chet Leonard
Make-up Special Effects- Gary Tunicliffe, Image Animation
Mechanical Effects- Frank Ceglia
Costume Designer- Mary Jane Forte
Production Coordinator- Liz Brown
Assistant Production Coordinator- Charley Brooks
Production Accountant- Kelly A. Snyder
Transportation Coordinator- P. Gerald Knight
Transportation Captain- Geno Hart
Craft Service- Mary Meuer
Extras Casting- Tom Thacker
Orchestration by- Alan Howarth
Music Recorded at- Montecito Post & Ivy Sound

"And Fools Shine On"
Written by Damon Johnson and Marti Fredricksen
Performed by Brother Cane
From the album "Seeds"
Courtesy of Virgin Records Of America, Inc.

"Hung On A Rope"
Written by Damon Johnson and Marti Fredricksen
Performed by Brother Cane
From the album "Seeds"
Courtesy of Virgin Records Of America, Inc.

"Horses & Needles"
Written by Damon Johnson and Marti Fredricksen
Performed by Brother Cane
From the album "Seeds"
Courtesy of Virgin Records Of America, Inc.

"20/20 Faith"
Written by Damon Johnson, Steve Collier and Roman Glick
Performed by Brother Cane
From the album "Seeds"
Courtesy of Virgin Records Of America, Inc.

"Disconnected"
Written by I Found God
Performed by I Found God
Produced by Michael Ciravolo
Courtesy of Creative Entertainment Music
I Found God/BMI

Negative Cutter- Vivian Hengsteler
Color Timer- Michael Mertens
Titles & Opticals- Pacific Title
Special Thanks- Dan Kaplan and Don Post
Lenses and Panaflex Cameras by- Panavision
Color by- Consolidated Film Industries
Recorded in- Ultra-Stereo
A Nightfall Production
A Dimension Films Release
Copyright 1995 Halloween VI Productions, Inc.
All Rights Reserved


Back To Halloween 6 Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror