CAST AND CREW


VOICE OF CHUCKY- MARK HAMILL
KAREN- AUBREY PLAZA
ANDY- GABRIEL BATEMAN
MIKE- BRIAN TYREE HENRY
GABE- TRENT REDEKOP
FALYN- BEATRICE KITSOS
PUGG- TY CONSIGLIO
OMAR- MARLON KAZADI
JANE- KRISTIN YORK
WES- AMRO MAJZOUB
SHANE- DAVID LEWIS
DOREEN- CARLEASE BURKE
HENRY KASLAN- TIM MATHESON
BEN (KID #1)- BEN ANDRUSCO-DAON
MOM- ZAHRA ANDERSON
DAD- SERGE JASWAL
KID #2- ARIANA NICA
CHIEN- PHOENIX LY
SUPERVISOR- JOHNSON PHAN
CHRIS- ANANTJOT S. ANEJA
ANGRY CUSTOMER- EDDIE FLAKE
DISAPPOINTED CUSTOMER- HANNAH DREW
SHANE'S DAUGHTER #1- AMBER TAYLOR
SHANE'S DAUGHTER #2- EMILIE TAYLOR
WILLIS- NICOLE ANTHONY
SCREAMING LITTLE GIRL- MIA BELLA
JONGA BURGER DUDE- KENNETH TYNAN
HOMELESS MAN- MICHAEL BARDACH
PERSON IN STORE- NICHOLAS DOHY
STORE PATRON- ELINA FELGNER
SHOPPER- LILITH FURY
CHILD- CLARE GILLESE
LOVING MOM- OLIVIA POON
FRUSTRATED CUSTOMER- VEENU SANDHU
FRUSTRATED CUSTOMER'S KID- ROMULUS STOICESCU

Directed By- Lars Klevberg
Screenplay By- Tyler Burton Smith
Produced By- David Katzenberg, P.G.A.
Produced By- Seth Grahame Smith, P.G.A.
Executive Producers- Aaron Schmidt, Chris Ferguson
Director Of Photography- Brendan Uegama
Production Designer- Dan Hermansen
Editors- Tom Elkins, Julia Wong, A.C.E.
Music By- Bear McCreary
Music Supervisors- Rudy Chung, Jonathan Christiansen
Costume Designer- Jori Woodman
Casting By- Chelsea Ellis Bloch
Unit Production Manager- Tracey Nomura
First Assistant Director- David Klohn
Second Assistant Directors- Daniel Redenbach, Michelle Fitzpatrick
Stunt Coordinator- Lauro David Chartrand
Stunts- Matt Phillips, Kirstyn Konig, J.C. Williams
Taryn Robert, Jovan Nenandic, Jesse James Pierce
Chelsea Jackson, William Derasp, Johnny Mah
Shawn Orr, Anthony Bailey, Doug Chapman
Sienna Chartrand, Bruce Crawford, Tamara Daroshin
Yvette Ferguson, Jase Anthony Griffith, Ivette Hernandez Diaz
Alistair King, Brad Loree, Gaston Morrison
David Mylrea, Cynthia Prefontaine, Gainaele Royer
Patrick Sabongui, Jeff Sanca, Chad Sayn
Danna St. Lawrence, Vaia Zaganas
Executive Producers- Aaron Gilbert, Jason Cloth
Art Director- Doug Girling
Art Coordinator- Meghan Collins
Graphics- Sam Findlay
Storyboard Artist- Chris Donaldson
Set Decorator- Rachel Robinson
Assistant Decorator- Scott Stewart
Lead Buyer- Deb Mortensen
Lead Dresser- Matt Reddy
Set Dressers- Johanna Ridley
John Cousins, Tom Pollock
Property Master- Slade Young
Assistant Property Master- Curtis Binkowski
Leadman- Tim Burch
Props Assistant- Neal Everett Nolan
Props Buyer- Kim Callaghan
Camera Operator- David Crone
First Assistant "A" Camera- Tyler Woeste
Second Assistant "A" Camera- Amie Gibbins
First Assistant "B" Camera- Joshua Kjorven
Second Assistant "B" Camera- Laura Hyvarinen
Steadicam Operator- David Crone
DIT- Dwight Hartnett
Dailies By- Encore Vancouver
Dailies Colorist- Matt Wells
Dailies Operator- A.J. Raymundo
Production Supervisor- Jesse Savath
Production Coordinator- Ron Pachkowski
First Assistant Production Coordinator- Sarah Long
Second Assistant Production Coordinator- Colin Rutherford
Production Sound Mixer- Roderick Matte
Boom Operators- Charles O'Shea, Murray Forward
Cableman- Jean-Luc Perron
Gaffer- David Warner
Best Boy Electric- James Penner
Lamp Operators- Phil McCrae
Ryan Thomas-Sontag, Ross Green
Generator Operator- Brian Lymer
Board Operator- Luke Nesbitt
Rigging Gaffer- Keith Woods
Key Grip- Dean Reca
Best Boy Grip- Aaron Wardwell
Dolly Grip- Ed McMahon
Grips- Riley McNally
Paul Brown, Cornelius Van Der Valk
Key Rigging Grip- Scott Kozak
Rigging Best Boy- Robin Say
Special Effects Supervisor- Dan Keeler
Special Effects Coordinator- Barry Hebein
Special Effects First Assistant- Rob Lyle
Special Effects Assistant- Philippe Filiatreault
Special Effects Assistant- Spencer West
Assistant Costume Designer- Sara Byblow
Set Supervisor- Sandra Watson
Prep Costumer- Colette Storey
Truck Supervisor- Debbie Tallman
Key Make-Up Artist- Jennifer Kipps
Make-Up Artist- Amy Diedrich
Key Hair Stylist- Susan Boyd
Hair Stylist- Sharon Markell
Script Supervisor- Joecy Shepherd
Unit Production Manager- J. Michael Williams
Location Manager- Jack Veldhuis
Assistant Location Manager- Jason Yee
Animal Coordinator- Ian Doig
Production Accountant- Andrew Buziak
Assistant Accountant- Cathy Landry
Payroll- Marianne Sorensen
Clerk- Penny Winterstein
Clerk- Kelsey Rickard
Third Assistant Director- Stephanie Wells
Trainee Assistant Director- Taylor Falconer
U.S. Casting Associate- Karri B. Miles
Canada Casting By- Corinne Clark, C.S.A.
Canada Casting By- Jen Page, C.S.A.
Casting Assistant- Rebecca Davidson
Extras Casting- Sara Brown
Extras Casting Assistants- Rachel Klinosky, Jacki Gunn
Unit Publicist- Katherine Brodsky
Still Photographer- Eric Milner
Assistant To Mr. Klevberg & Mr. Ferguson- Jill Orsten
Office Production Assistant- Tom Barton
Production Assistants- Al Dales, Dominic Dobrzensky
Louise Bourassa, Jose Luis Gutierrez
Construction Coordinator- Dan Lambert
Construction Foreman- Adrian Lichtensteiger
Construction Buyer- Kevin Tomecek
Paint Coordinator- Brian Wadsworth
Paint Foreman- Scott Farquharson
Transportation Coordinator- Ron Gavin
Transportation Captain- Dave Kennedy
TV Dinners Chef/Owner- Sandra Cinelli
Craft Service- Eric Ahn
Practical Puppet And Make-Up FX By- Masters FX, Inc.
Company Supervisors- Todd Masters, Chris Devitt
Yukiyo Okajima, Luke Stalker-Switzer
Masters FX Animatronics- Keith Arbuthnot
Josh Raymond, Mike Scanlan
Hairy Robot Productions Masters FX Coordinator- Jason Ward
Hairy Robot Productions Masters FX Coordinator- Lori Sandnes
Make-Up Effects & Puppet Effects- Bonnie Bahry, Jon Berezan
Caitlin Carmichael, Amanda Duff, Mariana Fernandez
Mike Fields, Christine Hackman, Arwen Hargreaves
Quinn Heinrichs, Clarissa Jorquera, Brian Kim
Jennifer Latour, Eric Napier, Sarah Pickersgill
Brad Proctor, Alex Roseberry, Harriet Sales
Jeannie Satterthwaite, James Skuse, Vic Weins
Logistics And Support- Stacy Scofield, Brie Guerin
Paige Yeoman, Frank DeMartini, Natlie Warnke
Chucky Designed By- Einar Martinsen
Additional Editor- Bob Murawski, A.C.E.
Post Production Supervisor- Andrew Levine
Additional Editor- Jason Dale
First Assistant Editor- Jason Dale
Assistant Editors- Justin Guerrieri, Michael Torres
Second Assistant Editors- Mohamed Abo El Fadl, Stephen Grobe
Post Production Assistant- Dylan Winder-Berkey
Post Production Accountant- Terry Dunn
Visual Effects Producer- Reina Sparks
Visual Effects Coordinator- Devin Gunenc
Visual Effects Editor- Reverend Warren Mazutinec
Visual Effects Assistant Editor- Kelly Wong
Re-Recording Mixers- Kelly Cole, Bill Mellow
Supervising Sound Editor- Sandra Portman
Sound Designer- James Fonnyadt
Sound Effects Editor- Chris Baker
ADR Supervisor- Sandra Portman, M.P.S.E., A.M.P.S.
Dialogue Editor/ADR Editor- Brian Campbell
ADR Mixers- Adam Sharpe, Daniel Cardona
Looping By- Ready Willing & Abel
Re-Recorded At- Sharpe Sound Studios
Animatics- Bart Batchelor, Chris Nielsen
Score Produced By- Bear McCreary, Jason LaRocca
Score Recorded By- Jason LaRocca, Steven Wayne Thomas
Score Mixed By- Jason LaRocca
Additional Mixing By- Michael Bouska, Steven Wayne Thomas
Score Mixed At- La-Rocc-A-Fella Center
Music Editors- Michael Baber, Rich Walters
Lead Orchestrators- Edward Trybek
Henri Wilkinson, Jonathan Beard
Assistant Orchestrators- Benjamin Hoff
Sean Barrett, Jamie Thierman
Copyist- Andrew Harris
Scoring Coordinator- Angelina Park
Scoring Assistants- Cooper Fuqua
Etienne Monsaingeon, Ryan Sanchez, Ryan Walsh
Assistant To The Composer- Marisa Gunzenhauser
Assistant To The Composer- Bailey Gordon
Music Coordinator- Justin Feldman
Music Contractor- Peter Rotter, Encompass Music Partners
Choir Contractor- James Fitzpatrick For Tadlow Music
Choirmaster- Miriam Nemcova
Choir Translator- Stanja Vomackova
Choir Recorded By- Vitek Kral
Choir Assistant Engineer- Michael Hradisky
Score Recorded At- Sparks And Shadows, Culver City, CA
Score Recorded At- Capitol Studios, Hollywood, CA
Choir Recorded At- Smecky Music Studio, Prague, Czech Republic
Score Performed By- Bear McCreary- Vocals, Pianos, Hurdy Gurdy
Bear McCreary- Accordions, Percussion, Various Toys
Benjamin Jacobson- Violin
Andrew Bulbrook- Violin
Jonathan Moerschel- Viola
Jacob Braun- Cello
Pete Griffin- Bass
Andrew Synowiec- Ukulele
Chorus Of The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Visual Effects By- Sandbox FX Inc.
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor- John P. Nugent
Senior Visual Effects Producer- Wendy Gipp
Visual Effects Production Manager- Jeremy Beadell
Visual Effects Producers- Benedikt Laubenthal, Natalie Dury
Visual Effects Supervisor- Stefan Ihringer
3-D Supervisor- Florian Wittmann
3-D Lead- Travis Pinsonnault
Digital Technical Supervisor- Joseph Hall
Modeling/Lighting Artist- Maximilian Neumayr
Lead Digital Compositor- Jay Lalime
Digital Compositors- Cornelia Magas, Evander Major
Vincent Burt, David Gutierrez, Christina Greiner
Christina Kammermeier, Alexander Rumpf, Simon Fischer
Felix Batzer, Paulo Dias
Digital Composite/Lighting- Johannes Engelhardt
Lighting Artist/Matchmove- Martin Grassl
Compositing/Matchmove Artist- Tatia Sikharulidze
Lighting Artists- Felix Horlein
Valentine Rutz, Johannes Heintz
Texturing Artist- Caroline Keulertz
Lead Character TD- Dennis Rettkowski
Character TD- Sascha Gongala
Lead Animator- Lars Kruger
Character Artist- Michael Herm
Intern- Nora Bork
Additional Visual Effects By- CVD VFX Ltd.
Visual Effects Supervisor- Chris Van Dyck
Compositing Supervisor- Erik Jensen
Visual Effects Producer- Michelle Kee
Visual Effects Coordinator- Lauren Aspden
Visual Effects Editor- Athena Han
Compositors- Milton Muller, Tarina Averill
Kaelen Cohen, Martin Humphrey, Rahul Manoharan
Camil Adell, Mike Wearing, Michael Armacost
Thierry Muller, Ken Stewart, Michael Accettura
Additional Visual Effects By- Pixomondo Vancouver
Visual Effects Supervisor- Ed Hawkins
Visual Effects Producer- Gayle Munro
Production Coordinator- Barry Liu
CG Supervisors- Marc Roth, Prapanch Swamy
Department Supervisors- John Cairns
Tristan Patrick, Noah Taylor
Department Leads- Patricia Binga, Nathan Breton
Nims Bun, Andrew Hutton
Henrique Reginato, Jon Shaw
Animation- Christian Brown
Jesse Cnockaert, Soumitra Satish Gokhale
Character Effects- Jessica Moreau
Assets- Ho Kyung Ahn, Cory Darough-Hardekopf
Dan Nhung, Darren Porter, Travis Smith
Rigging- Siting Liu
Lighting- Reza Ghulam Yahya, Son T. Ly
Effects- Hamish Ballingall
Matchmove And Layout- Sergiu Baiesu, Azzard Gordon
Angel Gil Ruiz, Abraham Sanchez Del Villar, Aslan Zamaev
Compositing- Andre Bruto, Shaozhuo Cui
Delphine Laurent, Michael Sanders, Marcel Vanderwekken
Visual Effects Editor- Shae Salmon
Department Coordinators- Matthew Broughton, Amber Davy
Seun Faleke, Goldie Hanger, Dana Jurcic
Production Assistant- Gabriela Chrobak
Production Assistant- Vivian Assuncao Kesikowski
Additional Visual Effects By- Animism Studios
Visual Effects Producer- Adam Estey
Visual Effects Supervisor- Brad McGiveron
Visual Effects Editor- Alicia Hedley
Visual Effects Coordinator- Henrique Carneiro
Compositing Supervisor- Donal Nolan
Lead Digital Compositor- Ed Englander
Digital Compositors- Bernadett Molnar
Alex Martinez, Mike Carro, Tamara Mitchell
CG Modeler- Francis Bezooyen
Animation Supervisor- Jeremy Stewart
Animator- Stephen Kelloway
CG Rigger- Victor Barbosa
Additional Visual Effects By- Kalos Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor- Armand Vladau
Visual Effects Production Manager- Seung Joon Lee
Visual Effects Producer- Connor Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator- Ruby Chu
Lead Digital Compositor- James Lee
Additional Visual Effects Services Provided By- Masterkey Productions, LLC
Additional Visual Effects Unit Producer- Annelise Jacobsen
Additional Visual Effects By- Zero VFX
Additional Visual Effects By- Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Additional Visual Effects By- Rodeo FX
Main & End Titles Designed And Produced By- Filmograph
Clearances By- Ashley Kravitz, Cleared By Ashley, Inc.
Product Placement By- Adam Stone, Cat Stone
Product Placement By- Stone Management, Inc.
Digital Intermediate By- Encore Vancouver
Digital Colorist- Claudio Sepulveda
DI Producer- Candice Kim
Online Editors- Jay Harada, Joy Lin
Data IO Manager- Marc Wang
Data IO Technician- Raoul Crosby

Based On "Child's Play"
Screenplay By- Don Mancini, John Lafia And Tom Holland
Story By- Don Mancini
Copyright 1988 United Artists Pictures, Inc.

Soundtrack Available On- MGM Records
Distributed By- Sony Classical Music

SONGS

"The Buddi Song"
Written By Bear McCreary And Tyler Burton Smith
Performed By Mark Hamill And Bear McCreary
From The Soundtrack Album "Child's Play"
Courtesy Of Sparks & Shadows Records

"Opening Chase (Main Titles- Child's Play)"
Written By Joe Renzetti
Composed By Joe Renzetti
From The Soundtrack Album "Child's Play"
Courtesy Of La-La Land Records

"Bong Hoa Bai Hat"
Written By Doan Ca Kich Hue
Courtesy Of Extreme Music

"Lowrey And Vibes"
Written By Matthew Downs And Danny Wilde
Performed By Chauncey Ferry
Courtesy Of Aperture Music

"Connecting Love"
Written By Eric Hachikian
Performed By Soundcat Productions
Courtesy Of EVH Arts Inc.

"Fire"
Written By Florent Biolchini
Performed By Part-Time Friends
From the album "Fire"
Courtesy Of Un Plan Simple
By Arrangement With Friendly Fire Licensing

"Throwing Stones"
Written And Performed By James Reese And Marlene King
From The Album "Wait For Me"
Courtesy of Now-Again Records LLC

MUSIC FROM "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2"
Written And Performed By Jerry Lambert
Courtesy Of Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Music Inc.

"Baa-Baa Black Sheep"
Written By R. Hanneman (Arr.), Traditional
Performed By The Countdown Kids
From The Album "My Favorite Kindergarten Songs"
Courtesy of BMG Production Music

"It Must Be Love"
Written By John Barnett Stutz And Ray Scott Whitton
Performed By American Lads
Courtesy Of D2 Music

"Jingle Bells (Dark Piano Version)"
Written By James Pierpont
Performed By Myuu
From The Album "Carol Of The Bells/Jingle Bells"
Courtesy Of Records DK

"Best Friend"
Written and Performed By Harry Nilsson
From The Album "Lifeline: The Songs of Nilsson, 1967-1971"
Courtesy Of Warner Brothers Records

Production Services Provided By- Oddfellows Pictures
Production Insurance Provided By- Hub International Insurance Services, Inc.
The Producers Would Like To Acknowledge:
William F. White International Inc., Keslow Camera, iStock
Posters And Footage From "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2"
Courtesy Of Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures
Tax Incentive Consulting Services- Entertainment Partners, Canada
With The Participation Of: The Province Of Ontario Production Services Tax Credit
The Province Of Ontario Computer Animation And Special Effects Tax Credit
The British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
The New York State Governor's Office Post Production Credit Program
A Katzsmith Production
Copyright 2019 Orion Releasing LLC And Bron Creative MG1, LLC
All Rights Reserved


Back To Child's Play Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror