CAST AND CREW


VOICE OF CHUCKY- BRAD DOURIF
NICA- FIONA DOURIF
ANDY BARCLAY- ALEX VINCENT
TIFFANY- JENNIFER TILLY
DR. FOLEY- MICHAEL THERRIAULT
RACHEL- ALLISON DAWN DOIRON
MALCOLM- ADAM HURTIG
ORDERLY #1- DAN DE JAEGER
ORDERLY #2- MATTHEW STEFANSON
NURSE CARLOS- ZAK SANTIAGO
NURSE ASHLEY- ALI TATARYN
ANGELA- MARINA STEPHENSON KERR
CLAIRE- GRACE LYNN KUNG
MADELEINE- ELISABETH ROSEN
ALICE- SUMMER HOWELL
CHAPLAIN- TOM ANNIKO
ASYLUM GUARD- DARREN WALL
ORDERLY- PAOLO BRYANT
ASYLUM PATIENT- LORRIE PAPADOPOULOS
ASYLUM PATIENT- AIDAN RITCHIE
CHUCKY STUNT DOUBLE- LINDEN PORCO
KYLE- CHRISTINE ELISE

Written And Directed By- Don Mancini
Produced By- Ogden Gavanski, David Kirschner
Co-Producer- Ellen Rutter
Executive Producer- Don Mancini
Music By- Joseph LoDuca
Based On Characters Created By- Don Mancini
Casting By- Carmen Kotyk, CDC
Costumes By- Patricia Henderson
Animatronic Characters And Effects By-
Tony Gardner, Alterian, Inc.
Associate Producer- Tony Gardner
Edited By- Randy Bricker
Production Designer- Craig Sandells
Director Of Photography- Michael Marshall
Unit Production Manager- Ellen Rutter
First Assistant Director- Douglas Mitchell
Second Assistant Director- Reed Makayev
Chucky Doll Created By- David Kirschner
Tiffany Doll Created By- David Kirschner
Head Puppeteer- Tony Gardner
Puppeteers- Peter Chevako, Lilo Tauvao
Fred Stinson, Pamela Iveta
Stunt Coordinator- Sean Skene
Assistant Stunt Coordinator- Chuck Robinson
Assistant Stunt Coordinator- Kristen Sawatzky
Nica Stunt Double- Kristen Sawatzky
Dr. Foley Stunt Double- Garth Merkley
Malcolm Stunt Double- Brent Poplawski
Andy Driving Double- Richard Thomas
Stunt Riggers- Richard Thomas, Jake Kennard
Art Director- Rejean Labrie
Art Department Coordinator- Donna Jenkyns
Graphics- Scott Hadaller
Storyboard Artist- Mark Simon, Nicholas Burns
Art Department Assistant- Laura Souter
Set Decorator- C. Summer Holmes
Assistant Set Decorator- Rob Kestler
Lead Dresser- Rob Paraskevopoulus
Set Dressers- Rachel Kendall, Greg Warkentin
Steve Benson, Rob Laurie
On Set Dresser- Skye Rollick
Property Master- Mark Stratton
Assistant Property Master- Aaron Johnston
Props Builder- Don Greenberg
Camera/Steadicam Operator- Brad Cosbie
First Assistant "A" Camera- TJ Casey Harrison
Second Assistant "A" Camera- Devon Unrau
"B" Camera Operator- Marcus James
First Assistant "B" Camera- Caley Gibson
Second Assistant "B" Camera- Perry Thompson
Production Sound Mixer- Leon Johnson
Boom Operator- Eric Neufeld
Cableman- Dallas Pomedi
Gaffer- Laurence Mardon
Best Boy Electric- James Chrysler
Electrics- Blaine Komatich, Aaron Merasty
Jeremiah Milmine, Thayer McInnis
Genny Operator- Marvin Klein
Key Grip- Bill Mills
Best Boy Grip- Conroy Finnegan
"A" Dolly Grip- Steve Madden
"B" Dolly Grip- Vince Syposh
Lead Grip- Scott Martin
Grips- Paul Skirzyk, Wes Reid
Visual Effects On Set Supervisor- Darren Wall
Special Effects Coordinator- Marc Reichel
Special Effects Foreman- Andy Antoine
Special Effects First Assistant- Jason Wilkins
Assistant Costume Designer- Pieter Jongbloed
Set Costume Supervisor- Angela Wells
Truck Costumer- Michelle Boulet
Alterian, Inc.
Production Manager- Jack Santry
Mechanical Design- Peter Chevako
Art Department Supervisor- Lilo Tauvao
Lead Sculptor- David Smith
Lead Painter- Brianna Gardner
Mold And Eye Specialist- Ken Banks
Silicone Specialist- Aaron Romero
FX Technician- Tanner White
Foam Skins- Roland Blancaflor
Wardrobe Supervisor- Day Blackmon
Knitter- Anne Edwards
Silicone Seaming- Tony Matijevich
Historical Continuity- Garrett Zima
Production Assistant- Harry P. Ness
Morot FX Make-Up Designer- Adrien Morot
Morot FX Studio Supervisor- Kathy Tse
Morot FX Studio- Michel Bougie, Caroline Aquain
Jonathan Lavallee, Mathieu Baptiste, Vague Vartanian
Patrick St. Pierre, Michell Brule
Jonathan Lews, Shane Shisheboran
On Set Key Make-Up Effects- Doug Morrow
Key Make-Up Artist- Alisha Talbot
Make-Up Artist- Kristy Greig
Key Hair Stylist- Stacey Mendoza
Hair Stylist- Travis Marszalek
Second Unit Director- Douglas Mitchell
Script Supervisor- Tanya Mazur
Location Manager- Cathie Edgar
Assistant Location Manager- Steve Watson
Trainee Location Manager- Chad Simon
Production Accountants- Joan Turgeon, Ira Friedlander
First Assistant Accountant- George Goodwin
Payroll Accountant- Tracey Phillips
Accounting Clerks- Tammy Gibson, Heather Wiebe
Production Coordinator- Tamara Mauthe
Assitant Production Coordinator- Aaron Graham
Third Assistant Director- Cody McCullough
Set PA- Liam Karp
Casting Assistant- Adam Hurtig
Extras Casting- Shelly Anthis
Unit Publicist- Karen Tyrell
Stills Photographer- Allen Fraser
Assistant To Don Mancini- Echo Porisky
Production Assistants- Casandra Brescacin, Chris Gabb
Veronica Tulloch, Puneet Chawla
Construction Coordinator- Brian Smith
Head Carpenter- Chris Hellesoe
Lead Carpenters- Greg Erickson, Taavo Sults
On Set Carpenters- Ron Conger, Gerry Gyles
Key Scenic Artist- Lloyd Brandson
Paint Foreman- Duncan Lennox
On Set Painter- Peter Baureiss
Key Greens- Corey Tichnor
Transportation Coordinator- John Mysyk
Transportation Captain- Steve McGuire
Cast Drivers- Doug Arsenault, Lisa Szyjan
Crew Driver- James Alexander
Honeywagon Operators- Lyle Dick, Luc Bell
Picture Vehicle Coordinator- Mike Chirsky
Security Coordinator- Wayne Glesby
FACS/Craft Service- Janelle Dufton
Catering- Les Filles Cuisine
Chef- Denys Curle
Sous Chef- Michelle Walker
Production Legal Services- The Point Media
Production Services- Original Pictures, Kim Todd
Clearances By- Entertainment Clearances Inc.
Laura Sevier, Cassandra Barbour
Post Production Supervisor- Jan Kikumoto
Additional Editing By- Travis Dultz
Assistant Editor- Eric Potter
VFX Coordinator- Clint White
Supervising Sound Editor- Alan Shultz
Sound Editor- Craig Shafer
ADR/Dialogue Editor- Alan Shultz
ADR Mixer- Colin Shultz
ADR Voice Casting- Barbara Harris
Recordists- Lorenzo Gutierrez
Emilie Corpuz, Verna Mandel
Foley Mixer- Colin Rogers
Foley Artists- Tim Chilton, Brandon Sanchez
Re-Recording Mixer- Patrick Cyccone, Andy Lange
Re-Recorded At- South Lake Audio
Music Editor- Scott Francisco
Engineer For LoDuca Music- Joshua Matthews
Title Design- PIC Agency, Pamela Green
Martin Surya, Jeremy Bonham
Paul Link, Molly Mayo
Post Production Services Provided By-
Roundabout Entertainment
Digital Colorist- Gregg Garvin
Conform Editor- Craig C. Price
DI Producer- Carl Moore
Data Management- Rene Clark, Kalen Mirchi
Edgar Gabriyelyan, Jose Castro Jr.
End Titles- Emmanuel Acosta
Visual Effects- Grid-VFX
CEO- Jan Goossen
VFX Producer- Chris Van Osselaer
Studio Manager- Jan Ebo
VFX Supervisor- Laurens Bekaert
VFX Artists- Olivier Antignac, Laurent De Greef
Kwinten Debien, Bert Steyaert, Daan Tanghe
Kevin Van Asch, Jan Van Eetvelt, Marco De Ruyck
3D Modeling Artist- Emiel Strijker
Texturing Artist- Jens Kafitz
DI Management- Dries Derycke
Systems Administrator- Jerome Dubacq
Pipeline TD- Cedric Duriau
Stock Footage Provided By- Shutterstock
CHILD'S PLAY Clips and Stills Courtesy of- MGM Media Licensing
CHILD'S PLAY Copyright 1988 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Inc.
All Rights Reserved
Shot on Location in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Acknowledgments
Thank you to the citizens of Winnipeg
Kenny Boyce, Manager of Film And Special Events
Special Thanks- RM Of MacDonald, Rancho Relaxo AirBNB
Winnipeg Police Services, Prairie 360 Restaurant And Lounge
The New Millennium Centre And WOW Hospitality
RM Of Rockwood, Oak Hammock Marsh Interpretive Centre
Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam
Copyright 2017 Universal Studios
All Rights Reserved


Back To Cult Of Chucky Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror