CAST AND CREW


CHARLES LEE RAY/VOICE OF CHUCKY- BRAD DOURIF
KAREN BARCLAY- CATHERINE HICKS
MIKE NORRIS- CHRIS SARANDON
ANDY BARCLAY- ALEX VINCENT
MAGGIE PETERSON- DINAH MANOFF
JACK SANTOS- TOMMY SWERDLOW
DR. ARDMORE- JACK COLVIN
EDDIE CAPUTO- NEIL GIUNTOLI
PEDDLER- JUAN RAMIREZ
MR. CRISWELL- ALAN WILDER
NEWS REPORTER- RICHARD BAIRD
DR. DEATH- RAYMOND OLIVER
ORDERLY- AARON OSBORNE
MONA- TYLER HARD
GEORGE- TED LISS
LUCY- ROSLYN ALEXANDER
MALE TV NEWSCASTER- BO KANE
FEMALE TV NEWSCASTER- LEILA LEE OLSEN
CHUCKY STUNT DOUBLE- ED GALE
FRIENDLY CHUCKY VOICE- EDAN GROSS
WALKABOUT CHUCKY VOICE- JOHN FRANKLIN
KID IN ANIMATED COMMERCIAL VOICE- EDAN GROSS
KID IN ANIMATED COMMERCIAL VOICE- MICHAEL PATRICK CARTER
BIT- ROBERT MINKOFF
BELLEVUE PATIENT- LENA SACK
BELLEVUE PATIENT- TOMMY GERARD
BELLEVUE PATIENT- MICHAEL CHAVEZ
BELLEVUE PATIENT- JAMIE GRAY
BELLEVUE PATIENT- ERIN MUNZ
BELLEVUE PATIENT- JANA TWOMEY
BELLEVUE PATIENT- SUAUNDRA BLACK

Directed by- Tom Holland
Written by- Don Mancini, John Lafia, Tom Holland
Story by- Don Mancini
Produced by- David Kirschner
Casting by- Richard Pagano, Sharon Bialy
Associate Producer- Laura Moskowitz
Costume Designer- April Ferry
Music by- Joe Renzetti
Edited by- Edward Warschilka, Roy E. Peterson
Production Designer- Daniel A. Lomino
Director of Photography- Bill Butler, A.S.C
Executive Producer- Barrie M. Osborne
Chucky Puppeteers- Allen Coulter, Loren Soman
Howard Berger, Frank Charles Lutkus III
Steven James, Marc Tyler, N. Brock Winkless IV
David Arthur Nelson, Billy Bryan
Stunt Coordinator- Bud Davis
Mike's Car Stunts- Joie Chitwood
Stunts- Tony Cecere, Glory Fioramonti
Robert Cummings, Eddie J. Fernandez, James Fierro
Joe Gilbride, Stacy Logan, Dennis Scott
Debby Lynn Ross, Carl Paoli, Rick Le Fevour
Chicago Casting by- Jane Alderman, Shelley Andreas, C.S.A.
Unit Production Managers- Robert Latham Brown, Carl Olsen
First Assistant Director- Michael Green
Second Assistant Director- Linnea Ebba Wicklund
Second Assistant Director- George Fortmuller
Chucky Doll Created by- David Kirschner
Chucky Doll Designed and Executed by- Kevin Yagher
Visual Effects Supervisor- Peter Donen
Additional Film Editor- Scott Wallace
Camera Operator- Jim Connell
First Assistant Camera- John Morton Walker
Second Assistant Camera- To Lee
Still Photographer- Peter Sorel
Set Decorator- Cloudia
Leadman- Casey Hallenback
Assistant Art Director- Bernard P. Cutler
Set Designers- James E. Tocci
William David Arnold, Gary Baugh
Supervising Sound Editor- John Riordan
Sound Editors- Harry Cheney, Clayton R. Collins
Sherman Waze, Kirk Schuler, Daniel Evan Yale
ADR Editors- George R. Steven, Ronald Sinclair
Music Editor- Ted Whitfield
Sound Mixer- James E. Webb Jr.
Boom Operator- Douglas Vaughan
Re-Recording Mixer (Dialogue)- Donald O. Mitchell
Re-Recording Mixer (Music)- Rick Kline
Re-Recording Mixer (Effects)- Kevin O'Connell
Chief Lighting Technician- Mike G. Moyer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician- Michael Marlett
Key Grip- George Hill
Second Grip- Jim Dunn
Dolly Grip- Wayne Mort
Special Effects Supervisor- Richard O. Helmer
Special Effects- James D. Schwalm
Property Master- Arthur B. Shippee Jr.
Assistant Property Master- Joann Hicks
Costume Supervisor- Mort Schwartz
Set Costumer- Edward S. Burza
Costumer- Barbara McHugh
Makeup Artist- Michael A. Hancock
Hairstylist- Marina Pedraza
Script Supervisor- Karen Golden
Location Managers- John Ross Bush, Michael Malone
Craft Service- John S. Moy
Transportation Coordinator- James Davis
Transportation Captain- Joseph R. Prado
Construction Coordinator- James F. Orendorff
Paint Foreman- Kenneth H. Robertson
Standby Painter- Earl L. Benton
Dialogue Coach- Margrit Polak
Welfare Worker- Judith M. Brown
Assistant Editor- Kevin Nolting
Apprentice Editor- Michael Murphy
Assistant Sound Editors- John Cousineau, Cheryl Kroll
Assistant Music Editor- Marty November
Auditor- Gordon K. Kee
Assistant Auditor- James P. Franklyn
Assistant Accountant- Susan J. Bonno
Production Office Coordinator- Mary Courtney
Production Secretary- Sandi Hochman
Production Assistants- Aaron Osborne, Gary Agriesti
Hal G. Reinstra, Victor Bazaz
Assistant to David Kirchner- Lisa J. Olin
Assistant to Barrie Osborne- Carol Kim
Assistant to Tom Holland- Carol Siegle
Unit Publicist- Peter Emmet
Animated Sequence by- Ruby-Spears Enterprises
Good Guy Illustrations by- Beverly Lazor-Bahr
Negative Cutter- Donah Bassett & Associates
Color Timer- Bob Noland
Title Design- Wayne Fitzgerald
Opticals- Cinema Research Corporation
Chicago Crew
Camera Operator (Steadicam)- Robert K. Ulland
First Assistant Camera- Donald Carlson
Still Photographer- Donald Smetzer
Property Master- William Dambra
Leadman- Joel Prihoda
Set Costumer- Irene Grzejka
Electrical Best Boy- Richard D. Oakes
Rigging Gaffer- Peter J. Donoghue
Key Grip- Art Bartell
Best Boy- John Lubin
Dolly Grip- Danial A. Miller
Construction Coordinator- Edward England
Paint Foreman- Frank D. Dambra
Transportation Coordinator- George J. Di Leonardi
Craft Service- Steven Cyril Matthys
Caterer- The Cast Supper
Second Unit
Director- Bud Davis
First Assistant Director- James R. Giovanetti Jr.
Second Assistant Director- Stefanie Moore
Director of Photography- James Blanford, S.O.C.
Script Supervisor- Sioux Richards
Insert Unit
First Assistant Director- Arthur Anderson
Camera Operator- Peter Salim
Chucky Construction Unit
Shop Supervisor- Howard Berger
Production Assistant- Mark Christopher Yagher
Hair- Zandra Platzek, Ron Pipes II
Lab Technicians- Jim Kagel, Rick La Londe
Carl Sorensen, Chris Swift
Mechanical Crew- Allen Coulter, Steven James
Frank Charles Lutkus III, Dave Nelson
N. BrocK Winkless IV, Loren Soman
Music Supervision- David Chackler
Synclavier Programming- Craig Harris
Orchestrations- Arlon Ober
Music Contractor- Frank Capp

SONGS

"Chucky's Animated Theme"
Written by Mike Piccirillo
Produced by Mike Piccirillo

"I'm Hanging"
Written by B. Boyle
Performed by D.B. Night

"Is It Really Love"
Written by R. Bell & Michael Lanning
Performed by Michael Lanning

"Grass"
Written by R. Rome & R. Faith
Performed by African Suite

"Second Sight"
Written by D. Kitay & David Darling
Performed by David Darling

Co-Executive Producer- Elliot Geisinger
Production Associate- Judy Groffman
Special Thanks To: The Illinois Film Office
Chicago Office of Film and Entertainment
Marcus Uzilevsky for the use of his artwork
Filmed on Location in- Chicago, Illinois
Chicago Studio City, The Culver Studios
Re-Recorded at- Goldwyn Sound Facility
Process Projection by- The Hansard Group
Visual Effects by- Apogee, Inc.
Panaflex Camera and Lenses by- Panavision
Color by- Astro Color Laboratories, Inc.
Color by- Technicolor
Prints by- Technicolor
Recorded in Dolby Stereo
Copyright 1988 United Artists Pictures, Inc.
All Rights Reserved


Back To Child's Play Page

Back To The Lair Of Horror