CAST AND CREW


FREDDY KRUEGER- ROBERT ENGLUND
JESSE WALSH- MARK PATTON
LISA WEBBER- KIM MYERS
RON GRADY- ROBERT RUSLER
MR. WALSH- CLU GULAGER
MRS. WALSH- HOPE LANGE
COACH SCHNEIDER- MARSHALL BELL
MR. WEBBER- THOM MCFADDEN
MRS. WEBBER- MELINDA O. FEE
KERRY- SYDNEY WALSH
BIOLOGY TEACHER- EDWARD BLACKOFF
ANGELA WALSH- CHRISTIE CLARK
MR. GRADY- LYMAN WARD
MRS. GRADY- DONNA BRUCE
TEACHER- HART SPRAGER
GIRL ON BUS- ALLISON BARRON
GIRL ON BUS- JOANN WILLETTE
POLICEMAN- STEVE EASTIN
DO-GOODER- BRIAN WIMMER
BAR-B-QUE BOY- ROBERT CHASKIN
GIRLFRIEND- KERRY REMSEN
PATTY- KIMBERLY LYNN
VICTIM- STEVEN SMITH
SPIKE- JONATHAN HART
BARTENDER- ROBERT SHAYE

Partners- Heron Communications, Smart Egg Pictures
Producted by- Robert Shaye
Casting by- Annette Benson
Supervising Editor- Arline Garson
Editor- Bob Brady
Music by- Christopher Young
Director of Photography- Jacques Haitkin
Written by- David Chaskin
Line Producers- Michael Murphey and Joel Soisson
Executive Producers- Stephen Diener and Stanley Dudelson
Co-Producer- Sara Risher
Directed by- Jack Sholder
Stunts- Dan Bradley, Scott Alan Cook
Chris Doyle, Marneen Fields
Frank Lloyd, Ray Lykins
C.J. McBeath, Denny Pierce
Ray Shaffer
Freddy Krueger Make-Up and Effects
Created by- Kevin Yagher
Transformation Effects
Created by- Mark Shostrom
Production Manager- Rachel Talalay
Production Supervisor- Amy Rabins
First Assistant Director- Matia A. Kamell
2nd Assistant Director- Whitney Hunter
3rd Assistant Director- Marshall Moore
Script Supervisor- Adrienne Hamalian
Accountant- Cathy Mickel-Gibson
Assistant Accountant- Glenn Gaylord
Production Coordinator- Hana Cannon
Production Associate- Jason Hoffs
Special Mechanical Effects- A&A Special Effects, Inc.
Dick Albain, Ron Nary
Special Pupper Effects
Created by- Rick Lazzarini
Production Executive- Stephen Abramson
Assistant to the Producers- Anita Luccioni
Production Designer- Clifford Searcy
Set Decorator- Pamela Warner
Leadman- Don Elmblad
Art Department Coordinator- Maggie Martin
Set Dressers- Isabel Madden, Ian Cramer
Scenic Coordinator- Woodward Romine Jr.
Construction Coordinator- Ron Petersen
Construction Foreman- Robert Lucas
Set Carpenter- Quinn Monahan
Art Utility- Donita Chainez
Lead Painter- John M. Canfield
Swing Gang- Craig Sulli, Dwayne Grady
1st Assistant Camera- Anne Coffey
2nd Assistant Camera- Peter Mercurio
Steadicam- Randy Nolen
Key Grip- Philly Melnick
Best Boy Grip- Nelson Elwell
Company Grips- Robert Preston, Dave Arienello
Gaffer- Jack Cochran
Best Boy Electrician- Anthony Beverly
Electricians- Tony Caldwell, Brian Robertshaw
Sound Mixer- Ed White
Boom Operator- Laurence Porche
Property Master- Barbara Benz
Assistant Props- Fred Van Brunt
Costume Designer- Gail Viola
Wardrobe Supervisor- James Milholland
Make-Up- Daniel Marc
Hair Stylist- Robin Neal
Assistant Make-Up- Wendy Hogan
2nd Unit Director- Joel Soisson
2nd Unit Director of Photography- Chris Tufty
2nd Unit Assistant Camera- Jorgen Wedseltoft
Kris Rao, Vicki Lowe
2nd Unit Leader- Gregory Varner
2nd Unit Key Grip- Cindy Lagerstrom
2nd Unit Assistant Director- Larry Alexander
Stunt Coordinator- Dan Bradley
Transportation Coordinator- Larry Alexander
Transportation Captain- James Reeves
Still Photographer- Roger Jans
Location Manager- Matthew Clark
Extras Casting- Star Casting
Mary Santiago, Claudia Santiago-Burke
Assistant to the Director- Marla Darling
Office Production Assistant- Karin Murphey
Production Assistants- Jon Friedenburg,
Giles Dunning, Luc Nicknair
Jeff Zeitlin, Thom Smith
Intern- Rick Bartman
Craft Services- David Cannon
Animals- Animal Actors
Animal Trainer- Christie Miele
Unit Publicist- Jeffrey Wells
Assistants to Kevin Yagher-
Earl Ellis, Wendy Cooke
Assistants to Mark Shostrom-
John Blake Dutro, Bart J. Mixon
Gregor Punchatz, Anthony Showe
Casting Assistant- Linda Linn
Assistant Editors- Karen Stern, Neil Eric Wenger
Editing Room Assistants- Bobbi Banks,
Tamar Bihari, Nancy Cipes
Post Production Coordinator- Roni Olivares
Catering- Kay's Gourmet Catering
Sound Editors- Jess Soraci, Abe Nejad, Magnofex
Assistant Sound Editor- Art Weiss
Re-Recording Mixer- Jack Cooley, Magno Sound
Looping Editor- Darrell Hanzalik
ADR- JDH Sound
Negative Matcher- Fred Koevary
Cameras Supplied by- Interface Marketing, Inc.
Jeff Denker
Camera Systems by- Clairmont Camera, Inc.
Grip & Electrical Equipment Supplied by-
Sequoia Equipment Rental
Special Rigs- Key Grip Associates
Production Sound- Glen Glenn Sound
Color by- Deluxe
Prints by- Technicolor

SONGS

"Terror In My Heart"
Written by Rick Shaffer
Performed by The Reds
Produced by The Reds
From the album "Cry Tomorrow"
Courtesy of The Stereo Society

"Touch Me (All Night Long)"
Written by Patrick Adams and David Carmichael
Performed by Wish featuring Fonda Rae
Produced by Greg Carmichael and Patrick Adams
From the single "Touch Me"
Courtesy of Unidisc Records

"Whisper To A Scream"
Written by Bobby Orlando and Z. Chase
Performed by Bobby O. and Claudja Barry
Produced by Bobby Orlando
From the album "The Best Of Bobby O"
Courtesy of Hot Productions

"On The Air Tonight"
Written by Peter Bardens
Performed by Willy Finlayson & The Hurters
Produced by Peter Bardens
From the album "Very Much Alive"
Courtesy of Bridg Records

"Move It In The Night"
Written by Torben Schmidt
Performed by Skagarack
Produced by Jan Eliason

"Did You Ever See A Dream Walking?"
Written by Bing Crosby
Performed by Bing Crosby
From the album "That's Jazz"
Courtesy of CBS Records

Score Preparation and Orchestra
Conducted by- Paul Francis Witt
Music Coordinator- Scott Alexander
Music Recorded by- Jeff Vaughn
Opticals by- The Optical House, NY
Boyington Films, Berkeley, Calif.
Special Visual Effects
Designed and Directed by- Paul Boyington
Miniatures- Oded Beckman
Paul Huston, Darius Khadjenouri
Live Action- John M. Gonzalez
Ian Kincaid, Michael Litterback
Effects Animation- Bridget Endman
Richard Delaney, Loring A. Doyle
Wes Takahashi
Completion Guarantor- The Completion Bond Co.
Copyright 1985 The Second Elm Street Venture
All Rights Reserved


Back To Freddy's Revenge Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror