CAST AND CREW


HAL HARTMAN- STEPHEN DORFF
VERNA SAWYER- LILI TAYLOR
JACKSON- SAM STRIKE
LIZZY- VANESSA GRASSE
FINN JONES- DEPUTY SORELLS
BUD- SAM COLEMAN
CLARICE- JESSICA MADSEN
IKE- JAMES BLOOR
DR. LANG- CHRISTOPHER ADAMSON
DRAYTON SAWYER- DIMO ALEXIEV
BARRY FARNSWORTH- NATHAN COOPER
NUBBINS SAWYER- DEJAN ANGELOV
YOUNG JED- BORIS KABAKCHIEV
BETTY HARTMAN- LORINA KAMBUROVA
YOUNG NUBBINS- HRISTO MILEV
BRUNETTE NURSE- SIMONA WILLIAMS
DEMURE NURSE- VENELINA GHYAUROVA
ORDERLY #1- VELIZAR BINEV
ORDERLY #2- VLADIMIR VLADIMIROV
ORDERLY #3- VLADIMIR MIHAILOV
GRANDPA SAWYER- EDUARD PARSEHYAN
TED HARDESTY- JULIAN KOSTOV
DAVE- IAN FISHER
TAMMY- NICOLE ANDREWS
SCARED GIRL- ELENA ZAMYARKOVA
DEPUTY #1- MATTHEW MARTIN
DEPUTY #2- DAVID MCKAY
BURT HARTMAN- TODOR BEROV
HIGHWAY DEPUTY- VELIZAR PEEV
YOUNG BOY- ASEN MUTAFCHIEV
YOUNG GIRL- LILIA IVANOVA
BLAKE- BRIAN TERRANCE

Directed By- Julien Maury & Alexandre Bustillo
Produced By- Les Weldon, Carl Mazzocone
Christa Campbell, Lati Grobman
Executive Producers- Tobe Hooper
Kevin Greutert, John Luessenhop, Robert Kuhn
Kim Henkel, Avi Lerner, Trevor Short, John Thompson
Boaz Davidson, Mark Gill, Beth Bruckner O'Brien
Co-Producer- Scott Milam
Screenplay By- Seth M. Sherwood
Based On Characters Created By- Tobe Hooper & Kim Henkel
Casting By- Jeremy Zimmerman
Music By- John Frizzell
Costume Designer- Ina Damyanova
Director Of Photography- Antoine Sanier
Production Designer- Alain Bainee
Edited By- Sebastien De Sainte Croix
Edited By- Josh Ethier
Line Producer- Elena Melamed
First Assistant Director- Petyva Evtimova
Second Assistant Director- Galya Kyuchukova
Stunt Coordinator- Diyan Hristov
Co-Executive Producers- Lonnie Ramati
Post-Production Supervisor- Brian Hayashi
Post-Production Supervisor- Jivko Chakarov-Jijo
Script Supervisor- Stefania Velichkova
Bulgarian Casting- Mariana Stanisheva
Third Assistant Director- Edis Seliminski
Art Director- Inigo Navarro
Art Director- Alexei Karachiaur
Concept Artist- Krassimir Rizov
Storyboard Artist- Dimitar Ivanov
Draftsman- Alexander Lozanov
Set Designers- Lidia Burukova, Yosif Mladenov
Set Decorator- Ivan Rangelov
Props Master- Orlin Grozdanov
"A" Camera First Assistant- Lubomir Somov
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Iva Slavova
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Hristo Uvunov
"B" Camera/Steadicam Operator- Kiril Valchanov
"B" Camera First Assistant- Ivo Ivanov
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Borislav Belberov
"C" Camera First Assistant- Kaloyan Nedelchev
Video Assist- Georgy Yankov
Data Manager- Nikolay Stoyanov
Still Photographer- Simon Varsano
Sound Mixer- Emil Evtimov
Boom Operator- Petar Kadiiski
Assistant Costume Designer- Viarka Sirkova
On Set Costumers- Georgy Yakimov, Anna Filipova
Steamstress- Marieta Duncheva
Costumer- Marina Proykova
Prosthetics- DSFX Atelier 69
Prosthetics Supervisor- Olivier Afonso
Prosthetics Make-Up Artists- Nicolas Herlin
Cyril Hipaux, Pi Kass, Guillaume Castagne
Frederic Laine, Laetitia Hillion, Pascal LaRue
Arthur Humbert, Amelie Grossier, Lola Hequily
Cement Wintz, Camille Bouvet
Wings FX- Melanie Gerbeaux, Ariane Moreau
Tifanny Wiernasz, Spada
Key Make-Up Artist- Daniela Avramova
Make-Up Artists- Boyka Mladenova
Ivon Ivanova, Vera Boyadjieva
Hair Stylist- Didi Stoyanova
Additional Hair Stylist- Sashka Baleva
Gaffer- Hristo Idakiev
Best Boy Electric- Stanislav Dimitrov
Electricians- Petar Kostov
Sasho Idakiev, Anton Ivanov
Additional Electricians- Ivo Hristov, Vasil Vasilev
Key Grip- Georgy Petkov
Best Boy- Venelin Stepanov
Grip (Dolly Pusher)- Stoyan Georgiev
Grips- Ivailo Stepanov, Kaloyan Penlivanski
Additional Grips- Petar Stoyanov, Emil Petkov
Ivaylo Spasov, Atanas Stoyanov
Ivaylo Kirilov, Albert Nikolinski
Hot Head Technician- Julian Gochev
SFX Supervisor- Ivo Jivkov
SFX Make-Up/SFX Coordinator- Elena Zhekova
Senior Technician- Georgy Karadjob
SFX Technicians- Lubomir Petro, Plamen Petrov
Tzvetah Vasiliev, Dimitar Krustev
SFX Assistant/Buyer- Pavel Dimitrov
Pyro FX Supervisor- Svetlozar Karatanchev
Pyro Technicians- Tzevetan Miladinov, Alexandar Naydenov
SFX Sculptor- Georgi Pavlov
SFX Runner- Hristo Georgiev
SFX Cleaning Lady- Leticia Dineva
Art Department Coordinator- Dobrinka Stamenkova
Art Department Buyer- Lubo Rangelov
Leadman- Vladimir Petkov
Leadman- Zamfir Zamfirov
Set Dressers- Anatoli Tonev, Rumen Mminev
Assistant Set Dressers- Yulian Traikov, Lubomir Venev
Dimitar Boyanov, Vladimir Vidinov, Lubomir Harizanov
Upholsterer- Vladislav Mitovski
Set Dress Buhyer- Joro Deyanov
Laborers- Valentin Nestorov
Dimitar Kostakev, Miroslav Spasov
Painters- Mariya Doycheva, Dimitar Stoykov
Assistant To Property Master- Delyan Kaloyanov
Picture Vehicle Coordinator- Petar Sotirov
Props- Yulian Svilenov, Yordan Petrov
Mechanic- Lachezar Kostov
Sculptor- Atanas Atanasov
Props Maker- Anzhelo Andonov
Props Buyer- Sashko Iliev
Armorers- Marin Takov, Vasil Topalov
Construction Manager- Todor Tunov
Head Painter- Ivana Nikolich
Lead Painter- Irena Nikolich
Assistant Painter- Stoyan Doychev
Lead Carpenter- Ivo Ivanov
Carpenters- Dimitar Zlatev, Valeri Yovev
Ventzislav Peychev, Konstantin Ganchev, Pavlin Pavlov
Borislav Hristov, Evgeni Vladimirov, Stanislav Dimov
Venelin Marinov, Krasimir Petrov, Luybomir Milanov
Dragol Penchev, Borislav Radovanov, Petar Petrov
Vladimir Manolov, Yurii Stoyanov, Kiril Kovachev
Boyan Asiov, Boyan Georgiev, Petar Krumov
Miroslav Evtimov, Stefan Stoykov, Stefan Kostov
Spas Rusinov, Lyubomir Lyubomirov, Iliya Tunov
Boyan Pencev, Nikolay Padeshev, Gergana Hristova
Zahari Dimitrov, Yordan Velchev, Silviya Tsvetkova
Milush Mitushev, Petar Petrov, Mariya Shegunova
Lachezar Pavlov, Teodor Todorov, Mladen Nikolov
Andrey Lozanov, Denislav Lubenov, Boznidar Dragomirov
Ivo Svilenov, Petar Petrov, Dimitar Petrov
Diyan Angelov, Georgy Simeonov
Location Manager- Yordan Peytchev
Location Assistant- Ivailo Genov
Production Coordinator- Ina Holevitch
Production Coordinator- U.S.- Shiri Lerner
Key Production Assistant- Martin Velichkov
Production Assistants- Venci Velichkov
Nikola Banov, Anton Zahariev, Pavel Ingatou
Ivan Ivanov, Georgy Amzin
Trailer Mama- Tzvetanka Pekanova
Assistant Office Production Coordinator- Monika Hristova
Office Runner- Emil Chopev
Production Accountant- Milena Georgieva
Production Accountant- Tsvetanka Evstatieva
Cashier- Linda Shumkova
Assistant to Mr. Dorff- Ilina Aleksandrova
Assistant to Mr. Lerner- Tanner Mobley
Casting Assistant- Katerina Goranova
Extras Casting- Ivan Kolev, Artist Studio
Transportation Coordinator- Georgy Yossifov-Gogo
Director's Car- Mihail Metodiev
Producer's Car- Ivo Avramov
Producer's Car- Nikolai Dimitrov-Koko
Production Designer's Car- Plamen Shindarski
Prosthetic FX Car- Asen Sokolov
Costume Department's Car- Angel Ignatov
Actor's Van Drivers- Denis Chobanov, Andrey Tzvetkov
Actor's Driver- Zahari Todorov
Mr. Dorff's Driver/Security- Milen Hristov
Assistant Director's Van Driver- Emil Angelov
Drivers- Nikolay Kolev, Stoyan Nikolov
Borislav Zlatanov, Vladimir Borislov, Krustio Chekov
Krasimir Nikolov, Vasil Bojkov, Nikolay Tzekov
Nikolay Milev, Borislav Borisov, GUlab Hadjiiski
Biser Ignatov, Tzvetah Manolov, Hristo Georgiev
Yordan Rangeov, Georgi Stanchev
Catering- Ragazzi Dorro, Stefan Dundakov
On-Set Medic- Antoaneta Stoimenova
Production Business & Legal Affairs- Lonnie Ramati
Clearance Coordinator- Ashley Kravitz, Cleared By Ashley, Inc.
EPK- Mladen Minev
Additional Photography Unit
Stunt Coordinator- Stanimir Stamatov
Stunts- Elitza Rajeva, Kiril Todorov
Marina Yordanova, Desislava Slavova, Ilko Iliev
Snejina Vasilieva
First Assistant Director- Antony Tanev
Second Second Assistant Director- Katerina Atanasova
Third Assistant Director- Zornica Cvetanova
Director Of Photography- Ivan Vatzov
"A" Camera First Assistant- Hristo Alexandrov-Sinka
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Radoy Nikolov
Video Assistant- Petar Shterev
Data Manager- Stanimir Vatzov
Gaffer- Pavel Mitov
Electricians- Alexander Trenev, Dimitar Yanev
Georgy Tzanev, Victor Hristov
Key Grip- Miroslav Borisov
Best Boy Grip- Nikolay Kostov
Grip- Kiril Kurtov
Script Supervisors- Mariana Popova, Emanuela Dimitrova
Leadman Set Dresser- Lyubomir Samardjiev
Assistant Set Dresser- Dobormir Radev
Set Dressers- Yurii Stoyanov, Valentin Hadjiev
Petar Atanasov, Svetlozar Petrov, Borislav Bodganov
On-Set Dresser- Kristyan Stoyanov
Laborers- Biser Palashev, Petko Angelov, Ivailo Georgiev
Buyer- Stefan Cheresharski
Property Master- Yassen Kovachev
Assistant Props- Stefan Stefanov
Stand-By Props- Borislav Pekin
Set Costumer- Gaorgy Lazarov
Key Make-Up Artist/Prosthetics- Yana Stoyanova
Make-Up Artist- Petya Simeonova
Hair Stylist- Svetla Krasteva
Assistant Painters- Ivan Butanski
Lachezar Pavlov, Georgi Penchovski
Prosthetics SFX Supervisor- Michael Georgiev
Prosthetics SFX Technicians- Iliya Novachev
Georgi Novachev, Irina Simeonova
Nikola Borisov, Petar Alexandrov
Post Production
Assistant Editor, Bulgaria- Ivan Todorov
Additional Assistant Editor- Eugene Lok
Post Production Accountant- Tsila Adler
Supervising Sound Editor- Kris Casavant
Re-Recording Mixer- Robert Fernandez
Dialogue Editor- Gord Hillier
Assistant Dialogue Editor- Adrian Gougov
Sound Designer- Ryan Nowak
Additional Sound Designer- Kris Fenske
Foley Artist- Tapio Luikkonen
Sound Editor- Nikolay Bakalov
Sound Engineer/Mix Tech- Ivaylo "Ivo" Natzev
Assistant SPX Recordists- Ivan Nikolov, Daniel Ivanov
Post Production Sound Services Provided By- Nu Boyana Studios
ADR Voice Casting By- The Loop Squad
Patty Connolly, Mark Sussman
Score Mixed And Additional Production By- Alex Clouse
Additional Mixing By- Josh Kramer
Music Supervisor- Selena Arizanovic
Visual Effects By- Worldwide FX
Studio Manager- Jordan Markov
Visual Effects Studio Supervisor- Stefan Tchakarov
Visual Effects Producer- Danail Hadzniyski
CTO- Dobri Georgiev
Visual Effects Supervisor- Stanislav Dragiev
Visual Effects Supervisor- Jivko Ivanov
Visual Effects Art Director- Venelin Dinkov
Visual Effects Associate Producer- Petia Petkova
Visual Effects Project Manager- Radoslav Misarokov
Visual Effects Project Manager- Silviya Mariyanova
Project Coordinators- Atanas Dichev, Kremena Ivanova
Petrana Stamenova, Mihaela Todorova, Iveta Tsvetkova
Lead Visual Effects Coordinator- Nick Peshunoff
Visual Effects Coordinators- Kiril Georgiev
Vasil Galabov, Yuliya Manolova
Compositing Leads- Georgi Karantilski
Kalin Krumov, Peter Mariyanov, Pavel Petrov
Compositors- Sofia Gesheva-Aleksheva, Stanislava Chiflichka
Natali Gancheva, Denitsa Georgieva, Kiril Gizdov
Penlivan Ivanov, Ivelin Ivanov, Gordana Krsteva
Velislava Mihailova, Encho Nedevski, Hristina Patkova
Petko Petkova, Julia Kuzmanova, Maria Popova
Stanislav Stavrev, Boris Sokolov, Aleksandar Slavov
Dimitrina Torneva, Daniel Vasev, Vladimir Vatev
Adriana Valcheva, Radoslav Yanudov
Diana Yordanova, Monika Zhelevska
Simulation Lead- Ivan Ivanov
Simulation Artists- Stanislav Draganov
Svetoslav Savo, Georgi Staikov
Matchmove Lead- Peter Tomov
Matchmove Artist- Mihail Ivanov
Animation Lead- Dimitar Bajalcaliev
Animators- Petar Bakalov
Borislav Dimitrov, Peter Gachev, Tsvetan Ivanov
Modeling & Texturing Lead- Svetlin Tsonev
Modeling & Texturing Artist- Anton Raynov
Modeling & Texturing Artist- Daniel Tzvetanov
Layout Lead- Ivo Konsulov
Layout Artists- Svetoslav Petkov
Yasen Pisarov, Asen Velkov, Kristina Yakimova
Lighting Lead- Svetoslav Ganchev
Lighting Artists- Kiril Altakov, Nino Stoyanov
Lead Digital Matte Painter- Angel Angelov
Lead Concept Artist- Svetoslav Hristov
Concept Artist- Yana Chervenyashka
Lead Storyboard Artist- Krasimir Rizov, Dimitar Ivanov
Visual Effects Editors- Daniel Ivanov, Teodora Kostova
Desislava Lazarova, Nikolay Pachov
Technical Support Supervisor- Nikolay Kondarev
Technical Support- Krasimir Arshinkov
Denis Dimitrov, Kristian Georgiev, Mihail Georgiev
Kaloyan Rangelov, Yancho Sabev, Zdravko Zdravkov
Systems Developer- Peter Marinov
Developers- Slavomir Kaslev, Dobromir Semenljiev
I/O Coordinators- Nikolay Kirov
Krasimir Majorov, Hristo Gebrev
Administration- Paolina Chervenkova
Gabriela Ivanova, Antonia Markova
Human Resources- Elena Sandulova, Margarita Nedeva
Marketing- Nelly Kalcheva
Digital Intermediate Service Provided By- Nu Boyana Films
Digital Intermediate Supervisor- Jivko Chakarov-Jijo
Digital Intermediate Color Grader- Bradley Greer
Assistant Colorist- Svetoslav Mateev
Digital Intermediate Online Editor- Ivan Todorov
For Millennium Films
President of International Sales & Distribution- Jeffrey Greenstein
VP, International Sales & Distribution- Jonathan Yunger
VP, International Business & Legal Affairs- Dimiter D. Nikolov
Director of Business & Legal Affairs- Rick Eyler
In-House Counsel- Delmarie C. Broco
VP, International Distribution- Adele Yoshioka
VP, Production & Development- Christine Otal
Development Executive- Beth Bruckner O'Brien
Creative Executive- Vincent Cheng
Head Of Marketing- Rouslan Ovtcharoff
International Sales Accounting- Gustavo Santana
Distribution Coordinator- Rashad Qasem
Distribution Services- Daniel Chavez
Contracts Administration- Dean Okazaki
Human Resources- Bradley Weiss
Production Financing- Russ Riggins
Nu Image Inc. Accounting- Christine Forgo
Imelda Santiago, Julie Weisel, Annie Domingo
Ray Tamayo, Patricia Stanley
Production Financing Provided By- Comerica Entertainment Group
Adam J. Corn, Derek Riedel
Completion Bond By- Film Finances
Insurance Services- Greg Jones, Robertson Taylor
Momentous Insurance Services
Insurance Services- Marko Markov, Kart Consult Ltd
Travel- Aviva Sharon, New Act Travel
For Nu Boyana Studios
Chief Executive Officer- Yariv Lerner
Chief Financial Officer- Kalina Kotas
Studio Manager- Shimon Sabbah
Assistant Studio Manager- Emil Aleksiev
Guards In Screen- Nikolay Kanev
Special Thanks- Tami Hillberry Presley, Gifford Brown
Kailey Marsh, Mark O'Brien, Adrian Garcia
Wildfire Sonic Magic, De Lane Lea, La Studios
Bam Studios, Sound Lounge, Goldcrest Films

SONGS

"Leave Me Alone"
Written & Performed By Nathaniel Mayer
From the album "Get In The Groove"
Courtesy of Westwood Music Group

"Working On The Line"
Written By Jonny Redmond
Published By Source In Sync Music (ASCAP)
From the album "Country Man Radio"
Courtesy Of Machiavelli Records
Courtesy Of 5 Alarm Music

"Don't Take Me For Granted"
Performed By Nancy Barry
From the album "Mascot Records Retrospective, Vol. 2"
Courtesy Of Ferver Records Vintage Masters

"Gonna Have A Good Time"
Written By Cristophe Deschamps And Eric Staczan
Published By Justement Music (SACEM)

"11-59"
Performed By Slackjaw Blues
By Arrangement With Shoot The Noise

"It's Over"
Performed By Patti La Salle
Courtesy Of Fervor Records Vintage Masters

Copyright 2017 Lionsgate/Millennium Films
All Rights Reserved



Back To Leatherface Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror