CAST AND CREW


ANDY BARCLAY- ALEX VINCENT
JOANNE SIMPSON- JENNY AGUTTER
PHIL SIMPSON- GERRIT GRAHAM
KYLE- CHRISTINE ELISE
VOICE OF CHUCKY- BRAD DOURIF
GRACE POOLE- GRACE ZABRISKIE
MR. SULLIVAN- PETER HASKELL
MISS KETTLEWELL- BETH GRANT
MATTSON- GREG GERMANN
SOCIAL WORKER- RAYMOND SINGER
VAN DRIVER- CHARLES MESHACK
HOMICIDE INVESTIGATOR- STUART MABRAY
POLICEMAN IN CAR- MATT ROE
LIQUOR STORE CLERK- HERBIE BRAHA
TECHNICIAN- DON PUGSLEY
TECHNICIAN- ED KRIEGER
TECHNICIAN- VINCE MELOCCHI
VOICE OF TOMMY DOLL- EDAN GROSS
RICK SPIRES- ADAM RYEN
SAMMY- ADAM WYLIE
ADAM- BILLY STEVENSON
ORPHAN- BRIGITTE ROTH

Directed by- John Lafia
Written by- Don Mancini
Produced by- David Kirschner
Based on Characters Created by- Don Mancini
Casting by- Karen Rea, C.S.A.
Costume Designer- Pamela Skaist
Chucky Doll Created by- David Kirschner
Chucky Designed and Engineered by- Kevin Yagher
Music by- Graeme Revell
Edited by- Edward Warschilka
Production Designer- Ivo Cristante
Director of Photography- Stefan Czapsky
Co-Producer- Laura Moskowitz
Executive Producer- Robert Latham Brown
Unit Production Manager- Tom Udell
First Assistant Director- Dennis Mason White
First Assistant Director- Robert J. Koster
Second Assistant Director- Jeffrey M. Ellis
Second Assistant Director- Wendy Ikeguchi
Chucky Puppeteers- N. Brock Winkless IV
David Nelson, Sandey Grinn, F. Charles Lutkus III
Shannon Shea, Kevin Carlson, Anton P. Rupprecht
Michael A. Trcic, Mecki Heussen
Van Snowden, Ron Pipes
Stunt Coordinator- Dick Warlock
Stunts- Lauri Creach, Robert F. Brown
Wayne King, Larry Nicholas, Jim Chesney
William T. Lane, Dane Farwell, Glory Fioramonti
Al Jones, Jan Michael Shultz, J.P. Romano
Ed Gale, Paula Marie Moody, John Sherrod
Brett Jones, Sandi Gross
Script Supervisor- Judith Saunders
Art Director- Donald Maskovich
Set Decorator- Debra Combs
Production Accountant- Jackie Baugh
Production Coordinator- Mary Courtney
Camera Operators- Phillip Carr-Foster, Daniel Kneece
First Assistant Camera- Zoran Veselic
Second Assistant Camera- Glen Deitel
Film Loader- David Eugenio Sanchez
Steadicam Operators- Jeff Mart, Joe Valentine
Still Photographer- Luke Wynne
Production Sound Mixer- Donald B. Summer, C.A.S.
Boom Operator- Steve Sollars
Cable Person- Chris Langlais
Set Designer- Rance Barela
Production Illustrator- David Negron Jr.
Leadman- Paul Ford
Set Dressers- Caryn Marcus, Russ Anderson
John Lieberman, David Mitchell
Christopher Casey, Patricia Garrity
Property Master- Kirk Corwin
Assistant Property Master- John Harrington
Assistant Property Master- D. James Stubblefield
Key Makeup- Deborah Larsen
Key Hair Stylist- Scott Williams
Key Costumers- Hayley Marcus, Linda Meltzer
Chief Lighting Technician- Kevin Murphy
Assistant Lighting Technician- Timothy "Guido" Magaraci
Assistant Lighting Technician- Dennis DeCristina
Lamp Operators- Paul Vee, Tony Blaszcyzyk
Steve Arras, C. Randall Ott
Rigging Gaffer- Dennis J. Lootens
Key Grip- John Cassidy
Second Grip- Jim Walsh
Dolly Grip- Kenny Davis
Grips- Timothy Glenn Riley, Joe Presson
Wayne Stroud, Andre B. Costa
Video Assist Operator- Scott Michael Warner
Video Assist Operator- Michael Shugrue
Puppet Video Operator- Richard Dungan
Chucky Effects- Kevin Yagher Productions Inc.
Studio Manager- Mark C. Yagher
Studio Technicians- Ron E. Pipes II, Sean P. Rodgers
Eric D. Schaper, David C. Stinnett, Michael A. Trcic
Mechanical Technicians- Mecki Heussen
F. Charles Lutkus III, David A. Nelson
Anton P. Rupprecht, N. Brock Winkless IV
Chucky Costumer- Marilyn Dozer
Mechanical Effects- Image Engineering, Inc.
Mechanical Effects Coordinator- Peter M. Chesney
On-Set Effects Crew- Robert Ahmanson, Emmet Kane
Kyle Collinsworth, Joe Heffernan
J.D. Streett, Lenny Dalrymple
Mechanical Fabrication Crew- Bruce Hayes
Marek Sekowski, Roderick Duff, Richard Cross
Ron MacInnes, Curtis Decker
Stephen Bowles, David Penikas
Effects Runners- Jason Newton, Sam Travolta
Project Coordinator- Kate Steinberg
Image General Manager- Robin L. D'Arcy
First Assistant Editor- Kevin Nolting
Assistant Editor- Paul C. Warschilka
Apprentice Editor- Joyce Arrastia
Sound Editing- Bald Eagle Sound, Inc.
Supervising Sound Editor- John M. Stacy
Sound Editors- Pat Bietz, Bill Manger
Colin Mouat, Mary Ruth Smith, Greg Stacy
Assistant Sound Editors- Bill Weinman, Kelly Manger
Foley by- Taj
Foley Artists- Kevin Bartnof, Joseph Sabella
Foley Mixer- James Ashwill
Foley Recordist- Mary Jo Lang
ADR Editors- Denise Whiting, Lettie Odney
Loop Group- Barbara Harris
ADR Mixer- Charlene Richards
Re-Recording Mixers- Wayne Artman
Frank Jones, C.A.S., Tom E. Dahl
Music Conducted & Orchestrated by- Shirley Walker
Additional Orchestration- Bruce Fowler
Music Editor- Dick Bernstein
Scoring Mixer- Bruce Botnick
Second 2nd Assistant Director- Heidi Gutman
DGA Trainee- Fernando Castroman
Location Manager- Buddy Enright
Assistant Location Manager- Christopher Devine
Assistant Production Coordinator- Elizabeth A. Sasseen
Assistant to Mr. Kirchner- Maura Minsky
Assistant to Mr. Lafia- Alyson Evans
Assistant Accountant- G. Kaye McCall
Casting Associate- Doreen Lane
Production Assistants- Hal Houston
Sandra Holden, J.T. Thayer II, Taylor White
Tatiana Kropp, Charlie Eulo
Transportation Coordinator- Jim Chesney
Transportation Captain- Charles Renfroe
Construction Coordinator- Steve Hagberg
Propmaker Foreman- Randlett Lawrence
Paint Foreman- Rocky Paolone
Robotic Consultant- Dave Schulz
Dialogue Coach- Margrit Betty Polack
Teacher- Barbara L. Bass
First Aid- Anna Baltimore
Unit Publicist- Stacy Ivers
Craft Service- Llona Litt, Beverly Burton
Photographic Backgrounds by- Pacific Studios
Photographic Backgrounds by- Terence Ward
Andy Photo Double- Joshua Krippner
Extras Casting- Eden Brandy, Cenex Casting
Camera Equipment Supplied by- Otto Nemenz International
Projection Equipment- Judi Dolan
Caterer- International Catering
Music Clearance by- Celest Ray
Title Design by- Wayne Fitzgerald
Opticals by- Cinema Research
Negative Cutter- Donah Bassett & Associates
Color Timer- Bill Pine
Process Compositing by- Hansard
Optical & Vista Vision Plates- Apogee Productions, Inc.
Optical Supervisor- Roger Dorney
Animation Supervisor- Harry Moreau
Editorial Supervisor- Joe Yanuzzi
Effects Producer- John Swallow
Effects Coordinator- Mike Chambers
Optical Camera- Paul Cosmos Bolger
Optical Camera Assistant- Jim Seltenreich
Camera Operator- Jack Anderson
Still Photographer- Mike Middleton
Second Unit
Director- Kevin Yagher
Director of Photography- Max Pomerleau
First Assistant Director- John Romeyn
First Assistant Camera- Elizabeth Dougherty
Chief Lighting Technician- Brent Jones
Production Coordinator- Mary Lou Devlin
Script Supervisor- Marianne Ray
Production Assistant- Jeff Renlie
Additional Photography
Director of Photography- Jon Kranhouse
First Assistant Director- Bruce Moriarty
Script Supervisor- Suzi Alter
First Assistant Camera- Kent Hughes
Second Assistant Camera- Steve Holgate
Sound Mixer- Susumu Tokunow
Video Assist- Fred Donaldson
Production Assistant- Noel Tomlinson

SONGS

"New China"
Written and Performed by Vox Populi International
Produced by John Stanley

Color by- Deluxe
Recorded in- Dolby Stereo
Re-Recorded at- The Burbank Studios
Copyright 1990 Universal City Studios, Inc.
All Rights Reserved


Back To Child's Play 2 Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror