CAST AND CREW


J.P. MONROE- KEVIN BERNHARDT
BUM- LAWRENCE MORTORFF
JOEY SUMMERSKILL- TERRY FARRELL
DOC/CAMERAHEAD- KEN CARPENTER
BLOND NURSE- SHARON HILL
TERRI- PAULA MARSHALL
PARAMEDIC #1- ROB TREVEILER
PARAMEDIC #2- CHRIS FREDERICK
DERELICT- LAWRENCE KUPPIN
BRITTANY VIRTUE- SHARON PERCIVAL
BRAD- PHILIP HYLAND
BILL THE BOUNCER- DAVID YOUNG
CD THE DJ- BRENT BOLTHOUSE
RICK THE BARMAN- PETER ATKINS
SOLDIER #1- PAUL VINCENT COLEMAN
JOEY'S FATHER- PETER BOYNTON
SOLDIER #2- ANTHONY HICKOX
BOB- GEORGE LEE
SANDY- AIMEE LEIGH
PINHEAD/ELLIOTT SPENCER- DOUG BRADLEY
DOUGLAS THE BOUNCER- RON NORRIS
KIRSTY- ASHLEY LAURENCE
YOUNG GUY- STEVE PAINTER
FEMALE COP- SHANNA TEARE
MALE COP- BOBBY BRAGG
SECOND MALE COP- BOB STEPHENS
PRIEST- CLAYTON HILL
YUPPIE #1- BOBBY KNOOP
YUPPIE #2- JAMES D.R. HICKOX
GO-GO DANCER- TONYA SAUNDERS
GO-GO DANCER- ANGELIA THOMAS
GO-GO DANCER- KIM BALL
GO-GO DANCER- CASSANDRA PERRY
GO-GO DANCER- ANNA MARIE ISSACS
GO-GO DANCER- ALICIA VICKERS
ARMORED SAINT- JOHN BUSH
ARMORED SAINT- JOEY VERA
ARMORED SAINT- PHIL SANDOVAL
ARMORED SAINT- JEFF DUNCAN
ARMORED SAINT- GONZO SANDOVAL
DATE- ROSEMARY GORE
CHATTERER- ROBERT HAMMOND

Directed by- Anthony Hickox
Written by- Peter Atkins
Story by- Peter Atkins, Tony Randel
Co-Producer- Christopher Figg
Executive Producer- Clive Barker
Produced by- Lawrence Mortorff
Based on Characters Created by- Clive Barker
Special Effects Coordinator- Bob Keen
Associate Producer- Olive McQueen
Costume Designer- Leonard Pollack
Music Composed by- Randy Miller
Supervising Film Editor- Christopher Cibelli
Editor- James D.R. Hickox
Production Designer- Steve Hardie
Director of Photography- Gerry Lively
Unit Production Manager- Phil Smoot
First Assistant Director- Paul Martin
Second Assistant Director- Ty Arnold
Studio Manager- Jerry Whittington
Location Manager- Jim Goodman
Script Supervisor- Hilary Momberger
Production Coordinator- Dale Williams
Art Director- Tim Eckel
Set Decorator- David Allen Koneff
Lead Man- Bill Wagner
Set Dresser- 'Jungle' Jim Shaughnessy
Swing Gang- Mark Franklin
Camera Operator- Richard Clabaugh
Steadicam Operator- Neal Forney
First Assistant Camera- Andy Graham
Second Assistant Camera- Rusty Burrell
Loader- David Robinson
Property Master- Donna Fewell
Assistant Property Master- Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Production Sound Mixer- Austin McKinney
Boom Operator- David Weisman
Gaffers- Russ Brandt, Adam Santelli
Best Boy Electric- Carlo Papica
Electricians- Andy Rawson, Tom Nisbet, Barry Davis
Key Grip- Talmadge Peace
Best Boy Grip- Michael Satrazemis
Dolly Grip- Tim Spencer
Grips- George Reasner, Eric Jones
Alan Pickselsimer, Gerald McDougall, Tony Robinson
Associate Costume Designer- Pauline White
Assistant Wardrobe- Michael Nations
Wardrobe Interns- Jennifer Sanguiliano, Kristen Carper
Key Make-Up/Hair- Rudy Sotomayor
Assistant Make-Up- Herita Jones
Make-Up Special Effects Coordinator- Paul Jones
Make-Up Special Effects Supervisors- Steve Painter
Mark Coulier, Dave Keen
Workshop Supervisor- Gary Tunnicliffe
Head Sculptor- Paul Catlin
Technicians- Paul Spateri, Dave Elsey, Martin Mercer
Will Petty, Shaune Harrison, Ricard Darwin
Martin Astles, Fiona Leach
Foam Technicians- Simon Quinn, Dave Chagouri
Construction Coordinator- Calvin 'Rusty' Workman
Assistant Carpenters- James Henry Hayden, Mitch Compton
Steve Summer, Verne Ver Hulst, Thomas J. Lockhart, Steve Lee
Assistant to the Construction Coordinator- Sandra Workman
Lead Scenic Painter- Richard Colwell
Scenic Painter- Melissa Frye
Sculptor- Allen 'Boolaka' Mansfield
Mechanical Special Effects Coordinator- Ray Bivins
Mechanical Special Effects Crew- Bob Canipe Jr.
Larry Bivins, Joe Goins, Dave Whisnant
Joel Bowman, Keith Montero
Mechanical Special Effects Intern- Mason Linker
Transportation Coordinator- Richard Cox
Transportation Captain- Lane Kraft
Assistant Captain- Mark Gilmer
Drivers- Donnie Boswell Sr., Russell Atherton, Todd Charmont
Unit Publicist- Stephen Jones
Still Photographer- Keith Payne
Storyboard Artist- John Floyd
Los Angeles Casting- Geno Havens
New York Casting- Leonard Finger
North Carolina Casting Director- Clayton D. Hill
Casting Associate- Sharon A. Hill
Dialogue Coach- Caroline Sandlin Fullerton
Stunt Coordinator- Bob Stephens
Stunts- Ron Norris, Joe Murphy, Allen Penney
Bob Stephens, Bobby Bragg, Shanna Peare
Production Counsel- Norma Fink, Esq.
Immigration Counsel- Ron Bonaparte, Esq.
Labor Counsel- Bob Sheehan, Esq.
Production Accountant- Gary Weddington
Assistant Production Accountant- Debra E. Clark
Accounting Consultant- Rob Lebreque
Second Second Assistant Director- Paula M. Hammerel
Key Set Production Assistants- Deanna Gallier, Penny Pridemore
Assistant Production Coordinator- Mark Dukes
Production Secretary- Debbie Muller
Assistant to Mr. Mortorff- Paul Coleman
Assistant to Mr. Hickox- Eden Slotchiver
Set Production Assistants- David Diliberto, Bradley Greer
Stephen Jennings, Mike Duffield
Office Production Assistants- Philip Lenger, Steve Lonano
Art Department Production Assistants- Mark Day, Karen Ghant
Wardrobe Production Assistant- Logan James
Location Assistant- Lisa Napoli
Interns- Katie McDonald, Jeff Swan, Bill Bradley
Scott McRae, Jonathan Vital
Casting Production Assistants- Jo Heather Christenbury, Jill Fagaley
Casting Interns- Veronica Royer, Kathy Butler
Stand-Ins- Nicci Johnston, Kevin Helms
Travel Arranged by- Judy Garland & Associates
Optometrist- Dr. Bill Walker
Honeywagon Operator- David Whitsell
Caterer- Susie Baker
Craft Service- Cynthia Greenhill
Insurance- Albert G. Ruben & Co., Inc.
Equipment Rental- Performance Lighting
Cameras Provided by- Cinevideotech
Second Unit
Producer- Olive McQueen
Director- Bob Keen
Director of Photography- Russ Brandt
First Assistant Director- Matthew Maiellaro
Production Coordinator- Dana Middleton
Blue Screen Coordinator- Michael Satrazemis Sr.
First Assistant Camera- Bill Roberts
Second Assistant Camera- Michael Satrazemis Jr.
Best Boy Electric- Tommy 'Love' Nisbet
Swing Man- Tommy Marshall
Production Assistant- K.T. Dunphy
Los Angeles and New York Unit
Director of Photography- Gerry Lively
Unit Production Manager- Paul Martin
First Assistant Director- Paul Martin
Second Assistant Director- Paula Hammerel
Script Supervisor/Wardrobe- Hilary Momberger
Production Coordinator- Tricia Riordan
Art Director- David Allen Koneff
Set Designer- Carey Meyer
Set Decorator- Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Props- Rob Kyker
Camera Operator- Richard Clabaugh
First Assistant Camera- Andy Graham
Second Assistant Camera- Bill Roberts
Loader- Kris Conde
Gaffer- Russ Brandt
Best Boy Electric- Adam Santelli
Electricians- Warren Eig, Chris Milani
Key Grip/Dolly- Chris Godfrey
Grip- Ellis James
Make-Up/Hair- Traci Smithe
Production Sound Mixer- Kim Ornitz
Boom Operator- Jonathan Fuh
Miramax Production Supervisor- Greg Spence
Second Second Assistant Director- Cari Frankson
Production Assistant- Scott Moss
Assistant to Mr. Mortorff- Sharon Percival
Storyboard Artist- Marc Baird
Still Photographer- Alex Berliner
Construction Crew- Dara Browne, David Edwards
Maria M. Jaramillo, Adolfo Vergara, Jeremy L. Wakefield
Special Make-Up Effects Coordinator- Bob Keen
Make-Up Effects- Steve Painter, Gary Tunnicliffe
Effects Crew- Nik Galitzine, Eric Good, Joseph Schultz
Effects Intern- Ed Kotero
Physical Effects- Kevin McCarthy, John Wells
Extras Casting- The Casting Group
Caterer- Custom Mobile Catering
Optometrist- Martin Hyman, O.D.
Studio Facilities- Cinevideo
Post Production Supervisor- Sherwood Jones
First Assistant Editor- Daniel J. Simmons
Additional Assistant Editors- Robert Sullivan, Trudy Yee
Edited on- Ediflex Systems
Processing and Transfers- TVC/Precision
Color by- Foto-Kem
Color Timer- Jim Williams
Sound Transfers and Film Editing Facilities- Directors Sound
Negative Cutting- Magic Film & Video Works
Syd Cole, Marie-Helene Desbiens
Visual Effects Designed by- Cinema Research Corporation
Visual Effects Produced and Supervised by- Steve Rundell
Visual Effects Animator- Jay Johnson
Visual Effects Editor- C. Marie Davis
Visual Effects Coordinator- Erica Heider
Visual Effects Camera- Reid Paul
Optical Supervisor- Dion Hatch
Optical Camera- Eugene Eyerly, Steve Mayer, Ernest Miller
Paintbox Artist- Joni Jacobson
Opticals- Cinema Research Corporation
Titles- Title House, Inc.
Main Title Design- Dickson Charles McMurray
Additional Digital Animation- Sidley Wright
Animation Supervisor- Steve Wright
Digital Film Intermediate- Component Video, Inc.
Matte Paintings- Cliff Culley, Westbury Design & Optical
Matte Photography- Neil Culley Digital Sound Design- Tim Gedemer
Creative Sound Design- Jonathan Miller
Stephen Earnhart, Kate Hopkins
Special Sound Effects by- John A. Larsen, John Joseph Thomas
Post Sound Supervisors- R. Russell Smith, C.A.S., Jeff Vaughn, C.A.S.
Sound Effects Editors- Tim Gedemer, Pete Lehman
Dialogue Editor- Jim Brookshire
Assistant Dialogue Editor- Ben Beardwood
ADR Editor- Jeff Vaughn
Foley Mixer- Brian Geer
Foley Artists- Greg Barbanell, Vince Nicastro
Re-Recording Mixers- R. Russell Smith, C.A.S., Bill Freesh
Re-Recording Assistant- Marc Fishman, C.A.S.
Director of Sound Services- Paul Rodriguez
Digital Sound & Re-Recording by- EFX Systems
Music Supervision by- Carol Sue Baker
Orchestrations- Randy Miller, Peter Tomashek, Jon Kull
Music Editors- Doug Lackey, Carl Swartz
Music Preparation- Gregg Nestor
Music Performed by- The Symphony Orchestra and Choir
of Mosfilm Studios
Conductor- Sergei Scripka
Recording Engineer- Vladimir V. Vinogradov
Mosfilm Services in the U.S. Facilitated by-
The Entertainment Corporation of Russia, Yuri Spilny
Moscow Travel Arrangements by- Corporate Travel, Inc.
South Hampton, PA, USA
Additional Music from 'Hellraiser' by- Christopher Young
Soundtrack Coordinator- Xavier DuBois

SONGS

"Divine Thing"
Performed by Soup Dragons
Music and Lyrics by Sean Dickson
Produced by De Vries/Sidelnyk/Dickson
From the album "Hotwired"
Published by Soup Music/Big Life Music/
Admin. in the U.S. by Warner Chappell
Courtesy of Big Life/Mercury Records

"Ooh La La"
Performed by KMFDM
Music and Lyrics by Sasha K. Konietzko, En Esch
Produced by Lee Popa, KMFDM
Published by Addition KMFDM Enterprises/Freibank/
Fifth Avenue Entertainment
Courtesy of Wax Trax Records

"Hanging Judge"
Performed by Armored Saint
Music and Lyrics by- Kill For Less Than That Music/
Willesden Music
From the album "Symbol Of Salvation"
Courtesy of Metal Blade Records

"Concerto For Two Violins And Orchestra In D Minor"
Performed by Members of-
The Symphony Orchestra of Mosfilm Studios
Written by Johann Sebastian Bach

"What Girls Want"
Performed by Material Issue
Produced by Material Issue and Jeff Murphy
Music and Lyrics by Jim Ellison
From the album "Destination Universe"
Published by PRI Songs, Inc. and Jim Ellisongs
Courtesy of Mercury Records

"Go With Me"
Performed by Ten Inch Men
Produced by Neil Dorfsman
Executive Producer- Steve Zelenka
Mixed by Simon Hanhart
Music and Lyrics by Dave Coutts & Mark Templin
From the album "Pretty Vultures"
Published by Warner Chappell
Courtesy of Victory Music

"I Feel Like Steve"
Performed by Electric Love Hogs
Lyrics by John Feldmann
Music by Electric Love Hogs
From the album "Electric Love Hogs"
Published by Unfriendly Music
Courtesy of London Records

"Down, Down, Down"
Performed by House Of Lords
Produced by Dave Thoener, House Of Lords
Music and Lyrics by James Christian, Mark Baker
Gregg Giuffria, Bob Marlett
Published by James Christian/Ainamite Music
Mark Baker/Mark Baker-Socan Bob Marlett/Full Keel Music Co./Dial M For Music
From the album "Demons Down"
Courtesy of Victory Music

"Baby Universal"
Performed by Tin Machine
Produced by Tin Machine, Tim Palmer
Music and Lyrics by David Bowie, Reeves Gabrels
From the album "Tin Machine II"
Published by Tintoretto Music/Careless Lever Music/
Fox Hunt Music
Courtesy of Victory Music

"Waltzing With A Jaguar"
Performed by The Chainsaw Kittens
Lyrics by Tyson Todd Meade
Music by The Chainsaw Kittens
Produced by Ralph Sall
Published by Threptos Music
Courtesy of Mammouth Records

"Vodi Odi O Do"
"Depression Blues"
"A Tribute To Miller"
Courtesy of Firstcom/Music House/Chappell Music Library

"Troublemaker"
Performed by Triumph
Produced by Triumph, Noel Golden
Music and Lyrics by Gil Moore, Mike Levine
and Mladen
Published by Tritunes Music and Trisongs Music
Courtesy of Victory Music

"Hellraiser"
Performed by Motorhead
Produced by Billy Sherwood, Phil Carson
Music and Lyrics by Ozzy Osbourne, Lemmy Kilmister
From the album "March Or Die"
Published by Virgin Music
Motorhead Appears Courtesy of WTG/Epic Records

"Hell On Earth"
Performed by Motorhead
Produced by Billy Sherwood, Phil Carson
Music and Lyrics by Ozzy Osbourne, Lemmy Kilmister
Published by Virgin Music
Motorhead Appears Courtesy of WTG/Epic Records

Soundtrack Available on- Victory Music, Inc./PLG
Original Orchestral Score Available on- Crescendo Records and Compact Discs
Product Placement Coordinator- Ian McQueen
Merchandise Provided by- Jigsaw, Inc.
Special Promotional Consideration- Hi-Tec Sports USA
Norm Marshall & Associates
Laura Wollner/Capener & Walcher
Baldoni Entertainment Inc.
Zeppelin Sportswear Company
Items International Airwalk, Inc.
Leon Max, Inc.
Harley-Davidson of Charlotte
Shorebreak Inc.
Special Thanks To- Ford Showcase Program, Jake Froelich
Sandy Waterston, Tom Stapleton, City of Greensboro
Greensboro Police Department, Greensboro Fire Prevention Bureau
Greensboro Department of Transportation, Greensboro Water and Sewer
Wake Forest University
M.B. Kahn Construction Company, Inc.
Greater Greensboro Merchants Association
Old Greensborough Preservation Society
Duke Power Company, United Artists Council, Greensboro
First Citizens Bank, Channel 45 WNRW-TV, NC Trust Center
County of Guilford, NC Department of Transportation
NC Film Commission, Rick Amme, WXII-TV, Mary Dalton
Catering by Ellyn's, Stewart Thorndike
Recorded in- Ultra-Stereo
Filmed on Location in North Carolina
and The Carolina Atlantic Studios, High Point, NC
Copyright 1992 Fifth Avenue Entertainment, Ltd.
All Rights Reserved


Back To Hell On Earth Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror