CAST AND CREW


DR. LOOMIS- DONALD PLEASENCE
RACHEL CARRUTHERS- ELLIE CORNELL
JAMIE LLOYD- DANIELLE HARRIS
MICHAEL MYERS- GEORGE P. WILBUR
DR. HOFFMAN- MICHAEL PATAKI
SHERIFF MEEKER- BEAU STARR
KELLY- KATHLEEN KINMONT
BRADY- SASHA JENSON
EARL- GENE ROSS
JACK SAYER- CARMEN FILPI
SECURITY GUARD- RAYMOND O'CONNOR
RICHARD CARRUTHERS- JEFF OLSON
DARLENE CARRUTHERS- KAREN ALSTON
WOMAN ATTENDANT- NANCY BORGENICHT
MAN ATTENDANT- DAVID JENSEN
TROOPER #1- RAND KENNEDY
TROOPER #2- DON GLOVER
TROOPER #3- ROBERT CONDER
TROOPER #4- RICHARD JEWKES
KYLE- JORDAN BRADLEY
BOY- RICHY CUMBA
GIRL- STEPHANIE DEES
LINDSEY- LESLIE L. ROHLAND
FEMALE STAFFER- M.J. MCDONNELL
BUCKY (POWER WORKER)- HARLOW MARKS
WADE- RICHARD STAY
TOMMY- DANNY RAY
DEPUTY PIERCE- MICHAEL FLYNN
ELDERLY WOMAN- BEVERLY BOOTH ROWLAND
DEPUTY LOGAN- GEORGE SULLIVAN
HICK KID- RON HARRISON
ANCHORWOMAN- TAMI SANDERS
UNGER- WALT LOGAN FIELD
BIG AL- MICHAEL RUUD
ORRIN- ERIC HART
STATE POLICE- DONRE SAMPSON
GAS WAITRESS- KELLY LOOKINLAND

Casting by- David Cohn, C.S.A., Paul Bengsten, C.S.A.
Edited by- Curtiss Clayton
Music by- Alan Howarth
Halloween Theme by- John Carpenter
Associate Producer- M. Sanousi
Director of Photography- Peter Lyons Collister
Executive Producer- Moustapha Akkad
Story by- Dhani Lipsius, Larry Ratner
Benjamin Ruffner, Alan B. McElroy
Screenplay by- Alan B. McElroy
Produced by- Paul Freeman
Directed by- Dwight H. Little
Stunts- Carl Ciarfallo, Fred Lerner, Laura Dash
Bob Miles, Debbie Evans, Tom Morga, Kent Hays
Patricia M. Peters, Lane Leavitt, Fenton G. Quinn
George P. Wilbur
Production Manager- S. Michael Formica
1st Assistant Director- Denis Stewart
2nd Assistant Director- Jerry Fleck
Production Assistants- Troy Rohovit, Malek Akkad
Mike Lookinland, Tessa Rodriguez, Matt Tapia
Assistant to the Executive Producer- Mary Lou Nelson
Production Coordinator- Dorothy M. Sidwell
Production Secretary- Kelly W. Lookinland
Script Supervisor- Linda "Bunky" Conklin
Location Coordinator- Arlene Sibley
Location Utility- John Rhymer
Camera Operator- Paul Babin
1st Assistant Camera- John Connell
2nd Assistant Camera- Sharon Wilson
Steadi-Cam Operator- Alan Casco
Sound Mixer- Mark McNabb
Boom Person- Flash Deros
Art Director- Roger S. Crandall
Set Decorator- Nickle Lauritzen
Lead Man- Wendy K. Fischer
Swing Gang- Les Boothe, Craig Graham, Bruce Wing
Property Master- Roy "Bucky" Moore
Assistant Props- Scott MacCaughern
3rd Props- Tom Altobello
Gaffer- Garlan Wilde
Best Boy- Rhett Fernsten
Electricians- Julie Fife, David Kohn
Henning Schellerup
Key Grip- Chuck LaRocca
Best Boy- Jason Fife
Dolly Grip- Bryan Clifton
Dolly/Utility Grip- Harry Conklin
Grips- Steve John Grnyas, Alan Oakes
Make-Up Technician- Kenneth Horn
Make-Up Artist- Susan Reyes
Hair Stylist- Diane Memmott
Costume Designer- Rosalie Wallace
Wardrobe- Marian "Betsy" Russell
2nd Assistant Wardrobe- Lawane Cole
Assistant Editor- Caroline Ross
2nd Assistant Editor- Carla Formica
2nd Assistant Editor- Greg Hayden
Apprentice Editor- David R. Jenkins
Negative Cutter- Gary Burritt
Stunt Coordinator- Fred Lerner
Special Effects Coordinator- Larry Fioritto
Special Effects Assistants- Bob Phillips
George Zamora, Tom Tallon
Craft Service- Anthony Vickers
First Aid- Fenton Quinn
Production Illustrator- Matt Golden
Executive in Charge of Finance- Oscar Zoghbi
Production Accountant- Jette Sorensen
Assistant Accountant- M. Nour Dardari
Casting Associate- Deedee Bradley
Extra Casting- Terri Pappas
Construction Coordinator- Richard Meyer
Carpenters- Gary Bodily, Jeff Jones, Paul LaChance
Caterer- Mario's Catering
German Rodriquez, Manuel Lozano
Transportation Coordinator- Tam Halling
Transportation Captain- Daniel Phillips
Transportation Co-Captain- Chris Reiter
Drivers- Mike Anderson, Mickey Guinn, John R. Baumer
Chava Monjarez, Peter Daniels, David Shaffer
Animal Trainer- Clint Youngreen
Studio Teacher- Louise Pezel
Publicist- Tony Habeeb
Main Titles/Opticals- Howard A. Anderson Co.
Supervising Sound Editor- Anthony R. Milch
Sound Editors- Martin Dreffke, Don Crosby
ADR Editor- Greg Jacobs
Foley Editor- Barbara Barnaby
Assistant Sound Editor- David Bartholomew
Sound by- Ryder Sound Services, Inc.
Recording Mixers- John "Doc" Wilkinson
Charles "Bud" Grenzbach, Richard D. Rogers
Special Effects Make-Up- Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Designer/Supervisor- John Carl Buechler
Special Effects Production Manager- John Foster
Filmed in Panavision
Music Recorded at- Electric Melody Studios
Recorded in Ultra Stereo
Stereo Consultant- John Lawson
Soundtrack Processed with BASE
(Beyolt Audio Special Environment)
Soundtrack Available on VARESE SARABANDE
Records, Cassettes, and CD's
Read the Critic's Choice Paperback
Distributed by Galaxy International Releasing Co., Inc.
Copyright 1988 Trancas International Films, Inc.
and Halloween 4 Partnership
All Rights Reserved


Back To Halloween 4 Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror