CAST AND CREW


CHRISSIE- JORDANA BREWSTER
DEAN- TAYLOR HANDLEY
BAILEY- DIORA BAIRD
ERIC- MATT BOMER
SHERIFF HOYT- R. LEE ERMEY
LEATHERFACE- ANDREW BRYNIARSKI
HOLDEN- LEE TERGESEN
MONTY- TERRENCE EVANS
TEA LADY- KATHY LAMKIN
LUDA MAE- MARIETTA MARICH
SLOANE- LESLIE CALKINS
SUPERVISOR- TIM DEZARN
YOUNG LUDA MAE- ALLISON MARICH
LACKEY- MARCUS NELSON
SHERIFF WINSTON- LEW TEMPLE
ALEX- CYIA BATTEN
BIKER CHICK- EMILY KAYE
NARRATOR- JOHN LARROQUETTE

Directed by- Jonathan Liebesman
Produced by- Platinum Dunes/Next Entertainment
Produced by- Michael Bay, Mike Fleiss
Produced by- Tobe Hooper, Kim Henkel
Produced by- Andrew Form, Brad Fuller
Story by- Sheldon Turner and David J. Schow
Screenplay by- Sheldon Turner
Casting by- Lisa Fields
Co-Producers- Alma Kuttruff, K.C. Hodenfield
Music by- Steve Jablonsky
Costume Designer- Mari-An Ceo
Editor- Jonathan Chibnall
Production Designer- Marco Rubeo
Director Of Photography- Lukas Ettlin
Executive Producer- Robert J. Kuhn
Executive Producers- Toby Emmerich, Mark Ordesky
Guy Stodel, Jeffrey Allard
Stunt Coordinator- Kurt Bryant
Stunt Consultant- Kenny Bates
Stunt Doubles- Stacey Carino, Mark Ginther
Eileen Weisinger, Cheryl Wheeler-Duncan
Brian Avery, Richard Hancock
Stunt Driver- Tom Harper
Utility Stunts- Brian Christensen
Stunt Bikers- Gary Nickens, Gene Hartline
Myke Schwartz, Joe Bucaro
Henry King Sr., Charles Grisham
Stunts- Eric Matuschek
Jeff Schwan, Richard Hancock
Puppeteers- Greg Nicotero
Grady Holder, Kevin Wasner
Unit Production Manager- Alma Kuttruff
First Assistant Director- K.C. Hodenfield
Second Assistant Director- Chris Castaldi
Second Second Assistant Director- Douglas Carter
Post Production Supervisor- Tim Pedegana
Art Director- John Frick
Set Decorator- Randy Smith Huke
Leadman- Shane Patrick
Storyboard Artist- Mark Moore
On Set Dresser- Todd Morris
Buyers- Ana Martinez Pyburn, Terri L. Wright
Set Dressers- Robert R. Wonson, Jeremy Reeves
Mark Hanks, Scott Perez, John Parker Jr.
Draper- Patricia Dillon
Art Department Coordinator- Jourdan Henderson
Set Decoration Assistant- Heather Ingram
Art Department Assistant- Sara Giustini
"A" Camera Operator- Michael Scott, S.O.C.
"A" Camera First Assistant- Peter Morgan Simonite
"A" Camera Second Assistant- Zachery Nasits
"B" Camera Operator- Brown Cooper
Splinter Unit Director Of Photography- Brown Cooper
"B" Camera First Assistant- Theda Streetman
"B" Camera Second Assistant- Don Howe Jr.
Film Loader- Patrick B. Coate
Steadicam Operator- George Neidson
Additional Camera Operator- John Sheeren
Additional Camera First Assistant- Cal Roberts
Additional Camera Second Assistant- Trevor D. Nelson
Still Photographer- Van Redin
Camera Department Assistant- Paul Pryor
Production Sound Mixer- Stacy Brownrigg, C.A.S.
Boom Operator- Thadd Day
Cable Person- David Shawn Harper
Digital Video Assist Operator- Rogers W. Basquette
Production Accountant- Morgan M. Miles
First Assistant Accountant- Jenni Wieland
Payroll Accountant- M.K. Shaw
Accounting Clerk- Megan Bertrang
Post Production Accounting- Film Auditors
Julie Hansen, Chris Kahn
Production Coordinators- Shanti Delsarte
Leigh Ann Wilbourn
Assitant Production Office Coordinator- Nell Kennedy
Office Assistant- Kate Poss, Michel Scott
Script Supervisor- Gina Grande
Gaffer- Russ Engels
Best Boy Electric- Edison Jackson
Electricians- Troy K. Anderson, Tom Kalbfleisch
Danny Navarrette, Josh Taylor
Rigging Gaffer- Robert B. Reynolds
Rigging Electric Best Boy- Jeff Magers
Rigging Electricians- Scott D. Magruder
Josh Cary, Brandon Roberts
Key Grip- Kurt Grossi
Best Boy Grip- Steve Drake
"A" Dolly Grip- Greg Lomas
"B" Dolly Grip- Matt Cowan
Grips- Steven Lynn Walker, Phillip Renke
Adam Flores, Jesse Wolter
Orlando J. Mora, Layne Chaney
Key Rigging Grip- Robert Hicks
Additional Dolly/Key Rigging Grip- David McSwain
Best Boy Rigging Grips- Timothy E. Cole, Timmy Travis
Rigging Grips- Paul willis, Robyn Greer, Ron Mann
Richard Nance, John L. Shank, Greg Travis
John Eschberger, Leif E. Ulvog, Edward Navarro
Lupe Perez Jr.
Property Master- Dwayne Grady
Assistant Property Master- Amy Bell
Assistant Props- Erick Garibay, Sara Aronson
Additional Editing- Jim May, Joel Negron
First Assistant Editor- Peter Gvozdas
Post Production Coordinator- Frances P. Valliere
Editorial Production Assistants- Katie Osborn, Ashley Seitz
Supervising Sound Editors- Kelly Oxford, Alan Rankin, M.P.S.E.
Re-Recording Mixers- Marc Fishman, Adam Jenkins
Sound Effects Editors- Michael Kamper
Karen Vassar, Christopher Assells, M.P.S.E.
Dialogue Editors- Daniel S. Irwin, M.P.S.E.
Christopher Hogan, M.P.S.E.
Foley Editors- Kerry Ann Carmean-Williams, Victor Ennis
First Assistant Sound Editor- David Stanke
Foley Mixer- Lucy Sustar
Foley Artists- Diane Marshall, Gregg Barbanell
Recordists- Robert Althoff, Eddie Bydalek
ADR Mixer- Julio Carmona
ADR Voice Casting- Caitlin McKenna
ADR Recorded At- Todd AO Studios
Re-Recorded At- Todd AO Studios West
Construction Coordinator- Tom Dreesen
GeneraL Foreman- David Henry Menefee
Gang Bosses- Charles Seale, Douglas Gessaman
Shop Foreman- Bill Dunagan
Propmakers- Allan Holder, James Toole, Travis Dean
Christopher Flournoy, Don Williams, Steve Allen
Tool Man- Steve Gallien
Utility Technicians- Phillip Williams
Gil Murrow, Bradly V. Williams
Construction Estimators- Sarah Jordan, Vanessa Gaitan
Lead Greensman- Wallace R. Symns
Greens Foreman- Eric Henshaw
Lead Scenic- Gary W. Wimmer
Paint Foreman- Pat Martine
On Set Painter- William Gambill
Scenic Gang Boss- Rob Perkins
Scenic Artists- Dana Sanchez, Juliet Guimont
Ramona Fabregas, Corissa Smith
John Smith Jr., Barbara Wiley Nadeau
Utility Technician- Kenneth Bingham Jr.
Department Head Makeup- Carla E. Palmer
Key Makeup- Troy Breeding
Special Makeup Effects By- K.N.B. EFX Group, Greg Nicotero
Key Special Effects Makeup Artist- Jake Garber
Special Effects Makeup Technician- Kevin Wasner
Department Head Hair- Kelly Nelson
Key Hairstylist- Frank D. Parrish
Costume Supervisor- Kathleen Kiatta
Los Angeles Costume Supervisor- Christine Wada
Key Costumer- Leeann Radeka
Set Costumer- Stephanie A. Steel
Additional Costumer- Nyima R. Johnston
Seamstress- Marcia Evers
Additional Seamstress- Elspeth Lauder Michel
Dyers- Anna Abbey, Janice Janecek
Costume Assistant- Taylor Rierden
Location Manager- K.J. Kernan
Assistant Location Manager- Shobie Partos
Location Assistants- Jimmy Schwertner, Dustin Daniels
Assistant To Mr. Bay- Joli Eberhart
Assistant To Mr. Fleiss- Tawnya Brown
Assistant To Mr. Form And Mr. Fuller- Lisa Greenblatt
Assistant To Mr. Form And Mr. Fuller- Gordon Kaywin
Assistant To Mr. Liebesman- Sean Carter
Key Set Production Assistant- Max Sturgeon
Set Production Assistants- Shane Mallory, Erika Henderson
Casting Associate- John Barba
Texas Casting- Sally Jackson
Texas Casting Assistant- Bruce Maness
Special Effects Coordinator- John D. Milinac
Special Effects Foremen- Michael Ahasay, Bill Kennedy
Special Effects Technicians- David J. Chamerski
Ryan Evans, Frank R. Krenmuller, J.W. McCormick
Sebastien Caillabet, Gary D. Strube
Unit Publicist- Gabriela Gutentag
Set Medic- John Arszyla
Construction Medic- Carmen Thomson
Special Effects Medic- Vicki V. Johnson
Security- Brigade Security Of Texas, Linette Themer
Key Craft Service- Entertainment Craft & Catering
Colin Edlund
Assistant Craft Service- Leslie Harvey-Montminy
Transportation Coordinator- C.P. Schriber
Transportation Captain- Marti Wells
Transportation Local Captain- Charles F. Coulter
Transportation Office Assistant- Gwendalane Ramos
Fueler/Mechanic- Michael J. Hitch
Drivers- Monica Allen, Hector G. Rodriguez, Kate Bowie
Charles D. Russell, Curly Cary, Bobby Sconci
Sam Craytor, Joe Self, Francisco J. De La Fuente
Doug Stewart, Joe Gallien, Butch Themer, Gregg Hitch
Tim Thompson, Joe Lockwood, Mary D. Ward
Tara Reimers, Steven W. Willhoite
Stand-Ins- Kandis Longan, Michael Sorrels
Andrew Graham, Wilson Foster
Caterer- Locations Catering
Chef- Scott Duncan
Assistant Chefs- Josh Morehead
Dan Norton, David Ackerman
Second Unit Director- Kenny Bates
Script Supervisor, Second Unit- Brooke Satrazemis
Interns- Adriana Alvarado, Ben Thomas Holley
Music Editor- Jennifer Nash
Music Contractors- David Sabee, Simon James
Score Recorded And Mixed By- Alan Meyerson
Score Recorded by- SMI Recording
Score Recorded at- Bastyr University, Kenmore, Washington
Score Performed by- Northwest Sinfonia
Orchestrators- Penka Kouneva
Benoit Grey, Danail Getz
Score Mixed at- Remote Control Productions
Music Preparation- Junko Tamura
Ambient Music Design- Mel Wesson
Additional Music Programming- Jay Flood
Pro Tools Engineer- Brian Valentino
Staff Engineers- Jeff Biggers
Kory Kruckenberg, Greg Vines
Stage Manager- Jon Schluckebier
Music Consultants- Anthony Cordova, Tracy McKnight
Assistant To Composer- Pieter Schlosser
Special Visual Effects & Digital Animation- Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor- Kelly Port
Visual Effects Producer- David James
Digital Producer- Bonnie Lemon
CG Effects Animator- Lori Green
Character Animator- Dan Fowler
CG Lighting Artist- Anne Hall
3D Integration Artists- Shelley Larocca Courte
Scott Edelstein, Som Shankar
Digital Compositors- Steven Fagerquist, James Kuroda
Stephan Pilon Lectez, Olivier P. Sarda
Digital Rotoscope/Paint Leads- Lee Croft, Holly Gregory Horter
Digital Rotoscpe/Paint Artists- Sean Coonce
Saeed Faridzadeh, Lyndal Heathwood, Bill Schaeffer
Scott Vosbury, Keith Weilmuenster, Niki Yoblonski
Visual Effects Editor- Debra Wolff
Senior Digital Effects Coordinator- Elizabeth Hitt
Visual Effects Production Coordinator- Michelle Jacobs
Digital Effects Coordinator- Michael Early
Digital Intermediate Provided by- Company 3
Executive Producer And Colorist- Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Producer- Des Carey
Online Editors- Dylan Carter
Dailies Colorist- John Zaik

SONGS

"All Right Now"
Written by Paul Rodgers and Andy Fraser
Performed by Free
Copyright 1970 Fairwest Music USA (BMI)
o/b/o Blue Mountain Music, Ltd. (BMI)
From the album "Fire And Water"
Courtesy Of Universal-Island Records Ltd.
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Vehicle"
Written by Jim Peterik
Performed by The Ides Of March
From the album "Vehicle"
Courtesy Of Warner Brothers Records, Inc.
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"A Church At The Foot Of The Hill"
Performed by The Dixon Brothers
From the album "Under The Old Cherry Tree, Volume 2"
Courtesy Of Document Records

"Amazing Grace"
Performed by Dan Ostermann

"Nobody Knows The Trouble I've Seen"
Performed by Dan Ostermann

"The High And Low Of The Blues"
Written by Roger Yeardley and Tim Skidmore
Performed by Ginseng Jukes
Courtesy of Crucial Music Corporation

Main Title Sequence by- 1741 Films
Negative Cutting by- Buena Vista Negative Cutting
Avid Editing Systems Providing by- Pivotal Post
Rights And Clearances- Entertainment Clearances
Cassandra Barbour, Laura Sevier
Business And Legal Affairs- David Boyle
Jason Cosgrove, Katie Apollo, Sharon Steinhauser
Production Financing Provided by- Natexis Banques Popularies
Bennett Pozil
New Line Production Executive- Dana Belcastro
New Line Post Production Executive- Rick Reynolds
Insurance- AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Payroll- Entertainment Partners, Michelle Turner
Filmed With- Panavision Cameras & Lenses
Lighting Provided by- TFN Lighting
Camera Systems- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment
Sound Editorial by- Soundelux
Prints by- Deluxe
Color by- Technicolor
Sound- SDDS, Dolby Digital, DTS
Film Provided by- Fujifilm
Copyright 2006 New Line Productions, Inc.
All Rights Reserved



Back To The Beginning Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror