CAST AND CREW


LEATHERFACE- DAN YEAGER
HEATHER MILLER- ALEXANDRA DADDARIO
NIKKI- TANIA RAYMONDE
KENNY- KERAM MALICKI-SANCHEZ
RYAN- TREMAINE 'TREY SONGZ' NEVERSON
DARRYL- SHAUN SIPOS
SHERIFF HOOPER- THOM BARRY
BURT HARTMAN- PAUL RAE
CARL- SCOTT EASTWOOD
MARVIN- JAMES MCDONALD
FARNSWORTH- RICHARD RIEHLE
DRAYTON SAWYER- BILL MOSELEY
BOSS SAWYER- GUNNAR HANSEN
GAVIN MILLER- DAVID BORN
ARLENE MILLER- SUE ROCK
OLLIE- RITCHIE MONTGOMERY
VERNA- MARILYN BURNS
BEAR SAWYER- DAVID BELL
GRANDPA SAWYER- JOHN DUGAN
LORETTA SAWYER- DODIE BROWN
YOUNG LEATHERFACE- SAMUEL MCKINZIE
RECEPTIONIST- VELEKA GRAY
HARGROVE/BARTENDER- SCOTT MARTIN
SCARED GIRL- TORI LONDON
DRUNK HIGH SCHOOLER- JUSTIN BEAU HOWELL
HARDWARE STORE CASHIER- JONATHAN DARDEN
CYNDI- NIKOLETTE NOEL
TOWNIE- TONY MCCULLOUGH
TOWNIE- JOE GUARNERI
TOWNIE- STEPHEN WATERS
TOWNIE- BLAIN SANCHEZ
TOWNIE- TIMOTHY HOFFMAN
FIREBALL TOWNIE- CARL BAILEY
TOWNSMAN- JOSEPH BLACKSTONE
HOT BAR GIRL- AMANDA DYAR
SALLY (NEW FOOTAGE)- ELENA SANCHEZ
BARTENDER- MICHAEL PATRICK ROGERS
ANNIE- SARAH DANDASHY
FOOTBALL PLAYER- BRANDON NOACK
CARNIVAL VISITOR- MICHAEL BYRNES
PIG MAN- KARI J. KRAMER
CARNIVAL GUY- TAVARIS JAMES DURELL
CARNIVAL GOER- KRISTEN BEEVERS
SANDY- PAMELA VAN ZANDT
PEDESTRIAN- JAMES PAUL
PEDESTRIAN- JULIET REEVES
TRUCKER- TROY HARRIS
YOUNG HEATHER- PARKER JUNE SPAULDING
CO-LEAD- LIL' MIZERKK
BAR PATRON- JOHNNIE BRANNON
BAR PATRON- DAN FOREST
BAR PATRON- RONI HUMMEL
BAR PATRON- NATHAN SCOTT
RUNNING MAN- MIKE WALKER
LEATHERFACE (POSTER)- A.J. STOAN

ORIGINAL 1974 FILM

SALLY- MARILYN BURNS
JERRY- ALLEN DANZIGER
FRANKLIN- PAUL A. PARTAIN
KIRK- WILLIAM VAIL
PAM- TERI MCMINN
HITCHHIKER- EDWIN NEAL
LEATHERFACE- GUNNAR HANSEN
GRANDFATHER- JOHN DUGAN

Directed by- John Luessenhop
Produced by- Carl Mazzocone
Written by- Adam Marcus, Debra Sullivan
Script by- Stephen Susco
Screenplay by- Adam Marcus, Debra Sullivan
Kirsten Elms
Scenario by- Kirsten Elms
Characters- Tobe Hooper, Kim Henkel
Casting by- Ferne Cassel, C.S.A.
Location Casting by- Ryan Glorioso, C.S.A.
Special Make-Up Effects Designed and Created by-
Greg Nicotero and Howard Berger
Music by- John Frizzell
Costume Designer- Mary E. McLeod
Edited by- Randy Bricker
Production Designer- William A. Elliott
Director of Photography- Anastas Michos, A.S.C.
Executive Producers- Robert Kuhn, Kim Henkel
Executive Producers- Rene Besson
Christa Campbell, Lati Grobman
Executive Producers- Danny Dimbort, John Thompson
Trevor Short, Tobe Hooper
Executive Producers- Michael Paseornek
Jason Constantine, Eda Kowan
Executive Producers- Avi Lerner, Mark Burg
Unit Production Managers- Cyndi Brenner, Robert Ortiz
First Assistant Director- Jay Ostrowski
Second Assistant Director- Seth W. Hansen
Line Producers- Cyndi Brenner, Robert Ortiz
Executive in Charge of Production- Matt O'Toole
Production Supervisor- Giancarlo Sini
Associate Producer- T. Justin Ross
Second Second Assistant Director- Brad Arnold
Stunt Coordinator- Steve Griffin
Ms. Daddario's Stunt Double- Elena Sanchez
Stunts- Kevin Beard, Tim Bell, Sean Braud
Greg Brazzell, Casey Hendershot, Jim Henry
Ashley Nicole Hudson, Jay Lynch, Dave Mueller
Holly O'Quin, Met Salih, Tim J. Smith, Matthew Staley
Tracy Thomas, Russell Towery, Eric VanArsdale
Financial Controller- Giancarlo Sini
Production Accountant- Laura J. Fox
First Assistant Accountant- Brooke Lehman
Accounting Clerk- Jill French Anderson
Accounting Clerk- Samantha Bonilla
Payroll Accountant- Jackie Roberts-Vincent
Payroll Clerks- Penelope Cox, Taylor Seaman
Art Director- Rob Simons
Art Department Coordinator- Audra L. Muslow
Storyboard Artist- Todd Harris
Set Decorator- Kristin Bicksler
Leadman- Michael Calabrese
Buyer- Katherine Miller
On-Set Dresser- Phillip Joffrion
Set Dressers- William Bolton III, Patrick Calabrese
Steven P. Calabrese, Ernest 'E.J.' Levron Jr.
David Markle, F.B. Sterling Jr., Cary Whitaker
Photo Artist & Restoration- Jason Clark
Key Set Production Assistant- James Nimmers
Base Camp Production Assistant- Gregory S. Carr
Set Production Assistants- Barbara 'Babs' Babb
Valerie Cook, Sarah Dandashy, Austin Turner
'A' Camera/Steadicam Operator- Nick Davidoff
First Assistant 'A' Camera- Peter D. Roome
Second Assistant 'A' Camera- Ry Kawanaka
'B' Camera Operator- Robert Foster
First Assistant 'B' Camera- Bryan DeLorenzo
Second Assistant 'B' Camera- Nancy Piraquive
Stereographer- Ray Hannisian
SIP Operator/Engineer- Markus Lanxinger
'A' Camera Rig Tech- Patrick Cecilian
'B' Camera Rig Tech- Andre Sobczak
Additional Rig Tech- Stuart L. Lillas
DIT Dailies Colorist- Luis Flores Jr.
Techno Crane Operators- Kenny Dezendorf, Zane Streater
Techno Crane Tech- Adrian Neri
Scorpio Head Tech- Jeff Taylor
Camera Production Assistant- Brandon Goodwyn
Video Assist Operator- Kevin B. Stevenson
Still Photographer- Justin Lubin
Sound Mixer- Steve C. Aaron
Boom Operator- Jared Watt
Sound Utility- Brad Lokey
Property Master- Mark Wallace
Assistant Property Masters- Forest Fagan, Siobhan O'Brien
Assistant Props- Matthew L. Crowson
Props Buyer- Shelby Gillen
Props Production Assistant- Mike Muraco
Armorer- Matthew T. Stratton
Script Supervisor- Sam Sullivan
Gaffer- Bob Bates
Best Boy Electric- Eli Everhard
Lamp Operators- Eliot Brasseaux, Guy Broussard
John Gregory Edwards, Gary L. Harvill II, Charles Laurents
Bradley Martin, Adam Mitchell, Jamie Moreno
Brent 'Swampy' Mullins, Robert B. Owen
Stephanie Sousa, Tedd Underwood
Rigging Gaffer- Dre Green
Best Boy Rigging Electric- Josiah Greenup
Rigging Electricians- Daniel Greenup, Marvin Wright
Ahmad 'Big Thirsty' Powell, AntoniO Washington
Key Grip- Chris Ekstrom
Best Boy Grip- Hilton C. Garrett III
Dolly Grip- Greg Lomas
Company Grips- Andrew J. Clark, Martin Dumas
David 'Davy' Easley, Brian Harrison, Richie Hollis
Dallas Hollomon, Kendell 'K.D.' Joseph
Brian K. Stuart, Jeremy Wren
Rigging Key Grip- King W. Lanaux II
Rigging Best Boy- Rick Secosky
Rigging Grips- Jonathan Adams
Max Oreste Patrucco, Todd Thompson
Costume Supervisor- Hannah Gates
Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles)- Carolyn Dessert-Lauterio
Key Set Costumer- Britany Viguerie
Set Costumers- Kizzie Autumn Martin, Melissa Naccari
Costumer (Los Angeles)- Mayumi Masaoka
Costume Production Assistant- Sarah Winn
Costume Production Assistant (Los Angeles)- Courtney Andresen
Make-up Department Head- Antonyia Verna
Key Make-Up- Rose Librizzi-Davis
Additional Make-Up- Robin K. Byrd
Department Head Hair Stylist- Jean Webber
Key Hair Stylist- Amy Wood
Assistant Hair Stylist- Karmann Swank
Additional Hair- Suzy Boyd Teekell
Conceptual Mask Designs by- Aaron Sims, Jerad S. Marantz
Special Make-Up Effects by- KNB EFX Group, Inc.
On Set Supervisors- Alex Diaz, Mike McCarty
On Set Special Effects Make-Up P.A.- Ashley M. Clark
Art Department- Norman Cabrera
David Grasso, Andy Schoneberg
Key Designer- John Wheaton
Mold Department- Jim Leonard, Howard Adams Jr.
Chris Cera, Joe Giles, Brian Goehring, Morgan Muta
Brian Hillard, Michael Ross
Fabricators- Beth Hathaway, Terry Fluker, Clare Mulroy
Prosthetic Manufacturing Department- Derek Krout
Mike Lachimia, Steve Katz, Jason Pinsker
Denture Department- Grady Holder
Silicone Department- Dirk Rogers
Christina Prestia, Caleb Schneider
Hair Department- Mark Boley
Anneliese Boies, Phillip Carrot
KNB EFX Coordinator- Veronica Owens
Assistant Coordinator- Regina Castruta
Accounting- Randy Ball
Purchaser- Dian Bachar
Location Manager- Kendrick Hudson
Key Assistant Location Manager- John A. 'Rocky' Metoyer
Location Assistants- Danny Anderson, Colby Isom
Kenneth LeCompte, Chad Watson
Production Coordinator- Roy Bogy
Assistant Production Office Coordinator- Druscilla Smith
Production Assistants- Kent J. Bernard
Patrick McBride, Ashley Gwen Patrick, Johnny Ray Velez
Special Effects Coordinator- JacK Lynch
Special Effects Foreman- Richard E. Perry
Special Effects Set Foreman- Michael Clark
Special Effects Technicians- Jason Babin, Milton Taylor
Special Effects Chainsaw Technician- Michael E. Wilks
Special Effects Assistant- Rachel Juino
Construction Coordinator- Daniel A. Coe Foreman- Jason Wilson
Buyer/Propmaker- Kenneth Brown
Gang Bosses- Charles David Wilson, Russell 'Rusty' Wilson
Prop Makers- Robert E. Allison, Larry L. Dean
Darrell Gordon, Kyle King, Adam Robbins
Demian Robinson, David S. Sessum Jr., David Sessum III
Laborers- David 'Scott' Frye, Marcus Robinson
Lead Sculptor- Blake Levasseur
Lead Scenic Artist- Genny Bamburg
Scenic Gang Boss- Trinity Bamburg
On Set Painter- Jack Reeves
Set Painters- John L. Jackson
David 'Davo' Myers, Cindy Seay
Painters- Eddy Cole, Kerry Hardy
Tracye A. Plunkett, Michael David Wynn
Plasterers- Jason Jimes, Jeffery J. Jimes
Greens Foreperson- William Nutt
Greens- Clay Darrell Carter, Tanya McMullen
Model Maker- Chad Smith
Assistant to Mr. Burg- James Cole
Assistant to Mr. Paseornek- Jessica Switch
Assistant to Mr. Constantine- Jonah Leach
Assistant to Ms. Kowan- Allison Lynch
Assistant to Mr. Lerner- Jonathan Yunger
Assistant to Diego Martinez- Erica Callais
Assistant to Mr. Songz- Cilicia James
Bodyguard to Mr. Songz- Kenney Bugg
Assistant to Mr. Barry- Cynathia Barajas
Los Angeles Casting Associate- Emily Cook
Extras Casting Coordinator- Andrei Costantinescu
Caterer- Location Gourmet
Chef- Justin S. McDonell
Sous Chef- Orie Haw
Assistant Chef- Owen Argoe
Cook- Lucas N. Riddle
Craft Service Provided by- Mike Kehoe, Big Daddy Entertainment
Key Craft Service Assistant- Jennifer Benton
Craft Service Assistants- Alison Lyle, Candis Womeldurf
Animal Trainers- J.J. Engell, Randy Moore
Transportation Coordinator- Ken Smith
Transportation Captain- Dan Sumner
Transportation Co-Captain- Phil K. Frost
Dispatcher- Beverly J. Reeves
Picture Car Coordinator- James Yeates
Construction Drivers- Kenneth Moon, Henry Payne
Fuel Truck- Justin Nance
Honey Wagon Driver- Gerald Hardy
Drivers- Travis Carter, Robert Watts
Rigging Driver- James R. Dunn
Set Dec Drivers- Robert LaCaze, Gary McClain
Stake Bed Drivers- Tommy Culpepper
J. Raymond Dunn, Bill Mitchell, Dean Morris
Electric Truck Driver- Charles 'Whit' Whitaker
Grip Truck Driver- Raymond L. Lee
Props Driver- Tim Sowell
Van Drivers- David 'Bear' Bell
Bart Figueiredo, Gary L. Horton
Wardrobe Driver- Tommie Young
Water Truck Driver- Joe Pelliccio
Stand-Ins- William Barron, Laine Dubroc
Melissa Kristin Heard, Kari J. Kramer, Charles Lovitt
Lemar Sain, Chevy White, Willard Woods
Set Medic- Diane Davis
Construction Medic- Reginald A. Smalls
Second Unit Director- Johnny Martin
First Assistant Director- Dennis Maguire
Second Assistant Director- Andrew Shepherd
Second Second Assistant Director- Cheryl Andryco
Script Supervisors- Nancy Breaux, Jennifer Collins
Director of Photography- Gary Jay
'A' Camera Operator- Allan Westbrook
First Assistant 'A' Camera- Kevin Boyle
Second Assistant 'A' Camera- Michael R. Wohlfeld
'B' Camera Operators- Peter Green, David McGill
First Assistant 'B' Camera- Ron Horick, Britt West
Second Assistant 'B' Camera- David Brink
Stereographer- Markus Lanxinger
SIP Operator- Alicia Robbins
Q Take Operator- Nathan Trucks
Video Assist Operator- Eddie Armes
Production Sound Mixer- Erik Magnus, C.A.S.
Boom Operator- Dale Beasley
On Set Dresser- Eric Aycock
Gaffer- Juan M. Romero
Best Boy Electric- Mark Hermann
Lamp Operators- Eric Montes, Alex Renshaw
Stephen Ritchey, Mark 'Zero' Stinner Jr., Mark Zepeda
Key Grip- Eric Damazio
Dolly Grip- Sean Maxwell
Company Grips- Evan Brannen, Kevin Combs
Tony Damazio, Chris Lovely, Brian Stitt
Key Costumer- Sandra Algood
COstumer- Robert Paul Lewis
Make-Up- Ebony Star Parson
Additional Hair Stylists- Andrea Bowman, Crystal R. Woodford
Special Effects Make-Up- Robert Kurtzman, Alan Tuskes
Set Production Assistants- Melanie A. Bonhomme, Lisa Mall
Special Effects Technicians- Dean Allison, Scott Childers
On Set Greensman- Kenneth M. Herriage
Caterer- Laurent Gougneau
Sous Chef- Chris Fite
Cook- Michael Castro
Catering Assistant- Donald Johnson
Key Craft Service- Dottie Buck
Craft Service Assistants- Brandon Buck, Robert Tyler Samardick
Transportation Captain- Randy Duplechine
Production Car Wrangler- Jared Foshee
Camera Driver- Alan Aries
Electric Truck Driver- Kevin Sieve
Grip Driver- Joey Basco
Props Driver- David Holt
Fuel Truck Driver- Dwight Lindsey
Stake Bed Drivers- Jorge A. Loredo, Noah 'Big Dog' Loredo
\ Van Drivers- Marty Carrington
Brent Dahlin, Paul Donaubauer
Honey Wagon Driver- Paul Blair
Insert Car Driver- James Olvera
Drivers- Allyn Ary, Ron Hulec, James R. Long
Set Medic- Tammi Johnson
Additional Photography
Unit Production Manager- Juan Mas
First Assistant Director- Vernon A. Davidson
Director of Photography- Michael Barrett, Frank Byers
Camera Operator- Michael Satrazemis
First Assistant 'A' Camera- David Taylor
Second Assistant 'A' Camera- William Cotton
'B' Camera Operator- Christopher Chomyn
First Assistant 'B' Camera- Coby Garfield
Media Loader- Chris Buller
Stereographer- Keith Collea
Digital Imaging Technician- Patrick Cecilian
Rig Technician- Clay Platner
Production Sound Mixer- Stacy Hill
Chief Lighting Technician- Robert J. Ferrara
Best Boy Electric- Darrin Hill
Set Lighting Technicians- Warren Fox
Antonio V. Henderson, Michelle Sutor
Key Grips- David McSwain, Vincent Palomino
Best Boy Grip- Charles Lang
Dolly Grip- Mike Shaw
Grips- George Canaday, Glen Purdy
Costumer- Carly J. Mills
Hair Stylist- Crystal R. Woodford
Production Office Coordinator- Carrie Tyson
Key Production Assistant- Tanya Taylor
Production Assistants- Ian Alloway, Joe Armand
Robert Dossa, Ryan Spindell
Special Effects Coordinator- Rich E. Cordobes
Leatherface Revenge Board Designed by- Shannon Left
Construction Coordinator- James Ondrejko
Leadman- Ernest Levron III
Prop Makers- Victor Carranza, John Empero
Painter- Matthew Hrupcho
Stage Manager- Joaquin Baca
Transportation Coordinator- John H. McLaughlin
Generator Operator- Charles F. Coulter
Driver- Phillip Frost
Set Medic- Eloy Lara Jr.
Post Production Supervisors- Larry Ferguson Jr., Tim Pedegana
Post Production Coordinator- Kelley Whitis
Assistant Editors- Eva Contis, Lorena Talpan
Editorial Production Assistant- Jonathan Frey
Post Sound Services Provided by- Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California
Re-Recording Mixers- Deb Adair, C.A.S., Bill W. Benton
Sound Supervisor- Trevor Jolly
Sound Designer- Mark Lanza, M.P.S.E.
Dialogue and ADR Supervisor- Trevor Jolly
Sound Effects Editor- Mark Peterson
ADR Mixer- David Weisberg
Assistant Sound Editor- Kevin Nanaumi
Sound Librarian- Greg Abarta
Foley Supervisor- Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Foley Editor- Willy Allen
Foley Artist- Monique Reymond
Foley Mixer- Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Music Editor- Brian Richards
Assistant Music Editor- Roger Kosteck
Co-Mixers- Schuyler David Johnson, Frederik Wiedmann
ADR Voice Casting- Ranjani Brow, Wendy Hoffmann
ADR Cast- Jack Blessing, Ranjani Brow, Eddie Frierson
Summer Harlow, Wendy Hoffmann, Scott Menville, Zach Selwyn
Mobile Dailies Provided by- Outpost- A Light Iron Service
On Location Digital Lab- Andrew Kilcoin
Outpost Engineers- Aaron Kroger
Nicholas Lareau, Chris Armstrong
Digital Intermediate by- Light Iron
Digital Intermediate Colorist- Ian Vertovec
DI Producer- Paul Geffre
DI Supervisor- Katie Fellion
Conform Editors- Monique Eissing
Matt Blackshear, Paul Sage
DI Assists- Paul Rehder, Ryan McKeague
Light Iron Management- Michael Cioni, Peter Cioni, Des Carey
CTO- Chris Peariso
Systems Administrator- Kevin London
Administration- Dana Blumberg, Kevin Warnecke
Emily Eddey, Dean Mozian
Visual Effects by- Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Producer- Scott Coulter
Visual Effects Supervisor- Andrew Sagar
Operations Manager- Paul Belcher
Supervising Lead- Dustin Scholl
3D Leads- Ryan E. Markley
Animators- Aaron Askew, Dwight Carter, Peter Cromwell
James Going, Kyoung 'Kay' Park, Kaleb Prichard, Anthony Marigliano
Compositors- Aaron T. Brown, Richard Aponte-Chong, Mitchell W. Baxter
Anton Tsolov, Athena Lawless, Brad Baxter, Caylin Colson
Chris Cooper, Jack Hebert, Justin Horton, Juvenal Vique
Ryan Littlefield, Esteban Olide, Joshua Garza, Nathan Grubbs
Amy Putrynski, Patrick Schultz, Isabel Christina Thomas
William Tatum III, Errol Hanse, Michael A. Walker, Dusty Emerson
Visual Effects Editors- Emily Perla, Dee Anne Phillips
Colorist- Dustin Scholl
Project Management- Stephen H. Porter
Coordinators- Matt Jennings
Joey Scarpinato, Kevin Langley
I/O Coordinator- Travis Howe
Bookkeeper- Becky Emerson
IT Support- John Brizzi, Alex Daigle
3D Main & End Title Sequences by- Identity Studios
Stereoscopic Supervisor- Leo Vezzali
Title and Stereoscopic Producers- Alison Savitch
David Scott Van Woert
3D Design and Stereoscopic Optimization by- Identity FX, Inc.
Digital Coordinator- Jamie Yu
Stereo Compositing Supervisor- Kevin Yuille
Digital Compositors- Alicia Suggs, Charlie Lawson
Digital Paint and Roto- Marky Kang
Seth Martin, Neil Thompsett
Online Conform Editor- Juan Carlos Ertze
Title Design and Animation- Zak Marx
Cameras & 3D Systems Provided by- OffHollywood/Digital FX
Additional 2D to 3D Conversions by- OffHollywood
Aldey Sanchez, Mark L. Pederson, A.J. Del Ceuto
Conversion Artist- Liam Mulvey
Filmed with RED Epic Cameras & 3Ality Technica 3D Systems
Laser Film Recording Provided by- Fotokem
4K Archival Film Re-mastering by- Cinelicious
Scanning and Restoration Producer- Paul Korver
Archival Film Scanning and Restoration Artist- Tyler Fagerstrom
Archival Sound Transfer by- Chace Audio, A Deluxe Company
Unit Publicist- Michael Klastorin
EPK Produced by- Hurwitz Creative
Producer- Jennifer Peterson
Camera- Scott Crain
Sound- Steve Sullivan, John Perkins

Millennium Films

President of International Sales & Distribution- John Fremes
Vice President, International Sales & Distribution- Jeffrey Greenstein
V.P., International Business & Legal Affairs- Dimiter D. Nikolov
Vice President, International Distribution- Adele Yoshioka
Distribution Services- Tanya Thanadpojanamart
Jack Przyblyski, Daniel Chavez
Executive in Charge of Post Production- Todd Gilbert
Post Production Coordinator- Brian Hayashi
Executive in Charge of Marketing & Publicity- Eric Green
Development Executives- Christine Crow, Joan Mao
Creative Executive- Beth Bruckner
Production Business & Legal Affairs- Lonnie Ramati
Business & Legal Affairs- Rick Eyler
Human Resources- Bradley Weiss
Production Financing- Russ Riggins
Nu Image, Inc. Accounting- Christine J. Forgo
Imelda Santiago, Julie Weisel, Gustavo Santana
Annie Domingo, Ray Tamayo, Patricia Stanley
Music Supervisor- Selena Arizanovic
Music Coordinator- Cassandra Howland

SONGS

"Doctor Z"
Written by Preston Hart, Ramon Villa
Performed by Think Original
Published by Primary Pulse Music (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Think Music

"Move"
Written by Darryl Pittman
Performed by DR Period
Courtesy of Spirit Music Group

"Hand Of The Almighty"
Written by John R. Butler (ASCAP)
Performed by John R. Butler
From the album "Surprise!"
Courtesy of John R. Butler

"Dancing On Top Of The World"
Written by Seyed Milad Nazeri, Kristopher Cho Flagg
Kristen Mari Redmond, Joseph Paul Sabin, Shari J. Hill
Darius Taylor, Tracy S. Kendrick, Asani Yaphe Charles
& Bryan Joshua Bomwell
Performed by The PlaceMints
Courtesy of Buzz Bridge Records & BZEE ROC Music Group, LLC
By Arrangement with Spirit Music Group
Courtesy of Illegal Songs, Inc. (BMI)

"Got It On"
Produced by Richard 'Wolfie' Wolf
Performed by G-Block
Courtesy of Richard 'Wolfie' Wolf and
The Producers Lab, Inc.

"A Tramp"
Written by Norma Conway and Connie Conway
Performed by Dave Lowe
From the album "Cult Hits Of The 1950's, Vol. 1"
Published by Renda Music (BMI) and
Desert Palms Music Publishing (BMI)
Courtesy of John P. Dixon for Liberty Bell
By Arrangement with Fervor Records
Vintage Masters

"2 Reasons"
Written by Tremaine Neverson, Troy Taylor
Najja McDowell, Clifford Harris, Menardini Timothee
Kyle Stewart
Performed by Trey Songz featuring T.I.
From the album "Chapter V"
Published by April's Boy Muzik/Warner Chappell Music (BMI)
No Quincydence Music (BMI), Downtown DMP Songs (BMI)
Najja McDowell for Left Field Music (BMI)/Bar Raising Tracks (BMI)
Domani and Ya Majesty's Publishing/Warner Chappell Music (ASCAP)
Timothee Publishing (BMI), Kyle Stewart
T.I. Appears Courtesy of Grand Hustle/Atlantic Recording Corporation

"Thought I Was A Stud"
Written by Carey Moore
Performed by Carey Moore
Courtesy of Imaginary Friends

"Lonesome"
Written by Rick Riso, Cathy Riso
Performed by Rick Riso
Published by Engine Co. 35 Music Publishing (ASCAP)
Courtesy of 5 Alarm Music

"Normandy"
Written by Brett Boyett
Performed by Brett Boyett
Published by Engine Co. 30 Music Publishing (ASCAP)
Courtesy of 5 Alarm Music

"Jimmy Crack Corn"
Performed by Willa & The Buffalo Chips
From the album "Westward Ho! Let The Wagon Train Roll"
Traditional

"Closer To The Bone"
Written by Louis Jones
Performed by Logan Mader and Tom Leonard
Arranged by Logan Mader and Tom Leonard
Published by Unichappell Music Inc. (BMI)
Courtesy of Logan Mader

"Closer To The Bone"
Written by Louis Jones
Performed by Louie Prima
From the album "Ultra-Lounge Wild Cool & Swingin'"
Courtesy Capitol Records

"The Beast In Me"
Written by Mark Lanegan
Performed by Mark Lanegan
From the soundtrack album "The Hangover Part II"
Courtesy Watertower Music

Legal Services Provided by- Kyle Fogden, Roberts & Stahl
Payroll Services Provided by- EASE Entertainment Services, LLC
Completion Guaranty Provided by- Matt Warren, Film Finances, Inc.
Insurance Services Provided by- Gallagher Entertainment
A Division of Arthur J. Gallagher
Legal Clearances by- Hollywood Script Search
The Producer wishes to thank the following for their assistance:
David Tolbert, Camp Minden Liaison
Diego Martinez and Chad Mayeux, Millennium Studios
Mitchell Brothers Entertainent
Dr. Jeffrey Evans, David Nelson, Dick Grieder
The DeSoto Sheriff's Office, Monica Cason
Sheriff Rodney Arbuckle, Jim Page, Big Star Grocery
Howard Abramson, Charles O. Grigson, John Raybin
Chris Ridenhour, Tony Profeta (R.I.P.)- it all started with TE/TV
Dashiell Luessenhop, Scott B. Hansen, Elisa Meri Hansen
The Town of Mansfield, Louisiana
The City of Shreveport, Louisiana
The City of Bossier City, Louisiana
The Shreveport Film Commission
The Louisiana Army Ammunition Plant
Louisiana State Military Department
The State of Louisiana
Copyright 2013 Twisted Chainsaw Properties, Inc. and Nu Image, Inc.
A Main Line Pictures Production
In Association with Millennium Films and Lionsgate
All Rights Reserved



Back To Texas Chainsaw Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror