CAST AND CREW


VOICE OF CHUCKY- BRAD DOURIF
JENNIFER TILLY- HERSELF
VOICE OF TIFFANY- JENNIFER TILLY
VOICE OF GLEN/GLENDA- BILLY BOYD
REDMAN- HIMSELF
JOAN- HANNAH SPEARRITT
PETE PETERS- JOHN WATERS
PSYCHS- KEITH-LEE CASTLE
STAN- STEVE WEST
TONY GARDNER- HIMSELF
SANTA- JASON FLEMYNG
LAWYER- NICHOLAS ROWE
CLAUDIA'S MOM- STEPHANIE CHAMBERS
CLAUDIA'S DAD- SIMON JAMES MORGAN
CLAUDIA- BETHANY SIMONS-DANVILLE
FULVIA- REBECCA SANTOS
HUMAN GLEN- BEANS EL-BALAWI
HUMAN GLENDA- KRISTINA HEWITT
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR- DANIEL GETZOFF
REPORTER- NICOLA MYCROFT
DON MANCINI- GUY J. LOUTHAN
FAN- DIANA MUNTEANU
INTERVIEWER- ANOUK DIKS
LAUGHING PUPPETEER- BARNABY HARRISON
COP #1- ELIOT MATHEWS
COP #2- ADI HANDAC
LITTLE BOY- PAUL GROSSMAN
BRITNEY- NADIA DINA ARIQAT
DEBBIE LEE CARRINGTON- HERSELF
ANDY- HENRY W. LASTER
JOURNALIST- RURIK SALLE
MARTHA STEWART- HERSELF

Directed by- Don Mancini
Written by- Don Mancini
Produced by- David Kirschner, Corey Sienega
Produced by- La Sienega Productions
Co-Producer- Laura Moskowitz
Casting by- Kate Plantin
Costume Designer- Oana Paunescu
Music by- Pino Donaggio
Chucky, Tiffany & Glen Dolls Created by- David Kirschner
Based on Characters Created by- Don Mancini
Animatronic Characters and Effects by- Tony Gardner
Editor- Chris Dickens
Visual Consultant- Richard Holland
Production Designers- Peter James Russell, Cristian Niculescu
Director of Photography- Vernon Layton, BSC
Executive Producer- Guy J. Louthan
Co-Producers- Guy J. Louthan, Vlad Paunescu
Stunt Coordinator- Stuart St. Paul
Chucky, Tiffany and Glen Puppeteers- Michael Bayliss
David Bonneywell, Peter A. Chevako, Stephen Clarke
Patrick Comerford, Susan Dacre, Andrew Gardner
Barnaby Harrison, Alan Hedgcock, Mark Hunter
Hiroshi Kan Ikeuchi, Jamie Lawrence, Rachel Leonard
Justin Pitkethley, Lynn Robertson Bruce
Fagalilo Tauvao, Mario J. Torres, Sarah Wright
Stunt Coordinator (Romania)- Adi Pavlovschi
Stunts
Joan Stunt Double- Heather Phillips
Fulvia Stunt Double- Mihaela Oros
Jennifer/Joan Stunt Double- Roxana Andronescu
Pete Stunt Double- Nicu Constantin
Stan Stunt Double- Vali Vasilescu
Pizza Guy- George Julian
Real Estate Woman- Beatrice Pestritiu
Mailman- Marian Dicu
Executive in Charge of Production- Joe Pichirallo
Executive in Charge of Post-Production- Jeff Roth
Castle Film Studios (Romania)
Executive in Charge of Production- Cristi Bostanescu
Unit Manager- Lucia Pavlovschi
Unit Production Manager- Susan McConnell
First Assistant Director- AnthonY George Every
Second Assistant Directors- Simona Dascalu, Emilie Cherpitel
Second Second Assistant Director- Eliot Mathews
Animatronics and Special Make-Up Effects by- Alterian, Inc.
Mechanical Designer- Russ Shinkle
Accountant- Stephanie Webb-Williams
Animatronic & Prosthetic Production Manager- Jessica Huebner
Puppet Costuming by- Rubber Mask & Costume Company Ltd.
Puppet Costuming by- Paul Barrett-Brown
On-Set Make-Up Effects- Andrew Garner
David Bonneywell, Sian Richards
Post Production Supervisor- Stephen Barker
Art Director- Judy Farr
Art Directors (Romania)- Serban Porupca, Sorin Popescu
Assistant Art Director (Romania)- Adi Curelea
Set Decorator (Romania)- Dan Toader
"A" Camera/Steadicam Operator- George Richmond
First Assistant "A" Camera- Christian Lemay
Second Assistant "A" Camera- Stefan Mangar
"B" Camera Operator- Toni Cartu
First Assistant "B" Camera- Marcu Laurentiu
Second Assistant "B" Camera- Ionut Perianu
Clapper Loaders- Corina Pana, Dan Zveghentev
Video Assistants- Cristi Dragos, Cristi Cocoroiu
Video Assistants (Puppeteers)- Marian Stefan, Florin Ilinca
Script Supervisor- Sarah Hayward
Casting Directors (Romania)- Claudiu Bolchis, Floriela Grapini
Additional Casting Director- Gail Stevens
Assistant Additional Casting Director- Maria Mellins
Sound Mixer- Simon Okin
Audio/Video Playback Operator- Radu Nicolae
Boom Man- Marius Stanescu
Utility/Cable Men- Danut Alexe, Nicu Comarzan
Sound Engineer- Dragos Stanomir
Set Costume Supervisor- Ana-Maria Cucu
Costumers- Doina Raducut, Carmen Ilie, Daniel Popescu
Costume Buyer- Consuela Rusu
Redman Wardrobe/Stylist- Rashida Blalock
Assistant to Ms. Blalock- Janelle Carothers-Porter
Chief Make-Up & Hair Designer- Sian Richards
Key Hair Stylist- Catalin Ciutu
Make-Up Artist (Romania)- Dana Busoiu
Additional Hair Stylists- Ramona Geaman, Letitia Ghenea
First Assistant Editor- Catriona Richardson
Assistant Editor- Ilinca Nanoveanu
Additional Editing- John Amos, Celia Haining
Additional Assistant Editor- Andrew Melhuish
Post Production Coordinator- Marina Grana
Post Production Runner- Edward Bishop
Gaffer- Ossie Jung
Gaffer (Romania)- Catalin Calin
Best Boy Electric- Radu Ion
Electricians- Marcu Ion, Catalin Grigoras, George Stan
Alexandru Nicoale, Stefan Tarzioru, Paul Ticu
Rigging Gaffer- Dan Lita
Rigging Electricians- Radu Viorel, Cioc Pascu, Ion Vasilescu
Generator Operators- Adi Raduta, Bebe Surugiu
Key Grip- Marian Duca
Best Boy Grip- Cristi Epure
Dolly Grip- Sandu Polu
Grips- Gabi Marin, Nicu Bardea
Property Master- Ray Perry
Assistant Property Master- Adi Handac
On-Set Property Master- Viorel Ghenea
On-Set Property Master- Eugen Marinescu
Animal Wrangler- Angela Neda with "Codo" The Rat
Fly and Spider Wrangler- Ionela Dobrin
Special Effects Supervisor- Paul Dunn
Special Effects Coordinator- Wilma Dunn
Special Effects Technicians- Jason Troughton, Laurence Harvey
Charlie Olsen, Luke Marcel
Special Effects Supervisor (Romania)- Lucian Iordache
Special Effects Driver- Russell Pritchett
Digital Visual Effects by- Stargate Digital, London
Executive Producer- Clive Milton
Visual Effects Supervisors- Sam Nicholson, Graham Cristie
Visual Effects Producer- Sharon Lark
Visual Effects Coordinator- Sarah Michon Cloutier
2-D Artists- Tom Collier, David Margolis, Murray Barber
Pablo Renedo, Kate Porter, Paul Vorsman
3-D Artists- Graham Cristie, George Barbour, Pawel Grochola
Visual Effects Editor- Simon Allmark
IO Coordinator- Alex Hegazy
Titles by- Fig Productions, London
Titles Directed by- Richard Morrison
3-D Animation (Titles)- One Post, London
3-D Artists (Titles)- Dave Child, Duncan McWilliam
Production Coordinators- Ian Moore, Mel Claus
Assistant Production Coordinator- Hollie Foster
Production Coordinator (Romania)- Oana Topliceanu
Production Secretary- Maria Nita
Office Secretaries- Cristina Grigoras, Andreea Mititiuc
Third Assistant Directors- Tudor Cotovelea, Clara Gheorghiu
Assistant to Mr. Kirscher & Ms. Sienega- Nick Shaheen
Assistant to Mr. Mancini- Adrian Buescu
Assistants to Mr. Louthan- Simon Maxwell, Jorge Menna
Assistant to Ms. Tilly- Smaranda Comanescu
Set Production Assistants- Cristi Serban, Florin Anescu
Production Runner- Jamie Cobb
Post Production Coordinator (Romania)- Diana Negoitescu
Post Production Coordinator (Romania)- Cristina Curelea
Customs Liaison (Romania)- Dori Mercea
Telecin Colorist (Romania)- Roberta Raduca
Rack Engineer (Romania)- Cristi Sandu
Dailies Internet Transfer (Romania)- Alex Georgescu
Storyboard Artist- Pete Von Sholly
Graphic Designers- Matt Curtis, Stefan Constantinescu
Draughtsmen- Zoli Szabo, Roberta Nichifor
Assistant Set Decorator- Gina Stancu
Buyer- Iasar Memedali
Lead Man- Adi Popa
Swing Gang- Marius Trandafir, Marius Pogaceanu
Dorel Nicolate, Tibi Staicu
Supervising Sound Editor- Tim Hands
Sound Effects Editor- Jack Whittaker
Dialogue Editor- Jason Canovas
First Assistant Sound Editor- Colin Cooper
Foley Editor- Derek Trigg
Sound Engineer (Romania)- Dragos Stanomir
Foley Mixer- Ted Swanscott
Foley Recordist- Nick Foley
Foley Artists- Jack Stew, Felicity Cottrell
Puppet Dialogue Recorded at- Classic Sound Ltd., London
ADR Recorded at- Goldcrest, London
ADR Recorded at- De Lane Lea, London
ADR Mixers- Andy Thompson, Robert Thompson
ADR Voice Casting- Brendan Donnison, MPSE, Vanessa Baker
Re-Recording Mixers- Adrian Rhodes, Sven Taits
Mix Technician- Phil Jenkins
Sound Re-Recorded at- De Lane Lea, London
Construction Coordinator- Crina Cartas
Construction Foremen- Cristi Simion, Alexandru Constantinescu
Construction Buyer- Sandu Cucu
Paint Foreman- Mihai Stanciu
On-Set Painters- Oana Marinescu, Goerge Stanciu
Lead On-Set Carpenter- Stefan Ion
Set Carpenter- Marian Nastase
Head Greensman- Brian Maslin
Greens Department- Sorin Avram, Eugen Cristea
Legal Services- Sara Curran
Financial Representative- Michele Boudreau
Production Accountants (Romania)- Lavinia Mercea, Viki Gospodaru
First Assistant Accountant- Maria Romano
Cashier (Romania)- Ruxandra Popescu
Post Production Accounting- Sargent-Disc Stills Photographer- Rolf Kono, SMPSP
EPK Cameraman- Sean Hill
Transportation Coordinator- Mircea Tudor
Picture Vehicle Coordinator- Florin Gon
Facilities- Valentin Margarit, Emilian Ionita
Driver to Mr. Mancini & Ms. Senega- Daniel Dumitrescu
Driver to Ms. Tilly- Silviu Petrache
Driver to Redman- Dragos Paraschevopolous
Driver to Mr. Louthan- Eduard Babit
Drivers- Ion Eremia, Eugen Toma, Dragos Constantinescu
Cristian Petcu, Sarmis Stamatescu, Adrian Andreescu
Radu Comanescu, Dorel Rugina, Marian Gheorghe
Daniel Radulescu, George Ciucatu, Nicolae Chirea
Stelian Rosu, Vasile Alexandru, Octavian Tudor
Alexandru Nedela, Adrian Dolenschi, Cristian Tache
Bogdan Barbacior, Robert Ciobanu, Razvan Boarta
Daniel Calota, Dan Trica, Claudiu Zaharia
Florin Ilinca, Cristian Marica, Marian Stefan
George Logofatu, Marin Trajan, Marius Vlad
Make-Up Bus- Nae Ioana
Second Unit Romania
Second Unit Director- Guy J. Louthan
First Assistant Director- Alex Fotea
Director of Photography- Ken Coles
First Assistant Camera- Ionut Perianu
Video Assistant- Florin Ilinca
Costume Supervisor- Ana Maria Cucu
Hairstylist- Catalin Ciutu
Key Grip- Marian Duca
Best Boy Grip- Cristi Epure
Gaffer- Dan Lita
Best Boy Lighting- Stefan Tirzioru
Props- Viorel Ghenea
Extras Casting- Floriela Grapini
Chef- Ahmed Kamila
Assistant Chef- Lili Voicu
Craft Service- Cristian Andrei
Alexandra Margarit, Cristina Dragomir
Food Supplier- Elena Ghita, Paul Velcea
Digital Titles & Opticals- Lipsync Post
Negative Cutter- Jason Wheeler
Avid Rental- Pivotal Post
Color Timer- Mike Stainer
Dolby Sound Consultant- James Seddon
Music Recorded & Mixed at- Whitfield Street Studios, London
Sound Design and Musical Coordination- Paolo Steffan
Music Orchestrated & Conducted by- Maurizio Abeni
Music Editor- Justine Angus
Score Coordinator- Maggie Rodford for Air-Edel
Assistant Score Coordinator- Lucy Evans
Music Performed by- London Symphony Orchestra
Music Recording Engineer- Nick Wollage
Assistant Engineer- Phil Tyreman
Copyist- Maurizio Abeni
Orchestra Leader- Carmine Lauri
Orchestra Manager- Sue Mallet
Vocalists- Members of the New London Children's Choir
Cate Harrison, Eleanor Brooke
Ravi Shar, Derryck Nasib
Choir Director- Ronald Corp
Executive in Charge of Music- Kathy Nelson

SONGS

"Carol Of The Bells"
Written by Rick Rhodes and Susan Fink
Courtesy of Megatrax Production Music, Inc.

"Cut It Up"
Written by Frederick Nassar
Performed by Fredwreck
Produced by Fredwreck

"Get Your Hands Up"
Written and Produced by We 3 Kings
Performed by Full Blown Rose
Featuring Jo Conigliaro

"Little Green Men"
Written by Dasvid Hadland
Performed by Headland
From the album "Headland"
Courtesy of Lazy Bones Recordings. Inc.

"One Way Or Another"
Written by Nigel Harrison and Deborah Harry
Performed by Full Blown Rose
Featuring Jo Conigliaro
Produced by We 3 Kings

"One Way Or Another"
Written by Nigel Harrison and Deborah Harry
Produced by Mike Chapman
Performed by Blondie
From the album "Parallel Lines"
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records

"Smack Wham"
Written by Eli Braden, Erik Heinke
David Heinke Fusotron
Performed by Fuse

"Tell Me That You Need Me"
Written by Paul Taylor
Performed by Whitney Jordan

"Get It, Get It"
Written by Annie Wolfson and Bobby Jones
Performed by Annie

Special Thanks: Daniel Getzoff, Elizabeth Kirschner
David Williams, Sama Eyewear, Phat Farm, Sobe No Fear Energy Drink
Dominic Griffin- Soundtracksite
Tony Timpone, Michael Gingold- Fangoria Magazine
Marc Altman, Marc Gottwald- Femme Fatales Magazine
Released on- Fujifilm, Kodak
Recorded in- Dolby Digital DTS
Color by- Deluxe
A United Kingdom/Romanian Co-Production
Copyright 2004 Focus Features LLC/Rogue Pictures
All Rights Reserved


Back To Seed Of Chucky Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror