CAST AND CREW


LAURIE STRODE- JAMIE LEE CURTIS
DR. SAM LOOMIS- DONALD PLEASENCE
LEIGH BRACKETT- CHARLES CYPHERS
GRAHAM- JEFFREY KRAMER
JIMMY- LANCE GUEST
KAREN- PAMELA SUSAN SHOOP
GARY HUNT- HUNTER VON LEER
THE SHAPE- DICK WARLOCK
BUDD- LEO ROSSI
MRS. ALVES- GLORIA GIFFORD
JILL- TAWNY MOYER
JANET- ANA ALICIA
DR. MIXTER- FORD RAINEY
MR. GARRETT- CLIFF EMMICH
MARION CHAMBERS- NANCY STEPHENS
MARSHAL- JOHN ZENDA
PRODUCER- CATHERINE BERGSTROM
ANNOUNCER- ALAN HAUFRECT
MRS. ELROD- LUCILLE BENSON
MAN IN PAJAMAS- HOWARD CULVER
ASSISTANT- DANA CARVEY
CRAIG- BILL WARLOCK
RANDY- JONATHAN PRINCE
GARY'S MOTHER- LEIGH FRENCH
YOUNG GARY- TY MITCHELL
ANNIE- NANCY LOOMIS
LAURIE'S MOTHER- PAMELA MCMYLER
LAURIE'S FATHER- DENNIS HOLAHAN
YOUNG LAURIE- NICHOLE DRUCKER
1ST PATROLMAN- KEN SMOLKA
YOUNG MICHAEL MYERS- ADAM GUNN
PATROLMAN #2- ROGER HAMPTON
MEDIC- ROBIN COLEMAN
PATROLMAN #3- DICK WARLOCK
BENNETT TRAMER- JACK VERBOIS
MICHAEL MYERS (AGE 21)- TONY MORAN
LINDSEY- KYLE RICHARDS
TOMMY- BRIAN ANDREWS
ALICE- ANNE BRUNER
DARCY- ANNE-MARIE MARTIN
RADIO-CARRYING TEEN- LANCE WARLOCK

A Dino De Laurentiis Corporation Film
Edited by- Mark Goldblatt, Skip Schoolnik
Executive in Charge of Production- Nancy Platt Jacoby
Music by- John Carpenter,
In Association with Alan Howarth
Associate Producer- Barry Bernardi
Production Designer- Michael Riva
Director of Photography- Dean Cundey
Executive Producers- Irwin Yablans, Joseph Wolf
Written by- John Carpenter and Debra Hill
Produced by- Debra Hill and John Carpenter
Directed by- Rick Rosenthal
Stunts- Hill Farnsworth, Donna Garrett
Jesse Wayne, Glynn Rubin
Production Manager- Jeffrey Chernov
First Assistant Director- William S. Beasley
Second Assistant Director- Duncan S. Henderson
Production Assistant- Geoffrey Ryan
Location Manager- Ami Agmon
Production Coordinator- Lynne Birdt
Script Supervisor- Candy Anne Marcellino
Producer's Assistant- Randi Lynn Chernov
Camera Operator/Panaglide Operator-
Raymond Stella, S.O.C.
Additional Camera Operators- Gary B. Kibbe,
Douglas Ryan, Jiggs Garcia
First Assistant Cameramen- Clyde E. Bryan,
Case Hotchkiss, Douglas Olivares
Second Assistant Cameraman- Joseph Riggs Murdock
Sound Mixer- Tommy Causey
Boom Operators- Joseph Brennan, Carl Fischer
Set Decorator- Peg Cummings
Leadman- Jerry T. Tirado
Swing Gang- Frank M. Furginson
Property Master- Daniel Lee Stoltenberg
Assistant Property Master- James A. Rathbun
Property- Kevin Conlin, Eugene J. Reed
Propmaker- Terry G. Feller
Greensman- Darrell Hunstman
Gaffer- Mark Walthour
Rigging Gaffer- Drain M. Marshall
Best Boy Electrician- Thom H. Marshall
Electricians- Terry Marshall Jr., Steven R. Mathis,
Jon Antunovich, Walter Rexford Allen Lott,
Patrick G. Ralston, Dennis E. Shelton,
Ray Thomas, Bobby W. Brown, Norris L. Essek
Key Grip- Ronald T. Woodward
Best Boy Grip- Mark Pearson
Dolly Grip- Kris Krosskove
Grips- Joe A. Salamdino, Richard Alexander,
Laszlo Horvath
Make-Up Artist- Michael Germain
Hair Stylist- Frankie Bergman
Make-Up Technician- John F. Chambers
Costume Supervisor- Jane Ruhm
Costumer- Frances Vega Aubrey
Still Photographer- Kim Gottlieb
Associate Film Editor- Michael D. Ornstein
Assistant Film Editors- Kimberly K. Ray,
Jose Antonio Torres
Negative Cutter- Brian Ralph
Stunt Coordinator- Dick Warlock
Special Effects Supervisor- Larry Cavanaugh
Special Effects- Frank Munoz
Craft Services- Robert C. Burris, Steve Burris
Technical Advisor- Andy Bonin, M.D.
Registered Nurse- Maurice Costello Jr.
First Aid- Deborah D. Lee
Production Illustrator- Richard M. Sternbach
Production Accountant- Art Schaefer
Accounting Assistant- Patrice Klinger
Casting- Mary Gail Artz
Extra Casting- Susie Johnson
Construction Coordinator- Walton Hadfield
Construction Foreman- Michael Diersing
Labor Foreman- Andrew P. Flores
Construction Painter- Jerry Palermo
Stand-By Painter- Serge Genitempo
First Aid Construction- Bernie Granados Jr.
Caterer- Egbert W. Jetter
Transportation Coordinator- Eddie Lee Voelker
Transportation Captain- Wayne Roberts
Drivers- Mario Simon, Tommy G. Vilado, Ray Appel,
Larry L. Berneau, Kenneth James Moore, Andy R. Straub,
Joe Sawyers, Dave Pierce, Gary Vermillion,
Jim Sprayberry, Alan Broberg, Dennis Caira,
Raymond Claridge, James M. Downs, Gary Hardman,
Bruce Hauer, Bob L. Hendrix, William Charles Hauer,
Mark Jackson, Gary E. Kincaid, James A. Lundin,
Jerry N. Marsh
Publicity- Pickwick Maslansky Koeningsberg
Main Title Sequence- Jamie Shourt, Shourt Works, Ltd.
Masks by Don Post
Sound Concepts by Cineguild
Supervising Sound Editor- David Lewis Yewdall
Sound Editors- Warren Hamilton, David Stone,
Michael C. Gutierrez
Dialogue Editor- Gene Wahrman
Assistant Dialogue Editor- Stephen Purvis

"Mr. Sandman"
Performed by The Chordettes
From the album "Mr. Sandman"
Courtesy of Barnaby Records

"Night Of The Living Dead"
Courtesy of The Laurel Group, Inc.
Copyright 1968 Image Ten, Inc.

Re-recorded at- Goldwyn Sound Facility
Re-recording Mixers- Billy Varrey, C.A.S.
Gregg Landaker, C.A.S., Steve Maslow, C.A.S.
Color by MGM
Filmed in Panavision
Titles/Opticals by Pacific Title, Creative Mobile Studios
Recorded in Dolby Stereo
Copyright 1981 Dino De Laurentiis Corporation
All Rights Reserved
Special Thanks to Gene and Louise Bramson


Back To Halloween II Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror