CAST AND CREW


TREVOR- DEAN WINTERS
KIRSTY- ASHLEY LAURENCE
PINHEAD- DOUG BRADLEY
ALLISON- RACHEL HAYWARD
GWEN- SARAH-JANE REDMOND
TAWNY- JODY THOMPSON
SAGE- KAAREN DE ZILVA
DETECTIVE LANGE- WILLIAM S. TAYLOR
DETECTIVE GIVENS- MICHAEL ROGERS
BRET- TREVOR WHITE
AMBROSE- KEN CAMROUX
CHIEF SURGEON- DALE WILSON
BOYFRIEND- GUS LYNCH
PARAMEDIC- KYLE CASSIE
JANITOR- ALEC WILLOWS
MERCHANT- CHARLES STEAD
ANGULAR NURSE- BRENDA MCDONALD
WOMAN IN WINDOW- BASIA ANTOS
DETECTIVE- JOHN DESTRY
STITCH CENOBITE- SARAH HAYWARD
DARK FIGURE- MIKE J. REGAN
BOUND CENOBITE- NANCY LILLEY
HAPLESS SOUL- SCOTT SWANSON

Directed by- Rick Bota
Written by- Carl Dupre, Tim Day
Produced by- Mike Leahy, Ron Schmidt
Based on Characters Created by- Clive Barker
Executive Producers- Jesse Berdinka, Joel Soisson
Casting by- Blair Law
Costume Designer- Brad Gough
Make-Up Effects Created by- Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Visual Effects Supervisor- Jamison Goei
Music by- Steve Edwards
Edited by- Anthony Adler, Lisa Mozden
Production Designer- Troy Hansen
Director of Photography- John Drake
Unit Production Manager- Tracy Long
First Assistant Director- Gary Blair Smith
Second Assistant Director- Lori K. Peterson
Stunts
Stunt Coordinators- Phil Chiu, Danny Virtue
Trevor Stunt Doubles- Heath Stevenson, Mike Vezina
Kirsty Stunt Doubles- Crystal Dalman, Lori Stewart
Production Coordinator- Ralph Wimmer
Assistant Production Coordinator- Andrea Sunderland
Production Accountant- Shelagh Cousins
Assistant Production Accountant- Karen Austin
Script Supervisor- Amanda Alexander
Assistant Script Supervisor- Allison Hunter
Third Assistant Director- Patrick Stark
Trainee Assistant Director- Jessica Judd
Assistant Director Production Assistant- John Abu-Ulba
Camera Operator- Chris McMullin
First Assistant Camera- Ian Seabrook
Second Assistant Camera- Justin Bergler
Underwater Camera Operator- Ian Seabrook
Camera Trainee- Mark Weinhaupl
'B' Camera Operator- John Davidson
'B' Camera First Assistant- Mark Cohen
'B' Camera Second Assistant- Wynne Keing
Truck Set Trainee- Courtney Anderson
Set Costumer- Anthea Oomen
Key Set Decorators- Matthew Versteeg, Gail Luining
Lead Dresser- Bob Carson
Set Dec Buyer- Stephanie Seidle
On Set Dressers- Andrei Mahankov, Ron McCall
Key Make-Up- Bryon Callahan
Assistant Costume- Heidi Nutley
Props Master- Dean Barker
Assistant Props- Ali McRae
On Set Props- Johanne Marcil
Props Buyer- Ocean Muzak
Make-Up Effects by- Two Hours In The Dark, Inc.
Shop Supervisor- Michael Regan
Project Coordinator- Claire Jane Deacon
Mold Supervisor- Jeff Deist
Make-Up Effects Crew- Snowy Highfield
Steve Lawrence, GM Foam, Brooklyn Stephen
Honeywagon- Jim Ferrar
Cast/Props- John 'J.R.' Riddle
Cast/Camera- Dave Sinclair
2-Holer- Scott Revette
Grips/Electrics- Daryl Martin
Cable- Myroslaw Syta
Stills Photographer- James Dittiger
Sound Mixer- Chris Duesterdiek
Boom Operator- Gabriel Yorston
Key Grip- Randy Swanson
Best Boy Grip- Garreth Farfan
Rigging Grip- Roch Daigle
Dolly Grip- Chris Banting
Grip- John Chiasson
Gaffer- Scott Clark
Best Boy Electric- John Marilley-Bodner
Generator Operator- E.J. MacKay
Lamp Operators- Mat Pasch
Christian Rousseau, Philippe Lacroix
Special Effects Coordinator- Kim Mortensen
Special Effects Best Boy- Cam Waldbauer
Special Effects Assistant- Nick Ciccone
Special Effects Shop Foreman- Colin Naso
Key Locations Production Assistant- Phil Wong
Locations Productions Assistants- Sue Norman
Brian Daubney, Jeff Monk, Neils Casson
Lange Stand-In- Guyle Fraizer
Sage Stand-In- Khaira Lee
Gwen Stand-In- Shawna Phillips
Bret Stand-Ins- Brian Walley, Brian Berry
Allison Stand-In- Haley Ingram
Extras Casting- James Forsythe
Catering by- Reel Appetites
Chef- Courtney Tuckwood
Assistant Chef- Meagan Hale
First Aid/Craft Service- Mike Thompson
NEO Office Manager- Nawana Davis
NEO Controller- Simone DeCamargo
NEO Assistant Accountant- Cristina Valenzuela
Assistant to Mr. Leahy- Jason Mundy
Production Assistants- Jack Gleeson, Maya Karplus, Andrew Leary
Assistant Editors- Suzie Wardell, Devin Galaudet
Post Production Supervisor- Kirk Morri
Visual Effects by- Neo Digital Imaging
Visual Effects Animator- Sookie Park
Additional Digital Effects by- Van Hook Studios
Digital Effects Supervisor- Kevin Van Hook
Digital Animators- Adam Klein, Chadd B. Cole, Vince Di Meglio
Post Production Sound by- Power Post Audio, Los Angeles
Supervising Sound Editor- Clive Taylor
Dialogue Editor- Scott Brewster
ADR Editor- Sean Wiedeman
Sound Effects Editor- Peggy McAffee
Foley Artists- Zane Bruce, Joe Sabella
Foley Mixer- Brian Ruberg
Re-Recording Mixers- Jerry Jordan, Clive Taylor
John Brasher, Jon Mete
Sound Assistants- C. Reed Hart, Luke Taylor
Heika Burnison, Dominik Meyer
Sound Coordinator- Marcel Lehrer
Mixed at- Brasher Sound
Vancouver ADR Services Provided by- Post Modern Sound
ADR Mixer- David S. Horner
NY & London ADR Services Provided by- Goldcrest Post Production

SONGS

"Backwards Kyrie"
Music and Lyrics by Steve Edwards
Courtesy Source In Sync Music, LLC

"Rage Against Loud Guitars"
Music and Lyrics by Steve Edwards
Courtesy Source In Sync Music, LLC

"Spaced Out Office"
Music and Lyrics by Steve Edwards
Courtesy Source In Sync Music, LLC

Security Coordinator- Larry Sostad
Security Captain- Rob Currie
Security- John Frick, Dominic Iacoviello, Dan Sinclair
Main Title Designed by- Jamison Goei
Titles and Opticals- Title House Digital
Optical Effects Producer- Andrew Midgley
Negative Cutting- Mary Nelson-Duerrstein and Associates
Color Timer- Matvey Shatz
Post Production Accounting- S.M.P.S., Inc.
Combined Dialogue Continuity & Spotting- On-Core Productions
Todd Rodowsky, Phil Rodowsky
Dailies Lab & Services by- Rainmaker Digital Pictures
Cameras and Lenses Provided by- Panavision Canada
Grips & Electric Provided by- P.S.
Color by- Deluxe
Copyright 2002 Miramax Film Corp.
All Rights Reserved


Back To Hellseeker Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror