CAST AND CREW


ERIN- JESSICA BIEL
MORGAN- JONATHAN TUCKER
PEPPER- ERICA LEERHSEN
ANDY- MIKE VOGEL
KEMPER- ERIC BALFOUR
LEATHERFACE- ANDREW BRYNIARSKI
SHERIFF HOYT- R. LEE ERMEY
JEDIDIAH- DAVID DORFMAN
TEENAGE GIRL- LAUREN GERMAN
OLD MONTY- TERRENCE EVANS
LUDA MAE- MARIETTA MARICH
HENRIETTA- HEATHER KAFKA
TEA LADY- KATHY LAMKIN
BIG RIG ROB- BRAD LELAND
CLERK- MAMIE MEEK
NARRATOR- JOHN LARROQUETTE
LEATHERFACE VOICE- SCOTT MARTIN GERSHIN
VICTIM- HARRY JAY KNOWLES

Directed by- Marcus Nispel
Screenplay- Scott Kosar
Based on Screenplay by- Kim Henkel, Tobe Hooper
Produced by- Michael Bay, Mike Fleiss
Executive Producers- Ted Field
Andrew Form, Brad Fuller
Executive Producers- Guy Stodel, Jeffrey Allard
Director Of Photography- Daniel C. Pearl
Production Designer- Gregory Blair
Editor- Glen Scantlebury
Costume Designer- Bobbie Mannix
Music- Steve Jablonsky
Co-Producers- Kim Henkel, Tobe Hooper
Casting by- Lisa Fields
Unit Production Manager/Co-Producer- Joe Dishner
First Assistant Director- Randy Fletcher
Second Assistant Director- Philip Hardage
Associate Producer- Pat Sandston
Associate Producer- Matthew Cohan
Stunt Coordinator- Anthony P. Cecere
Stunt Double Erin- Nicola Hindshaw
Stunt Double Pepper- Lillie Miller
Stunt Double Sheriff Hoyt- Bryon Weiss
Stunt Double Leatherface- Dave Efron
Post Production Supervisor- Tami R. Goldman
Art Director- Scott L. Gallagher
Set Designer- Ronn Basquette
Art Department Coordinator- Debbie C. Haber
Assistant to Mr. Blair/Mr. Gallagher- Melissa Pagen
Art Department Production Assistant- Marta Banda
Art Department Interns- Natalie Goforth, Heather Ingram
Storyboard Artist- Mark Millicent
Set Decorator- Randy Smith Huke
Leadman- Gary Ledyard
On Set Dresser- Darren Patnode
Set Dressers- Bart Brown, David S. Hack
Shane Patrick, Christopher Stull, Mark Sullivan
Swing Gang- Jeremy Reeves, Robbie Wonson
Buyer- Annilee Ballentine Ramirez
Camera Operator- Jeffery Tufano
First Assistant Camera Operator- Peter Morgan Simonite
Additional First Assistant Camera Operator- Theda Cunningham
Second Assistant Camera Operator- Don Howe Jr.
Additional Second Assistant Camera Operator- Tod Campbell
Camera Loader- Thomas Young
Still Photographer- Van Redin
Sound Mixer- Stacy F. Brownrigg, C.A.S.
Boom Operator- Chris Frazee
Video Assist Operator- Roger Basquette
Utility- Thadd Day
Production Accountant- Morgan Miles
First Assistant Production Accountant- Kathleen Shaw
Payroll Accountant- Jeremy Roberts
Art Department Auditor- Molly Murray
Post Production Accountant- Julie Hansen
Production Coordinators- Shanti Delsarte, Leigh Ann Wilbourn
Assistant Production Office Coordinator- Delayne Barnett Rasmussen
Office Production Assistant- Nell Kennedy
Second Second Assistant Director- Katie Tull
Script Supervisor- Pam Fuller
Gaffer- Andy Ryan
Best Boy Electrician- Edison Jackson
Electricians- Buzzy Burwell, Tom Kalbfleisch
Raul Mello, S. Mark Mims, Tom Shinn, Tim Travis
Rigging Electric- Bobby Bastarche, Ryan Bust
Orlando J. Mora, Edward Navarro
Key Grip- Chett Spinney
Best Boy Grip- Donis Rhoden
Dolly Grip- Greg Lomas
Grips- Richard Ball, Matt Cowan, Chris Hamala
Jeremiah Spinney, Greg Travis, Atom Paul Vyvial
Sean R. Wright
Property Master- Mark Wallace
Assistant Property Master- Amy Bell
Property Intern- Erick Garibay
Associate Editor- Nathan Fitzgerald
Editorial Production Assistant- Sara Mineo
Sound Supervisor/ADR Editor- Trevor Jolly
Sound Supervision and Design- Scott Martin Gershin
First Assistant Sound Editors- David Kudell, Branden Spencer
ADR Editor- Fred Howard
Dialogue Editors- Jason George, Lou Kleinman
Sound Effects and Design Editors- Mark Allen, Harry Cohen
Lyle Ingle, Paul Menichini, Caron Weidner, Peter Zinda
Digital Assistant- Paul Flinchbaugh
Foley Artists- Edward Steidele, Jerry Trent
Foley Mixers- Gary J. Coppola, C.A.S., Chris Trent
Foley Editor- Jeff Largent
Foley Recorded At- Sound Satisfaction, Inc., Burbank, CA
Re-Recording Mixers- Brad Sherman, Jon Taylor
Recordist- Matt Colleran
Engineer- Steve Bartkowicz
Sound Mixed At- Todd-AO Studios Radford
Construction Coordinator- Joseph McCusker
Construction Foreman- Rodney Brown
Gang Bosses- Ronald Perkins, Alan R. Serotta
Welder/Gang Boss- J.P. Barrow
Greensman- Hap Weaver
Lead Scenic Artist- Gary Wimmer
Paint Foreman- Pat Martine
On Set Scenic Artist- Kara Sutherlin
Scenic Artists- Michael Abelman, Corissa Smith
Carpenters- Lucky Lobdell, Richard M. Moore, Charles Searle
Laborer- Phillip Williams
Head Makeup Artist- Carla E. Palmer
Key Makeup Artist- Troy Breeding
Special Effects Makeup Artist- Scott Stoddard
Special Effects Body Dismemberment Makeup Artist- Grady Holder
Head Hairstylist- Kelly Nelson
Costume Supervisor- Kathy Kiatta
Key Set Costumer- Anna Abbey
On Set Costumers- Claire Nicholas, Leeann Radeka
Costumer- Yvonne Wilburn
Costume Production Assistants- Nyima Johnston, Stephanie A. Steel
Location Manager- K.J. Kernan
Assistant Location Manager- Joey Hudgins
Locations Scouts- Logan Cooper, Richard Klotz
Artistic Consultant to Mr. Nispel- Vas Leonidov
Assistants to Mr. Nispel- Sidney Bowen, Brad Clark
Assistant to Mr. Bay- Carolyn McGuinness
Assistants to Mr. Form and Mr. Fuller- Josh Gold, Lauren Kaufman
Assistants to Mr. Field- Allison Bergstrand, Suzanne Welch
Assistant to Mr. Fleiss- Alicia Utz
Assistant to Mr. Allard- Aaron L. Enz
Production Assistants- Douglas Carter, Monique Champagne
Tiffany Lynn Drucker
Casting Associate- Julia Kim
Casting Assistant- Meagan Lewis
Texas Casting- Beth Sepko
Special Effects Coordinator- Rocky Gehr
Special Effects On Set Key Man- Brandon McLaughlin
Special Effects Technicians- Robert Bell, Francis Pennington
Christopher Suarez, Danny Suarez, Ray Svedin
Special Effects Production Assistant- Leah Bogan
Asylum Visual Effects
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor- Nathan McGuinness
Visual Effects Supervisor- Jason Schugardt
Visual Effects Executive Producers- David Hofflich, Emma McGuinness
Computer Generated Effects Producer- Jeff Werner
Visual Effects Coordinator- Jimmy Batchelder
Computer Generated Imagery Artists- David Santiago, Greg Stuhl
Compositors- Joel Behrens, James Lee, Jesper Nybroe
Digital Color Correction- Tommy Hooper
Visual Effects Editors- Zachary Justman, Ryan Merideth, Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Engineers- Alex Hegedus, Bill Laverty
Company 3 Digital Color Correction
Colorists- Stefan Sonnenfeld, John Zaik
Digital Color Producers- Thatcher Peterson, Steve Mora
Unit Publicist- John Pisani
Set Medic- Melody Lloyd
Construction Medic- Elizabeth Campbell
Additional Construction Medics- John Arszyla
Donald A. Barthlow, Ken Wahrmund
Security- Brigade Security Of Texas, Linette Themer
Stand-In Erin- Brooke Lea LeBlanc
Caterer- Locations Catering, David Long
Chefs- Scottie Duncan, Joel Poage
Chef Driver- Daniel G. Grant
Craft Service- Michael Robins
Craft Service Assistant- Daniel Norton
Animal Wranglers- The Wild Bunch
Bobbi Colorado, Ken Beggs
Transportation Coordinator- Gregory Faucett
Transportation Captain- Michael J. Hitch
Picture Vehicle Production Assistant- Russell E. Scott
Honeywagon- Charles F. Coulter
Drivers- Monica Allen, Cliff G. Hunt, Dwight Cary
David A. Little, Daniel J. Castaneda, Ron Pascall
Billy J. Cude, Hector G. Rodriguez, Joe N. Dye
Charles D. Russell, Bill Girard, Sissy Schriber
Dwayne Haevischer, Tim Thompson
Music Editor- Jennifer Nash
Assistant Music Editor- Bob Badami
Score Mixer- Malcolm Luker
Assistant Engineer- Gregg Silk
Score Recordist- Melissa Muik
Ambient Music- Mel Wesson
Additional Programming- Jay Flood
Music Production Services-
Media Ventures, Santa Monica, CA
Jay Rifkin, Mark Berger, Tom Broderick
Music Assistant- William Malpede

SONGS

"Sweet Home Alabama"
Written by Edward C. King
Ronnie Van Zant and Gary Rossington
Performed by Lynyrd Skynyrd
Produced by Al Kooper
From the album "Second Helping"
Courtesy of MCA Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"A Part Of Me"
Written by Rick Garcia and Rene Reyes
Performed by Rick Garcia and Rene Reyes
Courtesy of Fastkat Music

"Song To The Siren"
Written by Larry Beckett and Tim Buckley
Performed by This Mortal Coil
Produced by John Fryer, Ivo Watts-Russell
From the album "It'll End In Tears"
Courtesy of 4AD Records

"Signal To Noise"
Written by Peter Gabriel
Performed by Peter Gabriel
Produced by Peter Gabriel
From the album "Up"
Courtesy of Geffen Records

"Immortally Insane"
Written by Phil Anselmo, Dimebag Darrell
Vinnie Paul and Rex Brown
Performed by Pantera
Produced by Kim Davis
From the import album "Reinventing Hell"
Courtesy of Elektra Records

"Below The Bottom"
Written by Jamey Jasta, Sean Martin
Lou Richards and Chris Beattie
Performed by Hatebreed
Produced by Matt Hyde
From the album "Perseverance"
Courtesy of Universal Records

"Pride"
Written by Ryan McCombs, Adam Zadel
Shaun Glass, Tim King and Tom Schofield
Performed by Soil
Produced by John Karkazis, Nick Raskulinecz
From the album "Redefine"
Courtesy of J. Records

"Deliver Me"
Written by Wayne Static and Tripp Eisen
Performed by Static-X
Produced by Josh Abraham and Tim Whalley
From the album "Beneath...Between...Beyond"
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records

"43"
Written by Steve Felton, Jeffrey Hatrix
Tom Schmitz and John Sekula
Performed by Mushroomhead
Produced by Steve Felton and Mushroomhead
From the album "XX"
Courtesy of MRH Records

"Pig"
Written by Shaun Morgan, Dale Stewart
Pat Callahan and Josh Freese
Performed by Seether
Produced by Jay Baumgardner and Bob Marlette
From the album "Disclaimer II"
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records

"Down In Flames"
Written by Matt Holt, Tom Maxwell
Bill Gaal and Tommy Sickles
Performed by Nothingface
Produced by Bill Kennedy
From the import album "Skeletons"
Courtesy of TVT Records

"Self Medicate"
Written by Max Ilidge, Joey D'Amico
Jordan Plingos, Hector Graziani and Carlos Aguilar
Performed by 40 Below Summer
Produced by David Bendeth
From the album "The Mourning After"
Courtesy of Razor & Tie Records

"Suffocate"
Written by Ivan Moody, Matt Nunes, Bruce Butler
Chris Binns, Joey Krzywonski, Zak Ward, and J.R.
Performed by Motograter
Produced by James Barton
From the album "Motograter"
Courtesy of Elektra/Warner Bros. Records

"Destroyer Of Senses"
Written by Brian Fair, Jonathan Donais, Matt Bachand
Paul Romanko, Jason Bittner, Dan Egan and Chris Bartlett
Performed by Shadows Fall
Produced by Chris Harris
From the album "The Art Of Balance"
Courtesy of Century Media Records

"Rational Gaze"
Written by Tomas Haake and Fredrik Thordendahl
Performed by Meshuggah
Produced by Meshuggah
From the album "Nothing"
Courtesy of Nuclear Blast Records

"Archetype (Remix)"
Written by Burton C. Bell, Raymond Herrera
and Christian Olde Wolbers
Performed by Fear Factory
Produced by Fear Factory
From the album "Archetype"
Courtesy of Liquid 8 Records

"Enshrined By Grace"
Written by Trey Azagthoth and Steve Tucker
Performed by Morbid Angel
Produced by Juan Gonzalez and Morbid Angel
From the album "Heretic"
Courtesy of Earache Records

"Listen"
Written by Joe Ansley, Josh Parker
Jordan Spence and Korey Birkenholtz
Performed by Index Case
Produced by James Barton
From the album "Index Case"
Courtesy of Mortal Music

"Ruin"
Written by Randy Blythe, Mark Morton
Willie Adler, John Campbell and Chris Adler
Performed by Lamb Of God
Produced by Devin Townsend and Lamb Of God
From the album "As The Palaces Burn"
Courtesy of Prosthetic/Epic Records/Black Market Activities

"Stay In Shadow"
Written by Scott Anderson, James Black
Rick Jackett, Sean Anderson, Rich Beddoe
Performed by Finger Eleven
Produced by John Karkazis
From the album "Finger Eleven"
Courtesy of Wind-Up Records

"As Real As It Gets"
Written by Sal Lococo, Mike Raffinello
Lorenzo Antonucci, Mike Couls and Paul Antignai
Performed by Sworn Enemy
Produced by Jamey Jasta and Chris Harris
From the album "As Real As It Gets"
Courtesy of Elektra Records

"Five Months"
Written by Marc Rizzo and Roger Vasquez
Performed by Core-Tez
Produced by Marc Rizzo and Roger Vasquez
From the single album "Five Months"
Courtesy of Phlamancore Records

Main and End Title Design and Opticals- Pacific Title
Negative Cutter- Buena Vista Negative Cutting
Color Timer- Kurt Smith
Production Financing Provided by- Natexis Banques Populaires
Bennett Pozil, Anthony Beaudoin
Radar Pictures Business and Legal Affairs- David Boyle
Emily Milias, Jessica Emerson-Fleming
Radar Pictures Finance- Scott Litsinger, Debora Stanton
New Line Production Executive- Dana Belcastro
Focus Features Production Executives- Amy Kaufman, Jeff Roth
Assistant to Ms. Kaufman- John Hodges
Production Attorneys- Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine
Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP, Susan Bodine, Esq.
Alison Cohen, Esq.
Clearances and Product Placement Provided by-
Clearance Domain, LLC, Stephanie Weier
Turner Risk Management- Laurie Cartwright, Jennifer Mount
Juliana Selfridge
Production Safety- Jeff Egan
Insurance- AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services, Inc.
Payroll- Entertainment Partners
Dolby Sound Consultant- Andy Potvin
Color by- Technicolor
Prints by- Deluxe Laboratories
Sound by- SDDS Sound, DTS Dolby Digital
Soundelux
Released on- Fujifilm

MAD MAGAZINE used with permission from E.C. Publishers, Inc.

FELIX THE CAT appears courtesy of Paramount Pictures, Trans-Lux Corporation
and the Sullivan and Oriolo families.

The Producers Wish To Thank:
Tom Copeland and The Texas Film Commission
Gary Bond and The Austin Film Office
Copyright 2003 Chainsaw Productions, LLC
In association with Platinum Dunes, New Line Cinema
Radar Pictures and Focus Features
All Rights Reserved



Back To Texas Chainsaw Massacre Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror