CAST AND CREW


MICHELLE- KATE HODGE
RYAN- WILLIAM BUTLER
BENNY- KEN FOREE
LEATHERFACE- R.A. MIHAILOFF
TEX- VIGGO MORTENSEN
TINKER- JOE UNGER
ALFREDO- TOM EVERETT
MAMA- MIRIAM BYRD-NETHERY
LITTLE GIRL- JENNIFER BANKO
T.V. NEWSMAN- RON BROOKS
SCOTT- DAVID CLOUD
GINA- BETH DEPATIE
SARA- TONI HUDSON
KIM- DUANE WHITAKER
CHECKPOINT OFFICER- MICHAEL SHAMUS WILES
WOMAN IN CEMETERY- CAROLINE WILLIAMS
LEATHERFACE DOUBLE- KANE HODDER

Directed by- Jeff Burr
Written by- David J. Schow
Produced by- Robert Engelman
Music Composed by- Jim Manzie and Patrick Regan
Costume Designer- Joan Hunter
Edited by- Brent Schoenfeld
Production Designed by- Mick Strawn
Director of Photography- James L. Carter
Executive in Charge of Production- Deborah Moore
Associate Producer- Michael DeLuca
Stunt Coordinator- Kane Hodder
Stunts- Thomas Bellissimo, Bobby Bragg
Jake Crawford, Barbara Klein
Eric Mansker, Pat Romano, Paul Short
Jennifer Watson, Merrit Yohnka
Casting by- Annette Benson, C.S.A.
Production Supervisor- Murray Schwartz
Production Manager- Jeffrey J. Kiehlbauch
1st Assistant Director- Benita Allen
2nd Assistant Director- Skot Bright
2nd 2nd Assistant Director- Tony Schwartz
Post Production Supervisor- Joe Fineman
Production Coordinator- Kirk L. Bloom
Production Accountant- Cindy Hornickel
Assistant Accountant- Kimberlee Cady
Production Controller- Julia Guild
Post Production Coordinator- Jodi Solomon
Location Manager- Mark Zetler
1st Assistant Camera- Patrick Swovelin
2nd Assistant Camera- Art Adams
Additional Camera Operators- Paul Edwards, Krishna Rao
Additional Camera Assistants- Marie Pederson
Brian Pitts, Glenn Deitell
Camera Intern- Elizabeth Alward
Gaffer- Elan Yaari
Best Boy Electric- Steve Owen, Christopher Hall
Electricians- Moana Oliver, Yoram Gorman
Dermott Downs, Dan Donley, John Beran
Dwayne Lyon, Ramon Moraga, Brian Berlin
Jake Crawford, Paul Cotter
Rigging Gaffers- Joan Geduld, Stephanie Blakemore
Key Grip- Ernie Adams
Best Boy Grip- Richard Pelusi
Dolly Grip- Scott Johnston
Grips- Juan M. Garcia, Jeffrey C. Mygatt
Script Supervisor- Jesse H. Long
Production Mixer- Robert Janiger
Boom Operator- George W. Scott
Special Effects Coordinator- Thomas L. Bellissimo
Key Effects Technician- Charles Belardinelli
Mechanical Effects Designer- Dean Miller
Pyrotechnicians- Lou Carlucci, Joseph Viskocil
Effects Technician- Vincent Hammond
Effects Intern- Dana Dispenza
Property Master- Paul Byers
Assistant Props- Jim Landis
Prop Assistants- Adam Arnce, Steven Sandoval
Chainsaw Fabrication by- Paul Byers & Jim Landis
Costume Supervisor- Leslie Brown
Costumer- Kendra Richards
Key Makeup/Hair- Suzanne Sanders
Assistant Makeup/Hair- Laura Gorman
Makeup/Hair Assistant- Barrie Buckner
Leatherface Makeup Applied by- Suzanne Sanders
Art Director- Ella Blakey
Set Decorator- Rebecca Carriaga
Art Department Coordinator- Brad Johnson
Set Dresser- Michael G. Forster
Set Dresser- Anna Czerwatiuk
Leadman- Steve Seine
Art Department P.A.- Robert Burnett
Construction Coordinator- Perry Welch
Construction Foreman- Dave Florence
On-Set Carpenter- Gary Sivertsen
Swing Gang- Stephen Gray
Swing Gang- David Beck
Carpenters- Larry Lee, Michael Vasquenza
John Beauchamp, John C. Cales, John P. Jockinson
Christopher Santini, Robert Aarness, Paul Furrer
William Apperson, Don Blanks
Assistant Carpenters- Jeffrey Leake, Matthew Martin
Construction Labor- Justin Loase, Steve Afferson
Lead Scenic Artist- Lynn Johanson
Scenic Painters- Karin Pranckitas
Gertrude East, Miriam Warwick, J. Chantal Itkin
Megan Kidwell, Rasha Ethallum, Patricia Garrity
Paula Hallum
Sign Painter- David Esparza
1st Assistatn Editor- Pamela Winn
Assistant Editors- Jeffrey A. Gottlieb, Joseph 'Jett' Sally
Music Editor- Seldnar Trebor
Assistant Music Editor- Walt Vincent
Additional Voices- Super Loopers, Edwin Cook
Linda O. Cook, Bert Rosario, Tim Domberg
Greg Norbert
Supervising Sound Editor- Dave Weathers
Supervising ADR Editor- Dave Hankins
ADR Editor- Bruce Michaels
ADR/Foley Mixer- Adam Jenkins
Dialogue Editors- Robert Mackston, Pat McCormick
Foley Editor- Bruce Michaels
Effects Editors- Michael Tomack, Fred Cipriano
Special Sound Effects- Joel Valentine
Foley Walkers- Kevin Bartnof, Katy Rowe
Foley Facilities- Todd AO/Glen Glenn Studios
Re-Recorded at- Todd AO/Glen Glenn Studios
Re-Recording Mixers- Paul Sharpe
Jeff Gomillion, Robert Glass
Mix and Arrangements- David J. Holman
Charles Ferry, Chris Pelcer
Unit Publicist- Ernie Malik
Still Photographer- Leo Leonard
Storyboard Artist- Marc Baird
Assistant to the Director- Eric Brown
Casting Assistant- Rebecca L. Weidner
Production Assistants- David Topor, Mike Romo
Adam Stepan, Steven Lebowitz
Transportation Coordinator- Griff Ruggles
Transportation Captain- Danny Westerberg
Camera Car Operator- David Downs
Drivers- Darrell J. Gardiner, Scotty Hubacek
Craig Williams, Merl Downs, Tony Franchi
Kent Franchi, Greg L. Bauer, Morgan McGuinness
Duce Erwin Jr., Richard Adams, Patrick Moore
Dailies Driver- Derin Gibson
Stand-Ins- Gabby Reynoso, Bob Leininger
Clarence Osborne, Anthony Cline
Medic- Joe Rystrom
Craft Services- Shawn's Craft Services, Bill Lybeer
American Humane Association Representative- Tad Brown
Animals by- Bob Dunn's Animal Rentals
KNB Make-Up EFX Team
Supervisors- Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger, Robert Kurtzman
Key Make-Up- Mark Maitre, Bryant Holt
Sculptors- Bill Basso, Bruce Spaulding Fuller
Assistants- Dave Barton, Brian Nicotero, Charles Todd Matula
Extras Casting- Superior Casting
Camera Equipment- Interface Marketing, Inc.
Clairmont Camera
Grip and Electric Equipment- Cinelease, Inc.
Camera Car- Shotmaker
Generators- Young Generator
Hydraulic Lifts- Northridge Equipment Rentals
Payroll Services- Payments Plus
Special Thanks To- Ron Nichols, Pacific Production Services
Jill, Southland Lumber
Al's Studio Rentals
Don Bernstein, Great Southern Company
Music Supervised by- Kevin Benson

SONGS

"Leatherface"
Written by Michael Soons, Aaron Jellum & Jeff Weller
Performed by Laaz Rockit
Produced by Bill Metoyer
From the import album "Taste Of Rebellion"
Courtesy of Yellow Spine Music/La Rana Music (BMI)

"Spark In My Heart"
Written by Hansen, Schellen, Cavazo, Sarzo
Performed by Hurricane
Produced by Mike Clink
From the album "Over The Edge"
Courtesy of Hurricane West/La Rana Music (BMI)

"Acid Rain"
Written by SGM
Performed by SGM
Produced by SGM and Jack Endino
Courtesy of Taint Music/La Rana Music (BMI)

"Power"
Written by SGM
Performed by SGM
Produced by SGM and Jack Endino
Courtesy of Taint Music/La Rana Music (BMI)

"The Smooth Jam"
Written by Robert Adams and Tracey Cobb
Performed by Blackmale
Produced by Tracey Cobb
From the album "Let It Swing"
Courtesy of Ruffhouse Music/La Rana Music (BMI)

"Bored"
Written by Rob Cavestany
Performed by Death Angel
Produced by Davy Vain, Rob Cavestany & Andy Galeon
From the album "Frolic Through The Park"
Courtesy of I.P.F.S. Rejected Youth/La Rana Music (BMI)

"When Worlds Collide"
Written by Wrath and Golwitzer
Performed by Wrath
Produced by Ronnie Montrose for Azideam, Inc.
Courtesy of FNGMN Music Publishing/El Porto Music (ASCAP)

"Monster Mash"
Written by Boris Pickett and Leonard L. Capizzi
Performed by Utter Lunacy
Produced by Gary S. Paxton Publications
Courtesy of Acoustic Music (BMI)

"One Nation"
Written by Phil Rind and Wiley Arnett
Performed by Sacred Reich
Produced by Bug Music
From the album "Still Ignorant"
Courtesy of Bloody Skull Music (BMI)

"The Gift Of Death"
Written by Cliff Lehrer, Jeff Secombe and Dave Kushner
Performed by Wasted Youth
Produced by Darin Scheff
From the album "Wasted Daze"
Courtesy of Machine Gun Music/La Rana Music (BMI)

"Methods Of Madness"
Written by Bruce Vitale and Matt Karagus
Performed by The Obsession
From the album "Methods Of Madness"
Courtesy of Bee Three Tee Bee/La Rana Music (BMI)

"Psychotic Killing Machine"
Written by Diego Negrete, Lee Kaiser, Mitch Rellas and John Ayala
Performed by MX Machine
From the album "Manic Panic"
Courtesy of American Bonehead Music/La Rana Music (BMI)

Soundtrack available on Enigma Records, Tapes & CD's
Presented in Dolby Surround Sound
Color by- Deluxe
Color Timer- Dale Grahn
Negative Cutter- Brian Ralph
Titles and Opticals- Mercer Titles and Optical Effects Ltd.
Main Titles Designed by- Tony Ip
Based on characters created by- Tobe Hooper and Kim Henkel
Copyright 1990 New Line Cinema Corp.
All Rights Reserved



Back To Part 3 Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror