CAST AND CREW


AMY KLEIN- KARI WUHRER
GROUP LEADER- IONUT CHERMENSKI
ARROGANT REPORTER- HUGH JORGIN
BETTY- LINDA MARLOWE
CHARLES- SIMON KUNZ
ANNA- MADALINA CONSTANTIN
WINTER- PAUL RHYS
MARLA- GEORGINA RYLANCE
KATIA- IOANA ABUR
LANDLORD- COSTI BARBULESCU
PINHEAD- DOUG BRADLEY
AMY'S FATHER- DANIEL CHIREA
JOEY- MARC WARREN
YOUNG AMY- MARIA PINTEA
SUBWAY COP #1- MIRCEA CONSTANTINESCU
SUBWAY COP #2- MARIUS RATIU
DEADER GUIDE- NIKE PHANZU
RESURRECTED DEADER- DAN CHIRIAC
DEADER #1- ALINA RADU
DEADER #2- ONUT DUMITRU
YOUNG SUBWAY COP- MIRCEA HATEGAN
CENOBITE ON TRAIN- LAURA PARASCHIV
CENOBITE'S VICTIM- CATALINA ALEXANDRU
DR. KIRCHER- MATHEW DELAMERE
YOUNG GIRL PAINTER- DARIA ENESCU
SPIKE CENOBITE- SNOWY HIGHFIELD
CHATTERER CENOBITE- MIKE J. REGAN
CRACK-HEAD- PETRICA VOICU
CABBIE- SANDU MIHAI GRUIA
WORKER- IONUT KERMENSCHI
CONDUCTOR- DAN GIURCANEANU
DRIVER- DOINITA GHITESCU

Directed by- Rick Bota
Written by- Neal Marshall Stevens, Tim Day
Produced by- Stan Winston, Ron Schmidt
Based on Characters Created by- Clive Barker
Casting by- Adrienne Stern, Karen Meisels
U.K. Casting- Carrie Hilton
Costume Designer- Oana Paunescu
Make-Up Effects Created by- Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Visual Effects Supervisor- Jamison Goei
Music by- Henning Lohner
Edited by- Anthony Adler
Production Designer- Cristian Niculescu
Director of Photography- Vivi Dragan Vasile
Executive Producer- Nick Phillips
Co-Producer- David Greathouse
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator- Adi Pavloschi
Stunt Players- Dumitru Stancu Petre, Ana Maria Caragea
Executive in Charge of Production- Jake Myers
Romanian Executive Producer- Vlad Paunescu
Castel Film Production Executive- Cristi Bostanescu
Unit Production Manager- Lucia Pavlovschi
First Assistant Director- Adi Conerth
Second Assistant Director- Simona Dascalu
Production Supervisor- Jason Mundy
Romanian Production Coordinator- Ruxandra Geamanu
Production Accountant- M.K. Gleason
Romanian Production Accountant- Ruxandra Popescu
Assistant Production Accountant- Angie Schmidt
Post Production Accountant- Simone DeCamargo
Assistant Post Production Accountant- Michelle C. Huanh
Script Supervisor- Cornelia Stefan
Third Assistant Directors- Corina Pan, Tudor Cotovelea
Camera Operator- Alexandru Solomon
Steadicam Operator- Peter Velciov
Focus Puller- Gigel Dumitrescu
'B' Camera Focus Puller- Cristi Grosu
Film Loaders- Ionut Perianu, Laurentiu Marcu
Video Assistant- Bogdan Holbura
Clappers- Toni Pal, Ionut Lupulescu
Gaffer- Calin Constantin
Best Boy Electric- George Ursescu
Electricians- George Florica, Alexandru Nicolae
Marcu Ion, Alex Cosma
Generator Operators- Bebe Surugiu, Adi Raduta, Ion Cofaru
Key Grip- Cristi Epure
Best Boy Grip- Sandu Polu
Grip- Gabi Marin
Casting Director Romania- Claudiu Bolchis
Casting Director Italy- Lilia Trapanil
Extras Coordinator- Mircea Hategan
Production Sound Mixer- Tibi Borcoman
Boom Operator- Nicu Perianu
Utility/Cableman- Elena Dascalu
Assistant Costume Designer- Ana-Maria Cucu
Costume Supervisor- Elena Fratila
Costumers- Aurelia Ivaacu, Carmen Cristea
Key Hairstylist- Letitia Ghenea
Assistant Hair- Ramona Geamanu
Key Make-Up Artist- Dana Busoiu
Art Director- Serban Porupca
Assistant Art Director- Olivia Postolache
Set Decorator- Dan Toader
Leadman- Iasar Memedali
On Set Dresser- Cosmin Cornisor
Swing Gang- Marius Predescu, Eugen Marinescu, Dan Militaru
Buyer- Eugen Cerneanu
First Storyboard Artist- Steve Martinez
Second Storyboard Artist- Adriana Iurascu
Still Photographer- Cos Aelenei
Property Master- Viorel Ghenea
Assistant Property Master- Costin Dragan
Draftsmen- Zoli Szabo, Emil Enache
Location Manager- Razvan Comeaga
Facility Crew- Stefan Dumitru, Alexandra Margarit
Daily Workers- Florin Anton, Marcel Bardea
Creature and Make-Up Effects by- Two Hours In The Dark, Inc.
Designer- Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Sculptors- Michael 'Zoom' Regan, Snowy Highfield
Mitchell Coughlin, Mike Measimer, Jeff Yagher
Mold Makers- Jeff Deist, Rob Freitas
Painters- Steve 'Boogie Time' Lawrence, Richard Mayberry
Administration- Claire Jane Deacon
Christopher Grap, Emma Deacon
Prosthetics Effects Assistants- Ionel Popa, Viorel Militaru
Special Effects Foreman- Daniel Parvulescu
Construction Coordinator- Sorin Popescu
Construction Foreman- Alex Constantinescu, Cristi Simion
Lead Painter- Gina Stancu
Set Painters- Victorita Rusu, George Stanciu, Mihai Stanciu
On Set Carpenter- Ciprian Oprea
Second Unit Director of Photography- Alexandru Solomon
Focus Puller- Vali Pal
Grips- Gabi Postasu, Marian Duca
Electricians- Dan Lit, George Stan
Transportation Coordinator- Mircea Tudor
Drivers- Dan Trica, Marius Grivescu, Florin Ilinca
Nicolae Babancu, Dorin Mihai, Mircea Stanescu
Alexandru Vasile, George Constantin, Virgil Carnu
Marian Manolescu, Vali Anton, Ionel Lopatic
Vasile Olaru, Marin Traian, Nicu Chirea, Dan Berzaeanu
Ion Eremia, Dan Radulescu, Eugen Dumitru, Dorin Eftimie
Stefan Ion, Stelian Cretu, Nae Ioana, Gheorghe Ionel
Florin Badea, Andrei Dumitrescu, Marius Badea
Claudiu Zaharia, Alberto Mardale
Assistant to Rick Bota- Maria Nit
Assistant to Ron Schmidt- Madalina Simionescu
Office Manager- Nawana Davis
NEO Controller- Simone DeCamargo
Post Production Assistant- Chad Goei
Production Secretary- Clara Gheorghui
Interpreter- Alina Petrini
Office Secretary- Cristina Grigoras
Set Production Assistants- Bogdan Saulea
Octavian Sotir, Irina Niculin
Office Production Assistant- Cristi Serban
Hotel Production Assistant- Paul Serbanescu Chef- Ahmed Kamila
Assistant Cooks- Alexandra Budarescu
Liviu Gagu, Florin Tudorache
Craft Service- Cristian Andrie, Sica Vlad
Supplier- Paul Velcea
Medical Services- Biomedica
Post Production
Assistant Editors- Mike Murphy, Lisa Willinger, Alyssa Clark
Post Production Supervisor- Kirk Morri
Visual Effects by- Neo Digital Imaging
Lead Compositor/3-D Artist- Sookie Park
Compositor/3-D Artist- Chad Goei
Additional Visual Effects by- Forum Visual Effects
Digital Film Services Provided by- Digital Filmworks
Re-Recording by- Monkeyland Audio, Glendale, California
Supervising Sound Editor- Trip Brock
Re-Recording Mixers- Marty D. Humphrey, C.A.S., Kelly Vandever
Sound Effects Designers- Steven Avila, Kurt Thum
Dialogue Editors- Jackie Oster, Stuart Nelsen
ADR Supervisor- Mike Fox
ADR Mixers- Mike Fox, George Groves, Trevor Sperry
Assistant Sound Editor- Peter Lago
Foley Walker- James Bailey
Foley Mixer- Geordy Sincavage
Foley Editor- Skip Williams
Post Sound Coordinator- Elana Saviolis
Voice Casting- L.A. Mad Dogs Solo Cello Performed by- Martin Tillmann
Additional Music by- Lorne Balfe, Charles A. Wolschon
Music Assistant- Alberto Caruso
Music Supervisor- Melanie Miller
Music Coordinator- Trey Shelton

SONGS

"Thirty"
Written and Performed by Clay Duncan
Published by Clay Birds Music (ASCAP)

For Dimension Films
Executive in Charge of Post Production- Linda Borgeson
Post Production Executive- Leslie Rodier
Executive in Charge of Casting- Katrina Wolfe
Music Coordinator- Rachel Levy
Titles and Opticals- Title House Digital
Negative Cutting- Mary Nelson-Fraser & Associates
Bank- HSBC Bank
Legal Services Provided by- Goodman's, LLP
Insurance- AON/Ruben Winkler
Payroll- Entertainment Partners
Customs Liaison- Dori Mercea
Stock Footage Supplied by- Image Bank
Combined Dialogue, Continuity & Spotting- Titra
Dailies Provided by- Abis Studio
Negative Stock Provided by- Kodak Cinelabs, Romania Dollies Provided by- ARRI, Munich, Germany
The Producers Wish To Thank- The City & People of Bucharest, Romania
City Hall of Bucharest, Metrorex SA, Politechnic Institute of Bucharest
Babes Institute, Hotel Marriott- Bucharest, Panavision Munich
Special Thanks To- Clive Barker, W.K. Border, Daniela & Charlotte
Color by- Deluxe
Copyright 2004 Miramax Film Corp.
All Rights Reserved


Back To Deader Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror