CAST AND CREW


CHARLES LEE RAY/VOICE OF CHUCKY- BRAD DOURIF
SARAH- CHANTAL QUESNELLE
NICA- FIONA DOURIF
BARB- DANIELLE BISUTTI
FATHER FRANK- A MARTINEZ
JILL- MAITLAND MCCONNELL
IAN- BRENNAN ELLIOTT
ALICE- SUMMER HOWELL
OFFICER STANTON- ADAM HURTIG
HIGHWAY COP- DARREN WALL
LEAD FIREMAN- WILL WOYTOWICH
YOUNG NICA- ANNE LEVEILLE
YOUNG BARB- KALLY BERARD
NICA'S DAD- KYLE NOBESS
PARTY GOER WITH SUPER 8 CAM- BOBBY ROBIDOUX
CHICAGO POLICE OFFICER- TYHR TRUBIAK
JUDGE- KEVIN ANDERSON
POST OFFICE WORKER- CANDACE SMITH
US EX GUY- JORDAN GAVARIS
US EX GIRL- ALI TATARYN
FUNERAL ATTENDANT- JACQUELINE RANO
PASSERBY AT POST OFFICE- JIM KIRBY
COURTROOM PATRON/DEMONSTRATOR- LORRIE PAPADOPOULOS
COURTROOM PATRON- KAREN TUSA
TIFFANY- JENNIFER TILLY
ANDY BARCLAY- ALEX VINCENT
CHUCKY DOUBLE- DEBORAH LEE CARRINGTON

Directed by- Don Mancini
Written by- Don Mancini
Produced by- David Kirschner
Co-Producer- Ellen Rutter
Casting by- Ivy Isenberg, CSA
Music by- Joseph LoDuca
Chucky Doll Created by- David Kirschner
Based on Characters Created by- Don Mancini
Animatronic Characters and Effects by- Tony Gardner
Associate Producer- Gary Oldroyd
Edited by- James Coblentz
Production Designer- Craig Sandells
Director of Photography- Michael Marshall
Unit Production Manager- Ellen Rutter
First Assistant Director- Douglas Mitchell
Second Assistant Director- Martin Ellis
U.S. Crew
Unit Production Manager- Elaine Dysinger
First Assistant Director- Joel Nishimine
Second Assistant Director- Jacki O'Brien
Costume Designer- Patricia Henderson
Stunt Coordinators- Rick Skene, Chuck Robinson
Stunt Safety- Sean Skene
Stunt Doubles- Kristen Sawatzky, Shannon Guile
Sean Skene, Rick Skene
Puppeteers- Tony Gardner, Peter Chevako
Lilo Tauvo, William Terezakis, Christopher Sigurdson
Canadian Casting- Jim Heber
Art Director- Larry Spittle
Art Department Coordinator- Donna Jenkyns
Graphic Designer- Scott Hadaller
Storyboard Artist- Nicholas Burns
Set Decorator- Summer Holmes
Lead Dresser- Robb Paraskevopolous
Set Buyer- Debbie Kuzina
Swing Gang- Rachel Kendall
Robert Kestler, Greg Warkentin
On-Set Dresser- Nicole Briones
Key Greens- Katharina Stieffenhofer
Assistant Greens- Scott Martin
Property Master- Mark Stratton
Assistant Property Masters- Ryan Berzuk, Adam Thorburn
Firearm Safety Coordinator- Dave Brown
Leadman- Robb Pazaskevopolous
Construction Coordinator- Brian "Smitty" Smith
Head Carpenter- Chris Sol
Lead Carpenter- David Potter
Carpenters- Gordon Carpenter, Bob Potter
Key Scenic Artist- Lloyd Brandson
Scenic Carpenters- William Chatham, Greg Erickson
Warren Lytle, Paul McWhinney, Bill Sinosich, Mark Sol
Paint Foreman- Charles Gustafson
Scenic Artist- James Madden
"A" Camera Operator/Steadicam- Paul Suderman
First Assistant "A" Camera- Casey Harrison
Second Assistant "A" Camera- Caley Gibson
"B" Camera Operator/Steadicam- Brad Hruboska
First Assistant "B" Camera- Jason Heke
Second Assistant "B" Camera- Jeff Hammerback
"C" Camera Operator- Len Peterson
First Assistant "C" Camera- Caley Gibson
Data Manager- Ryan McGregor
Production Sound Mixer- Leon Johnson
Boom Operator- Sasha Rosen
Script Supervisor- Tanya Mazur
Gaffer- John Clarke
Best Boy- Jeremiah Milmine
Lead Lamp Operator- Nicholas Phillips
Lamp Operators- Lorne Bailey, T'ai Pu
Generator Operator- Mark Motoch
Key Grip- Bill Mills
Best Boy Grip- Christophe Nachtigall
"A" Camera Dolly Grip- Roger Wiebe
"B" Camera Dolly Grip- Terence Fuller
Lead Grip- Conroy Finnigan
Grips- Wesley Grycki, Julian Saray
Special Effects Coordinator- Mike Hamilton
Key Special Effects- Ben Borean
First Assistant Special Effects- Tim Freestone
Second Assistant Special Effects- Joseph Benarroch
On-Set Visual Effect Supervisor- Darren Wall
Assistant Costume Designer- Paula Dunfield
Set Supervisor- Michelle Boulet
Costumer- Angela Wells
Key Make-Up/Special Make-Up Effects Artist- Douglas Morrow
Assistant Make-Up Artist- Alicia Talbot
Assistant Special Make-Up Effects- Emerson Ziffle
Key Hair Stylist- Travis Marszalek
Hair Stylist- Catharina Saites
Animatronics by- Alterian Ghost Factory, Inc.
Project Supervisor- Tim Huizing
Mechanical Design- Peter Chevako
Art Department Supervisor- Lilo Tauvao
Sculpture- David Smith
Daniele Tirinnanzi, Bob Standlee
Effects Technicians- Ken Banks, Aaron Romero
Wardrobe Supervisor- Day Blackmon
Knitter- Adelle Burda
Mechanics- Terry Sandin
Foam Running- Roland Blancaflor
Hair Design and Fabrication- Denise Liebee-Baer
Skins and Seaming- Nik Carey
Tim Leach, John Shea
Fabricator- William Bryan
Finance Management- Jack Santry
Production Assistant- Phil Askren
Location Manager- Michael Cowles
Assistant Location Manager- Andrew Gallinger
Location Production Assistant- Janelle Dufton
Production Accountant- Pia Athayde
Assistant Accountants- Celene Miles, Gloria Gibb
Accounting Clerk- Monique Ledohowski
Production Coordinator- Colleen Wowchuk
Third Assistant Director- Reed Makayev
Assistant Production Coordinator- Heather Wiebe
Assistant to David Kirschner and Don Mancini- Cody McCullough
Production Assistant- Chris Gabb
Set Production Assistant- Jorge Requena Ramos
Extras Casting- Kari Reiger
Extras Casting Assistant- Leah Erum
Unit Publicist- Karen Tyrell
EPK- Karen Somers
Gallery Photographer- Allen Fraser
Still Photographer- Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Camera Trainees- Steven Johnson, Michael Scott
FTM Sound Intern- Matthew Klachefsky
Transportation Coordinator- Steve McGuire
Transportation Captain- Douglas Arsenault
Cast Driver- Ron Mymryk
Crew Driver- Pat Martin
Honeywagon Operator- Denis Adams
Hair/Make-Up Driver- Isaac Friesen
Picture Vehicle Coordinator- Ron Jennings
Picture Vehicle Assistant- Calvin Pochinko
Caterers- Les Filles Cuisine
Chef- Denys Curle
Sous Chefs- Jason Gibbs, Lyn Marlowe
Craft Service- Michelle Walker
Craft Service Assistants- Linda Belisle, Mike Currie
Security Coordinator- Wayne Glesby
Studio Teacher- Diana Fabas-Pirie
Animal Wrangler- Jordan Fines
Production Legal Services- The Point Media
Production Services- Original Pictures
Clearances by- Entertainment Clearances Inc.
Laura Sevier, Cassandra Barbour
Post Production Supervisor- Joe Fineman
Assistant Editor- Emily Elaine Chiu
Additional Editing- John Gilbert, A.C.E.
Digital Intermediate by- Local Hero
Digital Intermediate Colorist- Leandro Marini
Digital Intermediate Editor- Lee Hultman
Digital Intermediate Technical Supervisor- Andrew J. Wahlquist
Digital Intermediate Coordinator- Marissa Shaver
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer- James Cotten
Title Design- Andrew J. Wahlquist
Post Production Sound by- Soundelux
Supervising Sound Editor and Designer- Glenn T. Morgan, M.P.S.E.
Sound Effects Editors- Ben Wilkins
Foley Artist- Stella Valente Wilkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixers- Patrick Cyccone, Ben Wilkins
Re-Recording Facilities Provided by- Todd AO
Music Editor- Scott Francisco
Score Mixer- Scott Davidson
Additional Engineering- Joshua Matthews
Visual Effects Supervisor- Gary Oldroyd
Visual Effects and Chucky Animation by- Base Effects
Producer- Tony Swallow
Project Coordinator- Ericho Xu
IO- Liz Chen
Modelers- Liu Tiangang, Chi Heng
Texture Artist- Yan Kai, Zhang Zijie
Lead Rigging Artist- Sun Yicun Zhang Ning, Zhang Mingming
Digital Matte Paint- Xiao Qingli
Lead Layout- Yuan Haoqiang
Layout- Du Wenlong, Li Bin, Li Kun
Shi Ruiqi, Xie Lin
Lead Animator- Qu Jin
Animators- Yang Zhaoguang, Sun Gaopeng, Wang Junjie
Effects Animator- Jia Haolin
Lighting Lead- Zhang Jia
Lighting- Wang Qingqing, Wang Hailu
Compositors- Juan Salgado, Zhou Ye, Wang Yi
Liu Zhunzhi, Jeff Koh
Visual Effects by- Assembly Line, Ltd.
Visual Effects Producers- Jean Daniel Zacharias
Roman Bazuchenko, Gergo Gazsy
Visual Effects Supervisors- Eugeny Skorobogatko
Ilya Lindberg, Aron Nemeti, Adam Marihazi
Lead Compositors- Ilia Goncharov
Artem Vasilyev, Maxim Dannikov
Lead Lighting- Ievgen Kulieshov
Compositors- Alexandra Glukhova, Ludmila Chernaya
Oksana Voitenko, Andrey Masyuk, Maria Kuzmicheva
Alexander Krivoruckiy, Elena Shevchenko, Gyorgy Szlamka
Balazs Lublovary, Tamas Ravasz, Daniel Lukacs
3-D Artists- Sergey Pogoreliey, Lehel Laszlo Ujvari
Animator- Hannah Kucherevich
Effects Artists- Igor Sinyatulov, Laszlo Kondor
TD- Ostap Pochtarenko, Alexey Abryutin
Sergey Nazarenko, Alex Miller
Concept Artists- Polina Zabizhko, Maxim Nezvanov
Digital Matte Painting- Diana Nagybakay, Kristof Kiraly
CHILD'S PLAY Clips and Stills Courtesy of- MGM Media Licensing
CHILD'S PLAY Copyright 1988 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Inc.
All Rights Reserved
Shot on Location in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Thank you to- Kenny Bryce, Manager of Film and Special Events
City of Winnipeg
Copyright 2013 Universal Studios
All Rights Reserved


Back To Curse Of Chucky Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror